Difference between revisions of "Invitational"
Tag: Undo |
|||
(337 intermediate revisions by 54 users not shown) | |||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
This is a list of invitational tournaments during each competitive season. It currently goes back to the 2012-2013 season. The lists are not comprehensive; however, with the exception of 2013-2014, they are mostly complete. In the teams column, the forward slash separates the number of teams in each division; Division B is listed first, while Division C is listed second. | This is a list of invitational tournaments during each competitive season. It currently goes back to the 2012-2013 season. The lists are not comprehensive; however, with the exception of 2013-2014, they are mostly complete. In the teams column, the forward slash separates the number of teams in each division; Division B is listed first, while Division C is listed second. | ||
− | === | + | ===2020-2021 Season=== |
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | [[Arizona|AZ]] |
− | | | + | | Host (Tournament Name) |
− | | | + | | Date |
− | | | + | | Champion B |
− | | | + | | Runner Up B |
− | | | + | | Champion C |
− | | | + | | Runner Up C |
− | | | + | | Division |
− | | | + | | Teams |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Past Seasons=== | ===Past Seasons=== | ||
− | + | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2019-2020 Season''' | |
− | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}''' | ||
{{SpoilerBoxContent}} | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
− | ! State | + | ! State |
+ | ! Host (Tournament Name) | ||
+ | ! Date | ||
+ | ! Champion (B) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (B) | ||
+ | ! Champion (C) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (C) | ||
+ | ! Division | ||
+ | ! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/7/19 |
− | | | + | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (71) |
− | | | + | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (104) |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | 32 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Christensen Cougar Invitational|Christensen Middle School]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 2/1/20 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | B |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Kennedy Invitational|Kennedy Middle School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/8/20 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ukiah Invitational|Ukiah High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/22/20 |
− | | | + | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] (102) |
− | | | + | | [[Chaboya Middle School]] (106) |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | B | + | | B/C |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[San Joaquin Invitational|Tracy High School (San Joaquin)]] |
− | | | + | | 1/18/20 |
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | C |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Aggie Invitational|University of California-Davis (Aggie)]] |
− | | | + | | 1/25/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | [[Mountain View High School]] Black (83) |
− | | | + | | [[Monta Vista High School]] (111) |
− | | | + | | C |
− | | | + | | 45 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ukiah Invitational|Ukiah High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/8/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | [[Irvington High School]] (64) |
− | | | + | | [[Mountain House Middle School]] (94) |
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|University of California-Berkeley (Golden Gate)]] |
− | | | + | | 2/22/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | [[Mountain View High School]] (128) |
− | | | + | | [[Troy High School]] (131) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 55 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] |
− | | 1/20 | + | | 1/11/20 |
− | | | + | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (85) |
− | | | + | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (123) |
− | | | + | | [[Troy High School]] (93) |
− | | | + | | [[Mountain View High School]] (121) |
− | | B/C | + | | B/C |
− | | | + | | 30/30 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[California ( | + | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Carmel Valley Middle School/Canyon Crest Academy]] |
− | | | + | | 1/11/20 |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] (140) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (172) |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | 51 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[California ( | + | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Jeffrey Trail Invitational|Jeffrey Trail Middle School (Jeffrey Trail/Kraemer)]] |
− | | 2/ | + | | 2/1/20 |
− | | | + | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (Gold) (79) |
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (Blue) (96) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[California ( | + | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Cerritos Invitational|Cerritos High School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/7/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Diamond Bar High School]] (141) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Glen A. Wilson High School]] (152) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 30 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[California ( | + | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Great Oaks Invitational|Great Oaks High School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/14/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Great Oak High School]] (98) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Canyon High School]] (120) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 21 |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Apple Valley Invitational|Apple Valley High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/29/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | |||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School (Mesa Robles-Wilson)]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] Team 1 (66) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] A (154) | ||
+ | | [[Glen A. Wilson]] Cardinal (137) | ||
+ | | [[Diamond Bar High School]] (184) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 43/40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic School]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 1/11/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[Portola High School]] (113) |
− | | | + | | [[Temple City High School]] (135) |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Connecticut|CT]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 2/1/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | B | + | | [[Columbia High School]] (92) |
− | | | + | | [[Montgomery High School]] (94) |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Sacred Heart Invitational|Sacred Heart University]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | [[C.J. Hooker Middle School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Bedford Middle School (Connecticut)|Bedford Middle School]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Ridgefield High School]] (72) | ||
+ | | [[Spackenkill High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 18/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/7/19 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | [[Walter Johnson High School]] (180) |
− | | | + | | [[Fairfax High School]] (196) |
− | | B | + | | B/C |
− | | | + | | ?/36 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Florida|FL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[OSS Invitational|Orlando Science Schools]] |
− | | | + | | 10/19/19 |
+ | | [[Orlando Science Middle School]] (27) | ||
+ | | [[Markham Woods Middle School]] (136)<sup>9</sup> | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | B |
− | + | | 21 | |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[OSS Invitational|Orlando Science Schools]] | ||
+ | | 11/23/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science High School]] (61) | ||
+ | | [[River City Science Academy]] (142) | ||
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Florida|FL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[OSS Invitational|Orlando Science Schools]] |
− | | | + | | 12/14/19 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[River City Science Academy Invitational|River City Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (37) | ||
+ | | [[Seminole Science Charter School]] (143) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Georgia|GA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 11/16/19 |
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (154) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (157) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | |33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (105) | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (134) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Taylor Road Invitational|Taylor Road Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | B |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Georgia|GA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] |
− | | | + | | 10/26/19 |
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (77) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (151) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lambert Invitational|Lambert High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[Walton High School]] (162) <sup>17</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[CSRA Invitational|Grovetown High School (CSRA)]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[LaGrange Invitational|LaGrange College]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 287: | Line 384: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Georgia|GA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[South Forsyth Invitational|South Forsyth High School]] |
− | | | + | | 10/12/19 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 297: | Line 394: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Idaho|ID]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[North Junior High Invitational|North Junior High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/22/20 |
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Catholic School]] (73) | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | B |
− | | | + | | 7 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Neuqua Valley Invitational|Neuqua Valley High School]] |
− | | 12/ | + | | 12/7/19 |
+ | | [[Hawthorn Middle School North]] Blue | ||
+ | | [[Quest Academy]] Varsity<sup>15</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Invitational|Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Woodlawn Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Latin School]] | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | B | + | | - |
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] |
− | | 1/20 | + | | 1/11/20 |
− | | | + | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] Varsity (72) |
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] Varsity (93)<sup>4</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | 51 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 1/18/20 |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Marie Murphy School]] 1 (72) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] Varsity (124) |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | 37 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Kildeer Countryside Invitational|Woodlawn Middle School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/8/20 |
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] JV (158) | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] Varsity (181) | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | B |
− | | | + | | 43 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] |
