Difference between revisions of "Idaho"
Tailsfan101 (talk | contribs) m (→Division C) |
|||
(28 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{SOInfoBox | {{SOInfoBox | ||
|State name=Idaho | |State name=Idaho | ||
− | |Member since= | + | |Member since=1993 |
− | |Number B teams= | + | |Number B teams=26 |
− | | | + | |Number C teams=8 |
− | |Total teams= | + | |Total teams=34 |
|States location= Boise State University | |States location= Boise State University | ||
|B champs=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] | |B champs=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] | ||
|C champs=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] | |C champs=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] | ||
− | |website= | + | |website=https://statescioly.org/idaho |
+ | |State={{PAGENAME}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
===Past State Champions=== | ===Past State Champions=== | ||
− | Historically, [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] has dominated Division B and [[Bishop Kelly High School]] has controlled Division C. However, in 2011 and 2012, [[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] won in B division, and in 2016, [[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] dethroned Bishop Kelly. | + | Historically, [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] has dominated Division B and [[Bishop Kelly High School]] has controlled Division C. However, in 2011 and 2012, [[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] won in B division, and in 2016, [[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] dethroned Bishop Kelly. [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]]'s Division B won two consecutive years in 2017 and 2018, and their Division C team has become a force, winning three years in a row from 2017 to 2019. |
− | {| | + | {{State tournament results box |
− | + | |1993={{Strb row | |
− | | | + | |div_b_champ=Magic Valley Home Educators |
− | + | |div_b_champ_nats=50th | |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |1994| | + | |div_c_champ=Wendell High School |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=47th | |
− | |1995| | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |1996| | + | |1994={{Strb row |
− | + | |div_b_champ=Magic Valley Home Educators | |
− | |1997| | + | |div_b_champ_nats=50th |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |1998| | + | |div_c_champ=Hansen High School |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=49th | |
− | |1999 | | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2000 | | + | |1995={{Strb row |
− | + | |div_b_champ=Sacred Heart Catholic School | |
− | |2001 | | + | |div_b_champ_nats=45th |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |2002 | | + | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=47th | |
− | |2003 | | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2004 | | + | |1996={{Strb row |
− | + | |div_b_champ=Sacred Heart Catholic School | |
− | |2005 | | + | |div_b_champ_nats=45th |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |2006 | | + | |div_c_champ=Southern Idaho Home Educators |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=52nd | |
− | |2007 | | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2008 | | + | |1997={{Strb row |
− | + | |div_b_champ=Sacred Heart Catholic School | |
− | |2009 | | + | |div_b_champ_nats=52nd |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |2010 | | + | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=47th | |
− | |2011 | | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2012 | | + | |1998={{Strb row |
− | + | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | |
− | |2013 | | + | |div_b_champ_nats=52nd |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |2014 | | + | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=46th | |
− | |2015 | | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2016 | | + | |1999={{Strb row |
− | + | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | |
− | |2017 | | + | |div_b_champ_nats=35th |
− | + | |div_b_runnerup= | |
− | |2018 | | + | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | |div_c_champ_nats=49th | |
− | |2019 | | + | |div_c_runnerup= |
− | |- | + | }} |
− | + | |2000={{Strb row | |
+ | |div_b_champ=Sacred Heart Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=48th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=40th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2001={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=Sacred Heart Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=41st | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Timberline High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=42nd | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2002={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=39th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=46th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2003={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=41st | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=42nd | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2004={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Mark's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=50th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=33rd | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2005={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=47th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=41st | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2006={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=49th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=45th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2007={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=57th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=51st | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2008={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=47th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup= | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=38th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2009={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=44th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=St. Marks Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=44th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=Skyline High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2010={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=47th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=Sacred Heart Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=43rd | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=Boise High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2011={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=39th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=46th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2012={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=36th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=St. Mark's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=51st | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2013={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=52nd | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=St. Mark's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=57th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=Skyline High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2014={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=43rd | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[St. Mark's Catholic School]] | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=58th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=Capital High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2015={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=52nd | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[Sacred Heart Catholic School]] | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Bishop Kelly High School]] | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=59th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2016={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (113) | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=47th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (150) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] (79) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=54th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Weiser High School]] (110) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2017={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (133) | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=51st | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[Fairmont Junior High School]] (163) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (46) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=49th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Bishop Kelly High School]] (78) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2018={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (114) | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=51st | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (126) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (36) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=41st | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Twin Falls High School]] (83) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2019={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (110) | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=49th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (135) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (28) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=35th | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Bishop Kelly High School]] (62) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2020={{Strb row | ||
+ | |condition=cancelled | ||
+ | |condition_reason=the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
==Competitions== | ==Competitions== | ||
Line 83: | Line 248: | ||
===Invitationals=== | ===Invitationals=== | ||
− | + | :[[North Junior High Invitational]] (Division B) - February 22nd, 2020, at [[North Junior High School]] | |
− | Invitationals | + | :<s>[[Eastern Idaho Regional]] (Division B) - April 4th, 2020, at Idaho State University</s> Cancelled due to the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] |
− | :[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] - | + | ====2020 Mini-Invitationals==== |
− | :[[ | + | The [[Idaho Mini-Invitationals]] are smaller invitationals in Idaho that typically each hold 4 or 5 events per division. They started in the 2018-2019 season. |
− | :[[ | + | :[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]], November 9th, 2019 - [[Experimental Design]] B/C, [[Write It Do It]] B/C, [[Dynamic Planet]] B/C, [[Road Scholar]] B, [[GeoLogic Mapping]] C |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Fairmont Junior High School]], December 14th, 2019 - [[Machines]] B/C, [[Water Quality]] B/C, [[Disease Detectives]] B/C, [[Reach for the Stars]] B, [[Astronomy]] C |
− | :[[Capital High School]] - | + | :[[Kuna Middle School]], January 18th, 2020 - [[Elastic Launched Glider]] B, [[Wright Stuff]] C, [[Ping Pong Parachute]] B/C, [[Game On]] B, [[Codebusters]] C, [[Fossils]] B/C, [[Circuit Lab]] B/C, [[Heredity]] B, [[Designer Genes]] C |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Bishop Kelly High School]], February 1st, 2020 - [[Elastic Launched Glider]] B, [[Wright Stuff]] C, [[Ping Pong Parachute]] B/C, [[Food Science]] B, [[Chemistry Lab]] C, [[Crime Busters]] B, [[Forensics]] C, [[Meteorology]] B, [[Detector Building]] C, [[Density Lab]] B, [[Protein Modeling]] C |
− | + | :[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]], March 7th, 2020 - [[Ornithology]] B/C, [[Anatomy and Physiology]] B/C, [[Mission Possible]] B, [[Sounds of Music]] C | |
− | + | :<s>[[St. Ignatius Catholic School]], March 21st, 2020 - [[Boomilever]] B/C, [[Mousetrap Vehicle]] B, [[Gravity Vehicle]] C, [[Elastic Launched Glider]] B, [[Wright Stuff]] C, [[Ping Pong Parachute]] B/C</s> Cancelled due to the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | |
− | |||
− | |||
===State Competition=== | ===State Competition=== | ||
− | : | + | :<s>2020 location: Boise State University in Boise, Idaho: April 18th, 2020.</s> Cancelled due to the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] |
====State Competition Results==== | ====State Competition Results==== | ||
Line 105: | Line 268: | ||
:[[Media:2017 ID B Results.pdf|2017]] | :[[Media:2017 ID B Results.pdf|2017]] | ||
:[[Media:2018 ID B Results.pdf|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 ID B Results.pdf|2018]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2019 ID B Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
=====Division C===== | =====Division C===== | ||
Line 142: | Line 306: | ||
:[[Bishop Kelly High School]] | :[[Bishop Kelly High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Boise High School]] | ||
:[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] | :[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] | ||
:[[Idaho Arts Charter School]] | :[[Idaho Arts Charter School]] | ||
− | :[[Idaho Fine Arts | + | :[[Idaho Fine Arts Academy]] |
:[[Rigby High School]] | :[[Rigby High School]] | ||
:[[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | :[[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | ||
Line 150: | Line 315: | ||
:[[Twin Falls High School]] | :[[Twin Falls High School]] | ||
:[[Weiser High School]] | :[[Weiser High School]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==External Links== | ||
+ | {{Tournaments of Idaho}} | ||
[[Category:State Pages]] | [[Category:State Pages]] |
Revision as of 09:14, 5 July 2020
Idaho | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Member of SO since | 1993 |
Total teams | 34 |
Division B Champion | St. Joseph's Catholic School |
Division C Champion | Treasure Valley Homeschool |
State Tournament Location | Boise State University |
Website | statescioly |
History
Past State Champions
Historically, St. Joseph's Catholic School has dominated Division B and Bishop Kelly High School has controlled Division C. However, in 2011 and 2012, Treasure Valley Math and Science Center won in B division, and in 2016, Capital High School dethroned Bishop Kelly. Treasure Valley Homeschool's Division B won two consecutive years in 2017 and 2018, and their Division C team has become a force, winning three years in a row from 2017 to 2019.
