Difference between revisions of "Michigan"
Pepperonipi (talk | contribs) (Changed strb to notes 1,3) |
m (→Past State Champions: Cleanup of template formatting.) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|C champs=[[Northville High School]] | |C champs=[[Northville High School]] | ||
|website=http://miscioly.org/ | |website=http://miscioly.org/ | ||
+ | |State={{PAGENAME}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
{{State tournament results box | {{State tournament results box | ||
− | |1983_note=1 | + | | 1983_note = 1 |
− | |1983={{Strb row | + | | 1983 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Armstrong Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Armstrong Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=N/A | + | | div_b_champ_nats = N/A |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Fuhrmann Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Fuhrmann Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A |
− | |div_c_champ=Sterling Heights High School | + | | div_c_champ = Sterling Heights High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=N/A | + | | div_c_champ_nats = N/A |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Eisenhower High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Eisenhower High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1984_note=1 | + | | 1984_note = 1 |
− | |1984={{Strb row | + | | 1984 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Clarkston Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = Clarkston Junior High School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=N/A | + | | div_b_champ_nats = N/A |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Slauson Intermediate School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Slauson Intermediate School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A |
− | |div_c_champ=Andover High School | + | | div_c_champ = Andover High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=N/A | + | | div_c_champ_nats = N/A |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Warren High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Warren High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1985_note=2 | + | | 1985_note = 2 |
− | |1985={{Strb row | + | | 1985 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ='''Slauson Intermediate School''' | + | | div_b_champ = '''Slauson Intermediate School''' |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Forest Hills Central Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Forest Hills Central Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_champ='''Seaholm High School''' | + | | div_c_champ = '''Seaholm High School''' |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[ | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Troy Athens High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 2nd |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1986={{Strb row | + | | 1986 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ='''Slauson Intermediate School''' | + | | div_b_champ = '''Slauson Intermediate School''' |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Forest Hills Central Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Forest Hills Central Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_champ='''[[Seaholm High School]]''' | + | | div_c_champ = '''[[Seaholm High School]]''' |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Troy High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Troy High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 2nd |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1987={{Strb row | + | | 1987 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Forest Hills Central Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Forest Hills Central Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_champ=Eisenhower High School | + | | div_c_champ = Eisenhower High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Seaholm High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Seaholm High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 5th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1988={{Strb row | + | | 1988 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Forest Hills Central Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Forest Hills Central Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Grand Haven Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Grand Haven Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 9th |
− | |div_c_champ=Eisenhower High School | + | | div_c_champ = Eisenhower High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 5th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Seaholm High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Seaholm High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1989={{Strb row | + | | 1989 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Forest Hills Central Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Forest Hills Central Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Grandville Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Grandville Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_champ=Holt High School | + | | div_c_champ = Holt High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Eisenhower High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Eisenhower High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 4th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1990={{Strb row | + | | 1990 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Grandville Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = Grandville Junior High School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_b_runnerup=L'Anse Creuse Middle School North | + | | div_b_runnerup = L'Anse Creuse Middle School North |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 8th |
− | |div_c_champ=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_champ = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 40th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Eisenhower High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Eisenhower High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 18th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1991={{Strb row | + | | 1991 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ='''Grandville Junior High School''' | + | | div_b_champ = '''Grandville Junior High School''' |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Holt High School]] | + | | div_c_champ = [[Holt High School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 5th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 10th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1992={{Strb row | + | | 1992 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ='''Jenison Junior High School''' | + | | div_b_champ = '''Jenison Junior High School''' |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Slauson Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Slauson Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 5th |
− | |div_c_champ=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_champ = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 8th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1993={{Strb row | + | | 1993 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Grandville Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = Grandville Junior High School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 6th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_champ=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_champ = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 8th |
