Difference between revisions of "Charlotte Regional"

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Division C)
m (added results)
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
{{RegionalInfoBox
 
{{RegionalInfoBox
 
|State=[[North Carolina]]
 
|State=[[North Carolina]]
|Location=University of North Carolina - Charlotte
+
|Location=The University of North Carolina at Charlotte
|Date=March 10, 2018 / March 9, 2019
+
|Date=March 7, 2020
 
|ChampionB=[[Piedmont Middle School|Piedmont IB Middle School]]
 
|ChampionB=[[Piedmont Middle School|Piedmont IB Middle School]]
|ChampionC=[[North Mecklenburg High School]]
+
|ChampionC=[[Ardrey Kell High School]]
 
|Website=[http://sciencenc.com/tournaments/middle-high/locations/charlotte]
 
|Website=[http://sciencenc.com/tournaments/middle-high/locations/charlotte]
 
}}
 
}}
  
The '''Charlotte Regional Tournament''' is one of the largest regional tournaments in the state of [[North Carolina]], with a capacity of 40 teams in both divisions. The tournament serves Mecklenburg, Union, Rowan, and Cabarrus counties.
+
The '''Charlotte Regional''' (also known as '''Region 7''' in previous years) is one of the largest regional tournaments in the state of [[North Carolina]], with a capacity of 40 teams in both divisions. The tournament serves Mecklenburg, Union, Rowan, and Cabarrus counties.
  
 
==History==
 
==History==
Charlotte sends 6 teams from each division to the state tournament each year. Charlotte is home to multiple Division B teams that have qualified for the national tournament, including Piedmont IB, Davidson IB, Jay M. Robinson, and J.M. Alexander. No Division C team from Charlotte has ever qualified for nationals.
+
In recent years, Charlotte has sent 6 teams from each division to the state tournament. In previous years, up to 8 C teams were offered bids to states. Charlotte is home to multiple Division B teams that have qualified for the national tournament, including [[Piedmont IB Middle School|Piedmont IB]], [[Davidson IB Middle School|Davidson IB]], [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]], and [[J.M. Alexander Middle School|J.M. Alexander]]. No Division C team from Charlotte has qualified for nationals to date.
 +
 
 +
{{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''Previous Tournament Dates'''
 +
{{SpoilerBoxContent}}
 +
March 14, 2009<br/>
 +
2010<br/>
 +
March 12, 2011<br/>
 +
March 10, 2012<br/>
 +
March 2, 2013<br/>
 +
March 8, 2014<br/>
 +
March 14, 2015<br/>
 +
March 12, 2016<br/>
 +
March 11, 2017<br/>
 +
March 10, 2018<br/>
 +
March 2, 2019<br/>
 +
March 7, 2020
 +
{{SpoilerBoxEnd}}
  
 
===Division B History===
 
===Division B History===
Line 18: Line 34:
 
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division B Champion</big> !! <big>B Champ States Place</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up States Place</big> !! <big>Division B Third Place</big> !! <big>Division B Third Place States Place</big>  
 
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division B Champion</big> !! <big>B Champ States Place</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up States Place</big> !! <big>Division B Third Place</big> !! <big>Division B Third Place States Place</big>  
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2007]] || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || '''1st''' || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2003||[[Davidson IB Middle School]] || TBD || [[Smith Academy]] || TBD || [[Charlotte Latin School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2008]] || first || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2004||[[Davidson IB Middle School]] || TBD || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || TBD || [[Charlotte Latin School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2009]] || first || TBD ||second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2007 || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || '''1st''' || [[Davidson IB Middle School]] || TBD || [[Providence Day School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2010]] || first || TBD ||second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2008 || [[Davidson IB Middle School]] || TBD || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || TBD || [[Providence Day School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2011]] || first || TBD ||second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2009 || first || TBD ||second || TBD || third || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2012 || [[Piedmont Middle School|Piedmont IB]] || '''1st''' (204)  || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2010 || first || TBD ||second || TBD || third || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2013 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2011 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || TBD ||second || TBD || third || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2014 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || '''2nd''' || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (98) || '''4th''' (267)
+
|2012 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (59) || '''1st''' (204)  || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (114) || TBD || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (119.5) || TBD
 +
|-
 +
|2013 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (65)|| '''1st''' % || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (105)|| 3rd || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (113)|| 4th
 +
|-
 +
|2014 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' % || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || '''2nd''' || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (98) || '''4th''' (267)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|2015 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' % || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || '''4th''' || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (132) || '''2nd''' (145) %
 
