Difference between revisions of "2013 Texas State Tournament"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Creating 2013 TX States page)
 
m (Bot: Attempted to undo pretty template formatting.)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
{{State results box
 
{{State results box
 
|div=B
 
|div=B
 +
|1st_name=[[Beckendorff Junior High School]]
 +
|1st_points=62
 +
|2nd_name=[[Riverwood Middle School (Texas)|Riverwood Middle School]]
 +
|2nd_points=85
 +
|3rd_name=[[Cinco Ranch Junior High School]]
 +
|3rd_points=147
 +
|4th_name=[[Kealing Junior High School]]
 +
|4th_points=163
 +
|5th_name=[[Alamo Heights Junior High School]]
 +
|5th_points=170
 +
|6th_name=[[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]
 +
|6th_points=200
 +
|7th_name=[[Greenhill Middle School]]
 +
|7th_points=240
 +
|8th_name=[[Seashore Middle Academy]]
 +
|8th_points=245
 +
|9th_name=[[WoodCreek Junior High School]]
 +
|9th_points=245
 +
|10th_name=[[St. Stephen's Middle School]]
 +
|10th_points=253
 +
|11th_name=[[Sartartia Middle School]]
 +
|11th_points=260
 +
|12th_name=[[West Briar Middle School]]
 +
|12th_points=260
 +
|13th_name=[[Seven Lakes Junior High School]]
 +
|13th_points=286
 +
|14th_name=[[Arnold Middle School]]
 +
|14th_points=300
 +
|15th_name=[[School for Science and Technology Discovery]]
 +
|15th_points=306
 +
|16th_name=[[Harmony Innovation Fort Worth]]
 +
|16th_points=323
 +
|17th_name=[[Seabrook Intermediate School]]
 +
|17th_points=324
 +
|18th_name=[[Lake Jackson Intermediate School]]
 +
|18th_points=342
 +
|19th_name=[[Dailey Middle School]]
 +
|19th_points=364
 +
|20th_name=[[Carrollton Christina Academy]]
 +
|20th_points=364
 +
|21st_name=[[Roberson Middle School]]
 +
|21st_points=388
 +
|22nd_name=[[Hopper Middle School]]
 +
|22nd_points=393
 +
|23rd_name=[[Hardin Middle School (Texas)|Hardin Middle School]]
 +
|23rd_points=395
 +
|24th_name=[[Harmony Science Academy Beaumont]]
 +
|24th_points=406
 +
|25th_name=[[Northstar Middle School (Texas)|Northstar Middle School]]
 +
|25th_points=436
 +
|26th_name=[[Oratory Athenaeum for University Preparation]]
 +
|26th_points=449
 +
|27th_name=[[Harmony Science Academy Grand Prairie]]
 +
|27th_points=453
 +
|28th_name=[[Harmony Science Academy Brownsville]]
 +
|28th_points=460
 +
|29th_name=[[School of Science and Technology]]
 +
|29th_points=467
 +
|30th_name=[[Harmony Science Academy Odessa]]
 +
|30th_points=469
 +
|31st_name=[[Thomas Jefferson Middle School (Texas)|Thomas Jefferson Middle School]]
 