− | |div_c_runnerup='''Grand Haven High School''' | + | | div_c_runnerup = '''Grand Haven High School''' |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = '''1st''' |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1994={{Strb row | + | | 1994 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Grandville Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = Grandville Junior High School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 7th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Mason Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Mason Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 6th |
− | |div_c_champ=Ann Arbor Pioneer High School | + | | div_c_champ = Ann Arbor Pioneer High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 6th |
− | |div_c_runnerup='''Grand Haven High School''' | + | | div_c_runnerup = '''Grand Haven High School''' |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = '''1st''' |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1995={{Strb row | + | | 1995 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Mason Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Mason Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 14th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1996={{Strb row | + | | 1996 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Grand Haven Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = Grand Haven Junior High School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 18th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 8th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1997={{Strb row | + | | 1997 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Grand Haven Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = Grand Haven Junior High School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 5th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 10th |
− | |div_c_champ='''Grand Haven High School''' | + | | div_c_champ = '''Grand Haven High School''' |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = '''1st''' |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 4th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1998={{Strb row | + | | 1998 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Mason Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Mason Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 11th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | |div_c_champ=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_champ = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 7th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 4th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1999={{Strb row | + | | 1999 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Mason Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Mason Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 12th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 14th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Forest Hills Central High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Forest Hills Central High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 32nd |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2000={{Strb row | + | | 2000 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Malow Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Malow Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 17th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 6th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Forest Hills Central High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Forest Hills Central High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 8th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2001={{Strb row | + | | 2001 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Grandville Middle School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[Grandville Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 18th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Jenison Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Jenison Junior High School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 5th |
− | |div_c_champ=Plymouth Christian High School | + | | div_c_champ = Plymouth Christian High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 16th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 9th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2002={{Strb row | + | | 2002 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 9th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 8th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 9th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Troy High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Troy High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 20th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2003={{Strb row | + | | 2003 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 12th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Eisenhower High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Eisenhower High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 16th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2004={{Strb row | + | | 2004 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 7th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 11th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=West Ottawa High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = West Ottawa High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 16th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2005={{Strb row | + | | 2005 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 5th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 10th |
− | |div_c_champ=West Ottawa High School | + | | div_c_champ = West Ottawa High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2006={{Strb row | + | | 2006 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 7th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=West Ottawa High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = West Ottawa High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 13th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2007={{Strb row | + | | 2007 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Plymouth Christian Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Plymouth Christian Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 31st |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Grandville High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Grandville High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 20th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2008={{Strb row | + | | 2008 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Heritage Junior High School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Heritage Junior High School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 24th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 6th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Plymouth Christian High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Plymouth Christian High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 20th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2009={{Strb row | + | | 2009 