Difference between revisions of "2013 Pennsylvania State Tournament"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 44: Line 44:
 
|
 
|
 
|B41
 
|B41
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 50: Line 50:
 
|
 
|
 
|B42
 
|B42
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 56: Line 56:
 
|
 
|
 
|B43
 
|B43
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 62: Line 62:
 
|
 
|
 
|B44
 
|B44
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 68: Line 68:
 
|
 
|
 
|B45
 
|B45
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 74: Line 74:
 
|
 
|
 
|B46
 
|B46
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 80: Line 80:
 
|
 
|
 
|B47
 
|B47
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 86: Line 86:
 
|
 
|
 
|B48
 
|B48
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 92: Line 92:
 
|
 
|
 
|B49
 
|B49
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 98: Line 98:
 
|
 
|
 
|B50
 
|B50
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 104: Line 104:
 
|
 
|
 
|B51
 
|B51
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 110: Line 110:
 
|
 
|
 
|B52
 
|B52
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 116: Line 116:
 
|
 
|
 
|B53
 
|B53
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 122: Line 122:
 
|
 
|
 
|B54
 
|B54
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 128: Line 128:
 
|
 
|
 
|B55
 
|B55
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 134: Line 134:
 
|
 
|
 
|B56
 
|B56
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 140: Line 140:
 
|
 
|
 
|B57
 
|B57
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 146: Line 146:
 
|
 
|
 
|B58
 
|B58
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 152: Line 152:
 
|
 
|
 
|B59
 
|B59
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 158: Line 158:
 
|
 
|
 
|B60
 
|B60
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 164: Line 164:
 
|
 
|
 
|B61
 
|B61
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 170: Line 170:
 
|
 
|
 
|B62
 
|B62
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 176: Line 176:
 
|
 
|
 
|B63
 
|B63
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 182: Line 182:
 
|
 
|
 
|B64
 
|B64
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 188: Line 188:
 
|
 
|
 
|B65
 
|B65
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 271: Line 271:
 
|
 
|
 
|C5
 
|C5
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 277: Line 277:
 
|
 
|
 
|C6
 
|C6
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 283: Line 283:
 
|
 
|
 
|C7
 
|C7
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 289: Line 289:
 
|
 
|
 
|C8
 
|C8
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 295: Line 295:
 
|
 
|
 
|C9
 
|C9
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 301: Line 301:
 
|
 
|
 
|C10
 
|C10
|
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 307: Line 307:
 
|
 
|
 
|C11
 
|C11
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 313: Line 313:
 
|
 
|
 
|C12
 
|C12
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 319: Line 319:
 
|
 
|
 
|C13
 
|C13
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 325: Line 325:
 
|
 
|
 
|C14
 
|C14
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 331: Line 331:
 
|
 
|
 
|C15
 
|C15
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 337: Line 337:
 
|
 
|
 
|C16
 
|C16
|
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 343: Line 343:
 
|
 
|
 
|C17
 
|C17
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 349: Line 349:
 
|
 
|
 
|C18
 
|C18
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 355: Line 355:
 
|
 
|
 
|C19
 
|C19
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 361: Line 361:
 
|
 
|
 
|C20
 
|C20
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 367: Line 367:
 
|
 
|
 
|C21
 
|C21
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 373: Line 373:
 
|
 
|
 
|C22
 
|C22
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 379: Line 379:
 
|
 
|
 
|C23
 
|C23
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 385: Line 385:
 
|
 
|
 
|C24
 
|C24
|
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 391: Line 391:
 
|
 
|
 
|C25
 
|C25
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 397: Line 397:
 
|
 
|
 
|C26
 
|C26
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 403: Line 403:
 
|
 
|
 
|C27
 
|C27
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 409: Line 409:
 
|
 
|
 
|C28
 
|C28
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 415: Line 415:
 
|
 
|
 
|C29
 
|C29
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|
Line 421: Line 421:
 
|
 
|
 
|C30
 
|C30
|
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|
 
|

Revision as of 18:23, 16 March 2013

The 2013 Pennsylvania State Competition will be held at Juniata College on April 26, 2013.

Schedules

Division B
Division C

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Wilmington Middle School B37 Northwest
North Clarion Middle School B38 Northwest
Clarion Junior High School B39 Northwest
Laurel Junior High School B40 Northwest
B41 Southwest
B42 Southwest
B43 Southwest
B44 Southwest
B45 Southwest
B46 Southwest
B47 Southwest
B48 Central
B49 Central
B50 Central
B51 Central
B52 Southeast
B53 Southeast
B54 Southeast
B55 Southeast
B56 Southeast
B57 Southeast
B58 Southeast
B59 Southeast
B60 Southeast
B61 Central East
B62 Central East
B63 Central East
B64 Central East
B65 Central East
Abington Heights Middle School B66 Northeast
J.T. Lambert Intermediate School B67 Northeast
Wyoming Area Middle School B68 Northeast
Wayne Highlands Middle School B69 Northeast
Stroudsburg Junior High School B70 Northeast
Wilkes-Barre Academy B71 Northeast
Dallas Middle School B72 Northeast

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Wilmington High School C1 Northwest
Seneca High School C2 Northwest
Venango Catholic High School C3 Northwest
Laurel Senior High School C4 Northwest
C5 Southwest
C6 Southwest
C7 Southwest
C8 Southwest
C9 Southwest
C10 Southwest
C11 Central
C12 Central
C13 Central
C14 Central
C15 Central
C16 Central
C17 Southeast
C18 Southeast
C19 Southeast
C20 Southeast
C21 Southeast
C22 Southeast
C23 Southeast
C24 Southeast
C25 Central East
C26 Central East
C27 Central East
C28 Central East
C29 Central East
C30 Central East
Athens Area High School C31 Northeast
Wyoming Area High School C32 Northeast
North Pocono High School C33 Northeast
Stroudsburg High School C34 Northeast
East Stroudsburg High School South C35 Northeast
Dallas High School C36 Northeast

Template:PA States Results