Difference between revisions of "Allendale Invitational"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Styled the page according to my stylist. For concerns, see my user page.)
m (Bot: Attempted to undo pretty template formatting.)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{InvitationalInfoBox
 
{{InvitationalInfoBox
    | state       = Michigan
+
|state=Michigan
    | lat         = 42.9722
+
|lat=42.9722
    | long         = -85.9540
+
|long=-85.9540
    | Division     = B&C
+
|Division=B&C
    | Date         = February 22rd, 2020
+
|Date=February 22rd, 2020
    | Year started =  
+
|Year started=
    | ChampionC   = [[Saline High School]]
+
|ChampionC=[[Saline High School]]
    | 1stCName     = Saline High School
+
|1stCName=Saline High School
    | 1stCPoints   = 60
+
|1stCPoints=60
    | 2ndCName     = Forest Hills Central High School
+
|2ndCName=Forest Hills Central High School
    | 2ndCPoints   = 166
+
|2ndCPoints=166
    | 3rdCName     = Portage Central High School
+
|3rdCName=Portage Central High School
    | 3rdCPoints   = 173
+
|3rdCPoints=173
    | Location     = Allendale, Michigan
+
|Location=Allendale, Michigan
    | Website     =  
+
|Website=
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 22: Line 22:
 
===Division B===
 
===Division B===
 
{{Invitational results box
 
{{Invitational results box
    | div = B
+
|div=B
    | 2011 = {{Irb row
+
|2011={{Irb row
        | date = 2/26/11
+
|date=2/26/11
    }}
+
}}
    | 2013 = {{Irb row
+
|2013={{Irb row
        | date = 2/23/13
+
|date=2/23/13
    }}
+
}}
    | 2015 = {{Irb row
+
|2015={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS]]
+
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS]]
        | teams     = 26
+
|teams=26
    }}
+
}}
    | 2016 = {{Irb row
+
|2016={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Meads Mill Middle School]] Gold
+
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]] Gold
        | second_name = [[Chandler Woods Middle School]] A
+
|second_name=[[Chandler Woods Middle School]] A
        | third_name = [[Allendale Middle School]]
+
|third_name=[[Allendale Middle School]]
        | fourth_name = [[Hillside Middle School]] Blue
+
|fourth_name=[[Hillside Middle School]] Blue
        | fifth_name = [[Harbor Lights Middle School]] 1
+
|fifth_name=[[Harbor Lights Middle School]] 1
    }}
+
}}
    | 2017 = {{Irb row
+
|2017={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Slauson Middle School|Slauson MS]]
+
|first_name=[[Slauson Middle School|Slauson MS]]
        | fourth_name = [[Allendale Middle School|Allendale MS]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Allendale Middle School|Allendale MS]]
    }}
+
}}
    | 2018 = {{Irb row
+
|2018={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Blue]]
+
|first_name=[[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Blue]]
        | second_name = [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS Red]]
+
|second_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS Red]]  
        | third_name = [[Allendale Middle School|Allendale MS]]
+
|third_name=[[Allendale Middle School|Allendale MS]]
        | fourth_name = [[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Gold]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Gold]]
        | fifth_name = [[Portage West Middle School|Portage West MS]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Portage West Middle School|Portage West MS]]
        | teams       = 28
+
|teams=28
    }}
+
}}
    | 2019 = {{Irb row
+
|2019={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS Blue]]
+
|first_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS Blue]]
        | second_name = [[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Blue]]
+
|second_name=[[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Blue]]
        | third_name = [[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Gold]]
+
|third_name=[[Lakeshore Middle School|Lakeshore MS Gold]]
        | fourth_name = [[Chandler Woods Charter Academy|Chandler Woods]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Chandler Woods Charter Academy|Chandler Woods]]
        | fifth_name = [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS Red]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS Red]]
    }}
+
}}
    | 2020 = {{Irb row
+
|2020={{Irb row
        | date = 2/22/20
+
|date=2/22/20
    }}
+
}}
 
