2005 Colorado State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Revision as of 16:41, 26 May 2020 by Tailsfan101 (talk | contribs) (Division C)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
2005 Colorado State Tournament
General Information
Map
Colorado School of Mines is located in Colorado
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado School of Mines
Host Colorado School of Mines
Total teams 26 (B); 23 (C)
Division B Champion Goddard Middle School
Division C Champion Poudre High School
Date April 16th, 2005
Results
Division B
1st Goddard Middle School 86
2nd Blevins Middle School 179
3rd Connect Charter School 203
Division C
1st Poudre High School 51
2nd Fort Collins High School 120
3rd Poudre High School 169
2004 2005 2006


The 2005 Colorado State tournament was held on April 16th, 2005 for Division B and Division C at Colorado School of Mines.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top two teams in each division qualified for the 2005 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
Goddard Middle School Northern 1st 86
Blevins Middle School Northern 2nd 179
Connect Charter School Southern 3rd 203
Eagleview Middle School Southern 4th 232
Goddard Middle School Northern 5th 232
Blevins Middle School Northern 6th 240
Mountain Ridge Middle School Southern 7th 248
East Middle School Northern 8th 261
Platte River Academy Southern 9th 263
Gunnison Middle School Southern 10th 264
Dunstan Middle School Northern 11th 275
Jenkins Middle School Southern 12th 287
Creekside Middle School Southern 13th 296
McGinnis Middle School Southern 14th 305
Powell Middle School Northern 15th 337
Horace Mann Middle School Southern 16th 343
Connect Charter School Southern 17th 347
Eagleview Middle School Southern 18th 348
Bear Creek Middle School Northern 19th 361
Colorado Virtual Academy Southern 20th 368
Lincoln Middle School Northern 21st 368
West Middle School Southern 22nd 373
Grand Valley Science Club Northern 23rd 413
Centauri Middle School Southern 24th 419
Boltz Junior High School Northern 25th 470
Steamboat Springs Middle School Northern 26th 642
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Poudre High School Northern 1st 51
Fort Collins High School Northern 2nd 120
Poudre High School Northern 3rd 169
William J. Palmer High School Southern 4th 197
Poudre High School Northern 5th 201
Lewis-Palmer High School Southern 6th 240
Cheyenne Mountain High School Southern 7th 242
Rocky Mountain High School Northern 8th 253
William J. Palmer High School Southern 9th 256
Woodland Park High School Southern 10th 275
Rampart High School Southern 11th 282
Air Academy High School Southern 12th 287
Rocky Mountain High School Northern 13th 291
Green Mountain High School Northern 14th 312
Gunnison High School Southern 15th 315
Fort Collins High School Northern 16th 321
Coronado High School Southern 17th 340
Lewis-Palmer High School Southern 18th 353
Centennial High School Southern 19th 361
Centauri High School Southern 20th 368
Doherty High School Southern 21st 375
Standley Lake High School Northern 22nd 386
Rampart High School Southern 23rd 428
Regional champion


Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links