Difference between revisions of "Ionia Invitational"

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Added Tournaments of Michigan Navbox)
(Reformatted table to be Invitational results box)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
==Results==
 
==Results==
 
===Division B===
 
===Division B===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
+
{{Invitational results box
!<big>Year</big>
+
|div=B
!<big>Champion</big>
+
|2013={{Irb row
!<big>Runner-up</big>
+
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Gold]]
!<big>Third Place</big>
+
|second_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS - Green]]
!<big>Fourth Place</big>
+
|third_name=[[Detrot Country Day Middle School|Detroit Country Day MS]]
!<big>Fifth Place</big>
+
|fourth_name=[[Slauson Middle School|Slauson MS]]
!<big>Teams</big>
+
|fifth_name=[[Plymouth Christian Middle School|Plymouth Christian MS]]
|-
+
|teams=25
|2013
+
}}
| [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Gold]]
+
|2014={{Irb row
| [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS - Green]]
+
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Gold]]
| [[Detrot Country Day Middle School|Detroit Country Day MS]]
+
|second_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Maroon]]
| [[Slauson Middle School|Slauson MS]]
+
|third_name=[[Emerson Middle School|Emerson MS - Varsity]]
| [[Plymouth Christian Middle School|Plymouth Christian MS]]
+
|fourth_name=[[St. Lorenz Lutheran School|St. Lorenz Lutheran School]]
| 25
+
|fifth_name=[[Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy|Plymouth Scholars]]
|-
+
|teams=22
|2014
+
}}
| [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Gold]]
+
|2015={{Irb row
| [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Maroon]]
+
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Gold]]
| [[Emerson Middle School|Emerson MS - Varsity]]
+
|second_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS - Red]]
| [[St. Lorenz Lutheran School|St. Lorenz Lutheran School]]
+
|third_name=[[Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy|Plymouth Scholars Yellow]]
| [[Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy|Plymouth Scholars]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy|Plymouth Scholars Blue]]
| 22
+
|fifth_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS - Blue]]
|-
+
|teams=18
|2015
+
}}
| [[Meads Mill Middle School|Meads Mill MS - Gold]]
+
|2016={{Irb row
| [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS - Red]]
+
|first_name=[[Science & Arts Academy|Science & Arts Academy - Varsity]]
| [[Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy|Plymouth Scholars Yellow]]
+
|second_name=[[Smith Middle School|Smith MS - Gold]]
| [[Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy|Plymouth Scholars Blue]]
+
|third_name=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS]]
| [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS - Blue]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Science & Arts Academy|Science & Arts Academy - JV]]
| 18
+
|fifth_name=[[Macatawa Bay Middle School|Macatawa Bay MS]]
|-
+
|teams=20
|2016
+
}}
| [[Science & Arts Academy|Science & Arts Academy - Varsity]]
+
|2017={{Irb row
| [[Smith Middle School|Smith MS - Gold]]
+
|first_name=[[Slauson Middle School|Slauson MS]]
| [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker MS]]
+
|second_name=[[Northmont Middle School|Northmont MS - Thunder]]
| [[Science & Arts Academy|Science & Arts Academy - JV]]
+
|third_name=[[Holy Angels Middle School|Holy Angels MS]]
| [[Macatawa Bay Middle School|Macatawa Bay MS]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Northmont Middle School|Northmont MS - Lightning]]
| 20
+
|fifth_name=[[South Middle School|South MS]]
|-
+
}}
|2017
+
}}
| [[Slauson Middle School|Slauson MS]]
 
| [[Northmont Middle School|Northmont MS - Thunder]]
 
| [[Holy Angels Middle School|Holy Angels MS]]
 
| [[Northmont Middle School|Northmont MS - Lightning]]
 
| [[South Middle School|South MS]]
 
