2019 Pennsylvania State Tournament

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Revision as of 15:19, 2 May 2019 by CrayolaCrayon (talk | contribs) (Division C)
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 Pennsylvania State Competition will be held at Juniata College on April 27, 2019.

Table Notes

Regional Winners are Bolded
Ties are broken by highest medal awarded

Division B

School Number Region Place Points
Bala Cynwyd Middle School B36 Southeast
Strath Haven Middle School B11 Southeast
Garnet Valley Middle School B29 Southeast
Stetson Middle School B10 Southeast
Welsh Valley Middle School B23 Southeast
Springton Lake Middle School B08 Southeast
Haverford Middle School B21 Southeast
J.R. Fugett Middle School B01 Southeast
Eagle View Middle School B06 Central
Hershey Middle School B24 Central
Park Forest Middle School B15 Central
Good Hope Middle School B31 Central
Warwick Middle School B20 Central
Spring Grove Area Middle School B28 Central
Waynesboro Area Middle School B03 Central
Laurel Junior High School B25 Northwest
North Clarion Junior High School B19 Northwest
Clarion Area Junior High School B07 Northwest
Kane Area Middle School B26 Northwest
Wattsburg Area Middle School B17 Northwest
Shady Side Academy Middle School B14 Southwest
Franklin Regional Middle School B32 Southwest
Norwin Middle School B04 Southwest
Winchester Thurston Middle School B30 Southwest
Quaker Valley Middle School B13 Southwest
Peters Township Middle School B33 Southwest
Harlan Rowe Middle School B05 Northeast
Abington Heights Middle School B34 Northeast
Dallas Middle School B12 Northeast
Wilkes-Barre Academy B16 Northeast
Wayne Highlands Middle School B09 Northeast
North Pocono Middle School B27 Northeast
Springhouse Middle School B02 Central East
Orefield Middle School B35 Central East
Whitehall-Coplay Middle School B18 Central East
Kutztown Area Middle School B22 Central East

Division C

School Number Region Place Points
Harriton High School C15 Southeast 1st 81
Bayard Rustin High School C21 Southeast 2nd 109
Lower Merion High School C06 Southeast 3rd 112
Penncrest High School C12 Southeast
Conestoga High School C28 Southeast
Garnet Valley High School C05 Southeast
North Penn High School C31 Southeast
The Shipley School C08 Southeast
Cumberland Valley High School C09 Central
State College Area High School C33 Central
Manheim Central High School C16 Central
Red Land High School C03 Central
Hershey High School C10 Central
Elizabethtown Area High School C26 Central
North East High School C13 Northwest
Laurel Senior High School C07 Northwest
Seneca High School C23 Northwest
Kane Area High School C14 Northwest
Shady Side Academy High School C36 Southwest
Franklin Regional High School C32 Southwest
Quaker Valley High School C22 Southwest
Mount Lebanon High School C35 Southwest
Winchester Thurston Upper School C04 Southwest
Norwin High School C30 Southwest
North Pocono High School C17 Northeast
Abington Heights High School C01 Northeast
Stroudsburg High School C19 Northeast
Dallas High School C11 Northeast
Wyoming Area High School C24 Northeast
Wallenpaupack Area High School C27 Northeast
Parkland High School C18 Central East
Northwestern Lehigh High School C29 Central East
Perkiomen Valley High School C20 Central East
Allentown Central Catholic High School C25 Central East
Kutztown Area High School C02 Central East
Wyoming Seminary Upper School C34 Central East

Full Scores

B Scores
C Scores


Pennsylvania State Tournament Results
2009 · 2010 · 2011 · 2012 · 2013 · 2014 · 2015 · 2016 · 2017 · 2018 · 2019