Difference between revisions of "Invitational"
Tag: Undo |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | An invitational tournament is a friendly, no-stakes competition that allows for Science Olympiad teams to practice for events. They are a way of practicing for qualifying tournaments such as regionals, states or nationals. These are often organized by individual schools, and sometimes colleges or universities. Generally a few invitationals will run during November and occasionally October, with substantially more in December. By far the most invitationals are run in January, with the rest finishing in February and early March. | |
− | An invitational tournament is a friendly, no-stakes competition that allows for Science Olympiad teams to practice for events. They are a way of practicing for qualifying tournaments such as regionals, states or nationals. These are often organized by individual schools, and | ||
Most invitational tournaments mimic a real competitive tournament, and they hand out awards for individuals and teams. Some invitationals will hold all 23 events, while other invitationals may choose not to hold events. Invitationals also can hold alternate events as well. | Most invitational tournaments mimic a real competitive tournament, and they hand out awards for individuals and teams. Some invitationals will hold all 23 events, while other invitationals may choose not to hold events. Invitationals also can hold alternate events as well. | ||
− | + | Most invitational tournaments are registered online at their own websites, or by email correspondence. In some states (for example, [[Illinois]]) invitational registration is run by the state organization. | |
− | |||
− | + | ==Setup== | |
+ | Invitationals usually mimic official tournaments in many respects, and are generally similar to the other tournaments in the area. Invitationals typically allow as many or more teams per school than nearby official tournaments - for example, while [[Pennsylvania]] allows one team per school at regional tournaments, most invitationals allow two or three teams. A few areas, such as [[Minnesota]] and [[Wisconsin]], have historically allowed more than three teams per school. | ||
+ | |||
+ | Trophies and/or plaques are generally presented to the top schools, not the top teams. The number of trophies/plaques and medals/ribbons varies greatly. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''Common trophy/plaque setups ''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | *Trophies 1st-3rd | ||
+ | *Trophies 1st-3rd, plaques 4th-5th | ||
+ | *Trophies 1st-5th | ||
+ | *Trophies 1st-6th | ||
+ | *Trophies 1st-8th (especially common in [[Ohio]]) | ||
+ | *Other combinations, usually to more ranks, are rarer. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''Common medal/ribbon setups ''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-3rd (most common at small invitationals) | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-3rd, ribbons 4th-6th | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-4th | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-5th | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-6th | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-8th | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-3rd, ribbons 4th-8th (especially common in [[Ohio]]) | ||
+ | *Medals 1st-10th | ||
+ | *Some combination of medals and ribbons through 10th place | ||
+ | *Other combinations are less common. Very few tournaments awards medals or ribbons for ranks below 10th. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | Some tournaments, such as those in [[Illinois]] and [[Wisconsin]], have different divisions (e.g. Varsity/Junior Varsity, AAA/AA/A) ranked independently, which allows for less experienced schools or second/third teams to be ranked separately in an easier field to win awards. | ||
+ | |||
+ | A large number of tournaments (both invitationals and official tournaments) use one of the common marketed Science Olympiad [[Scoring#Tournament Scoring|scoring]] systems, such as [https://avogadro.ws/ Avogadro], [https://sourceforge.net/projects/soscoring/ Chalker], or [[Ezra Tech|Ezra]] - each are typically more common in certain states or areas. However, the majority of tournaments around the nation continue to use in-house scoring systems of varying complexity. | ||
==List of Invitationals== | ==List of Invitationals== | ||
− | {| class="sortable" style="text-align:center" | + | |
− | ! | + | This is a list of invitational tournaments during each competitive season. It currently goes back to the 2012-2013 season. The lists are not comprehensive; however, with the exception of 2013-2014, they are mostly complete. In the teams column, the forward slash separates the number of teams in each division; Division B is listed first, while Division C is listed second. |
+ | |||
+ | ===2020-2021 Season=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | Host (Tournament Name) | ||
+ | | Date | ||
+ | | Champion B | ||
+ | | Runner Up B | ||
+ | | Champion C | ||
+ | | Runner Up C | ||
+ | | Division | ||
+ | | Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Past Seasons=== | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2019-2020 Season''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State | ||
+ | ! Host (Tournament Name) | ||
+ | ! Date | ||
+ | ! Champion (B) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (B) | ||
+ | ! Champion (C) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (C) | ||
+ | ! Division | ||
+ | ! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (104) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Christensen Cougar Invitational|Christensen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Invitational|Kennedy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ukiah Invitational|Ukiah High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] (102) | ||
+ | | [[Chaboya Middle School]] (106) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[San Joaquin Invitational|Tracy High School (San Joaquin)]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Aggie Invitational|University of California-Davis (Aggie)]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] Black (83) | ||
+ | | [[Monta Vista High School]] (111) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ukiah Invitational|Ukiah High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Irvington High School]] (64) | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Middle School]] (94) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|University of California-Berkeley (Golden Gate)]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] (128) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (131) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 55 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (85) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Carmel Valley Middle School/Canyon Crest Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] (140) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (172) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 51 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Invitational|Jeffrey Trail Middle School (Jeffrey Trail/Kraemer)]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (Gold) (79) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (Blue) (96) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Cerritos Invitational|Cerritos High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Diamond Bar High School]] (141) | ||
+ | | [[Glen A. Wilson High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Oaks Invitational|Great Oaks High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Great Oak High School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Canyon High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Apple Valley Invitational|Apple Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/29/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School (Mesa Robles-Wilson)]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] Team 1 (66) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] A (154) | ||
+ | | [[Glen A. Wilson]] Cardinal (137) | ||
+ | | [[Diamond Bar High School]] (184) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 43/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Portola High School]] (113) | ||
+ | | [[Temple City High School]] (135) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Columbia High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery High School]] (94) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Sacred Heart Invitational|Sacred Heart University]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | [[C.J. Hooker Middle School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Bedford Middle School (Connecticut)|Bedford Middle School]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Ridgefield High School]] (72) | ||
+ | | [[Spackenkill High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 18/22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Walter Johnson High School]] (180) | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax High School]] (196) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | ?/36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[OSS Invitational|Orlando Science Schools]] | ||
+ | | 10/19/19 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Middle School]] (27) | ||
+ | | [[Markham Woods Middle School]] (136)<sup>9</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[OSS Invitational|Orlando Science Schools]] | ||
+ | | 11/23/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science High School]] (61) | ||
+ | | [[River City Science Academy]] (142) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[OSS Invitational|Orlando Science Schools]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[River City Science Academy Invitational|River City Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (37) | ||
+ | | [[Seminole Science Charter School]] (143) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (154) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (157) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | |33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (105) | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (134) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Taylor Road Invitational|Taylor Road Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 10/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (77) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (151) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lambert Invitational|Lambert High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[Walton High School]] (162) <sup>17</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[CSRA Invitational|Grovetown High School (CSRA)]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[LaGrange Invitational|LaGrange College]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[South Forsyth Invitational|South Forsyth High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Idaho|ID]] | ||
+ | | [[North Junior High Invitational|North Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (73) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Neuqua Valley Invitational|Neuqua Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Hawthorn Middle School North]] Blue | ||
+ | | [[Quest Academy]] Varsity<sup>15</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Invitational|Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Woodlawn Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Latin School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] Varsity (72) | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] Varsity (93)<sup>4</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 51 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy School]] 1 (72) | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] Varsity (124) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Kildeer Countryside Invitational|Woodlawn Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] JV (158) | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] Varsity (181) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/23/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (126) | ||
+ | | [[Naperville North High School]] (139) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Conant Invitational|Conant High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] Varsity | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] Varsity | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Naper Valley Homeschool]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Naperville North High School]] Varsity (100) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] Blue (105) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] Green (75)<sup>16</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]] A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 41 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] Varsity (127) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Evanston Invitational|Evanston Township High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[IMSA]] Varsity (60) | ||
+ | | [[Niles West High School]] Varsity | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Joliet West Invitational|Joliet West High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Neuqua Valley High School]] Varsity (59) | ||
+ | | [[Lisle High School]] Varsity (163) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] Varsity (71) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] Varsity (97) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bloomington High School South]] (95) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (119) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Raymond Park Invitational|Raymond Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (102) | ||
+ | | [[Tri-North Middle School]] (179) | ||
+ | | [[Bloomington High School South]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (107) | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] (126) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Kentuckiana Invitational|J. Graham Brown School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[DuPont Manual High School]] (46) | ||
+ | | [[Greenwood High School]] (163)<sup>14</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Union College Invitational|Union College]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Louisiana|LA]] | ||
+ | | [[Louisiana Tech Invitational|Louisiana Tech University]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | [[St. John Berchmans Catholic Cathedral]] | ||
+ | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science]] | ||
+ | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]]<sup>13</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard College]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/20 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[William Diamond Middle School]] (142)<sup>8</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (134) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (161) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 64 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard College]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] Team A (52) | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] Team A (103)<sup>5</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 59 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Liberty Invitational|Liberty Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Canton Charter Academy]] (209) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School Central (Great Lakes)]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | [[Canton Charter Academy]] (112) | ||
+ | | [[Larson Middle School]] (141) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Portage Invitational|Portage Northern High School (Portage)]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[East Lansing High School]] | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Haslett Invitational|Haslett High School]] | ||
+ | | postponed to 2/29/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (49) | ||
+ | | [[East Lansing High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastside Invitational|Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy Athens High School]] (116) | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (138) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Plymouth-Canton Invitational|Salem High School (Plymouth Canton)]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Canton High School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)]] (111) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[UMSO Invitational|University of Michigan]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | [[Meads MIll Middle School]] (111) | ||
+ | | [[East Middle School]] (183) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (157) | ||
+ | | [[Pioneer High School]] (161) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 37/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Falcon Invitational|Allendale High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (60) | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] (166) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 26/26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Northland Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (61) | ||
+ | | [[Blue Valley West High School]] (111) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Bellevue Invitational|Bellevue Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 3/28/20 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Skutt Catholic Invitational|Skutt Catholic High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/29/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Hastings Patriot Invitational|Adams Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/21/20 | ||
+ | | [[St. Cecilia Middle School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[Bellevue Logan Fontenelle Middle School]] (61) | ||
+ | | [[Harvard High School]] (38) | ||
+ | | [[Axtell High School]] (43)<sup>12</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 10/4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nevada|NV]] | ||
+ | | [[Las Vegas Invitational|Ed W. Clark High School (Las Vegas)]] | ||
+ | | 1/4/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (63) | ||
+ | | [[Glen A. Wilson High School]] (143)<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Jersey|NJ]] | ||
+ | | [[Princeton Invitational|Princeton University]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (114) | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Chestnut Hill Invitational|Chestnut Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[Harlan Rowe Middle School]] (94) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/4/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | |[[The Mount Academy]] (92) | ||
+ | |[[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | |37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 11/23/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (187) | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery High School]] (199) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | |47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Erie-Niagara Invitational|Buffalo State College (Lake Erie-Niagara)]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute]] (181) | ||
