Difference between revisions of "Mentor Invitational"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (Bot: Attempted to undo pretty template formatting.)
 
(36 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
{{InvitationalInfoBox
 +
|state=Ohio
 +
|lat=41.6662
 +
|long=-81.3396
 +
|Location=Mentor, Ohio
 +
|Year started=2001
 +
|Division=B/C
 +
|ChampionB=[[Kennedy Middle School]]
 +
|ChampionC=[[Centerville High School]]
 +
|1stBName=Kennedy Middle School
 +
|1stBPoints=99
 +
|2ndBName=Solon Middle School
 +
|2ndBPoints=101
 +
|3rdBName=Shady Side Academy Middle School
 +
|3rdBPoints=141
 +
|1stCName=Centerville High School
 +
|1stCPoints=78
 +
|2ndCName=Solon High School
 +
|2ndCPoints=171
 +
|3rdCName=Mason High School
 +
|3rdCPoints=180
 +
|Date=February 22nd, 2020
 +
|Website=[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2015/invitational/]
 +
}}
 
'''Mentor Invitational''' is a [[Division B]] and [[Division C]] invitational hosted by [[Mentor High School]] in the state of [[Ohio]].
 
'''Mentor Invitational''' is a [[Division B]] and [[Division C]] invitational hosted by [[Mentor High School]] in the state of [[Ohio]].
{|class="wikitable" align="right" style="width: 20em; text-align: left; font-size: 80%; border: 1px solid #888; float: right;"
 
|+ style="font-size: larger;" |'''Mentor Invitational'''
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''Division'''
 
| B/C
 
|-
 
|'''Date (most recent)'''
 
| February 14th, 2015
 
|-
 
|'''Year Started'''
 
| 2001
 
|-
 
|'''Location'''
 
| Mentor, Ohio
 
|-
 
|'''Website'''
 
| [http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2015/invitational/]
 
|}
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
==Results==
 
==Results==
  
 
===Division B===
 
===Division B===
{| class="sortable" style="text-align:center"
+
{{Invitational results box
!<big>Year</big>
+
|div=B
!<big>Champion</big>
+
|2006={{Irb row
!<big>Runner-up</big>
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
!<big>Third Place</big>
+
|first_points=56
!<big>Fourth Place</big>
+
|second_name=[[Sewickley Academy]]
!<big>Fifth Place</big>
+
|second_points=164
!<big>Teams</big>
+
|third_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
|-
+
|third_points=173
|2011
+
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
| Solon Middle School (83)
+
|fourth_points=180
| Mentor Memorial Middle School (152)
+
|fifth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
| Chardon Middle School (201)
+
|fifth_points=191
| [[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]] (208)
+
|teams=24
| [[Kenston Middle School]] (211)
+
}}
| 30
+
|2007={{Irb row
|-
+
|first_name=[[Sewickley Academy]]
|2012
+
|first_points=98
|  
+
|second_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
|  
+
|second_points=119
|  
+
|third_name=[[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]]
|  
+
|third_points=152
|  
+
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
|  
+
|fourth_points=179
|-
+
|fifth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
|2013
+
|fifth_points=192
| Solon Middle School (99)
+
|teams=24
| Shady Side Academy Middle School (161)
+
}}
| Eagle Hill Middle School (162)
+
|2008={{Irb row
| Chardon Middle School (192)
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
| [[Shore Middle School | Mentor Shore Middle School]] (232)
+
|first_points=88
| 33
+
|second_name=[[Sewickley Academy]]
|-
+
|second_points=116
|2014
+
|third_name=[[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]]
| Solon Middle School (137)
+
|third_points=141
| [[Shady Side Academy Middle School]] (175)
+
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
| Lee Burneson Middle School (176)
+
|fourth_points=153
| Chardon Middle School (185)
+
|fifth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
| [[Mentor Memorial Middle School]] (202)
+
|fifth_points=226
| 39
+
|teams=26
|-
+
}}
|2015
+
|2009={{Irb row
| [[Solon Middle School]] (98)
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
| [[Daniel Wright Middle School]] (142)
+
|first_points=60
| [[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (210)
+
|second_name=[[Sewickley Academy]]
| [[Lee Burneson Middle School]] (226)
+
|second_points=111
| [[Chardon Middle School]] (230)
+