|
 
|-
 
|}
 
  
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
+
{{Invitational results box
!<big>Year</big>
+
|div=C
!<big>Champion</big>
+
|2013={{Irb row
!<big>Runner-up</big>
+
|first_name=[[West Ottawa High School|West Ottawa HS - A]]
!<big>Third Place</big>
+
|second_name=[[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple]]
!<big>Fourth Place</big>
+
|third_name=[[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - White]]
!<big>Fifth Place</big>
+
|fourth_name=[[West Ottawa High School|West Ottawa HS - B]]
!<big>Teams</big>
+
|fifth_name=[[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian HS]]
|-
+
|teams=13
|2013
+
}}
| [[West Ottawa High School|West Ottawa HS - A]]
+
|2014={{Irb row
| [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple]]
+
|first_name=[[Holt High School|Holt HS]]
| [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - White]]
+
|second_name=[[Chelsea High School|Chelsea HS]]
| [[West Ottawa High School|West Ottawa HS - B]]
+
|third_name=[[Haslett High School|Haslett HS - Blue]]
| [[Plymouth Christian High School|Plymouth Christian HS]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Perry HS - Red]]
| 13
+
|fifth_name=[[Sylvania Southview High School|Sylvania Southview HS - Orange]]
|-
+
|teams=17
|2014
+
}}
| [[Holt High School|Holt HS]]
+
|2015={{Irb row
| [[Chelsea High School|Chelsea HS]]
+
|first_name=[[Saline High School|Saline HS - Gold]]
| [[Haslett High School|Haslett HS - Blue]]
+
|second_name=[[Hastings High School|Hastings - Clear]]
| [[Perry HS - Red]]
+
|third_name=[[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple]]
| [[Sylvania Southview High School|Sylvania Southview HS - Orange]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Haslett High School|Haslett HS - Blue]]
| 17
+
|fifth_name=[[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS - Green]]
|-
+
|teams=24
|2015
+
}}
| [[Saline High School|Saline HS - Gold]]
+
|2016={{Irb row
| [[Hastings High School|Hastings - Clear]]
+
|first_name=[[Saline High School|Saline HS - Blue]]
| [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple]]
+
|second_name=[[Munster High School|Munster HS - Black]]
| [[Haslett High School|Haslett HS - Blue]]
+
|third_name=[[Munster High School|Munster HS - Red]]
| [[Forest Hills Central High School|Forest Hills Central HS - Green]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Munster High School|Munster HS - White]]
| 24
+
|fifth_name=[[Sylvania Southview High School|Sylvania Southview HS - A]]
|-
+
|teams=20
|2016
+
}}
| [[Saline High School|Saline HS - Blue]]
+
|2017={{Irb row
| [[Munster High School|Munster HS - Black]]
+
|first_name=[[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple]]
| [[Munster High School|Munster HS - Red]]
+
|second_name=[[Saline High School|Saline HS - Blue]]
| [[Munster High School|Munster HS - White]]
+
|third_name=[[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - White]]
| [[Sylvania Southview High School|Sylvania Southview HS - A]]
+
|fourth_name=[[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton HS]]
| 20
+
|fifth_name=[[St. Johns High School|St. Johns HS - Pure]]
|-
+
}}
|2017
+
}}
| [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple]]
 
| [[Saline High School|Saline HS - Blue]]
 
| [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School|Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - White]]
 
| [[Hamilton High School (Michigan)|Hamilton HS]]
 
| [[St. Johns High School|St. Johns HS - Pure]]
 
|
 
|-
 
|}
 
  
 
==External Links==
 
==External Links==

Revision as of 19:15, 30 April 2020

Ionia Invitational
General Information
Location Ionia, Michigan
Year started 2013
Division B&C
Date February 10th, 2018


The Ionia Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by Ionia High School in Ionia, Michigan. Started in 2013, the 6th annual tournament will be held on February 10th, 2018. Each attending team is responsible for supervising an event.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2013 Meads Mill MS - Gold Baker MS - Green Detroit Country Day MS Slauson MS Plymouth Christian MS 25
2014 Meads Mill MS - Gold Meads Mill MS - Maroon Emerson MS - Varsity St. Lorenz Lutheran School Plymouth Scholars 22
2015 Meads Mill MS - Gold Baker MS - Red Plymouth Scholars Yellow Plymouth Scholars Blue Baker MS - Blue 18
2016 Science & Arts Academy - Varsity Smith MS - Gold Baker MS Science & Arts Academy - JV Macatawa Bay MS 20
2017 Slauson MS Northmont MS - Thunder Holy Angels MS Northmont MS - Lightning South MS


Division C

Division C Results
Year Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2013 West Ottawa HS - A Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - White West Ottawa HS - B Plymouth Christian HS 13
2014 Holt HS Chelsea HS Haslett HS - Blue Perry HS - Red Sylvania Southview HS - Orange 17
2015 Saline HS - Gold Hastings - Clear Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple Haslett HS - Blue Forest Hills Central HS - Green 24
2016 Saline HS - Blue Munster HS - Black Munster HS - Red Munster HS - White Sylvania Southview HS - A 20
2017 Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - Purple Saline HS - Blue Ann Arbor Pioneer HS - White Hamilton HS St. Johns HS - Pure


External Links