}}
 
}}
  
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
 
{{Invitational results box
 
{{Invitational results box
    | div = C
+
|div=C
    | 2011 = {{Irb row
+
|2011={{Irb row
        | date = 2/26/11
+
|date=2/26/11
    }}
+
}}
    | 2013 = {{Irb row
+
|2013={{Irb row
        | date = 2/23/13
+
|date=2/23/13
    }}
+
}}
    | 2015 = {{Irb row
+
|2015={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian HS]]
+
|first_name=[[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian HS]]
        | fifth_name = [[Allendale High School|Allendale HS Red]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Allendale High School|Allendale HS Red]]
        | teams     = 27
+
|teams=27
    }}
+
}}
    | 2016 = {{Irb row
+
|2016={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Huron HS Gold]]
+
|first_name=[[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Huron HS Gold]]
        | second_name = [[Allendale High School|Allendale HS Red]]
+
|second_name=[[Allendale High School|Allendale HS Red]]
        | third_name = [[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian HS Black]]
+
|third_name=[[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian HS Black]]
        | fourth_name = [[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian HS Blue]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian HS Blue]]
        | fifth_name = [[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Huron HS Green]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Huron HS Green]]
        | teams       = 27
+
|teams=27
    }}
+
}}
    | 2017 = {{Irb row
+
|2017={{Irb row
        | first_name   = [[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS Green]]
+
|first_name=[[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS Green]]
        | first_points = 127
+
|first_points=127
        | second_name   = [[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Huron HS Gold]]
+
|second_name=[[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Huron HS Gold]]  
        | second_points = 130
+
|second_points=130
        | third_name   = [[Allendale High School|Allendale HS Red]]
+
|third_name=[[Allendale High School|Allendale HS Red]]  
        | third_points = 131
+
|third_points=131
        | fourth_name   = [[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian HS Black]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian HS Black]]  
        | fourth_points = 173
+
|fourth_points=173
        | fifth_name   = [[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian HS]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian HS]]  
        | fifth_points = 192
+
|fifth_points=192
        | teams         = 28
+
|teams=28
    }}
+
}}
    | 2018 = {{Irb row
+
|2018={{Irb row
        | first_name   = [[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central Green]]
+
|first_name=[[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central Green]]  
        | first_points = 96
+
|first_points=96
        | second_name   = [[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Ann Arbor Huron Gold]]
+
|second_name=[[Ann Arbor Huron High School|Ann Arbor Huron Gold]]  
        | second_points = 157
+
|second_points=157
        | third_name   = [[Allendale High School|Allendale Red]]
+
|third_name=[[Allendale High School|Allendale Red]]  
        | third_points = 175
+
|third_points=175
        | fourth_name   = [[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian]]  
        | fourth_points = 205
+
|fourth_points=205
        | fifth_name   = [[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton]]  
        | fifth_points = 208
+
|fifth_points=208
    }}
+
}}
    | 2019 = {{Irb row
+
|2019={{Irb row
        | first_name = [[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS]]
+
|first_name=[[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS]]
        | second_name = [[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton HS]]
+
|second_name=[[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton HS]]
        | third_name = [[Hastings High School|Hastings HS]]
+
|third_name=[[Hastings High School|Hastings HS]]
        | fourth_name = [[West Michigan Aviation Academy|Aviation Academy]]
+
|fourth_name=[[West Michigan Aviation Academy|Aviation Academy]]
        | fifth_name = [[Allendale High School|Allendale HS]]
+
|fifth_name=[[Allendale High School|Allendale HS]]
    }}
+
}}
    | 2020 = {{Irb row
+
|2020={{Irb row
        | first_name   = [[Saline High School|Saline HS]]
+
|first_name=[[Saline High School|Saline HS]]
        | first_points = 60
+
|first_points=60
        | second_name   = [[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS]]
+
|second_name=[[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS]]
        | second_points = 166
+
|second_points=166
        | third_name   = [[Portage Central High School|Portage Central HS]]
+
|third_name=[[Portage Central High School|Portage Central HS]]
        | third_points = 173
+
|third_points=173
        | fourth_name   = [[Allendale High School|Allendale HS]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Allendale High School|Allendale HS]]
        | fourth_points = 173
+
|fourth_points=173
        | fifth_name   = [[East Grand Rapids High School|East Grand Rapids HS]]
+
|fifth_name=[[East Grand Rapids High School|East Grand Rapids HS]]
        | fifth_points = 180
+
|fifth_points=180
        | date         = 2/22/20
+
|date=2/22/20
        | teams         = 25
+
|teams=25
    }}
+
}}
 
}}
 
}}
  

Revision as of 17:31, 10 September 2020

Allendale Invitational
General Information
Map
Allendale Invitational is located in Michigan
Allendale Invitational
LocationAllendale, Michigan
DivisionB&C
Division C ChampionSaline High School
DateFebruary 22rd, 2020
Division C Results
1st Saline High School 60
2nd Forest Hills Central High School 166
3rd Portage Central High School 173


The Allendale Invitational (also known as the Falcon Invitational) is a Division B and Division C invitational, with each division being held at Allendale Middle School and Allendale High School respectively. It will be held on February 23rd, 2019. Each attending team is responsible for supervising an event, and the number of teams is capped off at 26 teams in each division. The awards ceremony for both divisions is held at the high school. Medals and ribbons are awarded for the top six places in each event, and the top six overall teams receive trophies.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2011 2/26/11
2013 2/23/13
2015 Meads Mill MS 26
2016 Meads Mill Middle School Gold Chandler Woods Middle School A Allendale Middle School Hillside Middle School Blue Harbor Lights Middle School 1
2017 Slauson MS Allendale MS
2018 Lakeshore MS Blue Baker MS Red Allendale MS Lakeshore MS Gold Portage West MS 28
2019 Baker MS Blue Lakeshore MS Blue Lakeshore MS Gold Chandler Woods Baker MS Red
2020 2/22/20


Division C

Division C Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2011 2/26/11
2013 2/23/13
2015 Grand Rapids Christian HS Allendale HS Red 27
2016 Huron HS Gold Allendale HS Red Grand Rapids Christian HS Black Plymouth Christian HS Blue Huron HS Green 27
2017 Forest Hills Central HS Green (127) Huron HS Gold (130) Allendale HS Red (131) Grand Rapids Christian HS Black (173) Plymouth Christian HS (192) 28
2018 Forest Hills Central Green (96) Ann Arbor Huron Gold (157) Allendale Red (175) Plymouth Christian (205) Hamilton (208)
2019 Forest Hills Central HS Hamilton HS Hastings HS Aviation Academy Allendale HS
2020 Saline HS (60) Forest Hills Central HS (166) Portage Central HS (173) Allendale HS (173) East Grand Rapids HS (180) 2/22/20 25


Full Results

2019-20

External Links