|third_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
| 36
+
|third_points=151
|-
+
|fourth_name=[[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]]
|2016
+
|fourth_points=170
|  
+
|fifth_name=[[Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School]]
|  
+
|fifth_points=226
|  
+
|teams=26
|  
+
}}
|  
+
|2010={{Irb row
|  
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
|-
+
|first_points=89
|}
+
|second_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=162
 +
|third_name=[[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=183
 +
|fourth_name=[[Memorial Middle School|Mentor Memorial Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=193
 +
|fifth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=201
 +
|teams=29
 +
}}
 +
|2011={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=83
 +
|second_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=102
 +
|third_name=[[Memorial Middle School|Mentor Memorial Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=152
 +
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=201
 +
|fifth_name=[[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=208
 +
|teams=30
 +
}}
 +
|2012={{Irb row
 +
}}
 +
|2013={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=99
 +
|second_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=161
 +
|third_name=[[Eagle Hill Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=162
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=164
 +
|fifth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=192
 +
|teams=33
 +
}}
 +
|2014={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=137
 +
|second_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]  
 +
|second_points=175
 +
|third_name=[[Lee Burneson Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=176
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=177
 +
|fifth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=185
 +
|teams=39
 +
}}
 +
|2015={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
 +
|first_points=98
 +
|second_name=[[Daniel Wright Junior High School]]  
 +
|second_points=142
 +
|third_name=[[Eagle Hill Middle School]]  
 +
|third_points=210
 +
|fourth_name=[[Lee Burneson Middle School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=226
 +
|fifth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=230
 +
|teams=36
 +
}}
 +
|2016={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=114
 +
|second_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=138
 +
|third_name=[[Baker Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=196
 +
|fourth_name=[[Slauson Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=219
 +
|fifth_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=243
 +
|teams=42
 +
}}
 +
|2017={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=113
 +
|second_name=[[Piedmont IB Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=151
 +
|third_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=180
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=190
 +
|fifth_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=200
 +
|teams=46
 +
}}
 +
|2018={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=168
 +
|second_name=[[Slauson Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=222
 +
|third_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=222
 +
|fourth_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=230
 +
|fifth_name=[[Baker Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=234
 +
|teams=52
 +
}}
 +
|2019={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=161
 +
|second_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=172
 +
|third_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=216
 +
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=243
 +
|fifth_name=[[Kenston Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=247
 +
|teams=43
 +
}}
 +
|2020={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Kennedy Middle School]]
 +
|first_points=99
 +
|second_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=101
 +
|third_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]
 +
|third_points=141
 +
|fourth_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]
 +
|fourth_points=151
 +
|fifth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|fifth_points=186
 +
|teams=42
 +
}}
 +
}}
  