|2015 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' % || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] || '''4th''' || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (132) || '''2nd''' (145) %
Line 38: Line 58:
 
|2016** || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (121)|| 8th || [[Science Hounds (Homeschool)|Science Hounds]] (149) || TBA || [[Randolph IB Middle School]] (164) || TBA
 
|2016** || [[J.M. Alexander Middle School]] (121)|| 8th || [[Science Hounds (Homeschool)|Science Hounds]] (149) || TBA || [[Randolph IB Middle School]] (164) || TBA
 
|-
 
|-
|2017 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2017 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] || '''1st''' % || second || TBD || third || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2018 || [[Piedmont Middle School|Piedmont IB]] (62) || '''1st''' (146) % || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (72) || 7th (335) || [[Randolph IB Middle School]] (159)|| 13th (541)
+
|2018 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (62) || '''1st''' (146) % || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (72) || 7th (335) || [[Randolph IB Middle School]] (159)|| 13th (541)
 
|-
 
|-
 +
|2019||[[Piedmont IB Middle School]]||1st %||[[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]]||3rd||[[Randolph IB Middle School]]||9th
 +
|-
 +
|2020 || [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (72) || ''Tournament cancelled'' || [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (94) || ''Tournament cancelled'' || [[Lake Norman Charter School]] (222)||''Tournament cancelled''
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 
:% Denotes that the team qualified for Nationals
 
:% Denotes that the team qualified for Nationals
:<nowiki>**</nowiki> Piedmont IB, Jay M. Robinson, and [[South Charlotte Middle School]] participated in the National Ready Tournament in 2016 alongside [[Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences]] rather than participating in the Charlotte Regional Tournament.
+
:<nowiki>**</nowiki> Piedmont IB, [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]], and [[South Charlotte Middle School]] participated in the National Ready Tournament in 2016 alongside [[Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences]] rather than participating in the Charlotte Regional Tournament.
  
 
===Division C History===
 
===Division C History===
Line 51: Line 75:
 
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division C Champion</big> !! <big>C Champ States Place</big> !! <big>Division C Runner-up</big> !! <big>C Runner-up States Place</big> !! <big>Division C Third Place</big> !! <big>Division C Third Place States Place</big>  
 
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division C Champion</big> !! <big>C Champ States Place</big> !! <big>Division C Runner-up</big> !! <big>C Runner-up States Place</big> !! <big>Division C Third Place</big> !! <big>Division C Third Place States Place</big>  
 
|-
 
|-
|2003 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20030507070721/http://www.tx.ncsu.edu:80/science_olympiad/bulletinboards/Region_07/tournament_results/07_Division_C_varsity.htm 2003] || [[Myers Park High School]] (85) || 14th || [[Providence Day School]] (102) || 9th || [[Charlotte Latin School]] (103) || 23rd
 
|-
 
|-
|2004 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2004 || [[Myers Park High School]] (93) || TBD || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] (127) || 3rd || [[Charlotte Catholic High School]] (155) || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2005]] || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2005 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 3rd || second || TBD || third || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2006]] || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2006 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] (89) || 6th || [[David Butler High School]] || TBD || [[Myers Park High School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2007]] || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2007 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 8th || [[Myers Park High School]] || TBD || [[Covenant Day School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|[[2008]] || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2008 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 5th || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] || 8th || [[Providence Day School]] || 10th
 
|-
 
|-
|2009 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || '''3rd''' || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2009 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || '''3rd''' || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] || TBD || [[Providence Day School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2010 || first || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2010 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 4th || [[Providence Day School]] || TBD || [[Myers Park High School]] || 9th
 
|-
 
|-
|2011 || first || TBD || second || TBD || [[Providence Day School]] [http://www.charlotteobserver.com/latest-news/article9056213.html] || TBD
+
|2011 || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] || 7th || [[Myers Park High School]] || 11th || [[Providence Day School]] [http://www.charlotteobserver.com/latest-news/article9056213.html] || 8th
 