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 10th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=White Pines Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = White Pines Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Grand Rapids Christian High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Grand Rapids Christian High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 17th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2010={{Strb row | + | | 2010 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 7th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Jenison Junior High School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Jenison Junior High School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 30th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=West Ottawa High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = West Ottawa High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 17th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2011={{Strb row | + | | 2011 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 6th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[White Pines Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[White Pines Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 13th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 6th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[West Ottawa High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[West Ottawa High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 22nd |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2012={{Strb row | + | | 2012 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Meads Mill Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Meads Mill Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 7th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 13th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Michigan)|Adlai E. Stevenson High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 24th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2013={{Strb row | + | | 2013 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Meads Mill Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Meads Mill Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 18th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 11th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Troy High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Troy High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 28th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2014={{Strb row | + | | 2014 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Meads Mill Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Meads Mill Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 24th |
− | |div_c_champ=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_champ = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 9th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Northville High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Northville High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 17th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2015={{Strb row | + | | 2015 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Meads Mill Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Meads Mill Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 9th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 12th |
− | |div_c_champ=Northville High School | + | | div_c_champ = Northville High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 12th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=Grand Haven High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = Grand Haven High School |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 9th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2016={{Strb row | + | | 2016 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Meads Mill Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Meads Mill Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_b_runnerup=Lakeshore Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = Lakeshore Middle School |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | |div_c_champ=Northville High School | + | | div_c_champ = Northville High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 8th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Troy High School (Michigan)|Troy High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 23rd |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2017={{Strb row | + | | 2017 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Meads Mill Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Meads Mill Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Baker Middle School (Michigan)|Baker Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 13th |
− | |div_c_champ=Northville High School | + | | div_c_champ = Northville High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[International Academy Central]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[International Academy Central]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 18th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2018={{Strb row | + | | 2018 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=Slauson Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = Slauson Middle School |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Meads Mill Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Meads Mill Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 7th |
− | |div_c_champ=Northville High School | + | | div_c_champ = Northville High School |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 13th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Grand Haven High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Grand Haven High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 16th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2019={{Strb row | + | | 2019 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Lakeshore Middle School (Grand Haven)|Lakeshore Middle School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[Lakeshore Middle School (Grand Haven)|Lakeshore Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 10th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Slauson Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Slauson Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 14th |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Northville High School]] | + | | div_c_champ = [[Northville High School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats= | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 10th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Ann Arbor Pioneer High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 5th |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |2020={{Strb row | + | | 2020 = {{Strb row |
− | | | + | | condition = cancelled |
− | + | | condition_reason = the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | |
− | + | }} | |
− | + | | note1 = There was not a National Tournament this year. | |
− | + | | note2 = In 1985, Michigan sent three teams to the National Tournament in both divisions. In Division B, [[Shelby Junior High School]] placed 3rd at the Michigan state competition, advancing to the National Tournament, where they would earn a 2nd place finish. In Division C, [[Anchor Bay High School]] placed 3rd at the Michigan state competition, advancing to the National Tournament, where they would earn a 14th place finish. | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | }} | ||