− | | | + | | 11/23/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (126) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Naperville North High School]] (139) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 56 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Conant Invitational|Conant High School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/7/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] Varsity |
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] Varsity | ||
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Illinois|IL]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/14/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Marquette University High School]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Naper Valley Homeschool]] |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] |
− | | | + | | 1/11/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[Naperville North High School]] Varsity (100) |
− | | | + | | [[Carmel High School]] Blue (105) |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] |
− | | | + | | 1/18/20 |
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | C |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] |
− | | | + | | 1/25/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] Green (75)<sup>16</sup> |
− | | | + | | [[Madison West High School]] A |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 1/25/20 |
− | + | | - | |
− | | | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | C |
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] |
− | | 1/20 | + | | 2/1/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[Marquette University High School]] (90) |
− | | | + | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] Varsity (127) |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Evanston Invitational|Evanston Township High School]] |
− | | 2/ | + | | 2/8/20 |
− | |||
− | |||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[IMSA]] Varsity (60) |
− | | | + | | [[Niles West High School]] Varsity |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Joliet West Invitational|Joliet West High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/15/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Neuqua Valley High School]] Varsity (59) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Lisle High School]] Varsity (163) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 33 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Illinois|IL]] | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] |
− | | | + | | 2/15/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] Varsity (71) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[New Trier High School]] Varsity (97) |
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Indiana|IN]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] |
− | | 12/ | + | | 12/7/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Bloomington High School South]] (95) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Carmel High School]] (119) |
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Indiana|IN]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Raymond Park Invitational|Raymond Park Middle School]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 12/14/19 |
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (102) | ||
+ | | [[Tri-North Middle School]] (179) | ||
+ | | [[Bloomington High School South]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (107) | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] (126) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Kentuckiana Invitational|J. Graham Brown School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[DuPont Manual High School]] (46) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Greenwood High School]] (163)<sup>14</sup> |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 16 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Kentucky|KY]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Union College Invitational|Union College]] |
− | | 1/20 | + | | 1/11/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Louisiana|LA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Louisiana Tech Invitational|Louisiana Tech University]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 1/25/20 |
− | | | + | | [[St. John Berchmans Catholic Cathedral]] |
− | | | + | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]]<sup>13</sup> |
− | | C | + | | B/C |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard College]] |
− | | | + | | 2/2/20 |
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[William Diamond Middle School]] (142)<sup>8</sup> | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | B |
− | | | + | | 30 |
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] |
− | | | + | | 1/25/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Troy High School]] (134) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (161) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 64 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard College]] |
− | | 2/ | + | | 2/1/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] Team A (52) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Brookwood High School]] Team A (103)<sup>5</sup> |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 59 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Liberty Invitational|Liberty Middle School]] |
− | | | + | | 12/14/19 |
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
− | | [[ | + | |- |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | | + | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] |
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Canton Charter Academy]] (209) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School Central (Great Lakes)]] |
− | | | + | | 2/8/20 |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Canton Charter Academy]] (112) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Larson Middle School]] (141) |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
Line 543: | Line 704: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/22/20 |
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 551: | Line 712: | ||
| - | | - | ||
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | 45 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Portage Invitational|Portage Northern High School (Portage)]] |
− | | 12/ | + | | 12/14/19 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[East Lansing High School]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[John Adams High School]] |
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Haslett Invitational|Haslett High School]] |
− | | | + | | postponed to 2/29/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Saline High School]] (49) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[East Lansing High School]] (122) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Eastside Invitational|Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 1/25/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Troy Athens High School]] (116) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Northville High School]] (138) |
− | | | + | | C |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Plymouth-Canton Invitational|Salem High School (Plymouth Canton)]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 2/1/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Canton High School]] (91) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)]] (111) |
− | | | + | | C |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/8/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | C |
− | | | + | | 48 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] |
− | | | + | | 2/1/20 |
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | + | | B/C | |
− | |||
− | | B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | |[[Michigan|MI]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[UMSO Invitational|University of Michigan]] |
− | | | + | | 2/15/20 |
+ | | [[Meads MIll Middle School]] (111) | ||
+ | | [[East Middle School]] (183) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (157) | ||
+ | | [[Pioneer High School]] (161) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 37/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Falcon Invitational|Allendale High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (60) | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] (166) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 26/26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Northland Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | C |
− | |||
− | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Missouri|MO]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational]] |
− | | | + | | 1/25/20 |
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] | + | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (61) |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Blue Valley West High School]] (111) |
| C | | C | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Nebraska|NE]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Bellevue Invitational|Bellevue Middle School]] |
− | | | + | | 3/28/20 |
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Skutt Catholic Invitational|Skutt Catholic High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/29/20 | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
+ | | [[Hastings Patriot Invitational|Adams Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/21/20 | ||
+ | | [[St. Cecilia Middle School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[Bellevue Logan Fontenelle Middle School]] (61) | ||
+ | | [[Harvard High School]] (38) | ||
+ | | [[Axtell High School]] (43)<sup>12</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 10/4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Nevada|NV]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Las Vegas Invitational|Ed W. Clark High School (Las Vegas)]] |
− | | 1/ | + | | 1/4/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | | + | | [[Troy High School]] (63) |
− | | | + | | [[Glen A. Wilson High School]] (143)<sup>1</sup> |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 21 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[New Jersey|NJ]] |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Princeton Invitational|Princeton University]] |
− | | 2/ | + | | 2/8/20 |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (114) | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Chestnut Hill Invitational|Chestnut Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | C | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | |- | + | | B |
− | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | + | | |
− | | [[Bardstown Invitational|Bardstown High School]] | + | |- |
− | | 12/16/17 | + | | [[New York|NY]] |
− | | | + | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] |
− | | | + | | 2/15/20 |
− | | - | + | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (71) |
− | | - | + | | [[Harlan Rowe Middle School]] (94) |
− | | B | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | |- | + | | B |
− | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | + | | 27 |
− | | [[Madison Central Invitational|Madison Central High School]] | + | |- |
− | | 12/2/17 | + | | [[New York|NY]] |
− | | - | + | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] |
− | | - | + | | 12/7/19 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | C | + | | |
− | | | + | | |
− | |- | + | | C |
− | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | + | | |
− | | [[Kentuckiana Invitational|Kentucky Country Day School (Kentuckiana)]] | + | |- |
− | | 1/13/18 | + | | [[New York|NY]] |
− | | - | + | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] |
− | | - | + | | 1/4/20 |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | C | + | |[[The Mount Academy]] (92) |
− | | | + | |[[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (137) |
− | |- | + | | C |
− | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | + | |37 |
− | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | + | |- |
− | | 1/20/18 | + | | [[New York|NY]] |
− | | - | + | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] |
− | | - | + | | 11/23/19 |
− | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (101) | + | | - |
− | | [[Mason High School]] (186) | + | | - |
− | | C | + | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (187) |
− | | 70 | + | | [[Montgomery High School]] (199) |
− | |- | + | | C |
− | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | + | |47 |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Erie-Niagara Invitational|Buffalo State College (Lake Erie-Niagara)]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute]] (181) | ||
+ | | [[Williamsville North High School]] (211) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Long Island Invitational|Syosset High School (LISO)]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[South Woods Middle School]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (125) | ||
+ | | [[Ward Melville High School]] (128) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | |42/69 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[O'Neal Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Fred J. Carnage Magnet Middle School]] (135) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont Invitational|Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] (114) | ||
+ | | [[Wilmington Academy of Arts and Sciences]] (144) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Duke Invitational|Duke University]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[William G. Enloe High School]] (95) | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics]] (104) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | |33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Seton Catholic Invitational|Seton Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | 11/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Magsig Middle School]] (156) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]] (82) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (123) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Worthington Invitational|Thomas Worthington High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (68) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (72) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Cincinnati Invitational|University of Cincinnati]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]]<sup>11</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Case Western Reserve University Invitational|Case Western Reserve University]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (68) | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Northview High School]] (146)<sup>3</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (183) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] B (217) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 72 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Piqua Invitational|Piqua High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/15/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (62) | ||
+ | | [[New Albany High School]] (107)<sup>10</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (106) | ||
+ | | [[Hadley E. Watts Middle School]] (174) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (153) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (168) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 35/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Centerville Invitational|Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (196) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (150) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 50/37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 36/36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 45/54 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Jenks Invitational|Jenks High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Putnam City Invitational|Putnam City]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Southeastern Oklahoma State University Invitational|Southeastern Oklahoma State University]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/4/20 | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (154) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (163) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Philadelphia High School for Girls Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/2019 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Archmere Academy]] A (43) | ||
+ | | [[Julia R. Masterman School]] (53) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 11 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Invitational|Eagle View Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[Burleigh Manor Middle School]] (108) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Conestoga High School]] [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|(Battle at Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (137) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (186) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Carnegie Mellon Invitational|Carnegie Mellon University]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] (73) | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy]] (107) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono Invitational|North Pocono High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (94) | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley High School]] (138) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Conestoga High School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Parkland High School]] (125)<sup>7</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 29 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
+ | | 2/22/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (187) | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (203) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 58 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rhode Island|RI]] | ||
+ | | [[Brown Invitational|Brown University]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (76) | ||
+ | | [[Syosset High School]] (170)<sup>6</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Cedar Springs Homeschool]] (93) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[White Station Invitational|White Station High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[John Overton Invitational|John Overton High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery Bell Academy]] (132) | ||
+ | | [[White Station High School]] (138) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[East Hamilton Invitational|East Hamilton Middle/High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony Science Academy - Fort Worth]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes Invitational|Seven Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stephen F. Austin High School]] A (63) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] A (140) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Rice Invitational|Rice University]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] A (53) | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] A (118) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/1/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Texas at Austin Invitational|University of Texas at Austin Invitational]] | ||
+ | | 10/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (106) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (124) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 40/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]] (103) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (142) | ||
+ | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (152) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Centennial Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[South Hills Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Nebo Invitational|Maple Mountain High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/8/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] (74) | ||
+ | | [[West High School (Utah)|West High School]] (111) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Uintah Invitational|Uintah Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Dixie State Invitational|Dixie State University]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Braddock Invitational|Lake Braddock Secondary School]] | ||
+ | | 12/14/19 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Cooper Middle School]] (73)<sup>2</sup> | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 46 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/18/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Langley High School]] (158) | ||
+ | | [[River Hill High School]] (228) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 53 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Ed W. Clark High School]] (100) | ||
+ | | [[Camas High School]] (125) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High Invitational|Marquette University High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (30) | ||
+ | | [[Prairie School]] (76) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] | ||
+ | | 1/25/20 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (150) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 63 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Belleville Invitational|Belleville High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (55) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (57) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (74) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/7/19 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School]] (85) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (82) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 35/60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Medford Invitational|Medford High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/11/20 | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (67) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (77) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (37) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (53) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 19/35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School (Badger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/29/20 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School]](33) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]](37) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]](31) | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]](67) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 27/21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! State | ||
+ | ! Host (Tournament Name) | ||
+ | ! Date | ||
+ | ! Champion (B) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (B) | ||
+ | ! Champion (C) | ||
+ | ! Runner-Up (C) | ||
+ | ! Division | ||
+ | ! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from [[Troy High School]] finished in second place with 81 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 62 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> A second team from [[Centerville High School]] finished in second place with 108 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] finished in second place with 91 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 92 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>6</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 90 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>7</sup> A second team from [[Conestoga High School]] finished in second place with 125 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>8</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 115 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>9</sup> A second team from [[Orlando Science Middle School]] finished in second place with 67 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>10</sup> A second team from [[Solon High School]] finished in second place with 83 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>11</sup> A second team from [[Centerville High School]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>12</sup> A second team from [[Harvard High School]] finished in second place with 38 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>13</sup> A second team from [[Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> A second team from [[DuPont Manual High School]] finished in second place with 73 points, a third team finished in third place with 130 points, and a fourth team finished in fourth place with 142 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>15</sup> A second team from [[Hawthorn Middle School North]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>16</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place. | ||