}}
 
}}
 +
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
 
{{State results box
 
{{State results box
 
|div=C
 
|div=C
 +
|1st_name=[[William P. Clements High School]]
 +
|1st_points=62
 +
|2nd_name=[[Seven Lakes High School]]
 +
|2nd_points=74
 +
|3rd_name=[[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]]
 +
|3rd_points=81
 +
|4th_name=[[Cypress Falls High School]]
 +
|4th_points=139
 +
|5th_name=[[Langham Creek High School]]
 +
|5th_points=154
 +
|6th_name=[[Kingwood High School]]
 +
|6th_points=231
 +
|7th_name=[[Hendrickson High School]]
 +
|7th_points=235
 +
|8th_name=[[Cypress Woods High School]]
 +
|8th_points=251
 +
|9th_name=[[Stephen F. Austin High School]]
 +
|9th_points=267
 +
|10th_name=[[Katy High School]]
 +
|10th_points=271
 +
|11th_name=[[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]
 +
|11th_points=278
 +
|12th_name=[[St. Andrews Episcopal School]]
 +
|12th_points=281
 +
|13th_name=[[Cypress Ranch High School]]
 +
|13th_points=285
 +
|14th_name=[[Westwood High School (Texas)|Westwood High School]]
 +
|14th_points=289
 +
|15th_name=[[Kinder High School for the Visual and Performing Arts]]
 +
|15th_points=329
 +
|16th_name=[[Bellville High School]]
 +
|16th_points=330
 +
|17th_name=[[Harmony Innovation Fort Worth]]
 +
|17th_points=336
 +
|18th_name=[[Connally High School]]
 +
|18th_points=35352
 +
|19th_name=[[Tomball High School]]
 +
|19th_points=353
 +
|20th_name=[[Foster High School]]
 +
|20th_points=366
 +
|21st_name=[[Greenhill High School]]
 +
|21st_points=367
 +
|22nd_name=[[Harmony Science Academy Euless]]
 +
|22nd_points=367
 +
|23rd_name=[[St. Stephen's Episcopal School]]
 +
|23rd_points=381
 +
|24th_name=[[Thomas Jefferson High School (Texas)|Thomas Jefferson High School]]
 +
|24th_points=386
 +
|25th_name=[[Cinco Ranch High School]]
 +
|25th_points=388
 +
|26th_name=[[Westbury Christian School]]
 +
|26th_points=441
 +
|27th_name=[[South Texas High School for Medical Professions]]
 +
|27th_points=470
 +
|28th_name=[[White Deer High School]]
 +
|28th_points=483
 +
|29th_name=[[Donna High School]]
 +
|29th_points=506
 +
|30th_name=[[Champion High School]]
 +
|30th_points=507
 +
|31st_name=[[Oratory Athenaeum for University Preparation]]
 +
|31st_points=523
 
}}
 
}}
  

Latest revision as of 16:41, 10 September 2020

The 2013 Texas State Tournament was held at Texas A&M University on May 3-4, 2013.

Table Notes

Ties are broken by most golds, then most silvers, then most bronzes.

Tournament Results

Division B

Division B Results
Team Place Points
Beckendorff Junior High School 1st 62
Riverwood Middle School 2nd 85
Cinco Ranch Junior High School 3rd 147
Kealing Junior High School 4th 163
Alamo Heights Junior High School 5th 170
Austin Area Homeschoolers 6th 200
Greenhill Middle School 7th 240
Seashore Middle Academy 8th 245
WoodCreek Junior High School 9th 245
St. Stephen's Middle School 10th 253
Sartartia Middle School 11th 260
West Briar Middle School 12th 260
Seven Lakes Junior High School 13th 286
Arnold Middle School 14th 300
School for Science and Technology Discovery 15th 306
Harmony Innovation Fort Worth 16th 323
Seabrook Intermediate School 17th 324
Lake Jackson Intermediate School 18th 342
Dailey Middle School 19th 364
Carrollton Christina Academy 20th 364
Roberson Middle School 21st 388
Hopper Middle School 22nd 393
Hardin Middle School 23rd 395
Harmony Science Academy Beaumont 24th 406
Northstar Middle School 25th 436
Oratory Athenaeum for University Preparation 26th 449
Harmony Science Academy Grand Prairie 27th 453
Harmony Science Academy Brownsville 28th 460
School of Science and Technology 29th 467
Harmony Science Academy Odessa 30th 469
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 31st


Division C

Division C Results
Team Place Points
William P. Clements High School 1st 62
Seven Lakes High School 2nd 74
Liberal Arts and Science Academy 3rd 81
Cypress Falls High School 4th 139
Langham Creek High School 5th 154
Kingwood High School 6th 231
Hendrickson High School 7th 235
Cypress Woods High School 8th 251
Stephen F. Austin High School 9th 267
Katy High School 10th 271
Austin Area Homeschoolers 11th 278
St. Andrews Episcopal School 12th 281
Cypress Ranch High School 13th 285
Westwood High School 14th 289
Kinder High School for the Visual and Performing Arts 15th 329
Bellville High School 16th 330
Harmony Innovation Fort Worth 17th 336
Connally High School 18th 35352
Tomball High School 19th 353
Foster High School 20th 366
Greenhill High School 21st 367
Harmony Science Academy Euless 22nd 367
St. Stephen's Episcopal School 23rd 381
Thomas Jefferson High School 24th 386
Cinco Ranch High School 25th 388
Westbury Christian School 26th 441
South Texas High School for Medical Professions 27th 470
White Deer High School 28th 483
Donna High School 29th 506
Champion High School 30th 507
Oratory Athenaeum for University Preparation 31st 523


External Links