− | |note1=There was not a National Tournament this year. | ||
− | |note2=In 1985, Michigan sent three teams to the National Tournament in both divisions. In Division B, [[Shelby Junior High School]] placed 3rd at the Michigan state competition, advancing to the National Tournament, where they would earn a 2nd place finish. In Division C, [[Anchor Bay High School]] placed 3rd at the Michigan state competition, advancing to the National Tournament, where they would earn a 14th place finish. | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,385: | Line 1,380: | ||
====Region 6==== | ====Region 6==== | ||
:[[Adams High School]] | :[[Adams High School]] | ||
− | :[[ | + | :[[Troy Athens High School]] |
:[[Bishop Foley High School]] | :[[Bishop Foley High School]] | ||
:[[Bloomfield Hills High School]] | :[[Bloomfield Hills High School]] |
Revision as of 22:18, 29 September 2020
Michigan | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Total teams | 514 (2019) |
Division B Champion | Lakeshore Middle School |
Division C Champion | Northville High School |
State Tournament Location | Michigan State University |
Website | miscioly |
History
Science Olympiad was started in Michigan on March 29, 1982 when Dr. Gerard J. Putz, the Regional Science Consultant at Macomb Intermediate School District, and John C. "Jack" Cairns, State Science Supervisor for Delaware Department of Instruction, shared the Science Olympiad program with Macomb County educators. The first two Science Olympiad tournaments took place in Michigan at Lawrence Institute of Technology in April 1983 and at Oakland University in May 1984.
Past State Champions
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition. National Champion teams are bolded.
Season | Division B | Division C | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | |||||
Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | |
1983 1 | Armstrong Middle School | N/A | Fuhrmann Junior High School | N/A | Sterling Heights High School | N/A | Eisenhower High School | N/A | ||
1984 1 | Clarkston Junior High School | N/A | Slauson Intermediate School | N/A | Andover High School | N/A | Warren High School | N/A | ||
1985 2 | Slauson Intermediate School | 1st | Forest Hills Central Middle School | 3rd | Seaholm High School | 1st | Troy Athens High School | 2nd | ||
1986 | Slauson Intermediate School | 1st | Forest Hills Central Middle School | 3rd | Seaholm High School | 1st | Troy High School | 2nd | ||
1987 | Forest Hills Central Middle School | 2nd | Jenison Junior High School | 3rd | Eisenhower High School | 4th | Seaholm High School | 5th | ||
1988 | Forest Hills Central Middle School | 2nd | Grand Haven Junior High School | 9th | Eisenhower High School | 5th | Seaholm High School | 7th | ||
1989 | Forest Hills Central Middle School | 2nd | Grandville Junior High School | 3rd | Holt High School | 15th | Eisenhower High School | 4th | ||
1990 | Grandville Junior High School | 2nd | L'Anse Creuse Middle School North | 8th | Forest Hills Central High School | 40th | Eisenhower High School | 18th | ||
1991 | Grandville Junior High School | 1st | Jenison Junior High School | 2nd | Holt High School | 5th | Grand Haven High School | 10th | ||
1992 | Jenison Junior High School | 1st | Slauson Middle School | 5th | Forest Hills Central High School | 15th | Grand Haven High School | 8th | ||
1993 | Grandville Junior High School | 6th | Jenison Junior High School | 3rd | Forest Hills Central High School | 8th | Grand Haven High School | 1st | ||
1994 | Grandville Junior High School | 7th | Mason Middle School | 6th | Ann Arbor Pioneer High School | 6th | Grand Haven High School | 1st | ||
1995 | Mason Middle School | 4th | Jenison Junior High School | 14th | Grand Haven High School | 4th | Forest Hills Central High School | 7th | ||
1996 | Grand Haven Junior High School | 15th | Jenison Junior High School | 18th | Grand Haven High School | 2nd | Forest Hills Central High School | 8th | ||
1997 | Grand Haven Junior High School | 5th | Jenison Junior High School | 10th | Grand Haven High School | 1st | Forest Hills Central High School | 4th | ||
1998 | Mason Middle School | 11th | Jenison Junior High School | 7th | Forest Hills Central High School | 7th | Grand Haven High School | 4th | ||
1999 | Mason Middle School | 12th | White Pines Middle School | 14th | Grand Haven High School | 4th | Forest Hills Central High School | 32nd | ||
2000 | Malow Middle School | 4th | Jenison Junior High School | 17th | Grand Haven High School | 6th | Forest Hills Central High School | 8th | ||
2001 | Grandville Middle School | 18th | Jenison Junior High School | 5th | Plymouth Christian High School | 16th | Grand Haven High School | 9th | ||
2002 | Lakeshore Middle School | 9th | White Pines Middle School | 8th | Grand Haven High School | 9th | Troy High School | 20th | ||
2003 | Lakeshore Middle School | 4th | White Pines Middle School | 7th | Grand Haven High School | 12th | Eisenhower High School | 16th | ||
2004 | White Pines Middle School | 7th | Lakeshore Middle School | 11th | Grand Haven High School | 2nd | West Ottawa High School | 16th | ||
2005 | White Pines Middle School | 5th | Lakeshore Middle School | 10th | West Ottawa High School | 15th | Grand Haven High School | 7th | ||
2006 | Lakeshore Middle School | 7th | White Pines Middle School | 2nd | Grand Haven High School | 2nd | West Ottawa High School | 13th | ||
2007 | White Pines Middle School | 4th | Plymouth Christian Middle School | 31st | Grand Haven High School | 3rd | Grandville High School | 20th | ||
2008 | White Pines Middle School | 2nd | Heritage Junior High School | 24th | Grand Haven High School | 6th | Plymouth Christian High School | 20th | ||
2009 | Lakeshore Middle School | 10th | White Pines Middle School | 7th | Grand Haven High School | 2nd | Grand Rapids Christian High School | 17th | ||
2010 | Lakeshore Middle School | 7th | Jenison Junior High School | 30th | Grand Haven High School | 2nd | West Ottawa High School | 17th | ||
2011 | Lakeshore Middle School | 6th | White Pines Middle School | 13th | Grand Haven High School | 6th | West Ottawa High School | 22nd | ||
2012 | Meads Mill Middle School | 7th | Lakeshore Middle School | 13th | Grand Haven High School | 3rd | Adlai E. Stevenson High School | 24th | ||
2013 | Meads Mill Middle School | 4th | Lakeshore Middle School | 18th | Grand Haven High School | 11th | Troy High School | 28th | ||
2014 | Meads Mill Middle School | 4th | Lakeshore Middle School | 24th | Grand Haven High School | 9th | Northville High School | 17th | ||
2015 | Meads Mill Middle School | 9th | Lakeshore Middle School | 12th | Northville High School | 12th | Grand Haven High School | 9th | ||
2016 | Meads Mill Middle School | 3rd | Lakeshore Middle School | 7th | Northville High School | 8th | Troy High School | 23rd | ||
2017 | Meads Mill Middle School | 4th | Baker Middle School | 13th | Northville High School | 4th | International Academy Central | 18th | ||
2018 | Slauson Middle School | 15th | Meads Mill Middle School | 7th | Northville High School | 13th | Grand Haven High School | 16th | ||
2019 | Lakeshore Middle School | 10th | Slauson Middle School | 14th | Northville High School | 10th | Ann Arbor Pioneer High School | 5th | ||
2020 | Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak |
- 1 There was not a National Tournament this year.