+ | :<sup>17</sup> A second team from [[Chattahoochee High School]] finished in second place with 146 points. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2018-2019 Season''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern Arizona Invitational|Liberty Traditional School (Northern Arizona)]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Valley Vista Invitational|Valley Vista High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Empire Invitational|Empire High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Casteel Invitational|Casteel High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (146) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Invitational|Wicklund Elementary School (Mountain House)]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Christensen Cougar Invitational|Christensen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (83) | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Middle School]](124) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 37 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[San Joaquin Invitational|Tracy High School (San Joaquin)]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lynbrook High School]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[Albany High School]] (175)<sup>13</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|UC Berkeley (Golden Gate)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (53) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (113) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School]] (180) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ukiah Invitational|Ukiah High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (105) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[CCA-Carmel Valley Invitational|Canyon Crest Academy (CCA-Carmel Valley)]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Middle School]] (154) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Invitational|Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Oak Valley Middle School]] (219)<sup>19</sup> | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[North Hollywood High School]] (135)<sup>16</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Cerritos Invitational|Cerritos High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Oak Invitational|Great Oak High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School (Mesa-Wilson)]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School]] (116) | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (146) | ||
+ | | [[Glen A. Wilson High School]] (183) | ||
+ | | [[Arcadia High School]] (232) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (133) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South]] (185)<sup>17</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[South Windsor Invitational|South Windsor High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (64)<sup>15</sup> | ||
+ | | [[North Bethesda Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Langley High School]] (147) | ||
+ | | [[River Hill High School]] (175) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 20/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 10/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (46)<sup>2</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Galaxy Middle School]] (99) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science School]] (64) | ||
+ | | [[River City Science Academy]] (131) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/27/18 | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/10/18 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (138) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (162) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy Invitational|Fulton Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 10/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[Orlando Science Schools]] (186) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[GSMST-Walton Invitational|Walton High School (GSMST-Walton)]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[CSRA Invitational|Grovetown High School (CSRA)]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (116) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 65 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Highlands Invitational|Highlands Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Pearl City Invitational|Pearl City High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Mililani Invitational|Mililani High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hilo Invitational|Hilo Intermediate School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
+ | | [[Iolani Invitational|Iolani School]] | ||
+ | | 11/24/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Neuqua Valley Invitational|Neuqua Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[Hawthorn Middle School North]] (214) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (135) | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School]] (176) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[South Invitational|South Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Invitational|Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School]] (122) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (56) | ||
+ | | [[Twin Groves Middle School]] (103) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (135) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (178)<sup>3</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Conant Invitational|Conant High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Naperville North High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[Harlem High School]] (176)<sup>5</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Ladue Horton Watkins High School]] (116) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (162) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (73) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (192)<sup>18</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 34 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (214)<sup>19</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Joliet West Invitational|Joliet West High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] (60) | ||
+ | | [[Illinois Math and Science Academy]] (87) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Belvidere North Invitational|Belvidere North High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Chicago Public Schools Invitational|Chicago Public Schools]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Raymond Park Invitational|Raymond Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Magsig Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Tri-North Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Hammond Invitational|Hammond Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Taft Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Colonel John Wheeler Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Jefferson Middle School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]] (170) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]] (152)<sup>4</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central Invitational|Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Mishawaka Invitational|Mishawaka High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Iowa|IA]] | ||
+ | | [[Mount Vernon Invitational|Mount Vernon High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Pioneer Trail Invitational|Pioneer Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/3/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Monticello Trails Invitational|Monticello Trails Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[O-Town Throwdown|Olathe North High School (O-Town Throwdown)]] | ||
+ | | 11/17/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (88) | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (100) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[ThunderKat Klash|Mill Valley High School (ThunderKat Klash)]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (79) | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 19 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Maverick Invitational|Northwest Kansas Technical College (Maverick)]] | ||
+ | | 1/21/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Bardstown Invitational|Bardstown High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Louisiana|LA]] | ||
+ | | [[Louisiana Tech Invitational|Louisiana Tech University]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[St. James Day School]] | ||
+ | | [[Prestonwood Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Ruston High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/19 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[Bay Academy]] (96) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (223) | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (241) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 76 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (53)<sup>14</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Newton North High School]] (227) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Liberty Invitational|Liberty Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Cobra Invitational|Birmingham Covington School (Cobra)]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Boulan Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[East Middle School (Michigan)|Plymouth East Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Hudson Tiger Invitational|Hudson Middle/High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Lakes Invitational|L'Anse Creuse High School Central (Great Lakes)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Holt Invitational|Holt High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Portage Invitational|Portage Northern High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Perry Invitational|Perry High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Marine City High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[WMAA Invitational|West Michigan Aviation Academy]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastside Invitational|Stevenson High School (Eastside)]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Northville High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Athens High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Haslett Invitational|Haslett High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Holt High School]] (151) | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Plymouth-Canton Invitational|Salem High School (Plymouth-Canton)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (57) | ||
+ | | [[Canton High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (137) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[UMSO Invitational|University of Michigan]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Saline High School]] (208) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (230) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[West Ottawa Invitational|West Ottawa High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
+ | | [[Allendale Invitational|Allendale High School (Falcon)]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Lakeshore Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Forest Hills Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Minnesota|MN]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Minnesota Invitational|University of Minnesota-Twin Cities (Gopher)]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | [[Chippewa Middle School (Minnesota)|Chippewa Middle School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (92) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational|Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Middle School]] (85) | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Smithton Middle School Invitational|Smithton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill Invitational|Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
