Difference between revisions of "2019 Pennsylvania State Tournament"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Team numbers)
m (Added Tournaments of Pennsylvania Navbox)
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The [[2019]] [[Pennsylvania]] State Competition will be held at [http://pascioly.org/index.php?p=states Juniata College] on April 27, 2019.
+
The [[2019]] [[Pennsylvania]] State Competition was held at [http://pascioly.org/index.php?p=states Juniata College] on April 27, 2019.
  
 
==Table Notes==
 
==Table Notes==
Line 13: Line 13:
 
!Place
 
!Place
 
!Points
 
!Points
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Springhouse Middle School]]'''
 +
|B02
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|1st
 +
|92
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Harlan Rowe Middle School]]'''
 +
|B05
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|2nd
 +
|101
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''[[Bala Cynwyd Middle School]]'''
 
|'''[[Bala Cynwyd Middle School]]'''
 
|B36
 
|B36
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|3rd
|
+
|108
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]'''
 +
|B14
 +
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 +
|4th
 +
|116
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Eagle View Middle School]]'''
 +
|B06
 +
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 +
|5th
 +
|189
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Strath Haven Middle School]]
 
|[[Strath Haven Middle School]]
 
|B11
 
|B11
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|6th
|
+
|241
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Garnet Valley Middle School]]
 
|[[Garnet Valley Middle School]]
 
|B29
 
|B29
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|7th
|
+
|272
 +
|-
 +
|[[Abington Heights Middle School]]
 +
|B34
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|8th
 +
|299
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Stetson Middle School]]
+
|[[G.A. Stetson Middle School]]
 
|B10
 
|B10
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|9th
|
+
|323
 +
|-
 +
|[[Hershey Middle School]]
 +
|B24
 +
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 +
|10th
 +
|334
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Welsh Valley Middle School]]
 
|[[Welsh Valley Middle School]]
 
|B23
 
|B23
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|11th
|
+
|372
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Springton Lake Middle School]]
+
|[[Orefield Middle School]]
|B08
+
|B35
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
|
+
|12th
|
+
|375
|-
 
|[[Haverford Middle School]]
 
|B21
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[J.R. Fugett Middle School]]
 
|B01
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|'''[[Eagle View Middle School]]'''
 
|B06
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Hershey Middle School]]
 
|B24
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Park Forest Middle School]]
 
|B15
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Good Hope Middle School]]
 
|[[Good Hope Middle School]]
 
|B31
 
|B31
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|13th
|
+
|392
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Warwick Middle School]]
+
|[[Springton Lake Middle School]]
|B20
+
|B08
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|14th
|
+
|396
 +
|-
 +
|[[Franklin Regional Middle School]]
 +
|B32
 +
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 +
|15th
 +
|432
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Spring Grove Area Middle School]]
 
|[[Spring Grove Area Middle School]]
 
|B28
 
|B28
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|16th
|
+
|439
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Waynesboro Area Middle School]]
 
|[[Waynesboro Area Middle School]]
 
|B03
 
|B03
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|17th
|
+
|441
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Laurel Junior High School]]'''
+
|[[Park Forest Middle School]]
|B25
+
|B15
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|18th
|
+
|450
 +
|-
 +
|[[Whitehall-Coplay Middle School]]
 +
|B18
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|19th
 +
|451
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[North Clarion Junior High School]]
 
|[[North Clarion Junior High School]]
 
|B19
 
|B19
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|20th
|
+
|457
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Clarion Area Junior High School]]
+
|[[Kutztown Area Middle School]]
|B07
+
|B22
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
|
+
|21st
|
+
|469
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Kane Area Middle School]]
+
|[[Warwick Middle School]]
|B26
+
|B20
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
+
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|22nd
|
+
|493
|-
 
|[[Wattsburg Area Middle School]]
 
|B17
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|'''[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]'''
 
|B14
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Franklin Regional Middle School]]
 
|B32
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Norwin Middle School]]
 
|B04
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Winchester Thurston Middle School]]
 
|[[Winchester Thurston Middle School]]
 
