Cornell Invitational

From Scioly.org
Revision as of 20:07, 4 June 2020 by Pi-Bot (talk | contribs) (Replaced <br> tag with Break template. Contact User:Pepperonipi for more information.)
Jump to: navigation, search
Cornell Invitational
Cornell logo.png
General Information
Map
Cornell Invitational is located in New York
Cornell Invitational
Location Cornell University
Ithaca, New York
Year started 2017 (B), 2015 (C)
Total teams 22 (B), 47 (C)
Division B/C
Division B Champion Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School
Division C Champion Bayard Rustin High School
Date November 23, 2019 (C)
February 15, 2020 (B)
Division B Results
1st Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School 71
2nd Harlan Rowe Middle School 94
3rd Howard Goff Middle School 114
Division C Results
1st Bayard Rustin High School 187
2nd Montgomery High School 199
3rd Kellenberg Memorial High School 219
Website [1]


Cornell Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by Cornell University in the state of New York. Medals and ribbons are awarded to the top six in each event. The Division C competition will be held on November 23, 2019, and the Division B competition will be held on February 15, 2020.


Results

Division B

Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2017 Paul J. Gelinas Team A (63) Eagle Hill (99) Paul J. Gelinas Team B (139) Paul J. Gelinas Team C (150) Bay Academy Team A (155) Sunset Park Prep Team 1 (213) 24
2018 Paul J. Gelinas (78) Shady Side Academy (103) Piedmont Middle School (129) Eagle Hill (130) Bay Academy (171) Stetson Middle School (195) 28
2019 Community Middle School (140) Paul J. Gelinas (157) Solon Middle School (159) Beckendorff Junior High School (169) Springhouse Middle School (171) Piedmont Middle School (211) 44
2020 Paul J. Gelinas Team A (71) Harlan Rowe Middle School Team A (94) Howard Goff Middle School Team A (114) Bay Academy Team A (116) Eagle Hill Middle School (119) Paul J. Gelinas Team B (149) 22

Division C

Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Sixth Place Teams
2015 Mentor High School (95) Harriton High School (119) Fairfax High School (157) Webster Schroeder High School (159) Durham Academy (211) Half Hollow Hills High School East (230) 25
2016 Liberal Arts and Science Academy (71) Harriton High School (105) Fairfax High School (145) Penncrest High School (166) St. Ignatius High School (171) Lower Merion High School (206) 23
2017 Montgomery High School (120) West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North (139) Boca Raton Community High School (158) Stuyvesant High School (211) Bayard Rustin High School (257) Syosset High School (258) 48
2018 Bayard Rustin High School (116) Fairfax High School (140) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (147) Montgomery High School (158) Syosset High School (161) Boca Raton Community High School (165) 42
2019 Columbia High School (123) Solon High School (169) Ward Melville High School (182) Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology (194) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (226) Stuyvesant High School (247) 40
2020 Bayard Rustin High School (187) Montgomery High School (199) Kellenberg Memorial High School (219) Syosset High School (237) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (256) Shady Side Academy High School (282) 47

Results

Division B:

2019

2020

Division C:

2019

2020

External Links