+ | | [[Williamsville North High School]] (211) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Long Island Invitational|Syosset High School (LISO)]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[South Woods Middle School]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (125) | ||
+ | | [[Ward Melville High School]] (128) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | |42/69 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[O'Neal Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Fred J. Carnage Magnet Middle School]] (135) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont Invitational|Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (114) | ||
+ | | [[Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences]] (144) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Duke Invitational|Duke University]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[William G. Enloe High School]] (95) | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics]] (104) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | |33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Seton Catholic Invitational|Seton Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | 11/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Magsig Middle School]] (156) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] (82) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (123) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Worthington Invitational|Thomas Worthington High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (68) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (72) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Cincinnati Invitational|University of Cincinnati]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]]<sup>11</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Case Western Reserve University Invitational|Case Western Reserve University]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (68) | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Northview High School]] (146)<sup>3</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (183) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] B (217) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 72 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Piqua Invitational|Piqua High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[New Albany High School]] (107)<sup>10</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (106) | ||
+ | | [[Hadley E. Watts Middle School]] (174) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (153) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (168) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 35/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Centerville Invitational|Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (196) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (150) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 50/37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 36/36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 45/54 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Jenks Invitational|Jenks High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Putnam City Invitational|Putnam City]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Southeastern Oklahoma State University Invitational|Southeastern Oklahoma State University]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/4/20 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (154) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (163) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Philadelphia High School for Girls Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/2019 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Archmere Academy]] A (43) | ||
+ | | [[Julia R. Masterman School]] (53) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Invitational|Eagle View Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[Burleigh Manor Middle School]] (108) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Conestoga High School]] [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|(Battle at Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (137) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (186) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Carnegie Mellon Invitational|Carnegie Mellon University]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (73) | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy]] (107) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono Invitational|North Pocono High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (94) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley High School]] (138) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Conestoga High School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Parkland High School]] (125)<sup>7</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 29 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (187) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (203) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 58 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rhode Island|RI]] | ||
+ | | [[Brown Invitational|Brown University]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (76) | ||
+ | | [[Syosset High School]] (170)<sup>6</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Cedar Springs Homeschool]] (93) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[White Station Invitational|White Station High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[John Overton Invitational|John Overton High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery Bell Academy]] (132) | ||
+ | | [[White Station High School]] (138) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[East Hamilton Invitational|East Hamilton Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony Science Academy - Fort Worth]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes Invitational|Seven Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stephen F. Austin High School]] A (63) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] A (140) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Rice Invitational|Rice University]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] A (53) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] A (118) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Texas at Austin Invitational|University of Texas at Austin Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 10/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (106) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (124) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 40/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]] (103) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (152) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Centennial Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[South Hills Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Nebo Invitational|Maple Mountain High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (74) | ||
+ | | [[West High School (Utah)|West High School]] (111) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Uintah Invitational|Uintah Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Dixie State Invitational|Dixie State University]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Braddock Invitational|Lake Braddock Secondary School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Cooper Middle School]] (73)<sup>2</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Langley High School]] (158) | ||
+ | | [[River Hill High School]] (228) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 53 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Ed W. Clark High School]] (100) | ||
+ | | [[Camas High School]] (125) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High Invitational|Marquette University High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (30) | ||
+ | | [[Prairie School]] (76) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (150) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 63 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Belleville Invitational|Belleville High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (55) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (57) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (74) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School]] (85) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (82) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 35/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Medford Invitational|Medford High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (67) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (77) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (37) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 19/35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School (Badger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/29/20 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School]](33) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]](37) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]](31) | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]](67) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 27/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! State | ||
+ | ! Host (Tournament Name) | ||
+ | ! Date | ||
+ | ! Champion (B) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (B) | ||
+ | ! Champion (C) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (C) | ||
+ | ! Division | ||
+ | ! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from [[Troy High School]] finished in second place with 81 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 62 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> A second team from [[Centerville High School]] finished in second place with 108 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] finished in second place with 91 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 92 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>6</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 90 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>7</sup> A second team from [[Conestoga High School]] finished in second place with 125 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>8</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 115 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>9</sup> A second team from [[Orlando Science Middle School]] finished in second place with 67 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>10</sup> A second team from [[Solon High School]] finished in second place with 83 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>11</sup> A second team from [[Centerville High School]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>12</sup> A second team from [[Harvard High School]] finished in second place with 38 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>13</sup> A second team from [[Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> A second team from [[DuPont Manual High School]] finished in second place with 73 points, a third team finished in third place with 130 points, and a fourth team finished in fourth place with 142 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>15</sup> A second team from [[Hawthorn Middle School North]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>16</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>17</sup> A second team from [[Chattahoochee High School]] finished in second place with 146 points. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2018-2019 Season''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern Arizona Invitational|Liberty Traditional School (Northern Arizona)]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Valley Vista Invitational|Valley Vista High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Empire Invitational|Empire High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Casteel Invitational|Casteel High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (146) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Invitational|Wicklund Elementary School (Mountain House)]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Christensen Cougar Invitational|Christensen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (83) | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]](124) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[San Joaquin Invitational|Tracy High School (San Joaquin)]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lynbrook High School]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[Albany High School]] (175)<sup>13</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|UC Berkeley (Golden Gate)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (113) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] (180) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ukiah Invitational|Ukiah High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (105) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[CCA-Carmel Valley Invitational|Canyon Crest Academy (CCA-Carmel Valley)]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Middle School]] (154) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Invitational|Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] (219)<sup>19</sup> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[North Hollywood High School]] (135)<sup>16</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Cerritos Invitational|Cerritos High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Oak Invitational|Great Oak High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School (Mesa-Wilson)]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (116) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (146) | ||
+ | | [[Glen A. Wilson High School]] (183) | ||
+ | | [[Arcadia High School]] (232) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (133) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South]] (185)<sup>17</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[South Windsor Invitational|South Windsor High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (64)<sup>15</sup> | ||
+ | | [[North Bethesda Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Langley High School]] (147) | ||
+ | | [[River Hill High School]] (175) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 10/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (46)<sup>2</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Galaxy Middle School]] (99) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (64) | ||
+ | | [[River City Science Academy]] (131) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/27/18 | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/10/18 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (138) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (162) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy Invitational|Fulton Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 10/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools]] (186) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[GSMST-Walton Invitational|Walton High School (GSMST-Walton)]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[CSRA Invitational|Grovetown High School (CSRA)]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (116) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 65 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Highlands Invitational|Highlands Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Pearl City Invitational|Pearl City High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Mililani Invitational|Mililani High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hilo Invitational|Hilo Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Iolani Invitational|Iolani School]] | ||
+ | | 11/24/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Neuqua Valley Invitational|Neuqua Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[Hawthorn Middle School North]] (214) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (135) | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School]] (176) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[South Invitational|South Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Invitational|Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School]] (122) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (56) | ||
+ | | [[Twin Groves Middle School]] (103) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (135) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (178)<sup>3</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Conant Invitational|Conant High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Naperville North High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Harlem High School]] (176)<sup>5</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Ladue Horton Watkins High School]] (116) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (162) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (73) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (192)<sup>18</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (214)<sup>19</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Joliet West Invitational|Joliet West High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] (60) | ||
+ | | [[Illinois Math and Science Academy]] (87) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Belvidere North Invitational|Belvidere North High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Chicago Public Schools Invitational|Chicago Public Schools]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Raymond Park Invitational|Raymond Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Magsig Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Tri-North Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Hammond Invitational|Hammond Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Taft Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Colonel John Wheeler Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Jefferson Middle School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]] (170) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]] (152)<sup>4</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central Invitational|Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Mishawaka Invitational|Mishawaka High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Iowa|IA]] | ||
+ | | [[Mount Vernon Invitational|Mount Vernon High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Pioneer Trail Invitational|Pioneer Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Monticello Trails Invitational|Monticello Trails Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[O-Town Throwdown|Olathe North High School (O-Town Throwdown)]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (88) | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (100) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[ThunderKat Klash|Mill Valley High School (ThunderKat Klash)]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (79) | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 19 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Maverick Invitational|Northwest Kansas Technical College (Maverick)]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Bardstown Invitational|Bardstown High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Louisiana|LA]] | ||