+ | | [[Warrensburg Invitational|Warrensburg High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Hampshire|NH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern New England Invitational|Dartmouth College (Northern New England)]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Phillips Exeter Academy]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Merrimack High School]] (108) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New Jersey|NJ]] | ||
+ | | [[Princeton Invitational|Princeton University]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South]] (118) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] (126) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Fayetteville-Manlius Invitational|Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Erie-Niagara Invitational|Buffalo State College]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute]] (129) | ||
+ | | [[Williamsville North High School]] (204)<sup>6</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Chestnut Hill Invitational|Chestnut Hill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Howard Goff Middle School]] (43) | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (45) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Long Island Invitational|Kellenberg Memorial High School (Long Island)]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Community Middle School]] (45) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (80) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School North]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Ward Melville High School]] (191)<sup>1</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 33/57 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Cornell Invitational|Cornell University]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Community Middle School]] (140) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (157) | ||
+ | | [[Columbia High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (169) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
+ | | [[Columbia Invitational|Columbia High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[The Mount Academy]] (167) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[O'Neal Invitational|The O'Neal School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Piedmont Invitational|Piedmont IB Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Jay M. Robinson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[West Cary Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Duke Invitational|Duke University]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[William G. Enloe High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics]] (105) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
+ | | [[Science Olympiad Showcase|NC Museum of Natural Sciences (Science Olympiad Showcase)]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | N/A | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (159) | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (217) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Invitational|New Albany Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Thomas Worthington Invitational|Thomas Worthington High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Solon Invitational|Solon High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (167) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (189) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Piqua Invitational|Piqua High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northview Invitational|Sylvania Northview High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (154) | ||
+ | | [[McCord Junior High School]] (164) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (Michigan)]] (156) | ||
+ | | [[Boca Raton Community High School]] (166) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 26/42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Northmont Invitational|Northmont High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (98) | ||
+ | | [[Mentor High School]] (128)<sup>9</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | ?/22 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Centerville Invitational|Centerville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (192) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (172) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled (weather) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Westlake Invitational|Westlake High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[Solon Middle School]] (141) | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (163) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (132) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (157) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 42/59 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[New Albany Middle School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Slauson Middle School]] (209) | ||
+ | | [[Solon High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (103) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 32/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[Mentor Invitational|Mentor High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (161) | ||
+ | | [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (172) | ||
+ | | [[St. Ignatius High School]] (152) | ||
+ | | [[Beachwood High School]] (171) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 45/45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
+ | | [[West Liberty-Salem Invitational|West Liberty-Salem High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Centerville High School]] (115) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | |?/30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Jenks Invitational|Jenks High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Putnam City Invitational|Putnam City High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Oklahoma|OK]] | ||
+ | | [[Southeastern Oklahoma State University Invitational|Southeastern Oklahoma State University]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Rustin Invitational|Bayard Rustin High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School|Community Middle School]] (108) | ||
+ | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (206) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 60 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School|Community Middle School]] (66) | ||
+ | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (127) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 42 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eagle Invitational|Eagle View Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[Eagle View Middle School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Abington Heights Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 18 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Berks County Tournament|Kutztown University (Berks County)]] | ||
+ | | 1/10/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Exeter Township Senior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Fleetwood Area High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational|Conestoga High School (Valley Forge)]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South]] (160) | ||
+ | | [[Cumberland Valley High School]] (228) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 44 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Carnegie Mellon Invitational|Carnegie Mellon University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Shady Side Academy High School|Shady Side Academy]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin School]] (108)<sup>8</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono Invitational|North Pocono High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Penncrest High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[MC Barons Invitational|Manheim Central High School (MC Barons)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Cumberland Valley High School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Lower Merion High School]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[The Charter School of Wilmington]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 26 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
+ | | 2/16/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School]] (120) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (173) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
+ | | [[Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Tournament|Northampton Community College (EPC)]] | ||
+ | | 3/1/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rhode Island|RI]] | ||
+ | | [[Brown Invitational|Brown University]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Syosset High School]] (81)<sup>15</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Invitational|Friendship Christian School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Southwind Invitational|Southwind]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Invitational|Bearden Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[White Station Invitational|White Station High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[John Overton Invitational|John Overton High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lincoln Memorial Invitational|Lincoln Memorial University]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony School of Innovation-Fort Worth]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Anthony Invitational|Anthony Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes Invitational|Seven Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (117) | ||
+ | | [[Stephen F. Austin High School]] (130)<sup>7</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Rice Invitational|Rice University]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (74)<sup>12</sup> | ||
+ | | [[LASA]] (155) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Tompkins High School]] (59) | ||
+ | | [[Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science]] (122) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Hendrickson Invitational|Hendrickson High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Texas-Austin Invitational|University of Texas-Austin]] | ||
+ | | 10/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] (47) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (81) | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (82)<sup>11</sup> | ||
+ | | [[William P. Clements High School]] (111) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 22/25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Clements Invitational|William P. Clements High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/20/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4" | Cancelled | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
+ | | [[Cypress Falls Invitational|Cypress Falls High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/10/18 | ||
+ | | [[Beckendorff Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Kealing Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Seven Lakes High School]] (128)<sup>10</sup> | ||
+ | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (163) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 28/48 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Nebo Invitational|Maple Mountain High School (Nebo)]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Uintah Invitational|Uintah High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 4/7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Utah|UT]] | ||
+ | | [[Davis Invitational|Davis High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | [[South Hills Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Lanier Invitational|Lanier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/15/18 | ||
+ | | [[Longfellow Middle School]] (74) | ||
+ | | [[Cooper Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 31 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Fairfax Invitational|Fairfax High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Centennial High School]] (180) | ||
+ | | [[River Hill High School]] (213) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 52 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Virginia|VA]] | ||
+ | | [[Virginia Tech Invitational|Virginia Tech]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[North Pocono High School]] (71) | ||
