2013 Pennsylvania State Tournament

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2013 Pennsylvania State Competition will be held at Juniata College on April 26, 2013.

Schedules

Division B
Division C

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Wilmington Middle School B37 Northwest
North Clarion Middle School B38 Northwest
Clarion Junior High School B39 Northwest
Laurel Junior High School B40 Northwest
Shady Side Academy Middle School B41 Southwest
Charles Huston Middle School B42 Southwest
Franklin Regional Middle School B43 Southwest
Quaker Valley Middle School B44 Southwest
Bedford Middle School B45 Southwest
Independence Middle School B46 Southwest
Spring Valley Middle School B47 Southwest
B48 Central
B49 Central
B50 Central
B51 Central
Strath Haven Middle School B52 Southeast
Welsh Valley Middle School B53 Southeast
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B54 Southeast
Springton Lake Middle School B55 Southeast
Chichester Middle School B56 Southeast
Stetson Middle School B57 Southeast
Garnet Valley Middle School B58 Southeast
Devon Preperatory Middle School B59 Southeast
Tredyffrin Easttown Middle School B60 Southeast
B61 Central East
B62 Central East
B63 Central East
B64 Central East
B65 Central East
Abington Heights Middle School B66 Northeast
J.T. Lambert Intermediate School B67 Northeast
Wyoming Area Middle School B68 Northeast
Wayne Highlands Middle School B69 Northeast
Stroudsburg Junior High School B70 Northeast
Wilkes-Barre Academy B71 Northeast
Dallas Middle School B72 Northeast

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Wilmington High School C1 Northwest
Seneca High School C2 Northwest
Venango Catholic High School C3 Northwest
Laurel Senior High School C4 Northwest
Pittsburgh Allderdice High School C5 Southwest
Shady Side Academy High School C6 Southwest
Quaker Valley High School C7 Southwest
Montour High School C8 Southwest
Franklin Regional High School C9 Southwest
Plum Senior High School C10 Southwest
C11 Central
C12 Central
C13 Central
C14 Central
C15 Central
C16 Central
Harriton High School C17 Southeast
Penncrest High School C18 Southeast
Conestoga High School C19 Southeast
Bayard Rustin High School C20 Southeast
Lower Merion High School C21 Southeast
Strath Haven High School C22 Southeast
Haverford High School C23 Southeast
Garnet Valley High School C24 Southeast
C25 Central East
C26 Central East
C27 Central East
C28 Central East
C29 Central East
C30 Central East
Athens Area High School C31 Northeast
Wyoming Area High School C32 Northeast
North Pocono High School C33 Northeast
Stroudsburg High School C34 Northeast
East Stroudsburg High School South C35 Northeast
Dallas High School C36 Northeast

Template:PA States Results