Difference between revisions of "Idaho"
Tailsfan101 (talk | contribs) |
Jaspattack (talk | contribs) |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {{ | + | {{Infobox state |
|State name=Idaho | |State name=Idaho | ||
− | |Member since= | + | |Member since=1993 |
− | |Number B teams= | + | |Number B teams=26 (2019) |
− | | | + | |Number C teams=8 (2019) |
− | |Total teams= | + | |Total teams=13 ({{increase}} 85.71% 2021 to 2022) |
|States location= Boise State University | |States location= Boise State University | ||
|B champs=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] | |B champs=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] | ||
− | |C champs=[[ | + | |C champs=[[Rigby High School]] |
− | |website= | + | |website=https://statescioly.org/idaho |
− | }} | + | |State={{PAGENAME}}}} |
+ | '''Idaho''' is a member of Science Olympiad in the northwestern region of the United States. With one of the smallest team counts of all member states, Idaho features only a select few invitational tournaments and no regional tournaments. The annual state tournament is typically hosted at Boise State University and features all competing teams from the state. | ||
+ | Historically, [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] has dominated the [[Division B]] competition in the state, while [[Bishop Kelly High School]] has dominated the [[Division C]] competition in the state. However, in more recent years, [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] has won the state tournament in both or either division. One team is sent to the national tournament each year. | ||
− | ==History== | + | == History == |
+ | === Past State Champions === | ||
− | + | Historically, [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] has dominated Division B and [[Bishop Kelly High School]] has controlled Division C. However, in 2011 and 2012, [[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] won in B division, and in 2016, [[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] dethroned Bishop Kelly. [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]]'s Division B won two consecutive years in 2017 and 2018, and their Division C team has become a force, winning three years in a row from 2017 to 2019. As team numbers declined post-COVID, the Treasure Valley Homeschool teams both returned to win 2021, and in 2022 St. Joseph's Catholic School claimed a solid victory, and [[Rigby High School]] won for the first time. | |
− | + | {{State tournament results box | |
− | + | | 1993 = {{Strb row | |
− | + | | div_b_champ = Magic Valley Home Educators | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 50th | |
− | | | + | | div_b_runnerup = |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Wendell High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th | |
− | |1994| | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |1995| | + | | 1994 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = Magic Valley Home Educators | |
− | |1996| | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 50th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | |1997| | + | | div_c_champ = Hansen High School |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 49th | |
− | |1998| | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |1999 | | + | | 1995 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = Sacred Heart Catholic School | |
− | |2000 | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | |2001 | | + | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th | |
− | |2002 | | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2003 | | + | | 1996 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = Sacred Heart Catholic School | |
− | |2004 | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | |2005 | | + | | div_c_champ = Southern Idaho Home Educators |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 52nd | |
− | |2006 | | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2007 | | + | | 1997 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = Sacred Heart Catholic School | |
− | |2008 | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 52nd |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | |2009 | | + | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th | |
− | |2010 | | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2011 | | + | | 1998 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | |
− | |2012 | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 52nd |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | |2013 | | + | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | |2014 | | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2015 | | + | | 1999 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | |
− | |2016 | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 35th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | |2017 | | + | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 49th | |
− | |2018 | | + | | div_c_runnerup = |
− | + | }} | |
− | |2019 | | + | | 2000 = {{Strb row |
− | |- | + | | div_b_champ = Sacred Heart Catholic School |
− | |} | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 48th |
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 40th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2001 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = Sacred Heart Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Timberline High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2002 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 39th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2003 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2004 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Mark's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 50th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 33rd | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2005 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 47th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 41st | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2006 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 49th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 45th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2007 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 57th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 51st | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2008 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 47th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 38th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2009 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 44th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = St. Marks Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 44th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = Skyline High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2010 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 47th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = Sacred Heart Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 43rd | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = Boise High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2011 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 39th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2012 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 36th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = St. Mark's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 51st | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2013 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 52nd | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = St. Mark's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 57th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = Skyline High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2014 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = St. Joseph's Catholic School | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 43rd | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[St. Mark's Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = Bishop Kelly High School | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 58th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = Capital High School | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2015 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 52nd | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Sacred Heart Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Bishop Kelly High School]] | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 59th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2016 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (113) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 47th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (150) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] (79) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 54th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Weiser High School]] (110) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2017 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (133) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 51st | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Fairmont Junior High School]] (163) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (46) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 49th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bishop Kelly High School]] (78) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2018 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (114) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 51st | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (126) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (36) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 41st | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Twin Falls High School]] (83) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2019 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (110) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 49th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (135) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (28) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 35th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bishop Kelly High School]] (62) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2020 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | condition = cancelled | ||
+ | | condition_reason = the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2021={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (15) | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=54th | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[White Pine Charter School]] (28) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (17) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=53rd | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Rigby High School]] (36) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2022={{Strb row | ||
+ | |div_b_champ=[[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (71) | ||
+ | |div_b_champ_nats=N/A | ||
+ | |div_b_runnerup=[[White Pine Charter School]] (116) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ=[[Rigby High School]] (32) | ||
+ | |div_c_champ_nats=N/A | ||
+ | |div_c_runnerup=[[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (50) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
− | ==Competitions== | + | == Competitions == |
The Idaho Science Olympiad culminates at the state competition in Boise, Idaho. The tournament, located at Boise State University, plays host to both B and C divisions, including blended B and C events. The top school in B and C divisions goes on to compete for the state of Idaho at the national tournament. | The Idaho Science Olympiad culminates at the state competition in Boise, Idaho. The tournament, located at Boise State University, plays host to both B and C divisions, including blended B and C events. The top school in B and C divisions goes on to compete for the state of Idaho at the national tournament. | ||
− | === | + | === State Competition === |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | :April 23rd, 2022, at Boise State University | |
− | + | ==== State Competition Results ==== | |
− | + | ===== Division B ===== | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ====State Competition Results==== | ||
− | =====Division B===== | ||
:[[Media:2016 ID B Results.PNG|2016]] | :[[Media:2016 ID B Results.PNG|2016]] | ||
:[[Media:2017 ID B Results.pdf|2017]] | :[[Media:2017 ID B Results.pdf|2017]] | ||
:[[Media:2018 ID B Results.pdf|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 ID B Results.pdf|2018]] | ||
:[[Media:2019 ID B Results.pdf|2019]] | :[[Media:2019 ID B Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2021 ID B Results.pdf|2021]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2022 ID B Results.pdf|2022]] | ||
− | =====Division C===== | + | ===== Division C ===== |
:[[Media:2016 ID C Results.PNG|2016]] | :[[Media:2016 ID C Results.PNG|2016]] | ||
:[[Media:2017 ID C Results.pdf|2017]] | :[[Media:2017 ID C Results.pdf|2017]] | ||
:[[Media:2018 ID C Results.pdf|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 ID C Results.pdf|2018]] | ||
:[[Media:2019 ID C Results.pdf|2019]] | :[[Media:2019 ID C Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2021 ID C Results.pdf|2021]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2022 ID C Results.pdf|2022]] | ||
− | ==Teams== | + | == Teams == |
Idaho plays host to a decent number of teams at the state competition every April. | Idaho plays host to a decent number of teams at the state competition every April. | ||
− | ===Division B=== | + | === Division B === |
:[[Alameda Middle School]] | :[[Alameda Middle School]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 311: | ||
:[[White Pine Charter School]] | :[[White Pine Charter School]] | ||
− | ===Division C=== | + | === Division C === |
:[[Bishop Kelly High School]] | :[[Bishop Kelly High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Boise High School]] | ||
:[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] | :[[Capital High School (Idaho)|Capital High School]] | ||
:[[Idaho Arts Charter School]] | :[[Idaho Arts Charter School]] | ||
− | :[[Idaho Fine Arts | + | :[[Idaho City Middle/High School]] |
+ | :[[Idaho Fine Arts Academy]] | ||
:[[Rigby High School]] | :[[Rigby High School]] | ||
:[[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | :[[Treasure Valley Math and Science Center]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 325: | ||
:[[Weiser High School]] | :[[Weiser High School]] | ||
− | [[Category: | + | == External Links == |
+ | {{Tournaments of Idaho}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:States]] |
Latest revision as of 20:23, 18 May 2023
Idaho | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Member of SO since | 1993 |
Total teams | 13 ( 85.71% 2021 to 2022) |
Division B Champion | St. Joseph's Catholic School |
Division C Champion | Rigby High School |
State Tournament Location | Boise State University |
Website | statescioly |
Idaho is a member of Science Olympiad in the northwestern region of the United States. With one of the smallest team counts of all member states, Idaho features only a select few invitational tournaments and no regional tournaments. The annual state tournament is typically hosted at Boise State University and features all competing teams from the state.
Historically, St. Joseph's Catholic School has dominated the Division B competition in the state, while Bishop Kelly High School has dominated the Division C competition in the state. However, in more recent years, Treasure Valley Homeschool has won the state tournament in both or either division. One team is sent to the national tournament each year.