+ | | [[John Champe High School]] (89) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Northshore Invitational|Northshore Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/19/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chinook Invitational|Chinook Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/9/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Aviation Invitational|Raisbeck Aviation High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/8/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Curtis Invitational|Curtis High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Washington|WA]] | ||
+ | | [[Camas Invitational|Camas High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/2/19 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Belleville Invitational|Belleville High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/10/18 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (31) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (58) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (62) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 11/35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Slinger Invitational|Slinger High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/5/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (46) | ||
+ | | [[Belleville High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls]] | ||
+ | | 1/26/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (65) | ||
+ | | [[Mounds View High School]] (129) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 58 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High Invitational|Marquette University High School]] | ||
+ | | 3/2/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Marquette University High School]] (47) | ||
+ | | [[Belleville High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 23 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Invitational|Boyceville High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/1/18 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (125) | ||
+ | | [[Mounds View High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 32/58 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Medford Invitational|Medford High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/12/19 | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Menomonie High School]] (37) | ||
+ | | [[Boyceville High School]] (90) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 13/33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
+ | | [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/23/19 | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (44) | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (46) | ||
+ | | [[Madison West High School]] (22) | ||
+ | | [[Eastview High School]] (61) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 14/10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! # of Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | :<sup>1</sup> A second team from [[West Windsor Plainsboro High School North]] finished in second place with 182 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>2</sup> Scores do not include build events. | ||
+ | :<sup>3</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place with 155 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>4</sup> A second team from [[Carmel High School]] tied for first place with 137 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>5</sup> A second team from [[University of Chicago Lab School]] finished in second place with 171 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>6</sup> A second team from [[St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute]] finished in second place with 172 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>7</sup> A second team from [[Tompkins High School]] finished in second place with 121 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>8</sup> A second team from [[Shady Side Academy High School|Shady Side Academy]] finished in second place with 102 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>9</sup> A second team from [[Solon High School]] finished in second place with 105 points. A team from [[Mason High School]] tied [[Mentor High School]] with 128 points, but placed lower based on medal tiebreakers. | ||
+ | :<sup>10</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 162 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>11</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 107 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>12</sup> A second team from [[Seven Lakes High School]] finished in second place with 148 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>13</sup> A second team from [[Lynbrook High School]] finished in second place with 167 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 91 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>14</sup> A second team from [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] finished in second place with 67 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>15</sup> A second team from [[Longfellow Middle School]] finished in second place with 84 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>16</sup> A second team from [[Troy High School]] finished in second place with 80 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>17</sup> A second team from [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]] finished in second place with 148 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>18</sup> A second team from [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] finished in second place with 93 points. | ||
+ | :<sup>19</sup> A team from [[Kraemer Middle School]] finished in second place with 153 points, but did not receive a trophy because they are the invitational hosts. | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxEnd}} | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxBegin}}'''2017-2018 Season''' | ||
+ | {{SpoilerBoxContent}} | ||
+ | Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical). | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center" | ||
+ | ! State !! Host (Tournament Name) !! Date !! Champion (B) !! Runner-Up (B) !! Champion (C) !! Runner-Up (C) !! B/C !! Teams | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Alaska|AK]] | ||
+ | | [[Redington Invitational|Redington High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Alaska|AK]] | ||
+ | | [[Redington Invitational|Redington High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[AMS Invitational|Academies of Math and Science-Tucson]] | ||
+ | | 10/7/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Paragon Invitational|Paragon Science Academy]] | ||
+ | | 11/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Northern Arizona Invitational|Liberty Traditional School (Northern Arizona)]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Esprero Canyon Invitational|Catalina Foothills High School (Esprero Canyon)]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Valley Vista Invitational|Valley Vista High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Empire Invitational|Empire High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Arizona|AZ]] | ||
+ | | [[Casteel Invitational|Casteel High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Winston Churchill Invitational|Winston Churchill Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (87) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mountain House Invitational|Wicklund Elementary School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"| Cancelled | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[San Joaquin Invitational|Tracy High School (San Joaquin)]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School (California)|Mountain View High School]] (60) | ||
+ | | [[Monta Vista High School]] (67) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Golden Gate Invitational|UC Berkeley (Golden Gate)]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (108) | ||
+ | | [[Albany High School]]<sup>15</sup> (195) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 50 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (North)|CA (N)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mira Loma Invitational|Mira Loma High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/6/18 | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (144) | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (106) | ||
+ | | [[Mountain View High School (California)|Mountain View High School]] (160) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 30/28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladera Vista Invitational|Ladera Vista Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]] (111) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (160) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Canyon Crest Academy (Carmel Valley)]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Pacific Trails Middle School]] (161) | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (196) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 39 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa Robles Invitational|Mesa Robles Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | [[Kennedy Middle School (California)|Kennedy Middle School]] (146) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 30 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Kraemer Invitational|Kraemer Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Troy Invitational|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Great Oak Invitational|Great Oak High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Polytechnic Invitational|Polytechnic School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Apple Valley Invitational|Apple Valley High School]] | ||
+ | | 4/7/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
+ | | [[Mesa-Wilson Invitational|Glen A. Wilson High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Connecticut|CT]] | ||
+ | | [[Yale Invitational|Yale University]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] (99) | ||
+ | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North]]<sup>16</sup> (172) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 45 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[District of Columbia|DC]] | ||
+ | | [[National Cathedral Invitational|National Cathedral School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Invitational|Dodgen Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | colspan="4"|Cancelled (Weather) | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee Invitational|Chattahoochee High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Science Academy]] (105) | ||
+ | | [[Dodgen Middle School]] (107) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 40 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Johns Creek Invitational|Johns Creek High School]] | ||
+ | | 10/14/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (112) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 27 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Georgia Invitational|University of Georgia]] | ||
+ | | 10/21/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (109) | ||
+ | | [[Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology]] (115) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 28 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Forsyth Central Invitational|Forsyth Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/11/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | colspan="2"|No team trophies awarded | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 47 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Georgia|GA]] | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood Invitational|Brookwood High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Brookwood High School]] (92) | ||
+ | | [[Chattahoochee High School]] (153) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Southern Illinois Invitational|Millstadt Consolidated School (Southern Illinois)]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | [[Millstadt Consolidated School]] (54) | ||
+ | | [[Fulton Junior High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 7 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[British International Invitational|British International School of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Invitational|Marie Murphy Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (66) | ||
