Difference between revisions of "Mentor Invitational"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Division C: Added first and second place for 2012)
(Reformatted results table and adjusted number of teams for 2016)
Line 23: Line 23:
  
 
===Division B===
 
===Division B===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
+
{{Invitational results box
!<big>Year</big>
+
|div=B
!<big>Champion</big>
+
|2011={{Irb row
!<big>Runner-up</big>
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
!<big>Third Place</big>
+
|first_points=83
!<big>Fourth Place</big>
+
|second_name=[[Memorial Middle School|Mentor Memorial Middle School]]  
!<big>Fifth Place</big>
+
|second_points=152
!<big>Teams</big>
+
|third_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
|-
+
|third_points=201
|2011
+
|fourth_name=[[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]]  
| [[Solon Middle School]] (83)
+
|fourth_points=208
| [[Memorial Middle School|Mentor Memorial Middle School]] (152)
+
|fifth_name=[[Kenston Middle School]]  
| [[Chardon Middle School]] (201)
+
|fifth_points=211
| [[Copley-Fairlawn Middle School]] (208)
+
|teams=30
| [[Kenston Middle School]] (211)
+
}}
| 30
+
|2012={{Irb row
|-
+
}}
|2012
+
|2013={{Irb row
|
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
|
+
|first_points=99
|
+
|second_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]  
|
+
|second_points=161
|
+
|third_name=[[Eagle Hill Middle School]]  
|
+
|third_points=162
|-
+
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
|2013
+
|fourth_points=192
| [[Solon Middle School]] (99)
+
|fifth_name=[[Shore Middle School | Mentor Shore Middle School]]
| [[Shady Side Academy Middle School]] (161)
+
|fifth_points=232
| [[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (162)
+
|teams=33
| [[Chardon Middle School]] (192)
+
}}
| [[Shore Middle School | Mentor Shore Middle School]] (232)
+
|2014={{Irb row
| 33
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
|-
+
|first_points=137
|2014
+
|second_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]  
| [[Solon Middle School]] (137)
+
|second_points=175
| [[Shady Side Academy Middle School]] (175)
+
|third_name=[[Lee Burneson Middle School]]  
| [[Lee Burneson Middle School]] (176)
+
|third_points=176
| [[Chardon Middle School]] (185)
+
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
| [[Mentor Memorial Middle School]] (202)
+
|fourth_points=185
| 39
+
|fifth_name=[[Mentor Memorial Middle School]]  
|-
+
|fifth_points=202
|2015
+
|teams=39
| [[Solon Middle School]] (98)
+
}}
| [[Daniel Wright Junior High School]] (142)
+
|2015={{Irb row
| [[Eagle Hill Middle School]] (210)
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
| [[Lee Burneson Middle School]] (226)
+
|first_points=98
| [[Chardon Middle School]] (230)
+
|second_name=[[Daniel Wright Junior High School]]  
| 36
+
|second_points=142
|-
+
|third_name=[[Eagle Hill Middle School]]  
|2016
+
|third_points=210
| [[Solon Middle School]] (114)
+
|fourth_name=[[Lee Burneson Middle School]]  
| [[Solon Middle School]] (138)
+
|fourth_points=226
| [[Baker Middle School]] (196)
+
|fifth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
| [[Slauson Middle School]] (219)
+
|fifth_points=230
| [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (243)
+
|teams=36
| 42
+
}}
|-
+
|2016={{Irb row
|2017
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
| [[Solon Middle School]] (113)
+
|first_points=114
| [[Piedmont IB Middle School]] (151)
+
|second_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
| [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (180)
+
|second_points=138
| [[Solon Middle School]] (190)
+
|third_name=[[Baker Middle School]]  
| [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (200)
+
|third_points=196
| 43
+
|fourth_name=[[Slauson Middle School]]  
|-
+
|fourth_points=219
|2018
+
|fifth_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]  
| [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (168)
+
|fifth_points=243
| [[Slauson Middle School]] (222)
+
|teams=42
| [[Shady Side Academy Middle School]] (222)
+
}}
| [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (230)
+
|2017={{Irb row
| [[Baker Middle School]] (234)
+
|first_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
| 52
+
|first_points=113
|-
+
|second_name=[[Piedmont IB Middle School]]  
|2019
+
|second_points=151
| [[Meads Mill Middle School]] (161)
+
|third_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]  
| [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (172)
+
|third_points=180
| [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (216)
+
|fourth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
| [[Chardon Middle School]] (243)
+
|fourth_points=190
| [[Kenston Middle School]] (247)
+
|fifth_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]  
| 43
+
|fifth_points=200
|-
+
|teams=43
|2020
+
}}
| [[Kennedy Middle School]] (99)
+
|2018={{Irb row
| [[Solon Middle School]] (101)
+
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]  
| [[Shady Side Academy Middle School]] (141)
+
|first_points=168
| [[Tower Heights Middle School]] (151)
+
|second_name=[[Slauson Middle School]]  
| [[Solon Middle School]] (186)
+
|second_points=222
| 42
+
|third_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]  
|-
+
|third_points=222
|}
+
|fourth_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=230
 +
|fifth_name=[[Baker Middle School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=234
 +
|teams=52
 +
}}
 +
|2019={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Meads Mill Middle School]]  
 +
|first_points=161
 +
|second_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]  
 +
|second_points=172
 +
|third_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]  
 +
|third_points=216
 +
|fourth_name=[[Chardon Middle School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=243
 +
|fifth_name=[[Kenston Middle School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=247
 +
|teams=43
 +
}}
 +
|2020={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Kennedy Middle School]]  
 +
|first_points=99
 +
|second_name=[[Solon Middle School]]
 +
|second_points=101
 +
|third_name=[[Shady Side Academy Middle School]]  
 +
|third_points=141
 +
|fourth_name=[[Tower Heights Middle School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=151
 +
|fifth_name=[[Solon Middle School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=186
 +
|teams=42
 +
}}
 +
}}
  