+ | | [[Louisiana Tech Invitational|Louisiana Tech University]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[St. James Day School]] | ||
+ | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Ruston High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/19 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[Bay Academy]] (96) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (223) | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (241) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 76 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (53)<sup>14</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Newton North High School]] (227) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Liberty Invitational|Liberty Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Boulan Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[East Middle School (Michigan)|Plymouth East Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hudson Tiger Invitational|Hudson Middle/High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School Central (Great Lakes)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Portage Invitational|Portage Northern High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Perry Invitational|Perry High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Marine City High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[WMAA Invitational|West Michigan Aviation Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastside Invitational|Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Athens High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Haslett Invitational|Haslett High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Holt High School]] (151) | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Plymouth-Canton Invitational|Salem High School (Plymouth-Canton)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (57) | ||
+ | | [[Canton High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[UMSO Invitational|University of Michigan]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (208) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (230) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Lakeshore Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Minnesota|MN]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Minnesota Invitational|University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Gopher)]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | [[Chippewa Middle School (Minnesota)|Chippewa Middle School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (92) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational|Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Middle School]] (85) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School Invitational|Smithton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational|Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Warrensburg Invitational|Warrensburg High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Hampshire|NH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern New England Invitational|Dartmouth College (Northern New England)]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Phillips Exeter Academy]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Merrimack High School]] (108) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Jersey|NJ]] | ||
+ | | [[Princeton Invitational|Princeton University]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (126) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Erie-Niagara Invitational|Buffalo State College]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute]] (129) | ||
+ | | [[Williamsville North High School]] (204)<sup>6</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Chestnut Hill Invitational|Chestnut Hill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Howard Goff Middle School]] (43) | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (45) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Long Island Invitational|Kellenberg Memorial High School (Long Island)]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Community Middle School]] (45) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (80) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School North]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Ward Melville High School]] (191)<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 33/57 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Community Middle School]] (140) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (157) | ||
+ | | [[Columbia High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (169) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[The Mount Academy]] (167) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[O'Neal Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont Invitational|Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[West Cary Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Duke Invitational|Duke University]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[William G. Enloe High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics]] (105) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Science Olympiad Showcase|NC Museum of Natural Sciences (Science Olympiad Showcase)]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (159) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (217) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Worthington Invitational|Thomas Worthington High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (167) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (189) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Piqua Invitational|Piqua High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (154) | ||
+ | | [[McCord Junior High School]] (164) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (Michigan)]] (156) | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (166) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 26/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (128)<sup>9</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | ?/22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Centerville Invitational|Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (192) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (172) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (141) | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (163) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (132) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (157) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/59 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Slauson Middle School]] (209) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (103) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 32/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (161) | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (172) | ||
+ | | [[St. Ignatius High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Beachwood High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 45/45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (115) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | |?/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Jenks Invitational|Jenks High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Putnam City Invitational|Putnam City High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Southeastern Oklahoma State University Invitational|Southeastern Oklahoma State University]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School|Community Middle School]] (108) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (206) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School|Community Middle School]] (66) | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (127) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Invitational|Eagle View Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Eagle View Middle School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Abington Heights Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Berks County Tournament|Kutztown University (Berks County)]] | ||
+ | | 1/10/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Exeter Township Senior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Fleetwood Area High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|Conestoga High School (Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South]] (160) | ||
+ | | [[Cumberland Valley High School]] (228) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Carnegie Mellon Invitational|Carnegie Mellon University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy High School|Shady Side Academy]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School]] (108)<sup>8</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono Invitational|North Pocono High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Penncrest High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School (MC Barons)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Cumberland Valley High School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Lower Merion High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[The Charter School of Wilmington]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (173) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Tournament|Northampton Community College (EPC)]] | ||
+ | | 3/1/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rhode Island|RI]] | ||
+ | | [[Brown Invitational|Brown University]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Syosset High School]] (81)<sup>15</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Southwind Invitational|Southwind]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Invitational|Bearden Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[White Station Invitational|White Station High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[John Overton Invitational|John Overton High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lincoln Memorial Invitational|Lincoln Memorial University]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony School of Innovation-Fort Worth]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Anthony Invitational|Anthony Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes Invitational|Seven Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Stephen F. Austin High School]] (130)<sup>7</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Rice Invitational|Rice University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (74)<sup>12</sup> | ||
+ | | [[LASA]] (155) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Texas-Austin Invitational|University of Texas-Austin]] | ||
+ | | 10/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (47) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (82)<sup>11</sup> | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (111) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 22/25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Clements Invitational|William P. Clements High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/20/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/10/18 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (128)<sup>10</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (163) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Nebo Invitational|Maple Mountain High School (Nebo)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Uintah Invitational|Uintah High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Davis Invitational|Davis High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[South Hills Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lanier Invitational|Lanier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (74) | ||
+ | | [[Cooper Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centennial High School]] (180) | ||
+ | | [[River Hill High School]] (213) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 52 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Virginia Tech Invitational|Virginia Tech]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono High School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[John Champe High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Northshore Invitational|Northshore Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chinook Invitational|Chinook Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Aviation Invitational|Raisbeck Aviation High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Curtis Invitational|Curtis High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Belleville Invitational|Belleville High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/10/18 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (31) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (62) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 11/35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Slinger Invitational|Slinger High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (46) | ||
+ | | [[Belleville High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[Mounds View High School]] (129) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 58 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High Invitational|Marquette University High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (47) | ||
+ | | [[Belleville High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (125) | ||
+ | | [[Mounds View High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 32/58 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Medford Invitational|Medford High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (37) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 13/33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (46) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]] (22) | ||
+ | | [[Eastview High School]] (61) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 14/10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School North]] finished in second place with 182 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup> Scores do not include build events. | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place with 155 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from [[Carmel High School]] tied for first place with 137 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from [[University of Chicago Lab School]] finished in second place with 171 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>6</sup> A second team from [[St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute]] finished in second place with 172 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>7</sup> A second team from [[Tompkins High School]] finished in second place with 121 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>8</sup> A second team from [[Shady Side Academy High School|Shady Side Academy]] finished in second place with 102 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>9</sup> A second team from [[Solon High School]] finished in second place with 105 points. A team from [[Mason High School]] tied [[Mentor High School]] with 128 points, but placed lower based on medal tiebreakers. | ||
+ | :<sup>10</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 162 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>11</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 107 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>12</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 148 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>13</sup> A second team from [[Lynbrook High School]] finished in second place with 167 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 91 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 67 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>15</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 84 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>16</sup> A second team from [[Troy High School]] finished in second place with 80 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>17</sup> A second team from [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] finished in second place with 148 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>18</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place with 93 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>19</sup> A team from [[Kraemer Middle School]] finished in second place with 153 points, but did not receive a trophy because they are the invitational hosts. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2017-2018 Season''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Alaska|AK]] | ||
+ | | [[Redington Invitational|Redington High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Alaska|AK]] | ||
+ | | [[Redington Invitational|Redington High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[AMS Invitational|Academies of Math and Science-Tucson]] | ||
+ | | 10/7/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Paragon Invitational|Paragon Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 11/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern Arizona Invitational|Liberty Traditional School (Northern Arizona)]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Esprero Canyon Invitational|Catalina Foothills High School (Esprero Canyon)]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Valley Vista Invitational|Valley Vista High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Empire Invitational|Empire High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Casteel Invitational|Casteel High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Invitational|Wicklund Elementary School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"| Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[San Joaquin Invitational|Tracy High School (San Joaquin)]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School (California)|Mountain View High School]] (60) | ||
+ | | [[Monta Vista High School]] (67) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|UC Berkeley (Golden Gate)]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (108) | ||
+ | | [[Albany High School]]<sup>15</sup> (195) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (106) | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School (California)|Mountain View High School]] (160) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (111) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (160) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Canyon Crest Academy (Carmel Valley)]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Pacific Trails Middle School]] (161) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (196) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa Robles Invitational|Mesa Robles Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (146) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Invitational|Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Oak Invitational|Great Oak High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Apple Valley Invitational|Apple Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 4/7/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]]<sup>16</sup> (172) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled (Weather) | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (105) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (107) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Johns Creek Invitational|Johns Creek High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/14/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (112) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 10/21/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (109) | ||
