2005 Washington State Tournament

From Scioly.org
Revision as of 16:49, 6 July 2020 by Tailsfan101 (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
2005 Washington State Tournament
Washington SO logo.PNG
General Information
Map
Clark College is located in Washington (state)
Clark College
Clark College
Host Clark College
Total teams 21 (B); 23 (C)
Division B Champion ExCEL Homeschoolers
Division C Champion Prairie High School
Date April 16th, 2005
Results
Division B
1st ExCEL Homeschoolers 76
2nd Port Susan Middle School 117
3rd Canyon Park Junior High School 159
Division C
1st Prairie High School 84
2nd Lakeside High School 110
3rd Columbia River High School 144
2004 2005 2006

The 2005 Washington State tournament was held on April 16th, 2005 for Division B and Division C at Clark College.

Tournament Results

Scoring was done in alignment with the national scoring guidelines. The top two teams in each division qualified for the 2005 National tournament.

Division B

Division B Results
Team Region Place Points
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 1st 76
Port Susan Middle School Northwest 2nd 117
Canyon Park Junior High School Northwest 3rd 159
Jason Lee Middle School Southwest 4th 176
Elma Middle School Northwest 5th 225
Southwest Washington Academic Team Southwest 6th 231
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 7th 249
Port Susan Middle School Northwest 8th 250
NOVA Middle School Northwest 9th 255
Discovery Middle School Southwest 10th 265
ExCEL Homeschoolers Southwest 11th 265
La Conner Middle School Northwest 12th 266
Cheney Middle School Eastern 13th 272
Colton Junior High School Eastern 14th 288
Frontier Middle School Eastern 15th 290
Wy'East Middle School Southwest 16th 307
Maple Grove Middle School Southwest 17th 312
Centennial Middle School Northwest 18th 313
Stanwood Middle School Northwest 19th 326
Chelan Middle School Eastern 20th 330
Centennial Middle School Northwest 21st 336
Regional champion


Division C

Division C Results
Team Region Place Points
Prairie High School Southwest 1st 84
Lakeside High School Northwest 2nd 110
Columbia River High School Southwest 3rd 144
Stanwood High School Northwest 4th 210
Prairie High School Southwest 5th 220
Moses Lake High School Eastern 6th 221
Columbia River High School Southwest 7th 223
Inglemoor High School Northwest 8th 230
Bothell High School Northwest 9th 240
Kamiakin High School Eastern 10th 254
Mountain View High School Southwest 11th 257
Southridge High School Eastern 12th 269
Battle Ground High School Southwest 13th 277
Thomas Jefferson High School Northwest 14th 283
Snohomish High School Northwest 15th 310
Hockinson High School Southwest 16th 321
Shadle Park High School Eastern 17th 341
Chimacum High School Northwest 18th 365
La Conner High School Northwest 19th 381
Lynnwood High School Northwest 20th 399
Hudson's Bay High School Southwest 21st 413
Evergreen High School Southwest 22nd 414
Lakeside High School Northwest 23rd 457
Regional champion


Trial Events

Division B

Don't Bug Me
Keep Your Cool

Division C

Don't Bug Me
Ecology

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links