User:Pepperonipi/Sandbox

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
pepperonipi

Main Page 馃寛 Project Regionals 馃毑 Talk Page 馃挰 Sandbox 馃彇

Not really much here right now...

Navbox Testing


Template:State Regions Testing

Actual Template

State2 Regions


Michigan

Michigan Regions

Region 1Region 2Region 3Region 4Region 5Region 6Region 7Region 8Region 9Region 10Region 11Region 12Region 13Region 14


PA Regions Template

Pennsylvania Regions

CentralCentral EastNortheastNorthwestSoutheastSoutheast UrbanSouthwest


Participating Schools Area Testing

Participating Schools

Division B

Arbor Ridge School
Bridgewater Middle School
College Park Middle School
Edward W. Bok Academy
Holy Family Catholic School
Innovation Middle School
Jackson Middle School
Lake Nona Middle School
Legacy Middle School
Liberty Middle School
Markham Woods Middle School
Narcoossee Middle School
Odyssey Middle School
Orlando Science Schools
Pineapple Cove Classical Academy
River City Science Academy
Sanford Middle School
Seminole Science Charter School
South Creek Middle School
South Creek Middle School
South Creek Middle School
South Creek Middle School

Division C

Celebration High School
Cypress Creek High School
Dr. Phillips High School
Edgewater High School
Hagerty High School
Hanies City High School
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy
Lake Nona High School
Lake Wales High School
Ocoee High School
Olympia High School
Orlando Science Schools
Osceola High School
Seminole High School
Timber Creek High School
Trinity Preparatory School
West Orange High School
Windermere High School
Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School
Winter Park High School

Heading Example

Userboxes

Events

Events
Events
Userbox Title Code Preview
Anatomy & Physiology {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#ff9484|info-text=User is competing in [[Anatomy & Physiology]]|logo=AP}}
AP User is competing in Anatomy & Physiology
Astronomy {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#000000|info-text=User is competing in [[Astronomy]]|logo-color=#fff|logo=AS}}
AS User is competing in Astronomy
Boomilever {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#d2a679|info-text=User is competing in [[Boomilever]]|logo=BL}}
BL User is competing in Boomilever
Chemistry Lab {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#dab3ff|info-text=User is competing in [[Chemistry Lab]]|logo=CL}}
CL User is competing in Chemistry Lab
Circuit Lab {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#009933|info-text=User is competing in [[Circuit Lab]]|logo-color=#fff|logo=CL}}
CL User is competing in Circuit Lab
Code Busters {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#afaaaa|info-text=User is competing in [[Code Busters]]|logo=CB}}
CB User is competing in Code Busters
Designer Genes {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#99ffff|info-text=User is competing in [[Designer Genes]]|logo=DG}}
DG User is competing in Designer Genes
Disease Detectives {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#ffccff|info-text=User is competing in [[Disease Detectives]]|logo=DD}}
DD User is competing in Disease Detectives