+ | | [[Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology]] (115) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | colspan="2"|No team trophies awarded | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (153) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Southern Illinois Invitational|Millstadt Consolidated School (Southern Illinois)]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | [[Millstadt Consolidated School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Junior High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Invitational|Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (66) | ||
+ | | [[Woodlawn Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[South Invitational|South Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (75) | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (102) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (176) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Grayslake Invitational|Grayslake Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]]<sup>7</sup> (259) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Conant Invitational|Conant High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[New Trier Winnetka High School]] (134) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]]<sup>4</sup> (201) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] (169) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (168) | ||
+ | | [[Harlem High School]] (169) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (128) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (130)<sup>17</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] (160) | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] (198) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | [[Grayslake North High School]] (159) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Niles West Invitational|Niles West High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Hammond Invitational|Eggers Middle School (Hammond)]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | [[Colonel Wheeler Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[St. Thomas More Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central Invitational|Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Bloomington High School North]] (119)<sup>14</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Mishawaka Invitational|Mishawaka High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Wilbur Wright Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Kahler Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Highland High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Senior High School]]<sup>13</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | [[Wilbur Wright Middle School]] (110) | ||
+ | | [[Chesterton Middle School]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] (148) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 25/33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[California Trail Invitational|California Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Southwest Kansas Invitational|Horace J. Good Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Monticello Trails Invitational|Monticello Trails Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[O-Town Throwdown|Olathe North High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladue Horton Watkins High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[ThunderKat Klash|St. James Academy]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (100) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Maverick Invitational|Northwest Kansas Technical College (Maverick Shootout)]] | ||
+ | | 1/15/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Bardstown Invitational|Bardstown High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Madison Central Invitational|Madison Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Kentuckiana Invitational|Kentucky Country Day School (Kentuckiana)]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (186) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Newton North High School]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Cardinal Gibbons High School]] (150) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Liberty Invitational|Liberty Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Millington Invitational|Millington Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School North (Great Lakes)]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hudson Tiger Invitational|Hudson Middle/High School (Hudson Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/24/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Portage Invitational|Portage Northern High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Allendale High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastside Invitational|Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]] (105) | ||
+ | | [[International Academy Central]] (127) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Haslett Invitational|Haslett High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] (129) | ||
+ | | [[Holt High School]] (158) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Plymouth-Canton Invitational|Salem High School (Plymouth-Canton)]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (84) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)]] (86) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[UMSO Invitational|University of Michigan]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | [[Plymouth Christian Middle School]] (179) | ||
+ | | [[Portage West Middle School]] (191) | ||
+ | | [[Allendale High School]] (127) | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | ?/27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Ionia Invitational|Ionia High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale Middle/High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/24/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 26/26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School Invitational|Smithton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational|Pembroke Hill School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Harmony Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational|Pembroke Hill School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Blue Valley North High School]] (97) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Northland Invitational|North Kansas City High School (Northland)]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (56) | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Warrensburg Invitational|Warrensburg High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (66) | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (82) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Hastings Patriot Invitational|Hastings Senior High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Bellevue Invitational|Bellevue Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 3/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nevada|NV]] | ||
+ | | [[Las Vegas Invitational|Ed W. Clark High School (Las Vegas)]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Hampshire|NH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern New England Invitational|Dartmouth College (Northern New England)]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Plattsburgh High School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[Bedford High School]] (145) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Jersey|NJ]] | ||
+ | | [[Princeton Invitational|Princeton University]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery High School]] (191) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (203) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Capital District Invitational|Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School (Capital District)]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[South Shore Invitational|Islip Middle School (South Shore Seawolves)]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (52) | ||
+ | | [[Bay Academy]] (113) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Erie-Niagara Invitational|Buffalo State College (Erie/Niagara)]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Collegiate School]] (171) | ||
+ | | [[Williamsville East High School]]<sup>8</sup> (191) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Islip Invitational|Islip High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Ward Melville High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Lower Merion High School]] (132) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Syosset High School]] (109) | ||
+ | | [[Brighton High School]] (188) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] | ||
+ | | [[The Mount Academy]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 2/24/18 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[O'Neal Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | [[Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences]] (68) | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (89) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[CPCC Invitational|Central Piedmont Community College]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Science Olympiad Showcase|North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"| Unranked | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 19/11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Saint Ignatius Invitational|St. Ignatius High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (148) | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]]<sup>5</sup> (172) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (163) | ||
+ | | [[International Academy Central]]<sup>6</sup> (230) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (76) | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]]<sup>10</sup> (186) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]] (215) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 38/53 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Hadley E. Watts Middle School|Watts Middle School]] (151) | ||
+ | | [[Magsig Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 32/ | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]]<sup>11</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | /26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Centerville Invitational|Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (165) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (222) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 61/63 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (109) | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (167) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (197) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 45/66 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 60/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Norman Invitational|Washington Irving Middle School (Norman)]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 14/17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Putnam City Invitational|Putnam City North High School (Putnam City)]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Southeastern Oklahoma State University Invitational|Southeastern Oklahoma State University]] | ||
+ | | 2/24/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (133) | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (156) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (88) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (109) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Eagle View Middle School]] (113) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Berks County Tournament|Kutztown University (Berks County)]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Exeter Township Senior High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 19 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|Conestoga High School (Battle at Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (116) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (132) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono Invitational|North Pocono High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | [[North Penn High School]] (135) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School (MC Barons)]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lower Merion High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]] (142) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (85) | ||
+ | | [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]] (109) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (162) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (224) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Tournament|Northampton Community College (EPC)]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] (24) | ||
+ | | [[Allentown Central Catholic High School]] (41) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rhode Island|RI]] | ||
+ | | [[Brown Invitational|Brown University]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[South Windsor High School]] (88) | ||
+ | | [[Barrington High School (Rhode Island)|Barrington High School]] (134) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Invitational|Bearden Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (102) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Rose Park Invitational|Rose Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[East Hamilton Invitational|East Hamilton Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Pope John Paul II Invitational|Pope John Paul II High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | White Station High School (A) | ||
+ | | White Station High School (B) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lincoln Memorial University Invitational|Lincoln Memorial University]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Anthony Invitational|Anthony Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes Invitational|Seven Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]]<sup>9</sup> (161) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Rice Invitational|Rice University]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (92)<sup>18</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (170) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/4/17 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes Junior High School]]<sup>1</sup> (210) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (163) | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (197) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[UT-Austin Invitational|University of Texas-Austin]] | ||
+ | | 11/11/17 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (50) | ||
+ | | [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]<sup>2</sup> (113) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (108) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 19/25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Clements Invitational|William P. Clements High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]] | ||
+ | | [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT-Kingwood Invitational|Kingwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Brazoswood Invitational|Brazoswood High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Nebo Invitational|Maple Mountain High School (Nebo)]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] | ||
+ | | [[Hillcrest High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Uintah Invitational|Uintah High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Maple Mountain High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Uintah High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Davis Invitational|Davis High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lanier Invitational|Lanier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Virginia Tech Invitational|Virginia Tech]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax High School]] (95) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology]] (107) | ||
+ | | [[Centennial High School (Maryland)]] (251)<sup>12</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 66 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Northshore Invitational|Northshore Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chinook Invitational|Chinook Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Aviation Invitational|Raisbeck Aviation High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Camas High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Bothell High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Camas High School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Bothell High School]] (102) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Curtis Invitational|Curtis High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Belleville Invitational|Belleville High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (91) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Slinger Invitational|Slinger High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Slinger High School]] (103) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (135) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 64 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High Invitational|Marquette University High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (72) | ||
+ | | [[Racine Prairie School]] (81) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]]<sup>3</sup> (115) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (102) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (127) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 34/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Medford Invitational|Medford High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (56) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (50) | ||
+ | | [[Wayzata High School]] (75) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 11/23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School (Badger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/24/18 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (39) | ||
