Difference between revisions of "Massachusetts"

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(State Results)
(29 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
 
|C champs=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
 
|C champs=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
 
|website=http://masciolympiad.x10host.com/
 
|website=http://masciolympiad.x10host.com/
 +
|State={{PAGENAME}}
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 15: Line 16:
  
 
==History==
 
==History==
Massachusetts is known for having a Division B team with frequent appearances at Nationals at 22 times. That team being A.W. Coolidge Middle School. But, in 2005, Ephraim Curtis Middle School advanced to the national competition ending Coolidge's long winning streak. Massachusetts is known for doing well at nationals especially in the building events.  
+
===Past State Champions===
 +
Massachusetts has historically been controlled by [[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]] in Division B. The only teams to have defeated Coolidge at state are [[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]] in 2005 and [[William Diamond Middle School]] in 2019. In Division C, [[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]] has won every year since 2010 except for 2017, when [[Newton South High School]] edged them. The early years of Division C saw Acton-Boxborough, [[Concord-Carlisle High School]], [[Cambridge Rindge and Latin School]], and [[Lexington High School]] all winning multiple times.
  
===State Results===
+
{{State tournament results box
====Division B====
+
|1987={{Strb row
{|class="wikitable"
+
|div_b_champ=
|+State Results
+
|div_b_champ_nats=
!Year
+
|div_b_runnerup=
!First Place
+
|div_c_champ=Concord-Carlisle High School
!Place at Nationals
+
|div_c_champ_nats=28th
!Runner Up
+
|div_c_runnerup=
!3rd Place
+
}}
|-
+
|1988={{Strb row
!1999
+
|div_b_champ=
|Coolidge
+
|div_b_champ_nats=
|18th
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|
+
|div_c_champ_nats=26th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
!2000
+
}}
|Coolidge
+
|1989={{Strb row
|9th
+
|div_b_champ=
|Curtis
+
|div_b_champ_nats=
|
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|-
+
|div_c_champ=Concord-Carlisle High School
!2001
+
|div_c_champ_nats=45th
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|7th
+
}}
|Curtis
+
|1990={{Strb row
|
+
|div_b_champ=
|-
+
|div_b_champ_nats=
!2002
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_champ=Concord-Carlisle High School
|11th
+
|div_c_champ_nats=11th
|Curtis
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|
+
}}
|-
+
|1991={{Strb row
!2003
+
|div_b_champ=Stoneham Middle School
|Coolidge
+
|div_b_champ_nats=45th
|6th
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Curtis
+
|div_c_champ=Concord-Carlisle High School
|
+
|div_c_champ_nats=20th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
!2004
+
}}
|Coolidge
+
|1992={{Strb row
|8th
+
|div_b_champ=
|Curtis
+
|div_b_champ_nats=
|Chenery
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|-
+
|div_c_champ=[[Cambridge Rindge and Latin School]]
!2005
+
|div_c_champ_nats=39th
|Curtis
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|25th
+
}}
|Coolidge
+
|1993={{Strb row
|
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_b_champ_nats=28th
!2006
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|9th
+
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd
|Curtis
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|Chenery
+
}}
|-
+
|1994={{Strb row
!2007
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Coolidge
+
|div_b_champ_nats=25th
|10th
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Curtis
+
|div_c_champ=[[Cambridge Rindge and Latin School]]
|Diamond
+
|div_c_champ_nats=33rd
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
!2008
+
}}
|Coolidge
+
|1995={{Strb row
|17th
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Curtis
+
|div_b_champ_nats=9th
|Oak
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|-
+
|div_c_champ=[[Newton North High School]]
!2009
+
|div_c_champ_nats=26th
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|19th
+
}}
|Curtis
+
|1996={{Strb row
|Galvin
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_b_champ_nats=4th
!2010
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_champ=Lexington High School
|16th
+
|div_c_champ_nats=15th
|Diamond
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|Curtis
+
}}
|-
+
|1997={{Strb row
!2011
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Coolidge
+
|div_b_champ_nats=3rd
|35th
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Curtis
+
|div_c_champ=Lexington High School
|North Reading
+
|div_c_champ_nats=11th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
!2012
+
}}
|Coolidge
+
|1998={{Strb row
|27th
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Galvin
+
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|North Reading
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|-
+
|div_c_champ=Lexington High School
!2013
+
|div_c_champ_nats=23rd
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|24th
+
}}
||Galvin
+
|1999={{Strb row
|North Reading
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_b_champ_nats=18th
!2014
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|Coolidge
+
|div_c_champ=[[Cambridge Rindge and Latin School]]
|36th
+
|div_c_champ_nats=45th
|Curtis
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|Diamond
+
}}
|-
+
|2000={{Strb row
!2015
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Coolidge
+
|div_b_champ_nats=9th
|36th
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|Boston Latin
+
|div_c_champ=Newton High School
|Diamond
+
|div_c_champ_nats=26th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
!2016
+
}}
|Coolidge
+
|2001={{Strb row
|26th
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|[[William Diamond Middle School|Diamond]]
+
|div_b_champ_nats=7th
|[[Galvin Middle School|Galvin]]
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ=Lexington High School
!2017
+
|div_c_champ_nats=11th
|[[Coolidge Middle School|Coolidge]]
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|TBD
+
}}
|
+
|2002={{Strb row
|
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_b_champ_nats=11th
|}
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
 