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:center"
+
{{Invitational results box
!<big>Year</big>
+
|div=C
!<big>Champion</big>
+
|2011={{Irb row
!<big>Runner-up</big>
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]  
!<big>Third Place</big>
+
|first_points=56
!<big>Fourth Place</big>
+
|second_name=[[Revere High School]]  
!<big>Fifth Place</big>
+
|second_points=182
!<big>Teams</big>
+
|third_name=[[Walter Johnson High School]]  
|-
+
|third_points=182
|2011
+
|fourth_name=[[Kenston High School]]  
| [[Solon High School]] (56)
+
|fourth_points=241
| [[Revere High School]] (182)
+
|fifth_name=[[Mayfield High School]]  
| [[Walter Johnson High School]] (182)
+
|fifth_points=248
| [[Kenston High School]] (241)
+
|teams=38
| [[Mayfield High School]] (248)
+
}}
| 38
+
|2012={{Irb row
|-
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]] B  
|2012
+
|first_points=86
| [[Solon High School]] B (87)
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]] A  
| [[Solon High School]] A (94)
+
|second_points=94
|
+
}}
|
+
|2013={{Irb row
|
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]] B  
|  
+
|first_points=84
|-
+
|second_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
|2013
+
|second_points=141
| [[Solon High School]] B (84)
+
|third_name=[[New Trier High School]]  
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (141)
+
|third_points=149
| [[New Trier High School]] (149)
+
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]] A  
| [[Solon High School]] A (154
+
|fourth_points=154
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (241)
+
|fifth_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
| 46
+
|fifth_points=241
|-
+
|teams=46
|2014
+
}}
| [[Solon High School]] B (124)
+
|2014={{Irb row
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (126)
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]] B  
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (165)
+
|first_points=124
| [[Solon High School]] A (175)
+
|second_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
| [[Kenston High School]] (229)
+
|second_points=126
| 46
+
|third_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
|-
+
|third_points=165
|2015
+
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]] A  
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (164)
+
|fourth_points=175
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (171)
+
|fifth_name=[[Kenston High School]]  
| [[Solon High School]] (216)
+
|fifth_points=229
| [[Ann Arbor Huron High School]] (237)
+
|teams=46
| [[Solon High School]] (241)
+
}}
|  
+
|2015={{Irb row
|-
+
|first_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
|2016
+
|first_points=164
| [[Solon High School]] (160)
+
|second_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
| [[Northville High School]] (162)
+
|second_points=171
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (191)
+
|third_name=[[Solon High School]]  
| [[Solon High School]] (199)
+
|third_points=216
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (216)
+
|fourth_name=[[Ann Arbor Huron High School]]  
| 48
+
|fourth_points=237
|-
+
|fifth_name=[[Solon High School]]  
|2017
+
|fifth_points=241
| [[Solon High School]] (139)
+
}}
| [[Solon High School]] (144)
+
|2016={{Irb row
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (160)
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]  
| [[Bayard Rustin High School]] (182)
+
|first_points=160
| [[Chardon High School]] (209)
+
|second_name=[[Northville High School]]  
| 47
+
|second_points=162
|-
+
|third_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
|2018
+
|third_points=191
| [[Solon High School]] (134)
+
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]]  
| [[Solon High School]] (145)
+
|fourth_points=199
| [[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]] (157)
+
|fifth_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
| [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]] (166)
+
|fifth_points=216
| [[St. Ignatius High School]] (199)
+
|teams=52
| 56
+
}}
|-
+
|2017={{Irb row
|2019
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]  
| [[St. Ignatius High School]] (152)
+
|first_points=139
| [[Beachwood High School]] (171)
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]
| [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]] (189)
+
|second_points=144
| [[Hudson High School]] (193)
+
|third_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
| [[Westlake High School]] (193)
+
|third_points=160
| 42
+
|fourth_name=[[Bayard Rustin High School]]  
|-
+
|fourth_points=182
|2020
+
|fifth_name=[[Chardon High School]]  
| [[Centerville High School]] (78)
+
|fifth_points=209
| [[Solon High School]] (171)
+
|teams=47
| [[Mason High School]] (180)
+
}}
| [[Solon High School]] (187)
+
|2018={{Irb row
| [[Mason High School]] (189)
+
|first_name=[[Solon High School]]  
| 54
+
|first_points=134
|-
+
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]  
|}
+
|second_points=145
 +
|third_name=[[Fayetteville-Manlius High School]]  
 +
|third_points=157
 +
|fourth_name=[[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=166
 +
|fifth_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=199
 +
|teams=56
 +
}}
 +
|2019={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[St. Ignatius High School]]  
 +
|first_points=152
 +
|second_name=[[Beachwood High School]]  
 +
|second_points=171
 +
|third_name=[[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]]  
 +
|third_points=189
 +
|fourth_name=[[Hudson High School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=193
 +
|fifth_name=[[Westlake High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=193
 +
|teams=42
 +
}}
 +
|2020={{Irb row
 +
|first_name=[[Centerville High School]]  
 +
|first_points=78
 +
|second_name=[[Solon High School]]  
 +
|second_points=171
 +
|third_name=[[Mason High School]]  
 +
|third_points=180
 +
|fourth_name=[[Solon High School]]  
 +
|fourth_points=187
 +
|fifth_name=[[Mason High School]]  
 +
|fifth_points=189
 +
|teams=54
 +
}}
 +
}}
  