+ | | [[Waunakee Middle School]] (140) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (84) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 13/16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] finished in second place with 145 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup> A second team from [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] finished in second place with 84 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> A second team from [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] finished in second place with 88 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from [[New Trier Winnetka High School]] finished in second place with 194 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from [[Tower Heights Middle School]] finished in second place with 155 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>6</sup> A second team from [[Mason High School]] finished in second place with 187 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>7</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place with 149 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>8</sup> A second team from [[St. Joseph's Collegiate School]] finished in second place with 176 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>9</sup> A second team from [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] finished in second place with 152 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>10</sup> A second team from [[Solon Middle School]] finished in second place with 97 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>11</sup> A second team from [[Solon Middle School]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>12</sup> A second team from [[Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology]] finished in second place with 164 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>13</sup> A second team from [[Northridge High School]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> Second and third teams from [[Munster High School]] finished in second and third place with 102 and 113 points, respectively. | ||
+ | :<sup>15</sup> A second team from [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] finished in second place with 127 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>16</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 149 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>17</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place with 105 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>18</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 119 points. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2016-2017 Season''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Alaska|AK]] | ||
+ | | [[CTHS Tiger Invitational|Mat-Su Career and Technical High School (CTHS Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Academies Invitational|Academy of Math and Science]] | ||
+ | | 10/22/16 | ||
+ | | [[Esperero Canyon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Academy of Math and Science]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Casa Grande Invitational|Casa Grande Union High School (Casa Grande)]] | ||
+ | | 11/5/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | (Northern Arizona) | ||
+ | | 11/19/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Eduprize Invitational|Eduprize School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Esperero Canyon Invitational|Esperero Canyon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/17/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Imagine Prep Invitational|Imagine Preparatory School at Surprise]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] (111) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|University of California-Berkeley/Stanford University (Golden Gate)]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (132) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (80) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Invitational|Wicklund Elementary School (Mountain House)]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[Milpitas High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Irvington High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 32/32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Invitational|Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (192) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (195) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Carmel Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | colspan="5" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Murrieta Valley Invitational|Murrieta Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Edgewood High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Portola High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic School]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School (Mesa-Wilson)]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (112) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (131) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (67) | ||
+ | | [[Diamond Bar High School]] (166)<sup>10</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery High School]] (190) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School South]] (208) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Seminole Invitational|Seminole Science Charter School]] | ||
+ | | 11/5/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 2/25/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Nona Invitational|Lake Nona High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy Invitational|Fulton Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 11/12/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Middle School]] (139) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (63) | ||
+ | | [[Vickery Creek Middle School]] (87) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockdale Invitational|Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology]] | ||
+ | | 10/22/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]]<sup>1</sup> (58) | ||
+ | | [[Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology]] (84) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 11/5/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]]<sup>2</sup> (139) | ||
+ | | [[Johns Creek High School]] (161) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/12/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology]] (154) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Highlands Invitational|Highlands Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | colspan="5" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hilo Intermediate Invitational|Hilo Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | 11/20/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Iolani Invitational|Iolani School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Mililani Invitational|Mililani High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/11/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Pearl City Invitational|Pearl City High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Southern Illinois Invitational|Millstadt Consolidated School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | [[Wydown Middle School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[Millstadt Consolidated School]] (93) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (130) | ||
+ | | [[Parkview School]] (191) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[South Invitational|South Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Lisle Invitational|Lisle Senior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (86) | ||
+ | | [[Twin Groves Middle School]] (87) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Grayslake Invitational|Grayslake Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (144) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/19/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)]]<sup>12</sup> (210) | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] (267) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lyons Township High School]] (129) | ||
+ | | [[Waubonsie Valley High School]] (158) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Illinois Math and Science Academy]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Harlem High School]] (174) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)]] (141) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Niles West Invitational|Niles West High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Academy]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (129) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] | ||
+ | | 2/25/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)]] (88) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | [[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bloomington High School South|Bloomington High School South]] | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School|Carmel A]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | [[Hudson Middle/High School]] (141) | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School]] (147) | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (203) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (206) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 22/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[California Trail Invitational|California Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/5/16 | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[O-Town Throwdown|Olathe North High School (O-Town Throwdown)]] | ||
+ | | 11/19/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (63) | ||
+ | | [[Lincoln Southwest High School]] (136) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Bardstown Invitational|Bardstown Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/17/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Madison Central Invitational|Madison Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Maryland|MD]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastern Shore Invitational|Mace's Lane Middle School (Eastern Shore)]] | ||
+ | | 3/11/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (175) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 71 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Millington Invitational|Millington Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (130) | ||
+ | | [[Baker Middle School]] (133) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School North (Great Lakes)]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | [[Hillside Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hudson Tiger Invitational|Hudson Middle/High School (Hudson Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/18/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/25/17 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (47) | ||
+ | | [[Clague Middle School]] (161)<sup>13</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Portage Invitational|Portage Northern High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Portage Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)]] (82) | ||
+ | | [[Canton High School]] (83) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Haslett Invitational|Haslett High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Holt High School]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Grand Rapids Christian High School]] (174) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastside Invitational|Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (Michigan)]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (Michigan)]] | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (168) | ||
+ | | [[Allendale High School]] (168) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | '''?'''/32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Ionia Invitational|Ionia High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/18/17 | ||
+ | | [[Slauson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale Middle/High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/25/17 | ||
+ | | [[Slauson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] (127) | ||
+ | | [[Huron High School]] (130) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Minnesota|MN]] | ||
+ | | [[Gopher Invitational|University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Gopher)]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | [[Chippewa Middle School (Minnesota)]] (107) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (111) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Northland Invitational|Staley High School (Northland)]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladue Horton Watkins High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Warrensburg Invitational|Warrensburg High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Hampshire|NH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern New England Invitational|Lebanon High School (Northern New England)]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Boston Latin School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Jersey|NJ]] | ||
+ | | [[Princeton Invitational|Princeton University]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School North]] (160) | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery High School]] (169) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (63) | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (99) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Blue Dragon Invitational|Division Avenue High School (Blue Dragon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[R.C. Murphy Junior High School]] (105) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (139) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Islip Sci Oly Invitational|Islip High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (107) | ||
+ | | [[Ward Melville High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/17/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[O'Neal Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 19 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[CPCC Invitational|Central Piedmont Community College]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Saint Ignatius High School Invitational|St. Ignatius High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/19/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | [[Hadley E. Watts Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Piqua Invitational|Piqua High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/18/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]]<sup>9</sup> (46) | ||
+ | | [[Lee Burneson Middle School]] (158) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (170) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (223) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 39/39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Wright State Invitational|Wright State University]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (153) | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (187) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 59/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (128) | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (184) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (193) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 47/54 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (113) | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (151) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (139)<sup>11</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (160) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 43/47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/25/17 | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Westlake High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 41/47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Broken Arrow Invitational|Oneta Ridge Middle School (Broken Arrow)]] | ||
+ | | 11/19/16 | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]] | ||
+ | | [[Sequoyah Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Jenks High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Putnam City High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/17/16 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (126) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 41 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/18/17 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (112) | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (127) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Berks County Tournament|Kutztown University (Berks County)]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Fleetwood Area High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Exeter Township Senior High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens Area High School (Twin Tiers)]] | ||
+ | | colspan="5" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|Conestoga High School (Battle at Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Harriton High School]] (125) | ||
+ | | [[Great Neck South High School]] (183) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School (MC Barons)]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono High School]] (143) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (139) | ||
+ | | [[Columbia High School]] (149) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
+ | | 2/18/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | [[Harriton High School]] (187) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono Invitational|North Pocono High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/25/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Abington Heights High School]] (102) | ||
+ | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Tournament|Northampton Community College (EPC)]] | ||
+ | | 3/3/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] (36) | ||
+ | | [[Allentown Central Catholic High School]] (40) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Pope John Paul II Invitational|Pope John Paul II Catholic High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Anthony Invitational|Anthony Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Riverwood Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Rice Invitational|Rice University]] | ||
+ | | 11/12/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]]<sup>3</sup> (134) | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (163) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/22/16 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Riverwood Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]]<sup>4</sup> (99) | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (174) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Texas-Austin Invitational|University of Texas-Austin]] | ||
+ | | 11/19/16 | ||
+ | | [[North Austin Science Alliance]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]] (111) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]]<sup>5</sup> (45) | ||
+ | | [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]] (121) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 16/14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]]) | ||