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
{| class="sortable" style="text-align:center"
+
{{Invitational results box
!<big>Year</big>
+
|div=C
!<big>Champion</big>
+
|2006={{Irb row
!<big>Runner-up</big>
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
!<big>Third Place</big>
+
|first_points=104
!<big>Fourth Place</big>
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
!<big>Fifth Place</big>
+
|second_points=137
!<big>Teams</big>
+
|third_name=[[Mentor High School]]
|-
+
|third_points=192
|2011
+
|fourth_name=[[Mayfield High School]]
| Solon High School (56)
+
|fourth_points=193
| Revere High School (182)
+
|fifth_name=[[Shady Side Academy High School]]
| [[Walter Johnson High School]] (182)
+
|fifth_points=228
| Kenston High School (241)
+
|teams=27
| [[Mayfield High School]] (248)
+
}}
| 38
+
|2007={{Irb row
|-
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
|2012
+
|first_points=206
|  
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
|  
+
|second_points=209
|  
+
|third_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]
|  
+
|third_points=243
|  
+
|fourth_name=[[Kenston High School]]
|  
+
|fourth_points=246
|-
+
|fifth_name=[[Chardon High School]]
|2013
+
|fifth_points=250
| Solon High School (84)
+
|teams=37
| Fayetteville-Manlius High School (141)
+
}}
| [[New Trier High School]] (149)
+
|2008={{Irb row
| Bayard Rustin High School (241)
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
| [[Revere High School]] (286)
+
|first_points=137
| 46
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
|-
+
|second_points=164
|2014
+
|third_name=[[Revere High School]]
| Solon High School (124)
+
|third_points=234
| Fayetteville-Manlius High School (126)
+
|fourth_name=[[Mason High Shcool]]
| Bayard Rustin High School (165)
+
|fourth_points=238
| [[Kenston High School]] (229)
+
|fifth_name=[[Mayfield High School]]
| Ann Arbor Huron High School (284)
+
|fifth_points=260
| 46
+
|teams=34
|-
+
}}
|2015
+
|2009={{Irb row
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (164)
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (171)
+
|first_points=91
| [[Solon High School]] (216)
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
| [[Ann Arbor Huron High School]] (237)
+
|second_points=96
| [[Shady Side Academy High School]] (248)
+
|third_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
|  
+
|third_points=191
|-
+
|fourth_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]
|2016
+
|fourth_points=204
|  
+
|fifth_name=[[Chardon High School]]
|  
+
|fifth_points=213
|  
+
|teams=29
|  
+
}}
|  
+
|2010={{Irb row
|  
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
|-
+
|first_points=110
|}
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|second_points=148
 +
|third_name=[[Chardon High School]]
 +
|third_points=181
 +
|fourth_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=203
 +
|fifth_name=[[Northmont High School]]
 +
|fifth_points=238
 +
|teams=41
 +
}}
 +
|2011={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|first_points=56
 +
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|second_points=113
 +
|third_name=[[Revere High School]]
 +
|third_points=182
 +
|fourth_name=[[Walter Johnson High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=182
 +
|fifth_name=[[Kenston High School]]
 +
|fifth_points=241
 +
|teams=38
 +
}}
 +
|2012={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]] B
 +
|first_points=86
 +
|second_name=[[Solon High School]] A
 +
|second_points=94
 +
}}
 +
|2013={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]] B
 +
|first_points=84
 +
|second_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]
 +
|second_points=141
 +
|third_name=[[New Trier High School]]  
 +
|third_points=149
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]] A
 +
|fourth_points=154
 +
|fifth_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=241
 +
|teams=46
 +
}}
 +
|2014={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]] B
 +
|first_points=124
 +
|second_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]
 +
|second_points=126
 +
|third_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
 +
|third_points=165
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]] A
 +
|fourth_points=175
 +
|fifth_name=[[Kenston High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=229
 +
|teams=46
 +
}}
 +
|2015={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
 +
|first_points=164
 +
|second_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]
 +
|second_points=171
 +
|third_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|third_points=216
 +
|fourth_name=[[Ann Arbor Huron High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=237
 +
|fifth_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|fifth_points=241
 +
}}
 +
|2016={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|first_points=160
 +
|second_name=[[Northville High School]]
 +
|second_points=162
 +
|third_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]
 +
|third_points=191
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=199
 +
|fifth_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=216
 +
|date=2/13/16
 +
|teams=49
 +
}}
 +
|2017={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|first_points=139
 +
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|second_points=144
 +
|third_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
 +
|third_points=160
 +
|fourth_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=182
 +
|fifth_name=[[Chardon High School]]
 +
|fifth_points=208
 +
|teams=52
 +
}}
 +
|2018={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|first_points=134
 +
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]  
 +
|second_points=145
 +
|third_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]
 +
|third_points=157
 +
|fourth_name=[[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=166
 +
|fifth_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]
 +
|fifth_points=199
 +
|teams=56
 +
}}
 +
|2019={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]
 +
|first_points=152
 +
|second_name=[[Beachwood High School]]  
 +
|second_points=171
 +
|third_name=[[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]]
 +
|third_points=189
 +
|fourth_name=[[Hudson High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=193
 +
|fifth_name=[[Westlake High School]]
 +
|fifth_points=193
 +
|teams=42
 +
}}
 +
|2020={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Centerville High School]]
 +
|first_points=78
 +
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|second_points=171
 +
|third_name=[[Mason High School]]
 +
|third_points=180
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]]
 +
|fourth_points=187
 +
|fifth_name=[[Mason High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=189
 +
|date=2/22/20
 +
|teams=54
 +
}}
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
===Full Results===
 +
====Division B====
 +
:[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2002/finalb.html 2002]
 +
:[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2003/invitational/b_results.html 2003]
 +
:[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2004/invitational/resultsB2004.html 2004]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2006 Results (B).pdf|2006]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2007 Results (B).pdf|2007]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2008 Results (B).pdf|2008]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2009 Results (B).pdf|2009]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2010 Results (B).pdf|2010]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2011 Results (B).pdf|2011]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2013 Results (B).pdf|2013]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2014 Results (B).pdf|2014]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2016 Results (B).pdf|2016]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2017 Results (B).pdf|2017]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2020 Results (B).pdf|2020]]
 +
 
