Difference between revisions of "2013 Pennsylvania State Tournament"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 42: Line 42:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|'''[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]'''
 
|B41
 
|B41
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 48: Line 48:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Charles Huston Middle School]]
 
|B42
 
|B42
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 54: Line 54:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Franklin Regional Middle School]]
 
|B43
 
|B43
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 60: Line 60:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Quaker Valley Middle School]]
 
|B44
 
|B44
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 66: Line 66:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Bedford Middle School]]
 
|B45
 
|B45
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 72: Line 72:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Independence Middle School (Pennsylvania)|Independence Middle School]]
 
|B46
 
|B46
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 78: Line 78:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Spring Valley Middle School]]
 
|B47
 
|B47
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 108: Line 108:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|'''[[Strath Haven Middle School]]
 
|B52
 
|B52
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 114: Line 114:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Welsh Valley Middle School]]
 
|B53
 
|B53
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 120: Line 120:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Bala Cynwyd Middle School]]
 
|B54
 
|B54
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 126: Line 126:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Springton Lake Middle School]]
 
|B55
 
|B55
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 132: Line 132:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Chichester Middle School]]
 
|B56
 
|B56
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 138: Line 138:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Stetson Middle School]]
 
|B57
 
|B57
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 144: Line 144:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Garnet Valley Middle School]]
 
|B58
 
|B58
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 150: Line 150:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Devon Preperatory Middle School]]
 
|B59
 
|B59
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 156: Line 156:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Tredyffrin Easttown Middle School]]
 
|B60
 
|B60
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 269: Line 269:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|'''[[Pittsburgh Allderdice High School]]'''
 
|C5
 
|C5
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 275: Line 275:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Shady Side Academy High School]]
 
|C6
 
|C6
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 281: Line 281:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Quaker Valley High School]]
 
|C7
 
|C7
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 287: Line 287:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Montour High School]]
 
|C8
 
|C8
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 293: Line 293:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Franklin Regional High School]]
 
|C9
 
|C9
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 299: Line 299:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Plum Senior High School]]
 
|C10
 
|C10
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania|Southwest]]
Line 341: Line 341:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|'''[[Harriton High School]]'''
 
|C17
 
|C17
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 347: Line 347:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Penncrest High School]]
 
|C18
 
|C18
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 353: Line 353:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Conestoga High School]]
 
|C19
 
|C19
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 359: Line 359:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
 
|C20
 
|C20
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 365: Line 365:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Lower Merion High School]]
 
|C21
 
|C21
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 371: Line 371:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Strath Haven High School]]
 
|C22
 
|C22
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 377: Line 377:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Haverford High School]]
 
|C23
 
|C23
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
Line 383: Line 383:
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|-
|
+
|[[Garnet Valley High School]]
 
|C24
 
|C24
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania|Southeast]]

Revision as of 18:34, 16 March 2013

The 2013 Pennsylvania State Competition will be held at Juniata College on April 26, 2013.

Schedules

Division B
Division C

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Wilmington Middle School B37 Northwest
North Clarion Middle School B38 Northwest
Clarion Junior High School B39 Northwest
Laurel Junior High School B40 Northwest
Shady Side Academy Middle School B41 Southwest
Charles Huston Middle School B42 Southwest
Franklin Regional Middle School B43 Southwest
Quaker Valley Middle School B44 Southwest
Bedford Middle School B45 Southwest
Independence Middle School B46 Southwest
Spring Valley Middle School B47 Southwest
B48 Central
B49 Central
B50 Central
B51 Central
Strath Haven Middle School B52 Southeast
Welsh Valley Middle School B53 Southeast
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B54 Southeast
Springton Lake Middle School B55 Southeast
Chichester Middle School B56 Southeast
Stetson Middle School B57 Southeast
Garnet Valley Middle School B58 Southeast
Devon Preperatory Middle School B59 Southeast
Tredyffrin Easttown Middle School B60 Southeast
B61 Central East
B62 Central East
B63 Central East
B64 Central East
B65 Central East
Abington Heights Middle School B66 Northeast
J.T. Lambert Intermediate School B67 Northeast
Wyoming Area Middle School B68 Northeast
Wayne Highlands Middle School B69 Northeast
Stroudsburg Junior High School B70 Northeast
Wilkes-Barre Academy B71 Northeast
Dallas Middle School B72 Northeast

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Wilmington High School C1 Northwest
Seneca High School C2 Northwest
Venango Catholic High School C3 Northwest
Laurel Senior High School C4 Northwest
Pittsburgh Allderdice High School C5 Southwest
Shady Side Academy High School C6 Southwest
Quaker Valley High School C7 Southwest
Montour High School C8 Southwest
Franklin Regional High School C9 Southwest
Plum Senior High School C10 Southwest
C11 Central
C12 Central
C13 Central
C14 Central
C15 Central
C16 Central
Harriton High School C17 Southeast
Penncrest High School C18 Southeast
Conestoga High School C19 Southeast
Bayard Rustin High School C20 Southeast
Lower Merion High School C21 Southeast
Strath Haven High School C22 Southeast
Haverford High School C23 Southeast
Garnet Valley High School C24 Southeast
C25 Central East
C26 Central East
C27 Central East
C28 Central East
C29 Central East
C30 Central East
Athens Area High School C31 Northeast
Wyoming Area High School C32 Northeast
North Pocono High School C33 Northeast
Stroudsburg High School C34 Northeast
East Stroudsburg High School South C35 Northeast
Dallas High School C36 Northeast

Template:PA States Results