- 2 In 1985, Michigan sent three teams to the National Tournament in both divisions. In Division B, Shelby Junior High School placed 3rd at the Michigan state competition, advancing to the National Tournament, where they would earn a 2nd place finish. In Division C, Anchor Bay High School placed 3rd at the Michigan state competition, advancing to the National Tournament, where they would earn a 14th place finish.
Competitions
Invitationals
- 12/14/19 - Portage Invitational (C) - Portage Northern High School - [1]
- 12/14/19 - Liberty Invitational (B) - Liberty Middle School
- 1/18/20 (rescheduled to 2/29/20) - Haslett Invitational (C) - Haslett High School - [2]
- 1/25/20 - Cobra Invitational (B) - Birmingham Covington School - [3]
- 1/25/20 - Hudson Tiger Invitational (B) - Hudson Middle/High School
- 1/25/20 - Eastside Invitational (C) - Stevenson High School - [4]
- 2/1/20 - Plymouth-Canton Invitational (C) - Salem High School - [5]
- 2/1/20 - West Ottawa Invitational (B & C) - West Ottawa High School - [6]
- 2/8/20 - Great Lakes Invitational (B) - L'Anse Creuse High School Central
- 2/8/20 - Frankenmuth Invitational (C) - Frankenmuth High School
- 2/15/20 - UMSO Invitational (B & C) - University of Michigan - [7]
- 2/22/20 - Holt Invitational (B) - Holt High School - [8]
- 2/22/20 - Allendale Invitational (B & C) - Allendale Middle/High School
Past Years
Invitational Competitions of Past Years
|
Regional Competitions
For more information, please see Regions of Michigan and the Michigan Regional Map.
- Region 1 - 2/15/20 - Northern Michigan University - [9]
- Region 2 - 2/29/20 - Alpena Community College
- Region 3 - 2/29/20 - Mid Michigan Community College
- Region 4 - 2/22/20 - Delta College - [10]
- Region 5 - 3/21/20 - Mott Community College
- Region 6 - 2/29/20 - Detroit Country Day School - [11]
- Region 7 - 3/21/20 - Macomb Community College - [12]
- Region 8 - 3/28/20 - Thurston High School - [13]
- Region 9 - 3/28/20 - Adrian College
- Region 10 - 3/21/20 - Western Michigan University
- Region 11 - 3/21/20 - Lansing Community College - [14]
- Region 12 - 3/28/20 - Grand Valley State University - [15]
- Region 13 - 3/2/20 - Kalamazoo Valley Community College
- Region 14 - 3/3/20 - Lake Michigan College - [16]
Past Years
Regional Competitions of Past Years
|
State Competition
Michigan Science Olympiad State Competition - 4/25/20 - Michigan State University
Past State Competition Locations
- 1983: Lawrence Institute of Technology (now Lawrence Technological University) - Southfield
- 1984: Oakland University - Auburn Hills and Rochester Hills
- 1985-1986: Michigan State University - East Lansing
- 1987: Macomb County Community College (now Macomb Community College) - Warren
- 1988: Grand Valley State University - Allendale
- 1989: Jackson Community College (now Jackson College) - Jackson
- 1990-present: Michigan State University - East Lansing
Past State Competition Results
Division B
Division C
Teams
As of the 2018 season, Michigan had a total of 536 teams registered. Michigan had the 3rd most Division B teams and the 4th most Division C teams in the nation.
Year | Total Teams | Div B Rank | Div C Rank |
---|---|---|---|
1991 | 472 | ||
2004 | 521 | 1st | 2nd |
2005 | 1st | 2nd | |
2006 | 501 | 1st | 2nd |
2007 | 1st | 2nd | |
2008 | 461 | 1st | 2nd |
2009 | 473 | 1st | 3rd |
2010 | 513 | ||
2011 | 507 | 2nd | 3rd |
2012 | 494 | 2nd | 4th |
2013 | 492 | 3rd | 4th |
2014 | 511 | 3rd | 4th |
2015 | 532 | 3rd | 4th |
2016 | 541 | 3rd | 4th |
2017 | 567 | 3rd | 4th |
2018 | 536 | 3rd | 4th |
2019 | 514 | 3rd | 4th |
The brackets [[]] are used to provide links to the team pages. The goal is that over time, every team will have a wiki as well.