+ | | [[MIT Club-Kingwood Invitational|Kingwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]]<sup>7</sup> (45) | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]]<sup>8</sup> (108) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]]<sup>6</sup> (79) | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Brazoswood Invitational|Brazoswood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | [[North Austin Science Alliance]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls High School]] (106) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 26/25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lanier Invitational|Lanier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/10/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Langley Invitational|Langley High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/7/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Nebo Invitational|Maple Mountain High School (Nebo)]] | ||
+ | | 1/28/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Maple Mountain High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Davis Invitational|Centennial Junior High School (Davis)]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Curtis Invitational|Curtis Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bothell High School]] (108) | ||
+ | | [[Raisbeck Aviation High School]] (114) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Aviation Invitational|Raisbeck Aviation High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/14/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Raisbeck Aviation High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Bothell High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (128) | ||
+ | | [[Medford High School]] (131) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 64 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/3/16 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (47) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (135) | ||
+ | | [[Mounds View High School]] (74) | ||
+ | | [[Wayzata High School]] (119) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 38/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Slinger Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 3/11/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Medford High School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Slinger High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 19 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from Brookwood High School finished in second with 72 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup> A second team from Chattahoochee High School finished in second with 150 points | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> A second team from Seven Lakes High School finished in second with 151 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from Seven Lakes High School finished in second with 127 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from Seven Lakes High School finished in second with 55 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>6</sup> A second team from Seven Lakes High School finished in second with 86 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>7</sup> A second team from Beckendorff Junior High School finished in second with 99 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>8</sup> Kealing Middle School tied with [[Riverwood Middle School]] with 108 points. An unorthodox method of breaking ties gave Kealing the victory; with the national tiebreak method, Riverwood would have won the tiebreak. | ||
+ | :<sup>9</sup> A second team from Meads Mill Middle School finished in second with 147 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>10</sup> A second team from Troy High School finished in second with 81 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>11</sup> A second team from Solon High School finished in second with 145 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>12</sup> A second team from Stevenson High School finished in second with 238 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>13</sup> A second team from Daniel Wright Junior High School finished in second with 108 points. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto">'''2015-2016 Season''' | ||
+ | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
+ | Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[AK]] | ||
+ | | [[CTHS Tiger Invitational|Mat-Su Career and Technical High School (CTHS Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern Arizona Invitational|Liberty Traditional School (Northern Arizona)]] | ||
+ | | 10/24/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Eduprize Invitational|Eduprize School]] | ||
+ | | 11/14/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Our Mother of Sorrows Invitational|Our Mother of Sorrows Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Casa Grande Invitational|Casa Grande Union High School (Casa Grande)]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Invitational|Wicklund Elementary School]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School|Kraemer Middle School Team 1]] | ||
+ | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Invitational|Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | |[[Muscatel Middle School]] | ||
+ | |[[Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Muscatel Invitational|Muscatel Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Muscatel Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa Robles Invitational|Mesa Robles School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[North Hollywood High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northwood High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School| Troy High School Team 1]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School |Troy High School Team 2]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Murrieta Valley Invitational|Murrieta Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 24/24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Bedford Invitational|Bedford Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]<sup>5</sup> (154) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (197) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Middle School]] (96) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (108) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockdale Invitational|Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology]] | ||
+ | | 10/24/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Duluth High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/7/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 11/14/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (82) | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (119) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | |56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Highlands Invitational|Highlands Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Iolani Invitational|Iolani School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Mililani Invitational|Mililani High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/11/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Southern Illinois Invitational|Millstadt Consolidated School (Southern Illinois)]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[North Shore Country Day School Invitational|North Shore Country Day School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[South Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Lisle Invitational|Lisle Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Grayslake Invitational|Grayslake Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/21/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IL]] |
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IL]] |
+ | | [[Niles West Invitational|Niles West High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IL]] |
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/20/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IL]] |
+ | | [[Lane Tech]]? | ||
+ | | 2/5/16? | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IN]] |
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School|Hinsdale Central A (115)]] | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School|Carmel A (148)]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IN]] |
+ | | Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IN]] |
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School|Munster White (178)]] | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School|Munster Black (206)]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IN]] |
+ | | [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[St. Thomas More School]] | ||
+ | | [[Lyons Township High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IN]] |
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Raymond Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[IA]] |
+ | | [[Ames Invitational|Ames Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 3/7/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[KS]] |
+ | | [[California Trail Invitational|California Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/7/15 | ||
+ | | [[California Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[KS]] |
+ | | [[O-Town Throwdown|Olathe East High School (O-Town Throwdown)]] | ||
+ | | 11/21/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[KS]] |
+ | | [[Southland Invitational|Shawnee Mission South High School (Southland)]] | ||
+ | | 11/14/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[KS]] |
+ | | [[Augusta Invitational|Augusta High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MA]] |
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (112) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (190) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Millington Invitational|Millington Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Stevenson HS]] (177) | ||
+ | | [[Grand Rapids Christian High School|Grand Rapids Christian Black]] (198) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Grandville Invitational|Grandville Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Eastside Invitational|Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] (132) | ||
+ | | [[Portage Central High School]] (135) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School North (Great Lakes)]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Thornapple Kellogg Invitational|Thornapple Kellogg High School (TKSO)]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] | ||
+ | | 2/13/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Hudson Tiger Invitational|Hudson Middle/High School (Hudson Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/20/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/20/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Ionia Invitational|Ionia High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/20/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MI]] |
+ | | [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale Middle/High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/27/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 25/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MN]] |
+ | | [[Gopher Invitational|University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Gopher)]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | [[Chippewa Middle School]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Friedell Middle School]] (112) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MO]] |
+ | | [[West Invitational|West Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[MO]] |
+ | | [[Wydown Invitational|Wydown Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/20/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | West || OR || Seven Oak | + | | [[MO]] |
+ | | [[Northland Invitational|Oak Park High School (Northland)]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Warrensburg Invitational|Warrensburg High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Lincoln East Invitational|Lincoln East High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/19/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Adams Central Invitational|Adams Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/19/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NJ]] | ||
+ | | [[Cougar Invitational|Montgomery High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Blue Dragon Invitational|Division Avenue High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Islip Sci Oly Invitational|Islip High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (143) | ||
+ | | [[Princeton High School]] (156) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 55 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | LASA(71) | ||
+ | | Harriton Team 2(105) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NC]] | ||
+ | | [[The O'Neal School Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Wilmington Academy of Arts & Sciences]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[NC]] | ||
+ | | [[CPCC Invitational|Central Piedmont Community College]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/27/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[St. Ignatius High School - Division B Invitational|St. Ignatius High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/21/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Magsig Invitational|Magsig Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School|Mason Green]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School|Centerville Gold]] (164) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]]<sup>4</sup>(124) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (193) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (134) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (160) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 40/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle School/Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (151) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (143) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | /48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School (Sylvania Southview)]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Wright State Invitational|Wright State University]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/13/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany Middle School/New Albany High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/20/16 | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (107) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (138) | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy High School]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[duPont Manual]] (123) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 40/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OH]] | ||
+ | | [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/5/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Broken Arrow Invitational|Oneta Ridge Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/21/15 | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]]<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Oneta Ridge Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]] | ||
+ | | [[Norman North High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 19 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Norman Invitational|Irving Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]]<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Whittier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]]<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Norman North High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 14/5 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Casady Invitational|Casady School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]]<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Whittier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Casady School]] | ||
+ | | [[Norman North High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OK]] | ||
+ | | Murray State College | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[OR]] | ||
+ | | [[Willamette Valley Invitational|Seven Oak Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/13/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School (Rustin)]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (179) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (189) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|Conestoga High School (Battle at Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (168) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (174) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens Area High School (Twin Tiers)]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School (MC Barons)]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/13/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Middle School]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (121) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Pope John Paul II Invitational|Pope John Paul II High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/30/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Anthony Invitational|Anthony Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Sugar Land Invitational|Sartartia Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins Invitational|Tompkins High School]] | ||
+ | | 4/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/7/15 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Riverwood Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (191) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Invitational|Kealing Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Alamo Heights Junior School]] (52) | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (24) <sup>2</sup> | ||
+ | | [[St. Andrews High School]] (64) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 6/7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] <sup>3</sup> | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Riverwood Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (189) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (231) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT-Kingwood Invitational|Kingwood High School (+MIT CoSTX)]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[TX]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Texas-Austin Invitational|University of Texas-Austin]] | ||
+ | | 4/2/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/9/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/12/15 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Northshore Invitational|Northshore Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/16/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Aviation Invitational|Raisbeck Aviation High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/6/16 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville Middle School/Boyceville High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/5/15 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (222) | ||
+ | | [[Mounds View High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (191) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 39/75 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] | ||
+ | | 1/23/16 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Medford High School]] (125) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 61 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from [[Casady School]] finished in second place | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> 28 events were run (23 events and 5 Texas events) | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 146 | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 172 | ||