|B30
 
|B30
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
|
+
|23rd
|
+
|526
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Quaker Valley Middle School]]
+
|[[J.R. Fugett Middle School]]
|B13
+
|B01
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|24th
|
+
|545
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Peters Township Middle School]]
+
|[[Wayne Highlands Middle School]]
|B33
+
|B09
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
+
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
|
+
|25th
|
+
|546
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Harlan Rowe Middle School]]'''
+
|[[Haverford Middle School]]
|B05
+
|B21
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
+
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|26th
|
+
|548
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Abington Heights Middle School]]
+
|[[Wilkes-Barre Academy]]
|B34
+
|B16
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
|
+
|27th
|
+
|557
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Dallas Middle School]]
 
|[[Dallas Middle School]]
 
|B12
 
|B12
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
|
+
|28th
|
+
|569
 +
|-
 +
|[[Norwin Middle School]]
 +
|B04
 +
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 +
|29th
 +
|575
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Laurel Junior High School]]'''
 +
|B25
 +
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 +
|30th
 +
|584
 +
|-
 +
|[[Clarion Area Junior High School]]
 +
|B07
 +
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 +
|31st
 +
|584
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Wilkes-Barre Academy]]
+
|[[Peters Township Middle School]]
|B16
+
|B33
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
|
+
|32nd
|
+
|587
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Wayne Highlands Middle School]]
+
|[[Wattsburg Area Middle School]]
|B09
+
|B17
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
+
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|33rd
|
+
|595
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[North Pocono Middle School]]
 
|[[North Pocono Middle School]]
 
|B27
 
|B27
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
|
+
|34th
|
+
|600
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Springhouse Middle School]]'''
+
|[[Quaker Valley Middle School]]
|B02
+
|B13
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
+
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
|
+
|35th
|
+
|611
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Orefield Middle School]]
+
|[[Kane Area Middle School]]
|B35
+
|B26
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
+
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|36th
|
+
|665
|-
 
|[[Whitehall-Coplay Middle School]]
 
|B18
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Kutztown Area Middle School]]
 
|B22
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 240: Line 240:
 
!Place
 
!Place
 
!Points
 
!Points
|-
 
|'''[[Lower Merion High School]]'''
 
|C06
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Harriton High School]]
 
|[[Harriton High School]]
 
|C15
 
|C15
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|1st
|
+
|81
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
 
|[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
 
|C21
 
|C21
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|2nd
|
+
|109
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Lower Merion High School]]'''
 +
|C06
 +
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 +
|3rd
 +
|112
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Cumberland Valley High School]]'''
 +
|C09
 +
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 +
|4th
 +
|143
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Shady Side Academy High School]]'''
 +
|C36
 +
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 +
|5th
 +
|180
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Penncrest High School]]
 
|[[Penncrest High School]]
 
|C12
 
|C12
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|6th
|
+
|190
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Conestoga High School]]
 
|[[Conestoga High School]]
 
|C28
 
|C28
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|7th
|
+
|227
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Garnet Valley High School]]
 
|[[Garnet Valley High School]]
 
|C05
 
|C05
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|8th
|
+
|301
 +
|-
 +
|[[State College Area High School]]
 +
|C33
 +
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 +
|9th
 +
|338
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[Parkland High School]]'''
 +
|C18
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|10th
 +
|342
 +
|-
 +
|[[Northwestern Lehigh High School]]
 +
|C29
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|11th
 +
|351
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[North Penn High School]]
 
|[[North Penn High School]]
 
|C31
 
|C31
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|12th
|
+
|352
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[The Shipley School]]
 
|[[The Shipley School]]
 
|C08
 
|C08
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
 
|[[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional|Southeast]]
|
+
|13th
|
+
|369
 +
|-
 +
|'''[[North Pocono High School]]'''
 +
|C17
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|14th
 +
|372
 
|-
 
|-
|'''[[Cumberland Valley High School]]'''
+
|[[Abington Heights High School]]
|C09
+
|C01
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
+
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
|
+
|15th
|
+
|382
 
|-
 
|-
|[[State College Area High School]]
+
|[[Perkiomen Valley High School]]
|C33
+
|C20
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
+
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
|
+
|16th
|
+
|412
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Manheim Central High School]]
 