Division B
Region 1
- A.D. Johnston School
- AuTrain-Onota Public School
- Bothwell Middle School
- Central Middle School
- Chassell Middle School
- Gladstone Junior High School
- Gwinn Middle School
- Holy Name Catholic Middle School
- Kingsford Middle School
- Mid Peninsula Middle School
- Rapid River Middle School
- Superior Central Middle School
- Washington Middle School
Region 2
Region 3
- Farwell Middle School
- Gladwin Junior High School
- Manistee Catholic Central Middle School
- Manistee Middle School
- Northport Middle School
- Pentwater Junior High School
- Sacred Heart Academy
Region 4
- Alma Middle School
- Au Gres-Sims Middle School
- Bad Axe Middle School
- Calvary Baptist Academy Middle School
- Carrollton Middle School
- Christa McAuliffe Middle School
- Cramer Junior High School
- Fulton Middle School
- Handy Middle School
- Ithaca Middle School
- Jefferson Middle School (Midland)
- Marshall Greene Middle School
- Millington Junior High School
- Northeast Middle School
- St. John's Lutheran School
- St. Lorenz Lutheran Middle School
- White Pine Middle School
Region 5
- Fowlerville Junior High School
- Hartland Middle School
- Laingsburg Middle School
- Perry Middle School
- Scranton Middle School
- St. Patrick Middle School
Region 6
- Academy of the Sacred Heart
- Baker Middle School
- Birmingham Covington School
- Boulan Park Middle School
- Centennial Middle School
- Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School
- Detroit Country Day Middle School
- East Hills Middle School
- Farmington Hills East Middle School
- Larson Middle School
- Millennium Middle School
- Muir Middle School
- Novi Middle School
- Our Lady of Sorrows Catholic School
- Oxford Middle School
- Power Middle School
- Reuther Middle School
- Smith Middle School
- St. Regis School
- Van Hoosen Middle School
- West Middle School (Rochester Hills)
- White Lake Middle School
Region 7
- Algonquin Middle School
- Anchor Bay Middle School North
- Bemis Junior High School
- Davis Junior High School
- Eppler Junior High School
- Heritage Junior High School
- Iroquois Middle School
- Jeannette Junior High School
- Jefferson Middle School (St. Clair Shores)
- Kennedy Middle School
- L'Anse Creuse Middle School East
- L'Anse Creuse Middle School North
- L'Anse Creuse Middle School South
- Malow Junior High School
- Marine City Middle School
- Marysville Middle School
- Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy
- Seneca Middle School
- Shelby Junior High School
- South Lake Middle School
- St. Clair Middle School
- St. Peter's Lutheran School
- Wyandot Middle School
Region 8
- Achieve Charter Academy
- Canton Charter Academy
- Clippert Academy
- East Middle School
- Emerson Middle School
- Erie Mason Middle School
- George Crockett Academy
- Grosse Ile Middle School
- Hillside Middle School
- Liberty Middle School
- McBride Middle School
- Meads Mill Middle School
- Old Redford Academy
- Parcells Middle School
- Patrick Henry Middle School
- Pierce Middle School
- Pioneer Middle School
- Plymouth Scholars Charter Academy
- Riverside Middle School
- Sacred Heart Catholic School
- Simpson Middle School
- South Canton Scholars
- St. Damian Catholic School
- St. Genevieve Middle School
- St. Paul School
- St. Pius X Middle School
- St. Robert Bellarmine Middle School
- University of Detroit Jesuit Middle School
- University Preparatory Academy
- West Middle School (Plymouth)
Region 9
- Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside
- Beach Middle School
- Clague Middle School
- Go Like the Wind Montessori School
- Honey Creek Community School
- Hudson Middle/High School
- Sacred Heart School
- Saline Middle School
- Slauson Middle School
- South Arbor Charter Academy
- Emerson School
Region 10
- Athens Middle School
- Comstock STEM Academy
- Gagie School
- Hamilton Middle School
- Hastings Middle School
- Holland Christian Middle School
- Maple Street Magnet School
- Milwood Magnet School
- Moline Christian Middle School
- Portage West Middle School
- St. Augustine Cathedral School
Region 11
- Belding Middle School
- Chippewa Middle School
