Difference between revisions of "2019 Georgia State Tournament"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Added 2019 Full Scores)
m (Added Tournaments of Georgia Template)
 
Line 332: Line 332:
 
==External Links==
 
==External Links==
  
{{Georgia State Results}}
+
{{Tournaments of Georgia}}
  
 
[[Category:State tournaments]]
 
[[Category:State tournaments]]

Latest revision as of 01:03, 21 October 2019

The 2019 Georgia State Competition will be held on March 16th at Kennesaw Mountain High School for Division B and on March 23rd at Emory University for Division C.

Tournament Results

The top two teams in each division will qualify for the 2019 National Tournament. Regional champions are shown in bold.

Division B

School Regional Place Points
Fulton Science Academy Forsyth County 1st 73
Taylor Road Middle School Forsyth County 3rd 165
Five Forks Middle School Forsyth County 5th 238
River Trail Middle School Forsyth County 7th 254
Northwestern Middle School Forsyth County 12th 327
Chamblee Middle School Forsyth County 11th 322
South Forsyth Middle School UNG-Gainesville 4th 166
McCleskey Middle School UNG-Gainesville 13th 332
A.C. Crews Middle School UNG-Gainesville 8th 303
Davidson Fine Arts Academy UNG-Gainesville 30th 713
Thomas County Middle School South Georgia State College 27th 550
Blackmon Road Middle School Columbus State University 15th 353
Madras Middle School Columbus State University 20th 388
J.C. Booth Middle School Columbus State University 9th 307
Richards Middle School Columbus State University 25th 458
Thomson Middle School Georgia Southern University 28th 557
A.R. Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magnet School Georgia Southern University 29th 558
Rising Starr Middle School Coweta County 15th 353
Hightower Trail Middle School Coweta County 10th 317
East Cobb Middle School Coweta County 19th 382
St. John the Evangelist School Coweta County 26th 509
Dodgen Middle School Georgia State University 2nd 126
Campbell Middle School Georgia State University 23rd 413
DNA Atlanta Science Academy Georgia State University 21st 407
ILM Academy Georgia State University 24th 447
Coleman Middle School Georgia State University 22nd 409
Vickery Creek Middle School Northeast Georgia 6th 249
Oconee County Middle School Northeast Georgia 18th 379
Henderson Middle School Northeast Georgia 17th 355
Malcom Bridge Middle School Northeast Georgia 14th 340
Regional champion

Division C

School Regional Place Points
Brookwood High School UNG-Dahlonega 1st 58
Chattahoochee High School UNG-Dahlonega 2nd 131
Walton High School UNG-Dahlonega 3rd 164
River Ridge High School UNG-Dahlonega 16th 387
Harrison High School UNG-Dahlonega 25th 473
Lakeside High School (Evans) East Georgia State College 11th 324
Richmond Hill High School East Georgia State College 14th 350
Augusta Area Homeschoolers East Georgia State College 30th 619
Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology Middle Georgia State University 4th 195
Parkview High School Middle Georgia State University 18th 404
South Forsyth High School Georgia Tech 9th 285
Fulton Science Academy Georgia Tech 21st 422
Woodward Academy Georgia Tech 17th 389
Whitewater High School Gordon State College 20th 422
Northgate High School Gordon State College 19th 421
East Coweta High School Gordon State College 27th 426
West Forsyth High School Kennesaw State-SPSU 22nd 440
Johns Creek High School Kennesaw State-SPSU 8th 269
Forsyth Central High School Kennesaw State-SPSU 23rd 461
Northview High School University of Georgia 7th 252
Westminster Schools University of Georgia 5th 214
Milton High School University of Georgia 6th 231
Duluth High School University of Georgia 13th 340
Lambert High School University of Georgia 10th 315
Valwood School Valdosta State University 24th 461
Valdosta High School Valdosta State University 29th 554
McIntosh High School GPC-Clarkston 12th 326
Wheeler High School GPC-Clarkston 15th 375
Alpharetta High School GPC-Clarkston 28th 495
Chamblee Charter High School GPC-Clarkston 26th 474
Regional champion

Full Scores

Division B
Division C

External Links