|-
 
|-
|2012 || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (73) || 7th (285) || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2012 || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (73) || 7th (285) || [[Providence Day School]] || TBD || [[Myers Park High School]][https://www.facebook.com/myersparkhighschool/posts/362571990430763] || 8th [https://www.facebook.com/myersparkhighschool/posts/myers-park-high-school-science-oympiad-team-participated-in-the-state-level-scie/400530036634958/]
 
|-
 
|-
|2013 || first || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2013 || [[Myers Park High School]][https://www.facebook.com/myersparkhighschool/posts/539884786032815] || TBD || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || TBD || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2014 || first || TBD || second || TBD || third || TBD
+
|2014 || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] || 9th || [[Providence Day School]] || 45th || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 11th
 
|-
 
|-
 
|2015 || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] [https://webcp.ucps.k12.nc.us:451/public/news_archive.php?newsId=384210] (140) || 14th (535) || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (144) || 6th (362) || [[Myers Park High School]] (148) || 12th (462)
 
|2015 || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] [https://webcp.ucps.k12.nc.us:451/public/news_archive.php?newsId=384210] (140) || 14th (535) || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (144) || 6th (362) || [[Myers Park High School]] (148) || 12th (462)
Line 79: Line 103:
 
|2016 || first || TBD || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 6th (368) || third || TBD
 
|2016 || first || TBD || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] || 6th (368) || third || TBD
 
|-
 
|-
|2017 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] (49) || '''3rd''' (237) || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (123) || '''4th''' (297) || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] || 19th (515)
+
|2017 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] (99) || 3rd (237) || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (123) || 4th (297) || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] || 19th (515)
 +
|-
 +
|2018 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] (98) || 4th (248) || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (118) || 5th (303) || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] (171) || 16th (521)
 
|-
 
|-
|2018 || [[North Mecklenburg High School]] (98) || '''4th''' (248) || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (118) || '''5th''' (303) || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] (171) || 16th (521)
+
|2019||[[North Mecklenburg High School]] (120) || 4th ||[[Ardrey Kell High School]] ||7th||[[Myers Park High School]]||23rd
 +
|-
 +
|2020 || [[Ardrey Kell High School]] (127) || ''Tournament cancelled'' || [[Mallard Creek High School]] (128) || ''Tournament cancelled'' || [[Marvin Ridge High School]] (130) || ''Tournament cancelled''
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
===Results===
 +
 +
:[[Media:2020 Charlotte Regional B&C Results.pdf|2020]]
  
 
==Participants==
 
==Participants==
 +
 
===Division B===
 
===Division B===
 
:[[Francis Bradley Middle School|Bradley Middle School]]
 
:[[Francis Bradley Middle School|Bradley Middle School]]
Line 94: Line 127:
 
:[[Community House Middle School]]
 
:[[Community House Middle School]]
 
:[[Full Circle Academy]]
 
:[[Full Circle Academy]]
 +
:[[Harris Road Middle School]]
 
:[[J.M. Alexander Middle School]]
 
:[[J.M. Alexander Middle School]]
 
:[[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]]
 
:[[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]]
Line 99: Line 133:
 
:[[Kennedy Middle School (North Carolina)|Kennedy Middle School]]
 
:[[Kennedy Middle School (North Carolina)|Kennedy Middle School]]
 
:[[Knox Middle School]]
 
:[[Knox Middle School]]
 +
:[[Langtree Charter Academy]]
 
:[[Mallard Creek STEM Academy]]
 
:[[Mallard Creek STEM Academy]]
 
:[[Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy]]
 
:[[Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy]]
 
:[[Mint Hill Middle School]]
 
:[[Mint Hill Middle School]]
 +
:[[Northwest School of the Arts]]
 
:[[Piedmont IB Middle School]]
 
:[[Piedmont IB Middle School]]
 
:[[Pine Lake Preparatory]]
 
:[[Pine Lake Preparatory]]
Line 109: Line 145:
 
:[[Science Hounds (Homeschool)|Science Hounds]]
 
:[[Science Hounds (Homeschool)|Science Hounds]]
 