|[[Manheim Central High School]]
 
|C16
 
|C16
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|17th
|
+
|454
 +
|-
 +
|[[Kutztown Area High School]]
 +
|C02
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|18th
 +
|456
 +
|-
 +
|[[Stroudsburg High School]]
 +
|C19
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|19th
 +
|466
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Red Land High School]]
 
|[[Red Land High School]]
 
|C03
 
|C03
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|20th
|
+
|466
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Hershey High School]]
 
|[[Hershey High School]]
 
|C10
 
|C10
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|21st
|
+
|471
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wyoming Seminary Upper School]]
 +
|C34
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|22nd
 +
|497
 +
|-
 +
|[[Allentown Central Catholic High School]]
 +
|C25
 +
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 +
|23rd
 +
|507
 +
|-
 +
|[[Dallas High School]]
 +
|C11
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|24th
 +
|516
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wyoming Area High School]]
 +
|C24
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|25th
 +
|532
 +
|-
 +
|[[Mount Lebanon High School]]
 +
|C35
 +
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 +
|26th
 +
|542
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Elizabethtown Area High School]]
 
|[[Elizabethtown Area High School]]
 
|C26
 
|C26
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
 
|[[Central Pennsylvania Regional|Central]]
|
+
|27th
|
+
|548
 +
|-
 +
|[[Wallenpaupack Area High School]]
 +
|C27
 +
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 +
|28th
 +
|551
 +
|-
 +
|[[Franklin Regional High School]]
 +
|C32
 +
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 +
|29th
 +
|557
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''[[North East High School]]'''
 
|'''[[North East High School]]'''
 
|C13
 
|C13
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|30th
|
+
|585
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Laurel Senior High School]]
+
|[[Seneca High School (Pennsylvania)|Seneca High School]]
|C07
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Seneca High School]]
 
 
|C23
 
|C23
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|31st
|
+
|620
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Kane Area High School]]
+
|[[Norwin High School]]
|C14
+
|C30
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|'''[[Shady Side Academy High School]]'''
 
|C36
 
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
|
+
|32nd
|
+
|625
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Franklin Regional High School]]
+
|[[Laurel Senior High School (Pennsylvania)|Laurel Senior High School]]
|C32
+
|C07
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
+
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|33rd
|
+
|647
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Quaker Valley High School]]
 
|[[Quaker Valley High School]]
 
|C22
 
|C22
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
|
+
|34th
|
+
|657
|-
 
|[[Mount Lebanon High School]]
 
|C35
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|[[Winchester Thurston Upper School]]
 
|[[Winchester Thurston Upper School]]
 
|C04
 
|C04
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
 
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
|
+
|35th
|
+
|665
 
|-
 
|-
|[[Norwin High School]]
+
|[[Kane Area High School]]
|C30
+
|C14
|[[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional|Southwest]]
+
|[[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional|Northwest]]
|
+
|36th
|
+
|705
|-
 
|'''[[North Pocono High School]]'''
 
|C17
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Abington Heights High School]]
 
|C01
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Stroudsburg High School]]
 
|C19
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Dallas High School]]
 
|C11
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Wyoming Area High School]]
 
|C24
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Wallenpaupack Area High School]]
 
|C27
 
|[[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional|Northeast]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|'''[[Parkland High School]]'''
 
|C18
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Northwestern Lehigh High School]]
 
|C29
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Perkiomen Valley High School]]
 
|C20
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Allentown Central Catholic High School]]
 
|C25
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Kutztown Area High School]]
 
|C02
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
|-
 
|[[Wyoming Seminary Upper School]]
 
|C34
 
|[[Central East Pennsylvania Regional|Central East]]
 
|
 
|
 
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
==Full Scores==
 
==Full Scores==
:B Scores
+
:[[Media:2019 PA B Results.pdf|B Scores]]
:C Scores
+
:[[Media:2019 PA C Results.pdf|C Scores]]
  
{{PA States Results}}
+
{{Tournaments of Pennsylvania}}
  
 
[[Category:State tournaments]]
 
[[Category:State tournaments]]

Latest revision as of 05:35, 15 October 2019

The 2019 Pennsylvania State Competition was held at Juniata College on April 27, 2019.

