Template:State tournament results box

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
State tournament results box State Tournament Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place

Template:State tournament results box - Documentation

The State tournament results box template is a template which allows for the creation of result boxes for a state's state tournament.

This is the base template used to create a state tournament results table. Template:Strb row is used to create each row of the table.

Parameters

<year> (a customizable year value) - Used with Template:Strb row to create a row in the table for the year specified.
<year>_note (a customizable year value) - Used to create a superscript on the given year
state (not required) - The state name for the box is automatically taken from the page name, but this parameter can be used to manually change this.

Examples

Code Result
{{State tournament results box
|2019={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72)
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=40th
|div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82)
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
|div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=28th
}}
}}
State tournament results box State Tournament Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place
2019 Orlando Science School (72) 23rd River City Science Academy (184) 40th Boca Raton Community High School (82) 21st Archimedean Upper Conservatory (159) 28th


{{State tournament results box
|state=Florida
|2018={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[River City Science Academy]] (167)
|div_b_champ_nats=53rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[Archimedean Middle Conservatory]] (172)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=37th
|div_c_champ=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (113)
|div_c_champ_nats=30th
|div_c_runnerup=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (145)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=27th
}}
|2019={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72)
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=40th
|div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82)
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
|div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=28th
}}
}}
Florida State Tournament Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place
2018 River City Science Academy (167) 53rd Archimedean Middle Conservatory (172) 37th Archimedean Upper Conservatory (113) 30th Boca Raton Community High School (145) 27th
2019 Orlando Science School (72) 23rd River City Science Academy (184) 40th Boca Raton Community High School (82) 21st Archimedean Upper Conservatory (159) 28th


{{State tournament results box
|state=Florida
|2017={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[River City Science Academy]] (167)
|div_b_champ_nats=53rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[Archimedean Middle Conservatory]] (172)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=37th
|div_c_champ=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (113)
|div_c_champ_nats=30th
|div_c_runnerup=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (145)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=27th
}}
|2018={{Strb row
}}
|2019={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72)
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=40th
|div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82)
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
|div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=28th
}}
}}
Florida State Tournament Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place
2017 River City Science Academy (167) 53rd Archimedean Middle Conservatory (172) 37th Archimedean Upper Conservatory (113) 30th Boca Raton Community High School (145) 27th
2018
2019 Orlando Science School (72) 23rd River City Science Academy (184) 40th Boca Raton Community High School (82) 21st Archimedean Upper Conservatory (159) 28th