Difference between revisions of "Cornell Invitational"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Updated dates)
m (Added Tournaments of New York Navbox)
Line 128: Line 128:
 
| 44
 
| 44
 
|}
 
|}
 +
 +
== External Links ==
 +
{{Tournaments of New York}}
  
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments C]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments C]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments B]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments B]]

Revision as of 18:46, 9 November 2019

Cornell Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by Cornell University in the state of New York. Medals and ribbons are awarded to the top six in each event. The Division C competition will be held on November 23, 2019, and the Division B competition will be held on February 15th, 2020.

Cornell Invitational
Division B/C
Date (most recent) February 16, 2020
Year Started 2015
Location Ithaca, New York
Website [1]





Results

Division C

Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2015 Mentor High School (95) Harriton High School (119) Fairfax High School (157) Webster Schroeder High School (159) Durham Academy (211) Half Hollow Hills High School East (230) 25
2016 Liberal Arts and Science Academy (71) Harriton High School (105) Fairfax High School (145) Penncrest High School (166) St. Ignatius High School (171) Lower Merion High School (206) 23
2017 Montgomery High School (120) West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North (139) Boca Raton Community High School (158) Stuyvesant High School (211) Bayard Rustin High School (257) Syosset High School (258) 48
2018 Bayard Rustin High School (116) Fairfax High School (140) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (147) Montgomery High School (158) Syosset High School (161) Boca Raton Community High School (165) 42
2019 Columbia High School (123) Solon High School (169) Ward Melville High School (182) Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (194) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (226) Stuyvesant High School (247) 40

Division B

Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2017 Paul J. Gelinas Team A (63) Eagle Hill (99) Paul J. Gelinas Team B (139) Paul J. Gelinas Team C (150) Bay Academy Team A (155) Sunset Park Prep Team 1 (213) 24
2018 Paul J. Gelinas (78) Shady Side Academy (103) Piedmont Middle School (129) Eagle Hill (130) Bay Academy (171) Stetson Middle School (195) 28
2019 Community Middle School (140) Paul J. Gelinas (157) Solon Middle School (159) Beckendorff Junior High School (169) Springhouse Middle School (171) Piedmont Middle School (211) 44

External Links