- Creative Science Investigators
- Dansville Middle School
- Everett Middle School
- Greenville Middle School
- Haslett Middle School
- Holt Junior High School
- Hope Middle School
- Ionia Middle School
- Kinawa Intermediate School
- Lansing Charter Academy
- Lansing Homeschool Scholars
- MacDonald Middle School
- Montabella Junior High School
- Olivet Middle School
- Ovid-Elsie Middle School
- Portland Middle School
- Potterville Middle School
- St. Martha School
- St. Peter & Paul School
- Stockbridge High School
- Washington Woods Middle School
Region 12
- Ada Christian School
- All Saints Academy
- Allendale Christian School
- Allendale Middle School
- Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
- Baldwin Street Middle School
- Black River Public School
- Burton Street Middle School
- Byron Center Christian School
- Byron Center West Middle School
- Calvin Christian Middle School
- Chandler Woods Charter Academy
- Coopersville Middle School
- Corpus Christi Catholic School
- Crestwood Middle School
- Cross Creek Charter Academy
- Duncan Lake Middle School
- Dutton Christian Middle School
- Eagle Crest Charter Academy
- East Grand Rapids Middle School
- Excel Charter Academy
- Forest Hills Central Middle School
- Forest Hills Eastern Middle School
- Forest Hills Northern Middle School
- Fruitport Middle School
- Gerald R. Ford Academy
- Godwin Heights Middle School
- Grand Haven Christian School
- Grand Rapids Christian Middle School
- Grandville Middle School
- Harbor Lights Middle School
- Holy Trinity Catholic School
- Holy Spirit School
- Hudsonville Christian Middle School
- Immaculate Heart of Mary
- Jenison Junior High School
- Kenowa Hills Middle School
- Kent County Area Homeschool
- Kraft Meadows Middle School
- Lakeshore Middle School (Grand Haven)
- Lamont Christian Middle School
- Lee Middle School
- Lowell Middle School
- Macatawa Bay Middle School
- M. L. King Jr. Leadership Academy
- Mill Creek Middle School
- Newhall Middle School
- NorthPointe Christian Middle School
- Our Lady of Consolation School
- Plymouth Christian Middle School
- Reeths-Puffer Middle School
- Riley Street Middle School
- Rockford Christian School
- Sherwood Park Elementary School
- Southwest Community Campus School
- Sparta Middle School
- St. Andrew's School
- St. Anthony School
- St. Jude Middle School
- St. Patrick Middle School
- St. Paul the Apostle School
- St. Stephen Catholic School
- St. Thomas the Apostle School
- Valleywood Middle School
- West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science Middle School
- West Side Christian School
- Westside Christian School
- Westwood Middle School
- White Pines Intermediate School
- Wyoming Junior High School
- Zion Christian Middle School
Region 13
- Decatur Middle School
- Edwardsburg Middle School
- Hartford Middle School
- Lawrence Junior High School
- Mattawan Middle School
- Paw Paw Middle School
- Three Rivers Middle School
- White Pigeon Junior High School
Region 14
- Benton Harbor Charter School
- Berrien Springs Middle School
- Buchanan Middle School
- Christ and Trinity Lutheran School
- F.C. Reed Middle School
- Lakeshore Middle School (Stevensville)
- Ring Lardner Middle School
- River Valley Middle School
- Trinity Lutheran School
- Upton Middle School
Division C
Region 1
- A.D. Johnston School
- Calumet High School
- Chassell High School
- Gladstone High School
- Gwinn High School
- Iron Mountain High School
- Marquette Senior High School
- Mid Peninsula High School
- Munising High School
- Rapid River High School
- Stephenson High School
- Superior Central High School
Region 2
- Alpena High School
- Elk Rapids High School
- Hillman Community Senior High School
- Mackinaw City High School
- Ogemaw Heights High School
- Oscoda High School
- Tawas Area High School
Region 3
- Beaverton Senior High School
- Benzie Central High School
- Cadillac High School
- Gladwin High School
- Hesperia High School
- Manistee Catholic Central High School
- Manistee High School
- Sacred Heart Academy
Region 4
- Alma High School
- Ashley High School
- Au Gres-Sims High School
- Bad Axe High School
- Bay City Central High School