+ | | [[Woodlawn Middle School]] (119) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 21 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[South Invitational|South Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (75) | ||
+ | | [[Marie Murphy Middle School]] (102) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 25 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Christian Invitational|Rockford Christian Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | [[Science and Arts Academy]] (90) | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (176) | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Grayslake Invitational|Grayslake Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 2/10/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Palatine Invitational|Palatine High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (93) | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]]<sup>7</sup> (259) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 56 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Conant Invitational|Conant High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[New Trier Winnetka High School]] (134) | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]]<sup>4</sup> (201) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Harlem Invitational|Harlem High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (121) | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] (169) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Rockford Auburn Invitational|Rockford Auburn High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] (168) | ||
+ | | [[Harlem High School]] (169) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Invitational|University of Chicago]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | [[Carmel High School]] (128) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 36 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central Invitational|Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Illinois)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] (86) | ||
+ | | [[New Trier High School]] (130)<sup>17</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Libertyville Invitational|Libertyville High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Huntley Invitational|Huntley High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] (160) | ||
+ | | [[University of Chicago Lab School]] (198) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 38 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Loyola Invitational|Loyola Academy]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | [[Grayslake North High School]] (159) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 35 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Illinois|IL]] | ||
+ | | [[Niles West Invitational|Niles West High School]] | ||
+ | | 2/17/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Hinsdale Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Crystal Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Hammond Invitational|Eggers Middle School (Hammond)]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | [[Colonel Wheeler Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[St. Thomas More Middle School]] | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Valparaiso Invitational|Valparaiso University]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | 32 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting Invitational|Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Whiting High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Lake Central Invitational|Lake Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Munster High School]] (97) | ||
+ | | [[Bloomington High School North]] (119)<sup>14</sup> | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Mishawaka Invitational|Mishawaka High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/27/18 | ||
+ | | [[Wilbur Wright Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Kahler Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Highland High School]] | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Invitational|Manchester University]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Junior High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Manchester Senior High School]]<sup>13</sup> | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Indiana|IN]] | ||
+ | | [[Northridge Invitational|Northridge High School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | [[Wilbur Wright Middle School]] (110) | ||
+ | | [[Chesterton Middle School]] (115) | ||
+ | | [[Northridge High School]] (146) | ||
+ | | [[John Adams High School]] (148) | ||
+ | | B/C | ||
+ | | 25/33 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[California Trail Invitational|California Trail Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 11/4/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Southwest Kansas Invitational|Horace J. Good Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 12/9/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Monticello Trails Invitational|Monticello Trails Middle School]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[O-Town Throwdown|Olathe North High School]] | ||
+ | | 11/18/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ladue Horton Watkins High School]] | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[ThunderKat Klash|St. James Academy]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Olathe North High School]] (78) | ||
+ | | [[Pembroke Hill High School]] (100) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kansas|KS]] | ||
+ | | [[Maverick Invitational|Northwest Kansas Technical College (Maverick Shootout)]] | ||
+ | | 1/15/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 15 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Bardstown Invitational|Bardstown High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/16/17 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | B | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Madison Central Invitational|Madison Central High School]] | ||
+ | | 12/2/17 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kentucky|KY]] | ||
+ | | [[Kentuckiana Invitational|Kentucky Country Day School (Kentuckiana)]] | ||
+ | | 1/13/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
+ | | [[MIT Invitational|Massachusetts Institute of Technology]] | ||
+ | | 1/20/18 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[Troy High School (California)|Troy High School]] (101) | ||
+ | | [[Mason High School]] (186) | ||
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 70 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Massachusetts|MA]] | ||
| [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | | [[Harvard Invitational|Harvard University]] | ||
| 1/28/18 | | 1/28/18 | ||
Line 834: | Line 4,013: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michigan|MI]] | | [[Michigan|MI]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[UMSO Invitational|University of Michigan]] |
| 2/17/18 | | 2/17/18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 874: | Line 4,053: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Missouri|MO]] | | [[Missouri|MO]] | ||
− | | [[Smithton Invitational|Smithton Middle School]] | + | | [[Smithton Middle School Invitational|Smithton Middle School]] |
| 1/20/18 | | 1/20/18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 924: | Line 4,103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nebraska|NE]] | | [[Nebraska|NE]] | ||
− | | [[Hastings Invitational|Hastings Senior High School]] | + | | [[Hastings Patriot Invitational|Hastings Senior High School]] |
| 2/16/18 | | 2/16/18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 946: | Line 4,125: | ||
| [[Las Vegas Invitational|Ed W. Clark High School (Las Vegas)]] | | [[Las Vegas Invitational|Ed W. Clark High School (Las Vegas)]] | ||
| 12/16/17 | | 12/16/17 | ||
− | | colspan="4"| | + | | colspan="4"|Cancelled |
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
Line 981: | Line 4,160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New York|NY]] | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
− | | [[South Shore | + | | [[South Shore Invitational|Islip Middle School (South Shore Seawolves)]] |
| 2/3/18 | | 2/3/18 | ||
| [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (52) | | [[Paul J. Gelinas Junior High School]] (52) | ||
Line 991: | Line 4,170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New York|NY]] | | [[New York|NY]] | ||
− | | [[Erie | + | | [[Lake Erie-Niagara Invitational|Buffalo State College (Erie/Niagara)]] |
| 12/16/17 | | 12/16/17 | ||
| - | | - | ||
Line 1,061: | Line 4,240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[North Carolina|NC]] | | [[North Carolina|NC]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Science Olympiad Showcase|North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences]] |
| 1/20/18 | | 1/20/18 | ||
| colspan="4"| Unranked | | colspan="4"| Unranked | ||
Line 1,068: | Line 4,247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ohio|OH]] | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Saint Ignatius Invitational|St. Ignatius High School]] |
| 11/18/17 | | 11/18/17 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,138: | Line 4,317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ohio|OH]] | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Southview Invitational|Sylvania Southview High School]] |
| 2/10/18 | | 2/10/18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,210: | Line 4,389: | ||
| [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | | [[Garnet Valley Invitational|Garnet Valley Middle School]] | ||
| 1/27/18 | | 1/27/18 | ||
− | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] | + | | [[Springhouse Middle School]] (88) |
− | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] | + | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (109) |
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
Line 1,220: | Line 4,399: | ||
| [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | | [[Little Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Little Tiger)]] | ||
| 2/17/18 | | 2/17/18 | ||
− | | | + | | [[West Windsor-Plainsboro Community Middle School]] (44) |
− | | | + | | [[Eagle View Middle School]] (113) |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
| B | | B | ||
− | | | + | | 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
Line 1,270: | Line 4,449: | ||
| [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | | [[Tiger Invitational|Northwestern Lehigh High School (Tiger)]] | ||
| 2/10/18 | | 2/10/18 | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | [[Kellenberg Memorial High School]] (85) |
− | | | + | | [[Northwestern Lehigh High School]] (109) |
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
| [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | | [[Penn Invitational|University of Pennsylvania]] | ||
| 2/17/18 | | 2/17/18 | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | [[Liberal Arts and Science Academy]] (162) |
− | | | + | | [[New Trier High School]] (224) |
| C | | C | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
Line 1,290: | Line 4,469: | ||
| [[Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Tournament|Northampton Community College (EPC)]] | | [[Eastern Pennsylvania Conference Tournament|Northampton Community College (EPC)]] | ||
| 2/23/18 | | 2/23/18 | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | [[Stroudsburg High School]] (24) |
− | | | + | | [[Allentown Central Catholic High School]] (41) |
+ | | C | ||
+ | | 10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rhode Island|RI]] | ||
+ | | [[Brown Invitational|Brown University]] | ||
+ | | 2/3/19 | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | - | ||
+ | | [[South Windsor High School]] (88) | ||
+ | | [[Barrington High School (Rhode Island)|Barrington High School]] (134) | ||
| C | | C | ||
− | | | + | | 36 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tennessee|TN]] | | [[Tennessee|TN]] | ||
Line 1,358: | Line 4,547: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Texas|TX]] | | [[Texas|TX]] | ||
