Difference between revisions of "Ivy Tech Bloomington Regional"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lumosityfan (talk | contribs) (Created Ivy Tech Bloomington Regional page) |
Jaspattack (talk | contribs) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | {{RegionalInfoBox | ||
+ | |Division=B/C | ||
+ | |ChampionB=[[Jackson Creek Middle School]] | ||
+ | |ChampionC=[[Floyd Central High School]] | ||
+ | |1stBName=Jackson Creek Middle School | ||
+ | |1stBPoints=45 | ||
+ | |2ndBName=Brown County Junior High School | ||
+ | |2ndBPoints=64 | ||
+ | |3rdBName=Batchelor Middle School | ||
+ | |3rdBPoints=86 | ||
+ | |1stCName=Floyd Central High School | ||
+ | |1stCPoints=73 | ||
+ | |2ndCName=Columbus North High School | ||
+ | |2ndCPoints=80 | ||
+ | |3rdCName=Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics and Humanities | ||
+ | |3rdCPoints=88 | ||
+ | |Date=2/8/20 | ||
+ | |Location=Ivy Tech Bloomington | ||
+ | }} | ||
The '''Ivy Tech Bloomington Regional''' is a [[Division B]] and [[Division C]] regional held at {{Wikipedia|Ivy Tech Bloomington}}. | The '''Ivy Tech Bloomington Regional''' is a [[Division B]] and [[Division C]] regional held at {{Wikipedia|Ivy Tech Bloomington}}. | ||
Line 5: | Line 24: | ||
{{Regional results box | {{Regional results box | ||
|div=B | |div=B | ||
+ | |2014={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Holy Family School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=36 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=6th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=251 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Carlisle Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=52 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=23rd | ||
+ | |second_states_points=446 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Bedford Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=63 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |date=2/8/14 | ||
+ | |teams=4 | ||
+ | |bids=2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |2015={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Holy Family School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=39 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=7th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=237 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Carlisle Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=44 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=12th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=308 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Bedford Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=69 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |date=2/7/15 | ||
+ | |teams=5 | ||
+ | |bids=2 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2016={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Highland Hills Middle School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=52 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=11th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=312 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Holy Family School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=59 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=13th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=368 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Pope John Paul II Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=83 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=34th | ||
+ | |third_states_points=648 | ||
+ | |date=2/6/16 | ||
+ | |teams=7 | ||
+ | |bids=4 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2017={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Hauser Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=47 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=25th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=497 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Mitchell Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=72 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=29th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=568 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Batchelor Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=101 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=36th | ||
+ | |third_states_points=645 | ||
+ | |date=2/4/17 | ||
+ | |teams=6 | ||
+ | |bids=3 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2018={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Hauser Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=72 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=24th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=486 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Carlisle Middle School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=80 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=30th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=585 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Batchelor Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=89 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=36th | ||
+ | |third_states_points=672 | ||
+ | |date=2/3/18 | ||
+ | |teams=7 | ||
+ | |bids=4 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2019={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Brown County Middle School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=39 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=19th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=425 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Hauser Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=47 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=27th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=538 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Batchelor Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=67 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=33rd | ||
+ | |third_states_points=600 | ||
+ | |date=2/2/19 | ||
+ | |teams=4 | ||
+ | |bids=3 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2020={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Jackson Creek Middle School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=45 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Brown County Junior High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=64 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Batchelor Middle School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=86 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |date=2/8/20 | ||
+ | |teams=6 | ||
+ | |bids=3 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
===Division C=== | ===Division C=== | ||
{{Regional results box | {{Regional results box | ||
|div=C | |div=C | ||
+ | |2014={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Brownstown Central High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=37 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Mitchell High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=45 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |date=2/8/14 | ||
+ | |teams=2 | ||
+ | |bids=1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | |2015={{Rrb row | |