+
|div_c_champ=Lexington High School
====Division C====
+
|div_c_champ_nats=12th
Massachusetts is known for having Acton-Boxborough being the dominant team in Division C.
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton South High School]]
 
+
}}
{|class="wikitable"
+
|2003={{Strb row
|+State Results
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
!Year
+
|div_b_champ_nats=6th
!First Place
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
!Place at Nationals
+
|div_c_champ=Lexington High School
!Runner Up
+
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
!3rd Place
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
}}
!1999
+
|2004={{Strb row
|Cambridge Rindge and Latin
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|45th
+
|div_b_champ_nats=8th
|
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|
+
|div_c_champ=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ_nats=24th
!2000
+
|div_c_runnerup=Lexington High School
|Newton
+
}}
|26th
+
|2005={{Strb row
|
+
|div_b_champ=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|
+
|div_b_champ_nats=25th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
!2001
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|Lexington
+
|div_c_champ_nats=43rd
|11th
+
|div_c_runnerup=Concord-Carlisle High School
|Newton North
+
}}
|Bedford
+
|2006={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
!2002
+
|div_b_champ_nats=9th
|Lexington
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|12th
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|Newton South
+
|div_c_champ_nats=14th
|Newton North
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
}}
!2003
+
|2007={{Strb row
|Lexington
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|21st
+
|div_b_champ_nats=10th
|Newton North
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_c_champ=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ_nats=18th
!2004
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|Newton North
+
}}
|24th
+
|2008={{Strb row
|Lexington
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Belmont
+
|div_b_champ_nats=17th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
!2005
+
|div_c_champ=[[Newton North High School]]
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd
|43rd
+
|div_c_runnerup=Concord-Carlisle High School
|Concord-Carlisle
+
}}
|Lexington
+
|2009={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
!2006
+
|div_b_champ_nats=19th
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|14th
+
|div_c_champ=[[Newton North High School]]
|Newton North
+
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd
|Belmont
+
|div_c_runnerup=Lexington High School
|-
+
}}
!2007
+
|2010={{Strb row
|Newton North
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|18th
+
|div_b_champ_nats=16th
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[William Diamond Middle School]]
|Newton South
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ_nats=28th
!2008
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|Newton North
+
}}
|22nd
+
|2011={{Strb row
|Concord-Carlisle
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_b_champ_nats=35th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
!2009
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|Newton North
+
|div_c_champ_nats=36th
|22nd
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|Lexington NBSO
+
}}
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|2012={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_b_champ_nats=27th
!2010
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Galvin Middle School]]
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|28th
+
|div_c_champ_nats=35th
|Newton North
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton South High School]]
|Lexington
+
}}
|-
+
|2013={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
!2011
+
|div_b_champ_nats=24th
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Galvin Middle School]]
|36th
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|Newton North
+
|div_c_champ_nats=31st
|Newton South
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
}}
|-
+
|2014={{Strb row
!2012
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_b_champ_nats=36th
|35th
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Ephraim Curtis Middle School]]
|Newton South
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|Newton North
+
|div_c_champ_nats=33rd
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
}}
!2013
+
|2015={{Strb row
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|31st
+
|div_b_champ_nats=36th
|Newton North
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[Boston Latin School]]
|Newton South
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ_nats=11th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
!2014
+
}}
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|2016={{Strb row
|33rd
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Newton North
+
|div_b_champ_nats=26th
|Boston Latin
+
|div_b_runnerup=[[William Diamond Middle School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|-
+
|div_c_champ_nats=12th
!2015
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton South High School]]
|Acton-Boxborough
+
}}
|11th
+
|2017={{Strb row
|Newton North
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
|Newton South
+
|div_b_champ_nats=26th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|-
+
|div_c_champ=[[Newton South High School]]
!2016
+
|div_c_champ_nats=N/A<sup>1</sup>
|Acton-Boxborough
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|12th
+
|div_c_runnerup_nats=13th
|Newton South High School|Newton South
+
}}
|[[Chelmsford High School|Chelmsford]]
+
|2018={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
!2017
+
|div_b_champ_nats=40th
|[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School|Acton-Boxborough]] (75)
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|TBD
+
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
|[[Newton South High School|Newton South]] (126)
+
|div_c_champ_nats=9th
|[[Newton North High School|Newton North]] (165)
+
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
|-
+
}}
|-
+
|2019={{Strb row
|}
+
|div_b_champ=[[William Diamond Middle School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=34th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=[[A.W. Coolidge Middle School]]
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Acton-Boxborough Regional High School]]
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=9th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Newton North High School]]
 +
}}
 +
|2020={{Strb row
 +
|condition=cancelled
 +
|condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]]
 +
}}
 +
}}
 +
:<sup>1</sup> Due to a disqualification in Hovercraft for Acton-Boxborough unveiled a week before the 2017 National Competition, Newton South was the victor of Massachusetts 2017, but due to logistical issues, Newton South was unable to attend Nationals and Acton-Boxborough represented Massachusetts at the National Tournament for the year and achieved 13th.
  