− | | [[Harmony | + | | [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth]] |
| 12/9/17 | | 12/9/17 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,452: | Line 4,641: | ||
| - | | - | ||
| - | | - | ||
− | | [[Treasure Valley | + | | [[Treasure Valley Homeschool]] |
− | | | + | | [[Hillcrest High School]] |
| C | | C | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
Line 1,463: | Line 4,652: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Maple Mountain High School]] | | [[Maple Mountain High School]] | ||
− | | | + | | [[Uintah High School]] |
| B/C | | B/C | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,598: | Line 4,787: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wisconsin|WI]] | | [[Wisconsin|WI]] | ||
− | | [[Marquette University Invitational|Marquette University High School]] | + | | [[Marquette University High Invitational|Marquette University High School]] |
| 3/3/18 | | 3/3/18 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,611: | Line 4,800: | ||
| 12/2/17 | | 12/2/17 | ||
| [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (62) | | [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (62) | ||
− | | [[Hamilton Middle School]]<sup>3</sup> (115) | + | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]]<sup>3</sup> (115) |
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (102) | | [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (102) | ||
| [[Menomonie High School]] (127) | | [[Menomonie High School]] (127) | ||
Line 1,630: | Line 4,819: | ||
| [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School (Badger)]] | | [[Badger Invitational|Hamilton Middle School (Badger)]] | ||
| 2/24/18 | | 2/24/18 | ||
− | | [[Hamilton Middle School]] (39) | + | | [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (39) |
| [[Waunakee Middle School]] (140) | | [[Waunakee Middle School]] (140) | ||
| [[Madison West High School]] (53) | | [[Madison West High School]] (53) | ||
Line 1,798: | Line 4,987: | ||
| [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | | [[California (South)|CA (S)]] | ||
| [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Carmel Valley Middle School]] | | [[Carmel Valley Invitational|Carmel Valley Middle School]] | ||
− | | colspan="5" | | + | | colspan="5" | Cancelled |
| B | | B | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,874: | Line 5,063: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Florida|FL]] | | [[Florida|FL]] | ||
− | | [[Orlando Science | + | | [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational|Orlando Science School]] |
| 2/25/17 | | 2/25/17 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,965: | Line 5,154: | ||
| [[Hawaii|HI]] | | [[Hawaii|HI]] | ||
| [[Highlands Invitational|Highlands Intermediate School]] | | [[Highlands Invitational|Highlands Intermediate School]] | ||
− | | colspan="5" | | + | | colspan="5" | Cancelled |
| B | | B | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,500: | Line 5,689: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ohio|OH]] | | [[Ohio|OH]] | ||
− | | [[Saint Ignatius High School | + | | [[Saint Ignatius High School Invitational|St. Ignatius High School]] |
| 11/19/16 | | 11/19/16 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 2,662: | Line 5,851: | ||
| [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | | [[Pennsylvania|PA]] | ||
| [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens Area High School (Twin Tiers)]] | | [[Twin Tiers Invitational|Athens Area High School (Twin Tiers)]] | ||
− | | colspan="5" | | + | | colspan="5" | Cancelled |
| C | | C | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,624: | Line 6,813: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MO]] | | [[MO]] | ||
− | | [[ | + | | [[Northland Invitational|Oak Park High School (Northland)]] |
| 1/16/16 | | 1/16/16 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 4,136: | Line 7,325: | ||
| [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] | | [[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational|University of Wisconsin-River Falls (Border Battle)]] | ||
| 1/23/16 | | 1/23/16 | ||
− | | | + | | - |
− | | | + | | - |
| [[Menomonie High School]] (115) | | [[Menomonie High School]] (115) | ||
| [[Medford High School]] (125) | | [[Medford High School]] (125) | ||
Line 4,370: | Line 7,559: | ||
| Midwest || [[Kansas|KS]] || [[Southland Invitational|Southland High School]] || 11/23/13 || || || [[Lincoln Southwest High School|Lincoln SW]] (92) || [[Pembroke Hill High School|Pembroke Hill]] (110) || C || 24 | | Midwest || [[Kansas|KS]] || [[Southland Invitational|Southland High School]] || 11/23/13 || || || [[Lincoln Southwest High School|Lincoln SW]] (92) || [[Pembroke Hill High School|Pembroke Hill]] (110) || C || 24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Midwest || MI || Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (58) || [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Stevenson]] (147) || C || 31 | + | | Midwest || MI || [[Clio Invitational|Clio High School]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (58) || [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Stevenson]] (147) || C || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| Midwest || MI || De La Salle High School || 1/25/14 || || || [[International Academy]] (82) || [[Centerville High School]] (127) || C || 34 | | Midwest || MI || De La Salle High School || 1/25/14 || || || [[International Academy]] (82) || [[Centerville High School]] (127) || C || 34 | ||
Line 4,378: | Line 7,567: | ||
| Midwest || MI || [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] || 2/8/14 || || || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (82) || Northville (164) || C || 42 | | Midwest || MI || [[Frankenmuth Invitational|Frankenmuth High School (Eagle)]] || 2/8/14 || || || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (82) || Northville (164) || C || 42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Midwest || [[Missouri|MO]] || Northland || 1/18/14 || || || [[Lincoln Southwest High School|Lincoln SW]] (65) || [[Pembroke Hill High School|Pembroke Hill]] (98) || C || 22 | + | | Midwest || [[Missouri|MO]] || [[Northland Invitational|Northland]] || 1/18/14 || || || [[Lincoln Southwest High School|Lincoln SW]] (65) || [[Pembroke Hill High School|Pembroke Hill]] (98) || C || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| Midwest || [[Ohio|OH]] || [[Northview Invitational|Northview High School]] || 12/14/13 || || || [[Solon High School|Solon]] (149) || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (176) || C || 31 | | Midwest || [[Ohio|OH]] || [[Northview Invitational|Northview High School]] || 12/14/13 || || || [[Solon High School|Solon]] (149) || [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy]] (176) || C || 31 | ||
Line 4,388: | Line 7,577: | ||
| Midwest || OH || [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] || 1/18/14 || Mentor Memorial (99) || Longfellow (154) || Westlake (242) || St Ignatius (245) || B/C || 27/34 | | Midwest || OH || [[Kenston Invitational|Kenston High School]] || 1/18/14 || Mentor Memorial (99) || Longfellow (154) || Westlake (242) || St Ignatius (245) || B/C || 27/34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Midwest || OH || [[Clearview Invitational|Clearview High School]] || 1/25/14 ( | + | | Midwest || OH || [[Clearview Invitational|Clearview High School]] || 1/25/14 (Cancelled) || || || || || C || |
|- | |- | ||
| Midwest || OH || [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] || 2/1/14 || [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill]] (217) || [[J.C. Booth Middle School|J.C. Booth]] (245) || [[Northville High School|Northville]] (186) || [[Mentor High School|Mentor]] (201) || B/C || 45 | | Midwest || OH || [[Solon Invitational|Solon Middle/High School]] || 2/1/14 || [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill]] (217) || [[J.C. Booth Middle School|J.C. Booth]] (245) || [[Northville High School|Northville]] (186) || [[Mentor High School|Mentor]] (201) || B/C || 45 | ||
Line 4,573: | Line 7,762: | ||
| South || TX || [[Hopper Invitational|Hopper Middle School]] || 1/12/13 || Beckendorff (47) || Riverwood (138) || || || B || 40 | | South || TX || [[Hopper Invitational|Hopper Middle School]] || 1/12/13 || Beckendorff (47) || Riverwood (138) || || || B || 40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | South || TX || Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth || 1/12/13 || || || || ||| B/C || | + | | South || TX || [[Harmony Fort Worth Invitational|Harmony School of Innovation Fort Worth]] || 1/12/13 || || || || ||| B/C || |
|- | |- | ||
| South || TX || [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] || 1/19/13 || || ||Cypress Falls || Cypress Woods|| C || | | South || TX || [[Langham Creek Invitational|Langham Creek High School]] || 1/19/13 || || ||Cypress Falls || Cypress Woods|| C || |
Revision as of 20:01, 17 July 2020
An invitational tournament is a friendly, no-stakes competition that allows for Science Olympiad teams to practice for events. They are a way of practicing for qualifying tournaments such as regionals, states or nationals. These are often organized by individual schools, and sometimes colleges or universities. Generally a few invitationals will run during November and occasionally October, with substantially more in December. By far the most invitationals are run in January, with the rest finishing in February and early March.
Most invitational tournaments mimic a real competitive tournament, and they hand out awards for individuals and teams. Some invitationals will hold all 23 events, while other invitationals may choose not to hold events. Invitationals also can hold alternate events as well.
Most invitational tournaments are registered online at their own websites, or by email correspondence. In some states (for example, Illinois) invitational registration is run by the state organization.
Setup
Invitationals usually mimic official tournaments in many respects, and are generally similar to the other tournaments in the area. Invitationals typically allow as many or more teams per school than nearby official tournaments - for example, while Pennsylvania allows one team per school at regional tournaments, most invitationals allow two or three teams. A few areas, such as Minnesota and Wisconsin, have historically allowed more than three teams per school.
Trophies and/or plaques are generally presented to the top schools, not the top teams. The number of trophies/plaques and medals/ribbons varies greatly.
Common trophy/plaque setups
|
Common medal/ribbon setups
|
Some tournaments, such as those in Illinois and Wisconsin, have different divisions (e.g. Varsity/Junior Varsity, AAA/AA/A) ranked independently, which allows for less experienced schools or second/third teams to be ranked separately in an easier field to win awards.
A large number of tournaments (both invitationals and official tournaments) use one of the common marketed Science Olympiad scoring systems, such as Avogadro, Chalker, or Ezra - each are typically more common in certain states or areas. However, the majority of tournaments around the nation continue to use in-house scoring systems of varying complexity.
List of Invitationals
This is a list of invitational tournaments during each competitive season. It currently goes back to the 2012-2013 season. The lists are not comprehensive; however, with the exception of 2013-2014, they are mostly complete. In the teams column, the forward slash separates the number of teams in each division; Division B is listed first, while Division C is listed second.
2020-2021 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
State | Host (Tournament Name) | Date | Champion (B) | Runner-Up (B) | Champion (C) | Runner-Up (C) | B/C | Teams |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AZ | Host (Tournament Name) | Date | Champion B | Runner Up B | Champion C | Runner Up C | Division | Teams |
Past Seasons
2018-2019 Season
|
2017-2018 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
|
2016-2017 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
|
2015-2016 Season
Ordered first by State, then by Division, then by date (then alphabetical).
|
2014-2015 Season
|
2013-2014 Season
|
2012-2013 Season
*Tentative Dates |