:[[St. Mark Catholic School]]
 
:[[St. Mark Catholic School]]
:[[STEM Pre-College]]
 
  
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
Line 115: Line 150:
 
:[[Cannon School]]
 
:[[Cannon School]]
 
:[[Central Academy of Technology and Arts]]
 
:[[Central Academy of Technology and Arts]]
:[[Charlotte Engineering Early College]
+
:[[Charlotte Engineering Early College]]
 
:[[Charlotte Latin School]]
 
:[[Charlotte Latin School]]
 
:[[Cox Mill High School]]
 
:[[Cox Mill High School]]
Line 128: Line 163:
 
:[[Mallard Creek High School]]
 
:[[Mallard Creek High School]]
 
:[[Marvin Ridge High School]]
 
:[[Marvin Ridge High School]]
 +
:[[Merancas Middle College High School]]
 
:[[Myers Park High School]]
 
:[[Myers Park High School]]
 
:[[North Mecklenburg High School]]
 
:[[North Mecklenburg High School]]
 +
:[[Olympic High School]]
 
:[[Pine Lake Preparatory School]]
 
:[[Pine Lake Preparatory School]]
 
:[[Providence Day School]]
 
:[[Providence Day School]]
 
:[[Providence High School]]
 
:[[Providence High School]]
 
:[[Science Hunters (Homeschool)|Science Hunters]]
 
:[[Science Hunters (Homeschool)|Science Hunters]]
:[[STEM Pre-College]]
 
 
:[[William A. Hough High School]]
 
:[[William A. Hough High School]]
  
 +
==External Links==
 +
{{Tournaments of North Carolina}}
  
 
[[Category:Regional Pages]]
 
[[Category:Regional Pages]]

Latest revision as of 22:16, 27 April 2020

Charlotte Regional
General Information
Location The University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Division B Champion Piedmont IB Middle School
Division C Champion Ardrey Kell High School
Date March 7, 2020
Website [1]


The Charlotte Regional (also known as Region 7 in previous years) is one of the largest regional tournaments in the state of North Carolina, with a capacity of 40 teams in both divisions. The tournament serves Mecklenburg, Union, Rowan, and Cabarrus counties.

History

In recent years, Charlotte has sent 6 teams from each division to the state tournament. In previous years, up to 8 C teams were offered bids to states. Charlotte is home to multiple Division B teams that have qualified for the national tournament, including Piedmont IB, Davidson IB, Jay M. Robinson Middle School, and J.M. Alexander. No Division C team from Charlotte has qualified for nationals to date.


Previous Tournament Dates

March 14, 2009
2010
March 12, 2011
March 10, 2012
March 2, 2013
March 8, 2014
March 14, 2015
March 12, 2016
March 11, 2017
March 10, 2018
March 2, 2019
March 7, 2020

Division B History

Division B Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ States Place Division B Runner-up Division B Runner-up States Place Division B Third Place Division B Third Place States Place
2003 Davidson IB Middle School TBD Smith Academy TBD Charlotte Latin School TBD
2004 Davidson IB Middle School TBD Jay M. Robinson Middle School TBD Charlotte Latin School TBD
2007 Jay M. Robinson Middle School 1st Davidson IB Middle School TBD Providence Day School TBD
2008 Davidson IB Middle School TBD Jay M. Robinson Middle School TBD Providence Day School TBD
2009 first TBD second TBD third TBD
2010 first TBD second TBD third TBD
2011 Piedmont IB Middle School TBD second TBD third TBD
2012 Piedmont IB Middle School (59) 1st (204) J.M. Alexander Middle School (114) TBD Jay M. Robinson Middle School (119.5) TBD
2013 Piedmont IB Middle School (65) 1st % J.M. Alexander Middle School (105) 3rd Jay M. Robinson Middle School (113) 4th
2014 Piedmont IB Middle School 1st % Jay M. Robinson Middle School 2nd J.M. Alexander Middle School (98) 4th (267)
2015 Piedmont IB Middle School 1st % Jay M. Robinson Middle School 4th J.M. Alexander Middle School (132) 2nd (145) %
2016** J.M. Alexander Middle School (121) 8th Science Hounds (149) TBA Randolph IB Middle School (164) TBA
2017 Piedmont IB Middle School 1st % second TBD third TBD
2018 Piedmont IB Middle School (62) 1st (146) % Jay M. Robinson Middle School (72) 7th (335) Randolph IB Middle School (159) 13th (541)
2019 Piedmont IB Middle School 1st % Jay M. Robinson Middle School 3rd Randolph IB Middle School 9th
2020 Piedmont IB Middle School (72) Tournament cancelled Jay M. Robinson Middle School (94) Tournament cancelled Lake Norman Charter School (222) Tournament cancelled
% Denotes that the team qualified for Nationals
** Piedmont IB, Jay M. Robinson Middle School, and South Charlotte Middle School participated in the National Ready Tournament in 2016 alongside Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences rather than participating in the Charlotte Regional Tournament.