History
Past State Champions
Historically, St. Joseph's Catholic School has dominated Division B and Bishop Kelly High School has controlled Division C. However, in 2011 and 2012, Treasure Valley Math and Science Center won in B division, and in 2016, Capital High School dethroned Bishop Kelly. Treasure Valley Homeschool's Division B won two consecutive years in 2017 and 2018, and their Division C team has become a force, winning three years in a row from 2017 to 2019. As team numbers declined post-COVID, the Treasure Valley Homeschool teams both returned to win 2021, and in 2022 St. Joseph's Catholic School claimed a solid victory, and Rigby High School won for the first time.
Season | Division B | Division C | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | |||||
Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | |
1993 | Magic Valley Home Educators | 50th | Wendell High School | 47th | ||||||
1994 | Magic Valley Home Educators | 50th | Hansen High School | 49th | ||||||
1995 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 45th | Bishop Kelly High School | 47th | ||||||
1996 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 45th | Southern Idaho Home Educators | 52nd | ||||||
1997 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 52nd | Bishop Kelly High School | 47th | ||||||
1998 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 52nd | Bishop Kelly High School | 46th | ||||||
1999 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 35th | Bishop Kelly High School | 49th | ||||||
2000 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 48th | Bishop Kelly High School | 40th | ||||||
2001 | Sacred Heart Catholic School | 41st | Timberline High School | 42nd | ||||||
2002 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 39th | Bishop Kelly High School | 46th | ||||||
2003 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 41st | Bishop Kelly High School | 42nd | ||||||
2004 | St. Mark's Catholic School | 50th | Bishop Kelly High School | 33rd | ||||||
2005 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 47th | Bishop Kelly High School | 41st | ||||||
2006 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 49th | Bishop Kelly High School | 45th | ||||||
2007 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 57th | Bishop Kelly High School | 51st | ||||||
2008 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 47th | Bishop Kelly High School | 38th | ||||||
2009 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 44th | St. Marks Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 44th | Skyline High School | ||||
2010 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 47th | Sacred Heart Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 43rd | Boise High School | ||||
2011 | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | 39th | St. Joseph's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 46th | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||||
2012 | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | 36th | St. Mark's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 51st | Treasure Valley Math and Science Center | ||||
2013 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 52nd | St. Mark's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 57th | Skyline High School | ||||
2014 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 43rd | St. Mark's Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 58th | Capital High School | ||||
2015 | St. Joseph's Catholic School | 52nd | Sacred Heart Catholic School | Bishop Kelly High School | 59th | Capital High School | ||||
2016 | St. Joseph's Catholic School (113) | 47th | Treasure Valley Homeschool (150) | Capital High School (79) | 54th | Weiser High School (110) | ||||
2017 | Treasure Valley Homeschool (133) | 51st | Fairmont Junior High School (163) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (46) | 49th | Bishop Kelly High School (78) | ||||
2018 | Treasure Valley Homeschool (114) | 51st | St. Joseph's Catholic School (126) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (36) | 41st | Twin Falls High School (83) | ||||
2019 | St. Joseph's Catholic School (110) | 49th | Treasure Valley Homeschool (135) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (28) | 35th | Bishop Kelly High School (62) | ||||
2020 | Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak | |||||||||
2021 | Treasure Valley Homeschool (15) | 54th | White Pine Charter School (28) | Treasure Valley Homeschool (17) | 53rd | Rigby High School (36) | ||||
2022 | St. Joseph's Catholic School (71) | N/A | White Pine Charter School (116) | Rigby High School (32) | N/A | Treasure Valley Homeschool (50) |
Competitions
The Idaho Science Olympiad culminates at the state competition in Boise, Idaho. The tournament, located at Boise State University, plays host to both B and C divisions, including blended B and C events. The top school in B and C divisions goes on to compete for the state of Idaho at the national tournament.
State Competition
- April 23rd, 2022, at Boise State University
State Competition Results
Division B
Division C
Teams
Idaho plays host to a decent number of teams at the state competition every April.
Division B
- Alameda Middle School
- Anser Public Charter School
- Fairmont Junior High School
- Franklin Middle School
- Hawthorne Middle School
- Holy Spirit Catholic School
- Idaho Arts Charter School
- Kuna Middle School
- Lone Star Middle School
- Middleton Middle School
- North Junior High School
- Sacred Heart Catholic School
- Saint Ignatius Catholic School
- Saint Joseph's Catholic School
- Saint Mark's Catholic School
- Saint Mary's Catholic School
- Saint Paul's Catholic School
- Treasure Valley Math and Science Center
- Treasure Valley Homeschool
- Vallivue Middle School
- White Pine Charter School
Division C
- Bishop Kelly High School
- Boise High School
- Capital High School
- Idaho Arts Charter School
- Idaho City Middle/High School
- Idaho Fine Arts Academy
- Rigby High School
- Treasure Valley Math and Science Center
- Treasure Valley Homeschool
- Twin Falls High School
- Weiser High School