Difference between revisions of "Columbia Invitational"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Fixing some red links)
(Results)
Line 73: Line 73:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|2018
 
|2018
| [[Kellenberg Memorial High School|Kellenberg Memorial]]
+
| [[Kellenberg Memorial High School|Kellenberg Memorial]] (101)
| [[The Mount Academy]]
+
| [[The Mount Academy]] (142)
| [[Spackenkill High School|Spackenkill]]
+
| [[Spackenkill High School|Spackenkill]] (178)
| [[Niskayuna High School|Niskayuna]]
+
| [[Niskayuna High School|Niskayuna]] (182)
| [[Chaminade High School|Chaminade]]
+
| [[Chaminade High School|Chaminade]] (221)
| [[Onteora High School|Onteora]]
+
| [[Onteora High School|Onteora]] (238)
 
| 33
 
| 33
 
|-
 
|-
 
|2019
 
|2019
| [[Kellenberg Memorial High School|Kellenberg Memorial]]
+
| [[Kellenberg Memorial High School|Kellenberg Memorial]] (144)
| [[The Mount Academy]]
+
| [[The Mount Academy]] (167)
| [[Chaminade High School|Chaminade]]
+
| [[Chaminade High School|Chaminade]] (169)
| [[Spackenkill High School|Spackenkill]]
+
| [[Spackenkill High School|Spackenkill]] (214)
| [[Half Hollow Hills High School East|Half Hollow Hills E]]
+
| [[Half Hollow Hills High School East|Half Hollow Hills E]] (218)
| [[Columbia High School|Columbia]]
+
| [[Columbia High School|Columbia]] (222)
| 35
+
| 35  
 
|-}
 
|-}
  
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments C]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments C]]

Revision as of 14:57, 3 April 2019

Columbia Invitational is a Division C invitational hosted by Columbia High School in the state of New York, starting in 2015. The Invitational occurred on January 9th in the 2016 season, and on January 7th in the 2017 season. All national events are run, in additional to New York State trial events. In the 2017 season, 7 of the teams competing were top 10 in the New York State competition.

Columbia Invitational
Division C
Date (most recent) January 5th, 2019
Year Started 2015
Location East Greenbush, New York
Website [1] [2]







Results

Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2015 The Mount Academy Niskayuna Voorheesville Onteora Ballston Spa Ramapo 24
2016 The Mount Academy Kellenberg Memorial Townsend Harris Niskayuna Chaminade Voorheesville 30
2017 The Mount Academy Spackenkill Kellenberg Memorial Bethlehem Niskayuna The Mount Academy B 32
2018 Kellenberg Memorial (101) The Mount Academy (142) Spackenkill (178) Niskayuna (182) Chaminade (221) Onteora (238) 33
2019 Kellenberg Memorial (144) The Mount Academy (167) Chaminade (169) Spackenkill (214) Half Hollow Hills E (218) Columbia (222) 35