+ | </div></div> | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto">'''2014-2015 Season''' | ||
+ | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! Region !! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | New England || [[Connecticut|CT]] || [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] || 1/17/15 || || || [[Ward Melville]](211) || [[Acton-Boxborough]](219) || C || 47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | New England || CT || [[Westport Invitational|Westport Middle School]] || 1/31/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | New England || MA || [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] || 1/24/15 || || || [[LASA]] (148) || [[Solon High School]] (169) || C || 51 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | New England || [[New Hampshire|NH]] || [[Merrimack Invitational|Merrimack High School]] || 2/7/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || [[New Jersey|NJ]] || [[Cougar Invitational|Montgomery High School (Cougar)]] || 1/31/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || [[New York|NY]] || [[Islip Sci Oly Invitational|Islip High School]] || 12/13/14 || || || [[Ward Melville High School]] (146) || [[Half Hollow Hills High School East]] (153) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || NY || Red Creek Junior/Senior High School || 1/24/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || NY || Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School || 1/11/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || NY || [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] || 1/24/15 || || || [[Mentor High School]] (95)<sup>1</sup> || [[Harriton High School]] (119) || C || 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || NY || [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] || 1/10/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || NY || [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] || 12/13/14 || || || [[Webster Schroeder High School]] (93) || [[Merrimack High School]] (120) || C || 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || [[Pennsylvania|PA]] || [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|Conestoga High School]] || 1/10/15 || || || [[Bayard Rustin High School]](151) || [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]](218) || C || 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || PA || [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens Area High School]] || || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || PA || [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] || 1/31/15 ||[[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (183)||[[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (195)|||||| B || 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || PA || [[Comet Invitational|Abington Heights Middle School (Comet)]] || || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || PA || [[Harriton Festivus|Harriton High School]] || || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Mid-Atlantic || PA || [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] || 2/14/15 || || || [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (203)<sup>2</sup> || [[Conestoga High School]] (203) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Illinois|IL]] || [[Southern Illinois Invitational|Millstadt Consolidated School (Southern IL)]] || 12/6/14 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[North Shore Country Day School Invitational|North Shore Country Day School]] || 12/13/14 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] || 1/10/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[South Middle School]] || 1/17/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Lisle Invitational|Lisle Junior High School]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Grayslake Invitational|Grayslake Middle School]] || 2/7/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] || 11/22/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] || 12/13/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Hinsdale South Invitational|Hinsdale South High School]] || 12/13/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Niles West Invitational|Niles West High School]] || 1/10/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] || 1/17/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] || 2/7/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] || 2/21/15 || || || [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Indiana|IN]] || [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] || 1/10/15 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IN || [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Kansas|KS]] || [[Southland Invitational|Shawnee Mission South High School (Southland)]] || 11/15/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || KS || [[Olathe North High School]] || 11/24/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Michigan|MI]] || Millington Junior High School || 1/17/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] || 1/24/15 || [[Meads Mill Middle School]](58) || [[Birmingham Covington School]](115) || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Grandville Middle School]] || 1/31/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || L'Anse Creuse High School (Great Lakes) || 1/31/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] || 2/21/15 || [[Hillsdale Middle School]](58)<sup>4</sup> || [[Canton Charter Academy]](112) || || || B || 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || Ionia High School || 2/21/15 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Stevenson High School]] (Eastside) || 1/24/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[West Ottawa High School]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || Clio High School || 1/31/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Frankenmuth High School]] (Eagle) || 2/14/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale Middle/High School]] || 2/28/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Missouri|MO]] || [[West Invitational|West Middle School]] || 12/6/14 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MO || [[Northland Invitational|Winnetonka High School (Northland)]] || 1/10/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Nebraska|NE]] || [[Lincoln East Invitational|Lincoln East High School]] || 1/31/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Ohio|OH]] || [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont Middle School]] || 1/10/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Magsig Invitational|Magsig Middle School]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[OH]] || [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] || 1/10/15 || || ||[[Mounds View]] ||[[Mason High School]] || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] || 1/17/15 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] || 1/31/15 || [[Solon Middle School]] (75) || [[Piedmont Middle School]] (162) || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Wright State Invitational|Wright State University]] || 2/7/15 || || || [[LASA]] (149) || [[Munster High School|Munster]] (177) || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] || 2/14/15 || [[Solon Middle School]] (98) || [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (142) || [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (164) || [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (171) || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] || 3/7/15 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Northview Invitational|Northview High School]] || 12/13/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Clearview Invitational|Clearview High School]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Wisconsin|WI]] || [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville Middle/High School]] || 12/6/14 || [[Friedell Middle School]] (100) || [[Boyceville Middle School]] (182) || [[Wayzata High School]] (130) || [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (140) || B/C || 35/61 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Midwest|| WI || [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] || 1/24/15 || N/A || N/A || [[Mounds View High School]] (60) || [[Wayzata High School]] (120) || C || 61 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (North)|CA (N)]] || [[San Joaquin Science Olympiad Invitational]] || 1/24/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (North)|CA (N)]] || [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] || 12/6/14 || [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] || [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (North)|CA (N)]] || [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] || 1/10/15 || || || [[Troy High School]] || [[Homestead High School]] || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (North)|CA (N)]] || Wicklund Elementary School || 2/7/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (South)|CA (S)]] || [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Junior High School]] || 1/10/15 || [[Muscatel Middle School]] || [[Mesa Robles Middle School]] || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (South)|CA (S)]] || [[Muscatel Invitational|Muscatel Middle School]] || 1/17/15 || [[Muscatel Middle School]] || [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (South)|CA (S)]] || [[Mesa Robles Invitational|Mesa Robles Middle School]] || 1/31/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[California (South)|CA (S)]] || [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] || 2/7/15 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || [[Washington|WA]] || [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] (B) || || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || WA || [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] (C) || 1/18/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pacific || WA || Aviation High School || 2/7/15 || || || [[Interlake High School|Interlake]] (137) || [[Bothell High School|Bothell]] (139) || C || 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || [[Kentucky|KY]] || Allen County-Scottsdale High School || || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || [[Tennessee|TN]] || Pope John Paul II High School || 1/10/15 || || || [[White Station High School]] || [[Ravenwood High School]] || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TN || [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] || 1/10/15 || [[Fulton Science Academy]](88) || [[Bearden Middle School]](124) || || || B || 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || [[Texas|TX]] || [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] || 1/17/15 || [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] || || [[William P. Clements High School]] || || B/C || 30/36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] || 11/15/14 || [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (37) || [[Cinco Ranch Junior High School]] (109) || [[Seven Lakes High School]] (123) || [[LASA]] (176) || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[MIT-Kingwood Invitational|MIT-LSC Kingwood (LSC Kingwood)]] || 12/13/14 || [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (43) || [[Cinco Ranch Junior High School]] (97) || [[Seven Lakes High School]] (85) || [[Clements High School]] (125) || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || Carrollton Christian Academy || 1/17/15 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Sugar Land Invitational|Sartartia Middle School]] || 2/7/15 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || [[Florida|FL]] || [[Orlando Science School]] || 12/13/14 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || [[Georgia|GA]] || [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] || 11/15/14 || [[Dodgen Middle School]] (90) || [[Fulton Science Academy]] (95) || || || B || 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || GA || [[RMSST Invitational|Rockdale Magnet School (RMSST)]] || 10/4/14 || || || || || C || 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || GA || [[East Coweta Invitational|East Coweta High School]] || 11/8/14 || || || || [[Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology]] || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || GA || [[Alpharetta Invitational|Alpharetta High School]] || 11/8/14 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || GA || [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] || 1/17/15 || || || || || C || 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || GA || [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] || 1/24/15 || [[Piedmont Middle School]] (74) || [[Fulton Science Academy]] (84) || || || B || 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || GA || [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] || 1/31/15 || || || [[Chattahoochee High School]] (76)<sup>3</sup> || [[Northview High School (Georgia)|Northview High School]] (77)<sup>3</sup> || C || 29 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || [[North Carolina|NC]] || [[CPCC Invitational|Central Piedmont Community College]] || 1/10/15 || [[Piedmont Middle School]] || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Southeast || [[Virginia|VA]] || [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] || || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | :<sup>1</sup>Mentor High School's B team came second with 109 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup>West Windsor-Plainsboro North won the tie by two gold medals. | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup>No Building events were held. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup>Hillsdale Middle School's second team (Black) came second with 78 points | ||
+ | </div></div> | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto">'''2013-2014 Season''' | ||
+ | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! Region !! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Illinois|IL]] || [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] || 11/23/13 || || || [[Munster High School|Munster]] || [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Stevenson]] || C|| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Kansas|KS]] || [[Southland Invitational|Southland High School]] || 11/23/13 || || || [[Lincoln Southwest High School|Lincoln SW]] (92) || [[Pembroke Hill High School|Pembroke Hill]] (110) || C || 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (58) || [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Stevenson]] (147) || C || 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || De La Salle High School || 1/25/14 || || || [[International Academy]] (82) || [[Centerville High School]] (127) || C || 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Phoenix Invitational|International Academy East (Phoenix)]] || 2/1/14 || [[Smith Middle School (Michigan)|Smith Middle School]] (163) || [[Boulan Park Middle School]] (193) || || || B || 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] || 2/8/14 || || || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (82) || Northville (164) || C || 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Missouri|MO]] || [[Northland Invitational|Northland]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Lincoln Southwest High School|Lincoln SW]] (65) || [[Pembroke Hill High School|Pembroke Hill]] (98) || C || 22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Ohio|OH]] || [[Northview Invitational|Northview High School]] || 12/14/13 || || || [[Solon High School|Solon]] (149) || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (176) || C || 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] || 1/4/14 || [[Solon Middle School|Solon]] (105) || [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill]] (111)|| [[Solon High School|Solon]] (124) || [[Mentor High School|Mentor]] (132) || B/C || 25/24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Wright State Invitational|Wright State University]] || 1/11/14 || [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill]] (113) || [[Solon Middle School|Solon]] (171)|| [[Seven Lakes High School|Seven Lakes]] (200) || [[Centerville High School|Centerville]] (204) || B/C || 56/59 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] || 1/18/14 || Mentor Memorial (99) || Longfellow (154) || Westlake (242) || St Ignatius (245) || B/C || 27/34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Clearview Invitational|Clearview High School]] || 1/25/14 (Cancelled) || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] || 2/1/14 || [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill]] (217) || [[J.C. Booth Middle School|J.C. Booth]] (245) || [[Northville High School|Northville]] (186) || [[Mentor High School|Mentor]] (201) || B/C || 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] || 2/15/14 || [[Solon Middle School|Solon]] (137) || [[Shady Side Academy|Shady Side]] (175) || [[Solon High School|Solon]] (124) || [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School|Fayetteville-Manlius]] (126) || B/C || 40/51 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] || 3/1/14 || [[Solon Middle School|Solon]] || [[Bearden Middle School|Bearden]] || [[New Trier High School|New Trier]] (127) || [[Mentor High School|Mentor]] (128) || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || [[Wisconsin|WI]] || [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville Middle/High School]] || 12/7/13 || [[Boyceville Middle School]] || [[Highview Middle School|Highview]] || [[Mounds View High School|Mounds View]] (54) || [[New Trier Winnetka High School|New Trier]] (63) || B/C || 26/55 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Midwest|| WI || University of Wisconsin-Madison (Badger) || 1/18/13|| Velma Hamilton Middle School || [[Highview Middle School|Highview]] || || || B/C || | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || [[Connecticut|CT]] || [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Ward Melville High School|Ward Melville]] (79) || [[Bayard Rustin High School|Bayard Rustin]] (152) || C || 43 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || [[New York|NY]] || [[Islip Sci Oly Invitational|Islip High School]] || 12/14/13 || || || [[Half Hollow Hills High School East|Half Hollow Hills East]] (40) || [[Kellenberg Memorial High School|Kellenberg]] (66) || C || 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || NY || Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School || 1/11/14 || || || [[Columbia High School|Columbia]] (91) || [[The Mount Academy|Mount Academy]] (144) || C || 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || [[New Hampshire|NH]] || [[Merrimack Invitational|Merrimack High School]] || 2/8/14 || || || [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School|Acton-Boxborough]] (65) || [[South Windsor High School|South Windsor]] (87) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || [[Pennsylvania|PA]] || [[Battle at Valley Forge|Conestoga High School (Battle at Valley Forge)]] || 1/11/14 || || || [[Bayard Rustin High School|Bayard Rustin]] (169) || [[Strath Haven High School|Strath Haven]] (220) || C || 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens Area High School (Twin Tiers)]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Solon High School|Solon]] (79) || [[Syosset High School|Syosset]] (172) || C || 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School (Rustin)]] || 1/25/14 || [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School|Paul J. Gelinas]] (67) || Seton Catholic Central (237) || || || B || 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] || 2/8/14 || || || [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North|West Windsor-Plainsboro North]] (142) || [[Bayard Rustin High School|Bayard Rustin]] (169) || C || 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || [[California (South)|CA]] || [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] || 12/7/13 || Hopkins (127) || [[Muscatel Middle School|Muscatel]] (132) || || || B || 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || CA || [[Muscatel Invitational|Muscatel Middle School]] || 1/18/14 || [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] || [[Churchill Middle School]] || || || B || 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || CA || [[Mesa Robles Invitational|Mesa Robles Middle School]] || 2/1/14 || [[Muscatel Middle School]] || [[Churchill Middle School]] || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || [[Washington|WA]] || [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] || 12/14/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || WA || [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Bothell High School|Bothell]] (112) || [[Union High School (Washington)|Union]] (114) || C || 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || [[Georgia|GA]] || [[Booth Invitational|J.C. Booth Middle School (Booth)]] || 1/25/14 || [[J.C. Booth Middle School|J.C. Booth]] (99) || [[Piedmont Middle School|Piedmont]] (121) || || || B || 49 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || [[Texas|TX]] || [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] || 1/25/14 || [[Beckendorff Junior High School|Beckendorff]] (98) || [[Riverwood Middle School|Riverwood]] (108) || [[Seven Lakes High School|Seven Lakes]] (90) || [[Cypress Falls High School|Cypress Falls]] (203) || B/C || 16/35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || [[Georgia|GA]] || [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] || 11/16/13 || [[Fulton Science Academy]](104) || [[Dodgen Middle School]](104) || || || B || 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | </div></div> | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |<div class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:auto">'''2012-2013 Season''' | ||