Season | Division B | Division C | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | |||||
Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | |
1993 | Magic Valley Home Educators | 50th | Wendell High School | 47th | ||||||
1994 | Magic Valley Home Educators | 50th | Hansen High School | 49th | ||||||
1995 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 45th | Bishop Kelly High School | 47th | ||||||
1996 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 45th | Southern Idaho Home Educators | 52nd | ||||||
1997 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 52nd | Bishop Kelly High School | 47th | ||||||
1998 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 52nd | Bishop Kelly High School | 46th | ||||||
1999 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 35th | Bishop Kelly High School | 49th | ||||||
2000 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 48th | Bishop Kelly High School | 40th | ||||||
2001 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 41st | Timberline High School | 42nd | ||||||
2002 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 39th | Bishop Kelly High School | 46th | ||||||
2003 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 41st | Bishop Kelly High School | 42nd | ||||||
2004 | St. Mark's Catholic School | 50th | Bishop Kelly High School | 33rd | ||||||
2005 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 47th | Bishop Kelly High School | 41st | ||||||
2006 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 49th | Bishop Kelly High School | 45th | ||||||
2007 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 57th | Bishop Kelly High School | 51st | ||||||
2008 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 47th | Bishop Kelly High School | 38th | ||||||
2009 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 44th | St. Marks Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 44th | Skyline High School | ||||
2010 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 47th | Sacred Heart Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 43rd | Boise High School | ||||
2011 | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | 39th | St. Joseph's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 46th | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||||
2012 | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | 36th | St. Mark's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 51st | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||||
2013 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 52nd | St. Mark's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 57th | Skyline High School | ||||
2014 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 43rd | St. Mark's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 58th | Capital High School | ||||
2015 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 52nd | Sacred Heart Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 59th | Capital High School | ||||
2016 | St. Joseph's Catholic School (113) | 47th | Treasure Valley Homeschool (150) | Capital High School (79) | 54th | Weiser High School (110) | ||||
2017 | Treasure Valley Homeschool (133) | 51st | Fairmont Junior High School (163) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (46) | 49th | Bishop Kelly High School (78) | ||||
2018 | Treasure Valley Homeschool (114) | 51st | St. Joseph's Catholic School (126) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (36) | 41st | Twin Falls High School (83) | ||||
2019 | St. Joseph's Catholic School (110) | 49th | Treasure Valley Homeschool (135) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (28) | 35th | Bishop Kelly High School (62) | ||||
2020 | Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak |
Competitions
The Idaho Science Olympiad culminates at the state competition in Boise, Idaho. The tournament, located at Boise State University, plays host to both B and C divisions, including blended B and C events. The top school in B and C divisions goes on to compete for the state of Idaho at the national tournament.
Invitationals
- North Junior High Invitational (Division B) - February 22nd, 2020, at North Junior High School
Eastern Idaho Regional (Division B) - April 4th, 2020, at Idaho State UniversityCancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak
2020 Mini-Invitationals
The Idaho Mini-Invitationals are smaller invitationals in Idaho that typically each hold 4 or 5 events per division. They started in the 2018-2019 season.
- St. Joseph's Catholic School, November 9th, 2019 - Experimental Design B/C, Write It Do It B/C, Dynamic Planet B/C, Road Scholar B, GeoLogic Mapping C
- Fairmont Junior High School, December 14th, 2019 - Machines B/C, Water Quality B/C, Disease Detectives B/C, Reach for the Stars B, Astronomy C
- Kuna Middle School, January 18th, 2020 - Elastic Launched Glider B, Wright Stuff C, Ping Pong Parachute B/C, Game On B, Codebusters C, Fossils B/C, Circuit Lab B/C, Heredity B, Designer Genes C
- Bishop Kelly High School, February 1st, 2020 - Elastic Launched Glider B, Wright Stuff C, Ping Pong Parachute B/C, Food Science B, Chemistry Lab C, Crime Busters B, Forensics C, Meteorology B, Detector Building C, Density Lab B, Protein Modeling C
- Capital High School, March 7th, 2020 - Ornithology B/C, Anatomy and Physiology B/C, Mission Possible B, Sounds of Music C
St. Ignatius Catholic School, March 21st, 2020 - Boomilever B/C, Mousetrap Vehicle B, Gravity Vehicle C, Elastic Launched Glider B, Wright Stuff C, Ping Pong Parachute B/CCancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak
State Competition
2020 location: Boise State University in Boise, Idaho: April 18th, 2020.Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak
State Competition Results
Division B
Division C
Teams
Idaho plays host to a decent number of teams at the state competition every April.
Division B
- Alameda Middle School
- Anser Public Charter School
- Fairmont Junior High School
- Franklin Middle School
- Hawthorne Middle School
- Holy Spirit Catholic School
- Idaho Arts Charter School
- Kuna Middle School
- Lone Star Middle School
- Middleton Middle School
- North Junior High School
- Sacred Heart Catholic School
- Saint Ignatius Catholic School
- Saint Joseph's Catholic School
- Saint Mark's Catholic School
- Saint Mary's Catholic School
- Saint Paul's Catholic School
- Treasure Valley Math and Science Center
- Treasure Valley Homeschool
- Vallivue Middle School
- White Pine Charter School
Division C
- Bishop Kelly High School
- Boise High School
- Capital High School
- Idaho Arts Charter School
- Idaho Fine Arts Academy
- Rigby High School
- Treasure Valley Math and Science Center
- Treasure Valley Homeschool
- Twin Falls High School
- Weiser High School