Division C History

Division C Results
Year Division C Champion C Champ States Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up States Place Division C Third Place Division C Third Place States Place
2003 Myers Park High School (85) 14th Providence Day School (102) 9th Charlotte Latin School (103) 23rd
2004 Myers Park High School (93) TBD North Mecklenburg High School (127) 3rd Charlotte Catholic High School (155) TBD
2005 North Mecklenburg High School 3rd second TBD third TBD
2006 North Mecklenburg High School (89) 6th David Butler High School TBD Myers Park High School TBD
2007 North Mecklenburg High School 8th Myers Park High School TBD Covenant Day School TBD
2008 North Mecklenburg High School 5th Ardrey Kell High School 8th Providence Day School 10th
2009 North Mecklenburg High School 3rd Ardrey Kell High School TBD Providence Day School TBD
2010 North Mecklenburg High School 4th Providence Day School TBD Myers Park High School 9th
2011 Ardrey Kell High School 7th Myers Park High School 11th Providence Day School [2] 8th
2012 Ardrey Kell High School (73) 7th (285) Providence Day School TBD Myers Park High School[3] 8th [4]
2013 Myers Park High School[5] TBD North Mecklenburg High School TBD Marvin Ridge High School TBD
2014 Ardrey Kell High School 9th Providence Day School 45th North Mecklenburg High School 11th
2015 Marvin Ridge High School [6] (140) 14th (535) Ardrey Kell High School (144) 6th (362) Myers Park High School (148) 12th (462)
2016 first TBD North Mecklenburg High School 6th (368) third TBD
2017 North Mecklenburg High School (99) 3rd (237) Ardrey Kell High School (123) 4th (297) Marvin Ridge High School 19th (515)
2018 North Mecklenburg High School (98) 4th (248) Ardrey Kell High School (118) 5th (303) Marvin Ridge High School (171) 16th (521)
2019 North Mecklenburg High School (120) 4th Ardrey Kell High School 7th Myers Park High School 23rd
2020 Ardrey Kell High School (127) Tournament cancelled Mallard Creek High School (128) Tournament cancelled Marvin Ridge High School (130) Tournament cancelled

Results

2020

Participants

Division B

Bradley Middle School
Cabarrus Charter Upper School
Cannon School
Charlotte Country Day Middle
Charlotte Latin School
Community House Middle School
Full Circle Academy
Harris Road Middle School
J.M. Alexander Middle School
Jay M. Robinson Middle School
John Motley Morehead STEM Academy
Kennedy Middle School
Knox Middle School
Langtree Charter Academy
Mallard Creek STEM Academy
Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy
Mint Hill Middle School
Northwest School of the Arts
Piedmont IB Middle School
Pine Lake Preparatory
Providence Day School
Queen City STEM School
Randolph IB Middle School
Science Hounds
St. Mark Catholic School

Division C

Ardrey Kell High School
Cannon School
Central Academy of Technology and Arts
Charlotte Engineering Early College
Charlotte Latin School
Cox Mill High School
Cuthbertson High School
Davidson Day School
East Mecklenburg High School
Full Circle Academy
Hawthorne Academy of Health Sciences
Hickory Ridge High School
Independence High School
Lake Norman Charter High School
Mallard Creek High School
Marvin Ridge High School
Merancas Middle College High School
Myers Park High School
North Mecklenburg High School
Olympic High School
Pine Lake Preparatory School
Providence Day School
Providence High School
Science Hunters
William A. Hough High School

External Links