+ | <div class="mw-collapsible-content"> | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! Region !! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School (Pirate Pete)]] || 11/17/12 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Hinsdale South Invitational|Hinsdale South High School]] || 12/8/12 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] || 1/12/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || Lane Technical College Prep High School || 1/19/13 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Schools]] || 1/19/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Lisle High School|Lisle High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Grayslake Invitational|Grayslake Middle School]] || 2/2/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IL || [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] || 2/9/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IN || [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] || 12/1/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IN || [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester High School]] disambiguation needed || 1/12/13 ||St. Simon || Raymond Park || LaLumiere || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IN || [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] || 1/12/13 || || || Valparaiso || Lake Central || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IN || [[IUPUI Invitational|Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)]] || 1/19/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || IN || [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] || 1/19/13 ||Grandville (127)|| Stanley Clark (139)|| Munster (137) || Northridge (146) || B/C || /27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || KS || [[Southland Invitational|Shawnee Mission South High School (Southland)]] || 11/10/12 || || || St. James Academy (75) || Pembroke Hill (82) || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || KS || [[Thunder Invitational|St. James Academy (Thunder)]] || 1/19/13 || || || St. James Academy (68) || Olathe North (115) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || KS || [[Kapaun Mt. Carmel Invitational|Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School]] || 2/9/13 || || || St. James Academy (44) || Kapaun Mt. Carmel (82) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Bishop Foley Invitational|Bishop Foley Catholic High School]] || 1/19/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[De La Salle Invitational|De La Salle High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || Grandville Middle School (Dawgs) || 2/2/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Phoenix Invitational|International Academy East (Phoenix)]] || 2/2/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] || 2/9/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Tiger Invitational|Hudson Middle School (Tiger)]] disambiguation needed || 2/9/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Thornapple Kellogg Invitational|Thornapple Kellogg High School]] || 2/9/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Ionia Invitational|Ionia High School]] || 2/16/13 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MI || [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale High School (Falcon)]] || 2/23/13 || || || || || B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MO || [[Excelsior Springs Invitational|Excelsior Springs High School]] || 12/16/12 || || || St. James Academy (61) || Pembroke Hill (69) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || MO || [[Northland Invitational|Staley High School (Northland)]] || 2/2/13* || || || St. James Academy (68) || Olathe North(99) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] || 12/15/12 || || || Solon (96) || Mentor (159)|| C || 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont High School]] || 1/5/13 || Solon (91) || Shady Side Academy || Solon (80) || Centerville (106) || B/C || 30/35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Wright State Invitational|Wright State University]] || 1/12/13 || Shady Side Academy (170) || Solon (190) || Centerville (140) || Solon (146) || B/C || 58/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] || 1/19/13 || Solon || Chardon || Mentor || Revere || B/C || 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Magsig Invitational|Magsig Middle School]] || 1/19/13 || Solon (80) || Magsig (154) || || || B || 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Clearview Invitational|Clearview High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || Solon (83) || Centerville || C || 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] || 2/2/13 || Daniel Wright || Meads Mill || Mentor || Northville || B/C || 60/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] || 2/16/13 || Solon (99) || Shady Side Academy (161) || Solon (84) || Fayetteville-Manlius (141) || B/C || 30/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany High School]] || 2/23/13 || Solon || Magsig || West Liberty-Salem (128)|| New Albany (138) || B/C || /21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || OH || [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] || 3/2/13 || Solon || Shady Side Academy|| Solon || Centerville || B/C || 30/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || WI || [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville Middle/High School]] || 12/15/12 || [[Boyceville Middle School]] (104) || Medford (119) || New Trier (61) || Mounds View (108) || B/C || 22/51 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || WI || [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] || 1/19/13 || || || Mounds View (65) || Menomonie (113) || C || 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Midwest || WI || UW-Stout || 2/2/13 || Menomonie (49) || [[Boyceville Middle School]] (72) || || || B || 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Northeast || NH || [[Merrimack Invitational|Merrimack High School]] || 10/27/12 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Northeast || NY || [[Palmyra-Macedon High School]] || 1/19/13 || || ||[[Brighton High School|Brighton]]||[[Webster Schroeder High School|Webster Schroeder]]|| C || 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Northeast || NY || RCS High School || 1/12/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || Kutztown University (Berks County) || 1/10/13 || || || Fleetwood || Kutztown || C || 14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Battle at Valley Forge|Conestoga High School (Battle at Valley Forge)]] || 1/12/13 || || || [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School North|West Windsor Plainsboro North]] || [[Strath Haven High School|Strath Haven]] || C || 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens High School (Twin Tiers)]] || 1/19/13 || || || [[Solon High School|Solon]] (77) || [[Syosset High School|Syosset]] (168) || C || 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School (Rustin)]] || 1/27/13 || [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School|Gelinas]] (139) || [[Eagle Hill Middle School|Eagle Hill]] (140) || || || B || 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] || 2/9/13 || || || [[Bayard Rustin High School|Rustin]] (87) || [[Athens Area High School|Athens]] (137) || C || 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || [[Comet Invitational|Abington Heights Middle School (Comet)]] || 2/16/13 || [[Strath Haven Middle School|Strath Haven]] || [[Allen Middle School|Allen]] || || || B || 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || PA || Northampton Community College (Lehigh Valley Conference and Mountain Valley Conference) || 2/22/13 || || || [[Allentown Central Catholic High School|Allentown Central Catholic]] || [[Whitehall High School|Whitehall]] || C || 14 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || MD || [[Crestwood Invitational|Crestwood Middle School]] || 1/26/13 || [[Urbana Middle School|Urbana]] || [[North Bethesda Middle School|North Bethesda]] || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | East || VA || [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || B || 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || AL || [[Shades Valley Invitational|Shades Valley High School]] || 12/1/12 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || FL || [[Orlando Science School]] || 12/8/12 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || GA || [[RMSST Invitational|Rockdale Magnet School (RMSST)]] || 10/6/12 || || || || || C || 13 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || GA || [[Alpharetta Invitational|Alpharetta High School]] || 11/10/12 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || GA || [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] || 1/12/13 || || ||Brookwood (149) || Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science and Technology (149) || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || GA || [[Booth Invitational|J.C. Booth Middle School (Booth)]] || 1/26/13 || Solon Middle School(65) || JC Booth Middle School (115) || || || B || 51 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TN || [[Pope John Paul II Invitational|Pope John Paul II High School]] || 1/12/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] || 11/10/12 || Beckendorff (85) || Riverwood (97) ||| Seven Lakes (99) || Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) (162) || B/C || 27/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Greenhill Invitational|Greenhill School]] || 12/8/12 || Beckendorff (66) || St. John Berchman's Catholic (126) || Seven Lakes (84) || Liberal Arts and Science Academy (LASA) (148) || B/C || 25/37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Hopper Invitational|Hopper Middle School]] || 1/12/13 || Beckendorff (47) || Riverwood (138) || || || B || 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth]] || 1/12/13 || || || || ||| B/C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] || 1/19/13 || || ||Cypress Falls || Cypress Woods|| C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | South || TX || [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] || 1/19/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || AK || [[Tiger Invitational|Mat-Su Career and Technical High School (Tiger)]] disambiguation needed || 1/26/13 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || AZ || [[Northern Arizona Invitational|Glassford Hill Middle School (Northern Arizona)]] || 10/27/12 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || AZ || Our Mother of Sorrows Catholic School || 11/17/12 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || AZ || [[Casa Grande Invitational|Casa Grande Middle School]] || 12/1/12 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || AZ || [[Westar Invitational|Westar Elementary School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || B || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || CA (N) || [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] || 12/8/12 || Winston Churchill (83) || Muscatel (102) || || || B || 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || CA (S) || [[Muscatel Invitational|Muscatel Middle School]] || 1/26/13 || Beechwood || Pioneer || || || B || 22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || CA (S) || [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] || 2/9/13 || || || North Hollywood || Mira Loma A || C || 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || HI || [[Iolani Invitational|Iolani School]] || 12/8/12 || || || || || C || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | West || OR || [[Willamette Valley Invitational|Seven Oak Middle School (Willamette Valley)]] || 1/31/13 || || || || || B/C || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| West || WA || Clark College (SW Region A) || 11/10/12 || || || || || A || | | West || WA || Clark College (SW Region A) || 11/10/12 || || || || || A || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | West || WA || Camas | + | | West || WA || [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] (SW Region B) || 12/8/12 || Canyon Park || Skyridge || || || B || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | West || WA || Camas | + | | West || WA || [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] (SW Region C) || 1/12/13 || || || [[Camas High School|Camas]] (72) || [[Bothell High School|Bothell]] (115) || C || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | West || WA || Canyon Park | + | | West || WA || [[Canyon Park Invitational|Canyon Park Junior High School]] || 1/26/13 || || || || || B || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | West || WA || Aviation | + | | West || WA || [[Aviation Invitational|Aviation High School]] || 2/2/13 || || || [[Bothell High School|Bothell]] (46) || [[Camas High School|Camas]] (104) || C || |
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*Tentative Dates</nowiki> | <nowiki>*Tentative Dates</nowiki> | ||
+ | </div></div> | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]] | [[Category:Invitational tournaments]] | ||
+ | [[Category:General Competition]] |
Revision as of 20:01, 17 July 2020
An invitational tournament is a friendly, no-stakes competition that allows for Science Olympiad teams to practice for events. They are a way of practicing for qualifying tournaments such as regionals, states or nationals. These are often organized by individual schools, and sometimes colleges or universities. Generally a few invitationals will run during November and occasionally October, with substantially more in December. By far the most invitationals are run in January, with the rest finishing in February and early March.
Most invitational tournaments mimic a real competitive tournament, and they hand out awards for individuals and teams. Some invitationals will hold all 23 events, while other invitationals may choose not to hold events. Invitationals also can hold alternate events as well.
Most invitational tournaments are registered online at their own websites, or by email correspondence. In some states (for example, Illinois) invitational registration is run by the state organization.
Setup
Invitationals usually mimic official tournaments in many respects, and are generally similar to the other tournaments in the area. Invitationals typically allow as many or more teams per school than nearby official tournaments - for example, while Pennsylvania allows one team per school at regional tournaments, most invitationals allow two or three teams. A few areas, such as Minnesota and Wisconsin, have historically allowed more than three teams per school.
Trophies and/or plaques are generally presented to the top schools, not the top teams. The number of trophies/plaques and medals/ribbons varies greatly.
Common trophy/plaque setups
|
Common medal/ribbon setups
|
Some tournaments, such as those in Illinois and Wisconsin, have different divisions (e.g. Varsity/Junior Varsity, AAA/AA/A) ranked independently, which allows for less experienced schools or second/third teams to be ranked separately in an easier field to win awards.
A large number of tournaments (both invitationals and official tournaments) use one of the common marketed Science Olympiad scoring systems, such as Avogadro, Chalker, or Ezra - each are typically more common in certain states or areas. However, the majority of tournaments around the nation continue to use in-house scoring systems of varying complexity.
List of Invitationals
This is a list of invitational tournaments during each competitive season. It currently goes back to the 2012-2013 season. The lists are not comprehensive; however, with the exception of 2013-2014, they are mostly complete. In the teams column, the forward slash separates the number of teams in each division; Division B is listed first, while Division C is listed second.
2020-2021 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
State | Host (Tournament Name) | Date | Champion (B) | Runner-Up (B) | Champion (C) | Runner-Up (C) | B/C | Teams |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AZ | Host (Tournament Name) | Date | Champion B | Runner Up B | Champion C | Runner Up C | Division | Teams |
Past Seasons
2018-2019 Season
|
2017-2018 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
|
2016-2017 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
|
2015-2016 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
|
2014-2015 Season
|
2013-2014 Season
|
2012-2013 Season
*Tentative Dates |