Difference between revisions of "Badger Invitational"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Made some cosmetic changes.)
(Added 2021 Results)
Line 55: Line 55:
 
|teams=27
 
|teams=27
 
|date=2/29/2020
 
|date=2/29/2020
 +
}}
 +
|2021={{Irb row
 +
|first=[[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (47)
 +
|second=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (132)
 +
|third=[[Hawthorne Middle School North]] (230)
 +
|fourth=[[Kennedy Middle School]] (234)
 +
|fifth=[[Bell Elementary School]] (337)
 +
|note_3=Daniel Wright's second team came in third with 133 points
 +
|note_5=Kennedy's second and third teams came in 6th and 7th with 270 and 288 points, respectively.
 +
|teams=57
 +
|date=2/27/2021
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 86: Line 97:
 
|teams=21
 
|teams=21
 
|date=2/29/2020
 
|date=2/29/2020
 +
}}
 +
|2021={{Irb row
 +
|first=[[Marquette University High School]] (58)
 +
|second=[[Menomonie High School]] (73)
 +
|third=[[Madison West High School]] (171)
 +
|fourth=[[Lake Forest Academy]] (197)
 +
|fifth=[[Vernon Hills High School]] (215)
 +
|teams=62
 +
|date=2/27/2021
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 13:08, 1 March 2021

Badger Invitational
General Information
Map
Badger Invitational is located in Wisconsin
Badger Invitational
Year started2018
Total teams48
DivisionB/C
DateFebruary 29, 2020
Division B Results
1st Hamilton Middle School 33
2nd Daniel Wright Junior High School 37
3rd Rockford Christian Middle School 100
Division C Results
1st Madison West High School 31
2nd Lake Central High School 67
3rd Belleville High School 72


The Badger Invite is an Invitational that is currently hosted at Hamilton Middle School in Madison, WI. It has both Divisions C and B competition, including the Wisconsin only events for both. It has drawn teams from around Wisconsin as well as Illinois and Minnesota.

This invitational has been around since 2018.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2018 Hamilton Middle School (39) Waunakee Middle School (140) Platteville Middle School (176) Rockford Christian Middle School (185) Lake Country School (218) 2/24/2018 15
2019 Hamilton Middle School (44) Daniel Wright Junior High School (46) Science and Arts Academy (69) Hawthorn Middle School North (102) Fox Valley Homeschoolers (119) 23
2020 Hamilton Middle School (33) Daniel Wright Junior High School (37) Rockford Christian Middle School (100) Waunakee Middle School (124) Wachter Middle School (130) 2/29/2020 27
2021 Daniel Wright Junior High School (47) Hamilton Middle School (132) Hawthorne Middle School North (230) Kennedy Middle School (234) Bell Elementary School (337) 2/27/2021 57


Division C

Division C Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2018 Madison West High School (69) Marquette University High School (84) Belleville High School (81) Platteville High School (214) Rockford Christian High School (235) 2/24/2018 15
2019 Madison West High School (23) Eastview High School (61) Belleville High School (81) Marquette University High School (116) Rockford Christian High School (150) 17
2020 Madison West High School (31) Lake Central High School (67) Belleville High School (72) Prairie School (86) Evansville High School (151) 2/29/2020 21
2021 Marquette University High School (58) Menomonie High School (73) Madison West High School (171) Lake Forest Academy (197) Vernon Hills High School (215) 2/27/2021 62


Tournament Scoresheets

Division B

2018
2019
2020

Division C

2018
2019
2020

External Links