 
==Competitions==
 
==Competitions==
  
 
===[[Invitationals]]===
 
===[[Invitationals]]===
 +
:[[MIT Invitational]] (Division C) - January 25th, 2020 at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology
 +
:[[Harvard Invitational]] - February 1st, 2020 (Division C), February 2nd, 2020 (Division B) at Harvard University
  
:'''Division B'''
+
===State Competition===
:*Coolidge Middle School
+
Division B - March 14th, 2020 at Assumption College
:*Oak Middle School
 
:'''Division C'''
 
:*Massachusetts Institute of Technology
 
  
===States===
+
Division C - March 21st, 2020 at Framingham State University
Division B - Assumption College, Worcester
 
  
Division C - Framingham State College
+
===State Tournament Results===
 
+
====Division B====
====Past State Tournament Results====
 
=====Division B=====
 
 
:[[Media:2012 MA B Results.pdf|2012]]
 
:[[Media:2012 MA B Results.pdf|2012]]
 
:[[Media:2013 MA B Results.pdf|2013]]
 
:[[Media:2013 MA B Results.pdf|2013]]
Line 300: Line 310:
 
:[[Media:2015 MA B Results.pdf|2015]]
 
:[[Media:2015 MA B Results.pdf|2015]]
 
:[[Media:2016 MA B Results.pdf|2016]]
 
:[[Media:2016 MA B Results.pdf|2016]]
=====Division C=====
+
====Division C====
 
:[[Media:2001 MA C Results.pdf|2001]]
 
:[[Media:2001 MA C Results.pdf|2001]]
 
:[[Media:2002 MA C Results.pdf|2002]]
 
:[[Media:2002 MA C Results.pdf|2002]]
Line 317: Line 327:
 
:[[Media:2015 MA C Results.pdf|2015]]
 
:[[Media:2015 MA C Results.pdf|2015]]
 
:[[Media:2016 MA C Results.pdf|2016]]
 
:[[Media:2016 MA C Results.pdf|2016]]
 +
:[[Media:2017 MA C Results.pdf|2017]]
 +
:[[Media:2018 MA C Results.pdf|2018]]
 +
:[[Media:2019 MA C Results.pdf|2019]]
  
 
==Teams==
 
==Teams==
Line 323: Line 336:
 
:[[Advanced Math and Science Academy]], Marlborough
 
:[[Advanced Math and Science Academy]], Marlborough
 
:[[Boston Latin School]], Boston
 
:[[Boston Latin School]], Boston
 +
:[[Chenery Middle School]], Belmont
 
:[[Chocksett Middle School]], Sterling
 
:[[Chocksett Middle School]], Sterling
 
:[[Concord Middle School]], Concord
 
:[[Concord Middle School]], Concord
Line 392: Line 406:
 
:[[Westwood High School]]
 
:[[Westwood High School]]
 
:[[Winchester High School]]
 
:[[Winchester High School]]
 +
 +
==External Links==
 +
{{Tournaments of Massachusetts}}
  
 
[[Category:State Pages]]
 
[[Category:State Pages]]

Revision as of 04:16, 30 April 2020

Massachusetts
Massachusetts.svg
General Information
Member of SO since
Total teams 101
Division B Champion Coolidge Middle School
Division C Champion Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
State Tournament Location B division: Assumption College, Worcester

C division: Framingham State College

Date
Website http://masciolympiad.x10host.com/



History

Past State Champions

Massachusetts has historically been controlled by A.W. Coolidge Middle School in Division B. The only teams to have defeated Coolidge at state are Ephraim Curtis Middle School in 2005 and William Diamond Middle School in 2019. In Division C, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School has won every year since 2010 except for 2017, when Newton South High School edged them. The early years of Division C saw Acton-Boxborough, Concord-Carlisle High School, Cambridge Rindge and Latin School, and Lexington High School all winning multiple times.