 
===Full Results===
 
===Full Results===

Revision as of 12:59, 7 May 2020

Mentor Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by Mentor High School in the state of Ohio.

Mentor Invitational
Division B/C
Date (most recent) February 22nd, 2020
Year Started 2001
Location Mentor, Ohio
Website [1]

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2011 Solon Middle School (83) Mentor Memorial Middle School (152) Chardon Middle School (201) Copley-Fairlawn Middle School (208) Kenston Middle School (211) 30
2012
2013 Solon Middle School (99) Shady Side Academy Middle School (161) Eagle Hill Middle School (162) Chardon Middle School (192) Mentor Shore Middle School (232) 33
2014 Solon Middle School (137) Shady Side Academy Middle School (175) Lee Burneson Middle School (176) Chardon Middle School (185) Mentor Memorial Middle School (202) 39
2015 Solon Middle School (98) Daniel Wright Junior High School (142) Eagle Hill Middle School (210) Lee Burneson Middle School (226) Chardon Middle School (230) 36
2016 Solon Middle School (114) Solon Middle School (138) Baker Middle School (196) Slauson Middle School (219) Meads Mill Middle School (243) 42
2017 Solon Middle School (113) Piedmont IB Middle School (151) Tower Heights Middle School (180) Solon Middle School (190) Meads Mill Middle School (200) 43
2018 Meads Mill Middle School (168) Slauson Middle School (222) Shady Side Academy Middle School (222) Tower Heights Middle School (230) Baker Middle School (234) 52
2019 Meads Mill Middle School (161) Tower Heights Middle School (172) Tower Heights Middle School (216) Chardon Middle School (243) Kenston Middle School (247) 43
2020 Kennedy Middle School (99) Solon Middle School (101) Shady Side Academy Middle School (141) Tower Heights Middle School (151) Solon Middle School (186) 42


Division C

Division C Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2011 Solon High School (56) Revere High School (182) Walter Johnson High School (182) Kenston High School (241) Mayfield High School (248) 38
2012 Solon High School B (86) Solon High School A (94)
2013 Solon High School B (84) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (141) New Trier High School (149) Solon High School A (154) Bayard Rustin High School (241) 46
2014 Solon High School B (124) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (126) Bayard Rustin High School (165) Solon High School A (175) Kenston High School (229) 46
2015 Bayard Rustin High School (164) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (171) Solon High School (216) Ann Arbor Huron High School (237) Solon High School (241)
2016 Solon High School (160) Northville High School (162) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (191) Solon High School (199) Bayard Rustin High School (216) 52
2017 Solon High School (139) Solon High School (144) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (160) Bayard Rustin High School (182) Chardon High School (209) 47
2018 Solon High School (134) Solon High School (145) Fayetteville-Manlius High School (157) Troy High School (166) St. Ignatius High School (199) 56
2019 St. Ignatius High School (152) Beachwood High School (171) Troy High School (189) Hudson High School (193) Westlake High School (193) 42
2020 Centerville High School (78) Solon High School (171) Mason High School (180) Solon High School (187) Mason High School (189) 54


Full Results

Division B

2002
2003
2004
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2013
2014
2016
2017
2020

Division C

2002
2003
2004
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2013
2014
2016
2017
2020