Difference between revisions of "2006 Pennsylvania State Tournament"

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (fixed invisible tables; updated format to resemble other state tournament pages)
Line 31: Line 31:
 
:Ties are broken by highest medal awarded
 
:Ties are broken by highest medal awarded
  
==Division B==
+
==Results==
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:75%; height:50px" border="1"
+
===Division B===
 +
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
|-
 
!School
 
!School
Line 251: Line 252:
 
|}
 
|}
  
==Division C==
+
===Division C===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:75%; height:50px" border="1"
+
{| class="wikitable sortable"
 
|-
 
|-
 
!School
 
!School

Revision as of 13:44, 12 August 2020

2006 Pennsylvania State Tournament
PASO Logo.png
General Information
Map
Juniata College is located in Pennsylvania
Juniata College
Juniata College
Host Juniata College
Total teams 70
Division B Champion Stroudsburg Junior High School
Division C Champion Harriton High School
Results
Division B
1st Stroudsburg Junior High School 162
2nd Sewickley Academy 197
3rd Bala Cynwyd Middle School 206
Division C
1st Harriton High School 128
2nd Penncrest High School 131
3rd Shady Side Academy 231
2005 2006 2007

The 2006 Pennsylvania State Competition was held at Juniata College.

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Results

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Stroudsburg Junior High School B65 Northeast 1st 162
Sewickley Academy Middle School B36 Northwest 2nd 197
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B52 Southeast 3rd 206
Shady Side Academy Middle School B37 Northwest 4th 235
Welsh Valley Middle School B51 Southeast 5th 284
Wyoming Area Middle School B67 Northeast 6th 328
Hershey Middle School B45 Central 7th 330
Kutztown Area Middle School B60 Central East 8th 350
Fleetwood Area Middle School B61 Central East 9th 368
Strath Haven Middle School B50 Southeast 10th 374
Exeter Township Junior High School B63 Central East 11th 377
Peters Township Middle School B41 Southwest 12th 389
Chichester Middle School B54 Southeast 13th 395
Franklin Regional Middle School B42 Southwest 14th 406
Unami Middle School B53 Southeast 15th 412
Greater Nanticoke Area Educational Center B70 Northeast 16th 415
Haverford Middle School B55 Southeast 17th 426
East Hills Middle School B62 Central East 18th 435
Plum Junior High School B44 Southwest 19th 447
Lemoyne Middle School B48 Central 20th 451
Eastern York Middle School B47 Central 21st 459
Dallas Middle School B66 Northeast 22nd 460
Eagle View Middle School B49 Central 23rd 466
Tamanend Middle School B58 Southeast 24th 490
Park Forest Middle School B46 Central 25th 490
Indiana Area Junior High School B40 Northwest 26th 495
Whitehall-Coplay Middle School B64 Central East 27th 495
Finley Middle School B43 Southwest 28th 498
Clarion Area Junior High School B38 Northwest 29th 501
G.A. Stetson Middle School B56 Southeast 30th 512
Tunkhannock Area Middle School B68 Northeast 31st 512
Harlan Rowe Middle School B69 Northeast 32nd 513
J.R. Fugett Middle School B57 Southeast 33rd 516
Laurel Junior High School B39 Northwest 34th 554
Holicong Middle School B59 Southeast 35th 562

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Harriton High School C16 Southeast 1st 128
Penncrest High School C19 Southeast 2nd 131
Shady Side Academy High School C1 Northwest 3rd 231
Conestoga High School C17 Southeast 4th 234
Lower Merion High School C18 Southeast 5th 247
Fleetwood Area High School C24 Central East 6th 247
State College Area High School C12 Central 7th 271
Bishop McDevitt High School C13 Central 8th 283
Athens Area High School C29 Northeast 9th 311
Haverford High School C20 Southeast 10th 339
Pittsburgh Allderdice High School C7 Southwest 11th 362
Stroudsburg High School C31 Northeast 12th 371
Hershey High School C14 Central 13th 378
Kutztown Area High School C25 Central East 14th 379
Allentown Central Catholic High School C26 Central East 15th 387
Chichester High School C23 Southeast 16th 411
Montour High School C05 Northwest 17th 431
Wyoming Area High School C30 Northeast 18th 437
Delaware Valley High School C32 Northeast 19th 463
West Chester East High School C22 Southeast 20th 474
Exeter Township Senior High School C28 Central East 21st 479
DuBois Area Senior High School C6 Northwest 22nd 484
Susquehanna Township High School C15 Central 23rd 490
Kane Area High School C2 Northwest 24th 504
Warren Area High School C4 Northwest 25th 515
Wilson High School C27 Central East 26th 522
Clarion Area Senior High School C3 Northwest 27th 526
Plum Senior High School C8 Southwest 28th 532
Greater Latrobe Senior High School C11 Southwest 29th 534
Friends Central High School C21 Southeast 30th 536
Woodland Hills High School C9 Southwest 31st 548
Bishop Hoban High School C34 Northeast 32nd 556
Chambersburg Senior High School C35 Central 33rd 567
Norwin High School C10 Southwest 34th 571
Lehighton Area High School C33 Northeast 35th 614

Full Scores

B Scores
C Scores