Season Division B Division C
Champion Runner-Up Third Place Champion Runner-Up Third Place
Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team
1987 Concord-Carlisle High School 28th
1988 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 26th
1989 Concord-Carlisle High School 45th
1990 Concord-Carlisle High School 11th
1991 Stoneham Middle School 45th Concord-Carlisle High School 20th
1992 Cambridge Rindge and Latin School 39th
1993 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 28th Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 22nd
1994 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 25th Cambridge Rindge and Latin School 33rd
1995 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 9th Newton North High School 26th
1996 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 4th Lexington High School 15th
1997 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 3rd Lexington High School 11th
1998 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 23rd Lexington High School 23rd
1999 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 18th Cambridge Rindge and Latin School 45th
2000 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 9th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Newton High School 26th
2001 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 7th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Lexington High School 11th Newton North High School
2002 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 11th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Lexington High School 12th Newton South High School
2003 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 6th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Lexington High School 21st Newton North High School
2004 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 8th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Newton North High School 24th Lexington High School
2005 Ephraim Curtis Middle School 25th A.W. Coolidge Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 43rd Concord-Carlisle High School
2006 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 9th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 14th Newton North High School
2007 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 10th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Newton North High School 18th Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
2008 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 17th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Newton North High School 22nd Concord-Carlisle High School
2009 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 19th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Newton North High School 22nd Lexington High School
2010 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 16th William Diamond Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 28th Newton North High School
2011 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 35th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 36th Newton North High School
2012 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 27th Galvin Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 35th Newton South High School
2013 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 24th Galvin Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 31st Newton North High School
2014 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 36th Ephraim Curtis Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 33rd Newton North High School
2015 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 36th Boston Latin School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 11th Newton North High School
2016 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 26th William Diamond Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 12th Newton South High School
2017 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 26th Newton South High School N/A1 Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 13th
2018 A.W. Coolidge Middle School 40th Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 9th Newton North High School
2019 William Diamond Middle School 34th A.W. Coolidge Middle School Acton-Boxborough Regional High School 9th Newton North High School
2020 Cancelled due to 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak


1 Due to a disqualification in Hovercraft for Acton-Boxborough unveiled a week before the 2017 National Competition, Newton South was the victor of Massachusetts 2017, but due to logistical issues, Newton South was unable to attend Nationals and Acton-Boxborough represented Massachusetts at the National Tournament for the year and achieved 13th.

Competitions

Invitationals

MIT Invitational (Division C) - January 25th, 2020 at the Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Harvard Invitational - February 1st, 2020 (Division C), February 2nd, 2020 (Division B) at Harvard University

State Competition

Division B - March 14th, 2020 at Assumption College

Division C - March 21st, 2020 at Framingham State University

State Tournament Results

Division B

2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

Division C

2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Teams

Division B

Advanced Math and Science Academy, Marlborough
Boston Latin School, Boston
Chenery Middle School, Belmont
Chocksett Middle School, Sterling
Concord Middle School, Concord
Coolidge Middle School, Reading
Dudley Middle School, Dudley
English School, Everett
Ephraim Curtis Middle School, Sudbury
Galvin Middle School, Wakefield
Innovation Academy, Chelmsford
John Glenn Middle School, Bedford
Kennedy-Longfellow School, Cambridge
Kuss Middle School, Fall River
Marblehead Community Charter Public School, Marblehead
North Reading Middle School, North Reading
Oak Middle School, Shrewsbury
O'Donnell Middle School, Stoughton
Pioneer Charter School of Science, Everett
Roxbury Preparatory School, Roxbury
Wayland Middle School, Wayland
West Somerville Neighborhood School, Somerville
William Diamond Middle School, Lexington

Division C

Acton-Boxborough Regional High School
Algonquin Regional High School
Amherst Regional High School
Auburn High School
Bedford High School
Belmont High School
Boston Latin School
Boston University Academy
Braintree High School
Bridgewater-Raynham Regional High School
Brookline High School
Cambridge Rindge and Latin School
Cambridge School of Weston
Chelmsford High School
Commonwealth School
Concord-Carlisle High School
Dedham High School
Deerfield Adacemy
Foxborough High School
Franklin High School
Hampden Charter School of Science
Lexington High School
Lincoln-Sudbury High School
Littleton High School
Lowell Public High School
Masconomet Regional High School
Medfield High School
Medway High School
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School
Needham High School
Newton North High School
Newton South High School
North Quincy High School
Oliver Ames High School
Reading Memorial High School
Somerset High School
Stoughton High School
Wakefield Memorial High School
Watertown High School
Wayland High School
Wellesley High School
Westford Academy
Weston High School
Westwood High School
Winchester High School

External Links