 +
====Division C====
 +
:[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2002/finalc.html 2002]
 +
:[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2003/invitational/c_results.html 2003]
 +
:[http://www.mentorhigh.com/scienceolympiad/2004/invitational/resultsC2004.html 2004]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2006 Results (C).pdf|2006]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2007 Results (C).pdf|2007]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2008 Results (C).pdf|2008]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2009 Results (C).pdf|2009]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2010 Results (C).pdf|2010]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2011 Results (C).pdf|2011]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2013 Results (C).pdf|2013]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2014 Results (C).pdf|2014]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2016 Results (C).pdf|2016]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2017 Results (C).pdf|2017]]
 +
:[[Media:Mentor Invitational 2020 Results (C).pdf|2020]]
  
  
 +
{{Tournaments of Ohio}}
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments B]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments B]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments C]]
 
[[Category:Invitational tournaments C]]

Latest revision as of 15:30, 11 September 2020

Mentor Invitational
General Information
Map
Mentor Invitational is located in Ohio
Mentor Invitational
LocationMentor, Ohio
Year started2001
DivisionB/C
Division B ChampionKennedy Middle School
Division C ChampionCenterville High School
DateFebruary 22nd, 2020
Social Media
Website[1]
Division B Results
1st Kennedy Middle School 99
2nd Solon Middle School 101
3rd Shady Side Academy Middle School 141
Division C Results
1st Centerville High School 78
2nd Solon High School 171
3rd Mason High School 180

Mentor Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by Mentor High School in the state of Ohio.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2006 Solon Middle School (56) Sewickley Academy (164) Chardon Middle School (173) Chardon Middle School (180) Chardon Middle School (191) 24
2007 Sewickley Academy (98) Solon Middle School (119) Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (152) Chardon Middle School (179) Chardon Middle School (192) 24
2008 Solon Middle School (88) Sewickley Academy (116) Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (141) Chardon Middle School (153) Solon Middle School (226) 26
2009 Solon Middle School (60) Sewickley Academy (111) Chardon Middle School (151) Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (170) Westlake Lee Burneson Middle School (226) 26
2010 Solon Middle School (89) Chardon Middle School (162) Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (183) Mentor Memorial Middle School (193) Solon Middle School (201) 29
2011 Solon Middle School (83) Solon Middle School (102) Mentor Memorial Middle School (152) Chardon Middle School (201) Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (208) 30
2012
2013 Solon Middle School (99) Shady Side Academy Middle School (161) Eagle Hill Middle School (162) Solon Middle School (164) Chardon Middle School (192) 33
2014 Solon Middle School (137) Shady Side Academy Middle School (175) Lee Burneson Middle School (176) Solon Middle School (177) Chardon Middle School (185) 39
2015 Solon Middle School (98) Daniel Wright Junior High School (142) Eagle Hill Middle School (210) Lee Burneson Middle School (226) Chardon Middle School (230) 36
2016 Solon Middle School (114) Solon Middle School (138) Baker Middle School (196) Slauson Middle School (219) Meads Mill Middle School (243) 42
2017 Solon Middle School (113) Piedmont IB Middle School (151) Tower Heights Middle School (180) Solon Middle School (190) Meads Mill Middle School (200) 46
2018 Meads Mill Middle School (168) Slauson Middle School (222) Shady Side Academy Middle School (222) Tower Heights Middle School (230) Baker Middle School (234) 52
2019 Meads Mill Middle School (161) Tower Heights Middle School (172) Tower Heights Middle School (216) Chardon Middle School (243) Kenston Middle School (247) 43
2020 Kennedy Middle School (99) Solon Middle School (101) Shady Side Academy Middle School (141) Tower Heights Middle School (151) Solon Middle School (186) 42


Division C

Division C Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2006 Solon High School (104) Solon High School (137) Mentor High School (192) Mayfield High School (193) Shady Side Academy High School (228) 27
2007 Solon High School (206) Solon High School (209) St. Ignatius High School (243) Kenston High School (246) Chardon High School (250) 37
2008 Solon High School (137) Solon High School (164) Revere High School (234) Mason High Shcool (238) Mayfield High School (260) 34
2009 Solon High School (91) Solon High School (96) Bayard Rustin High School (191) St. Ignatius High School (204) Chardon High School (213) 29
2010 Solon High School (110) Solon High School (148) Chardon High School (181) St. Ignatius High School (203) Northmont High School (238) 41
2011 Solon High School (56) Solon High School (113) Revere High School (182) Walter Johnson High School (182) Kenston High School (241) 38
2012 Solon High School B (86) Solon High School A (94)
2013 Solon High School B (84) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (141) New Trier High School (149) Solon High School A (154) Bayard Rustin High School (241) 46
2014 Solon High School B (124) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (126) Bayard Rustin High School (165) Solon High School A (175) Kenston High School (229) 46
2015 Bayard Rustin High School (164) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (171) Solon High School (216) Ann Arbor Huron High School (237) Solon High School (241)
2016 Solon High School (160) Northville High School (162) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (191) Solon High School (199) Bayard Rustin High School (216) 2/13/16 49
2017 Solon High School (139) Solon High School (144) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (160) Bayard Rustin High School (182) Chardon High School (208) 52
2018 Solon High School (134) Solon High School (145) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (157) Troy High School (166) St. Ignatius High School (199) 56
2019 St. Ignatius High School (152) Beachwood High School (171) Troy High School (189) Hudson High School (193) Westlake High School (193) 42
2020 Centerville High School (78) Solon High School (171) Mason High School (180) Solon High School (187) Mason High School (189) 2/22/20 54


Full Results

Division B

2002
2003
2004
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2013
2014
2016
2017
2020

Division C

2002
2003
2004
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2013
2014
2016
2017
2020