+ | |first_name=[[Salem High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=55 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Brownstown Central High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=91 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Columbus North High School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=97 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=23rd | ||
+ | |third_states_points=439 | ||
+ | |date=2/7/15 | ||
+ | |teams=6 | ||
+ | |bids=3 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2016={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Floyd Central High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=48 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=30th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=594 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Columbus North High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=63 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=32nd | ||
+ | |second_states_points=631 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Salem High School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=71 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=36th | ||
+ | |third_states_points=717 | ||
+ | |date=2/6/16 | ||
+ | |teams=6 | ||
+ | |bids=3 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2017={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Floyd Central High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=58 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=24th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=523 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Columbus North High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=60 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=19th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=477 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Sullivan High School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=73 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=33rd | ||
+ | |third_states_points=623 | ||
+ | |date=2/4/17 | ||
+ | |teams=6 | ||
+ | |bids=3 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2018={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Floyd Central High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=64 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=20th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=492 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Columbus North High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=99 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=19th | ||
+ | |second_states_points=488 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Madison High School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=101 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=22nd | ||
+ | |third_states_points=516 | ||
+ | |date=2/3/18 | ||
+ | |teams=10 | ||
+ | |bids=5 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2019={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[New Albany High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=57 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=10th | ||
+ | |first_states_points=344 | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Floyd Central High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=76 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=23rd | ||
+ | |second_states_points=529 | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Columbus North High School]] | ||
+ | |third_points=76 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=21st | ||
+ | |third_states_points=502 | ||
+ | |date=2/2/19 | ||
+ | |teams=9 | ||
+ | |bids=5 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |2020={{Rrb row | ||
+ | |first_name=[[Floyd Central High School]] | ||
+ | |first_points=73 | ||
+ | |first_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |second_name=[[Columbus North High School]] | ||
+ | |second_points=80 | ||
+ | |second_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |third_name=[[Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics and Humanities]] | ||
+ | |third_points=88 | ||
+ | |third_states_place=N/A | ||
+ | |date=2/8/20 | ||
+ | |teams=9 | ||
+ | |bids=5 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Full Results=== | ||
+ | :2020 [[Media:2020 ITB Regional Combined.pdf|B/C]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
{{Tournaments of Indiana}} | {{Tournaments of Indiana}} | ||
[[Category:Regional Pages]] | [[Category:Regional Pages]] |
Revision as of 17:11, 27 June 2020
Template:RegionalInfoBox The Ivy Tech Bloomington Regional is a Division B and Division C regional held at Ivy Tech Bloomington.
Results
Division B
Season | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Date | Teams | State bids | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | States Place | Team | States Place | Team | States Place | ||||
2014 | Holy Family School (36) | 6th (251) | Carlisle Junior High School (52) | 23rd (446) | Bedford Middle School (63) | N/A | 2/8/14 | 4 | 2 |
2015 | Holy Family School (39) | 7th (237) | Carlisle Junior High School (44) | 12th (308) | Bedford Middle School (69) | N/A | 2/7/15 | 5 | 2 |
2016 | Highland Hills Middle School (52) | 11th (312) | Holy Family School (59) | 13th (368) | Pope John Paul II Middle School (83) | 34th (648) | 2/6/16 | 7 | 4 |
2017 | Hauser Junior High School (47) | 25th (497) | Mitchell Junior High School (72) | 29th (568) | Batchelor Middle School (101) | 36th (645) | 2/4/17 | 6 | 3 |
2018 | Hauser Junior High School (72) | 24th (486) | Carlisle Middle School (80) | 30th (585) | Batchelor Middle School (89) | 36th (672) | 2/3/18 | 7 | 4 |
2019 | Brown County Middle School (39) | 19th (425) | Hauser Junior High School (47) | 27th (538) | Batchelor Middle School (67) | 33rd (600) | 2/2/19 | 4 | 3 |
2020 | Jackson Creek Middle School (45) | N/A | Brown County Junior High School (64) | N/A | Batchelor Middle School (86) | N/A | 2/8/20 | 6 | 3 |
Division C
Season | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Date | Teams | State bids | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | States Place | Team | States Place | Team | States Place | ||||
2014 | Brownstown Central High School (37) | N/A | Mitchell High School (45) | N/A | 2/8/14 | 2 | 1 | ||
2015 | Salem High School (55) | N/A | Brownstown Central High School (91) | N/A | Columbus North High School (97) | 23rd (439) | 2/7/15 | 6 | 3 |
2016 | Floyd Central High School (48) | 30th (594) | Columbus North High School (63) | 32nd (631) | Salem High School (71) | 36th (717) | 2/6/16 | 6 | 3 |
2017 | Floyd Central High School (58) | 24th (523) | Columbus North High School (60) | 19th (477) | Sullivan High School (73) | 33rd (623) | 2/4/17 | 6 | 3 |
2018 | Floyd Central High School (64) | 20th (492) | Columbus North High School (99) | 19th (488) | Madison High School (101) | 22nd (516) | 2/3/18 | 10 | 5 |
2019 | New Albany High School (57) | 10th (344) | Floyd Central High School (76) | 23rd (529) | Columbus North High School (76) | 21st (502) | 2/2/19 | 9 | 5 |
2020 | Floyd Central High School (73) | N/A | Columbus North High School (80) | N/A | Indiana Academy for Science, Mathematics and Humanities (88) | N/A | 2/8/20 | 9 | 5 |
Full Results
- 2020 B/C