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Springhouse Middle School B02 Central East 1st 92
Harlan Rowe Middle School B05 Northeast 2nd 101
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B36 Southeast 3rd 108
Shady Side Academy Middle School B14 Southwest 4th 116
Eagle View Middle School B06 Central 5th 189
Strath Haven Middle School B11 Southeast 6th 241
Garnet Valley Middle School B29 Southeast 7th 272
Abington Heights Middle School B34 Northeast 8th 299
G.A. Stetson Middle School B10 Southeast 9th 323
Hershey Middle School B24 Central 10th 334
Welsh Valley Middle School B23 Southeast 11th 372
Orefield Middle School B35 Central East 12th 375
Good Hope Middle School B31 Central 13th 392
Springton Lake Middle School B08 Southeast 14th 396
Franklin Regional Middle School B32 Southwest 15th 432
Spring Grove Area Middle School B28 Central 16th 439
Waynesboro Area Middle School B03 Central 17th 441
Park Forest Middle School B15 Central 18th 450
Whitehall-Coplay Middle School B18 Central East 19th 451
North Clarion Junior High School B19 Northwest 20th 457
Kutztown Area Middle School B22 Central East 21st 469
Warwick Middle School B20 Central 22nd 493
Winchester Thurston Middle School B30 Southwest 23rd 526
J.R. Fugett Middle School B01 Southeast 24th 545
Wayne Highlands Middle School B09 Northeast 25th 546
Haverford Middle School B21 Southeast 26th 548
Wilkes-Barre Academy B16 Northeast 27th 557
Dallas Middle School B12 Northeast 28th 569
Norwin Middle School B04 Southwest 29th 575
Laurel Junior High School B25 Northwest 30th 584
Clarion Area Junior High School B07 Northwest 31st 584
Peters Township Middle School B33 Southwest 32nd 587
Wattsburg Area Middle School B17 Northwest 33rd 595
North Pocono Middle School B27 Northeast 34th 600
Quaker Valley Middle School B13 Southwest 35th 611
Kane Area Middle School B26 Northwest 36th 665

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Harriton High School C15 Southeast 1st 81
Bayard Rustin High School C21 Southeast 2nd 109
Lower Merion High School C06 Southeast 3rd 112
Cumberland Valley High School C09 Central 4th 143
Shady Side Academy High School C36 Southwest 5th 180
Penncrest High School C12 Southeast 6th 190
Conestoga High School C28 Southeast 7th 227
Garnet Valley High School C05 Southeast 8th 301
State College Area High School C33 Central 9th 338
Parkland High School C18 Central East 10th 342
Northwestern Lehigh High School C29 Central East 11th 351
North Penn High School C31 Southeast 12th 352
The Shipley School C08 Southeast 13th 369
North Pocono High School C17 Northeast 14th 372
Abington Heights High School C01 Northeast 15th 382
Perkiomen Valley High School C20 Central East 16th 412
Manheim Central High School C16 Central 17th 454
Kutztown Area High School C02 Central East 18th 456
Stroudsburg High School C19 Northeast 19th 466
Red Land High School C03 Central 20th 466
Hershey High School C10 Central 21st 471
Wyoming Seminary Upper School C34 Central East 22nd 497
Allentown Central Catholic High School C25 Central East 23rd 507
Dallas High School C11 Northeast 24th 516
Wyoming Area High School C24 Northeast 25th 532
Mount Lebanon High School C35 Southwest 26th 542
Elizabethtown Area High School C26 Central 27th 548
Wallenpaupack Area High School C27 Northeast 28th 551
Franklin Regional High School C32 Southwest 29th 557
North East High School C13 Northwest 30th 585
Seneca High School C23 Northwest 31st 620
Norwin High School C30 Southwest 32nd 625
Laurel Senior High School C07 Northwest 33rd 647
Quaker Valley High School C22 Southwest 34th 657
Winchester Thurston Upper School C04 Southwest 35th 665
Kane Area High School C14 Northwest 36th 705

Full Scores

B Scores
C Scores