- Bay City Western High School
- Carrollton High School
- Essexville-Garber High School
- Frankenmuth High School
- Fulton High School
- H. H. Dow High School
- Heritage High School
- Ithaca High School
- John Glenn High School
- Laker High School
- Midland High School
- Nouvel Catholic Central High School
- St. Louis High School
- Valley Lutheran High School
Region 5
- Brighton High School
- Clio High School
- Davison High School
- Fowlerville High School
- Hartland High School
- Laingsburg High School
- Lapeer High School
- Perry High School
- Swartz Creek High School
Region 6
- Adams High School
- Troy Athens High School
- Bishop Foley High School
- Bloomfield Hills High School
- Cranbrook Schools
- Detroit Country Day High School
- Everest Collegiate High School
- Harrison High School
- Holly High School
- International Academy
- Novi High School
- Rochester High School
- Seaholm High School
- South Lyon High School
- Southfield Christian School
- Stoney Creek High School
- Troy High School
- Walled Lake Central High School
Region 7
- Adlai E. Stevenson High School
- Chippewa Valley High School
- Clintondale High School
- Dakota High School
- De La Salle Collegiate High School
- Eisenhower High School
- International Academy of Macomb
- L'Anse Creuse High School
- L'Anse Creuse High School North
- Lakeshore High School
- Lakeview High School (St. Clair Shores)
- Lutheran High School North
- Marine City High School
- Marysville High School
- Regina High School
- Richmond High School
- Roseville High School
- South Lake High School
- St. Clair High School
- Utica Academy for International Studies
- Utica High School
- Warren Mott High School
Region 8
- Belleville High School
- Canton High School
- Dearborn High School
- Erie Mason High School
- Flat Rock High School
- Franklin High School
- Grosse Ile High School
- Grosse Pointe North High School
- Grosse Pointe South High School
- Mason High School
- Melvindale High School
- Northville High School
- Plymouth High School
- Roosevelt High School
- Salem High School
- Thurston High School
- University of Detroit Jesuit High School
- Woodhaven High School
- University Prep High School
Region 9
- Ann Arbor Huron High School
- Ann Arbor Pioneer High School
- Chelsea High School
- Northwest High School
- Saline High School
- Skyline High School
Region 10
- Fennville High School
- Hamilton High School
- Hastings High School
- Holland Christian High School
- Kalamazoo Central High School
- Lakeview High School (Battle Creek)
- Martin High School
- Parchment High School
- Portage Central High School
- Portage Northern High School
- Thornapple Kellogg High School
- Wayland Union High School
Region 11
- Dansville High School
- East Lansing High School
- Greenville High School
- Haslett High School
- Holt High School
- Ionia High School
- Lakeview High School (Lakeview)
- Lansing Christian School
- Lansing Homeschool Scholars (formerly Creative Science Investigators)
- Lansing Everett High School
- Montabella Senior High School
- Okemos High School
- Olivet High School
- Ovid-Elsie High School
- Potterville High School
- St. Johns High School
- Stockbridge High School
Region 12
- Allendale High School
- Black River High School
- Byron Center High School
- Caledonia High School
- Catholic Central High School
- Central High School
- Comstock Park High School
- Dutton Christian High School
- East Grand Rapids High School
- Forest Hills Central High School
- Forest Hills Eastern High School
- Forest Hills Northern High School
- Fruitport High School
- Grand Haven High School
- Grand Rapids Christian High School
- Grand River Preparatory High School
- Grandville High School
- Hudsonville High School
- Jenison High School
- Kelloggsville High School
- Kenowa Hills High School
- Lee High School
- Lowell High School
- Mona Shores High School
- NorthPointe Christian High School
- Northview High School
- Plymouth Christian High School
- Ravenna High School
- Reeths-Puffer High School
- Sparta High School
- Unity Christian High School
- Wellspring Preparatory High School
- West Catholic High School
- West Michigan Academy of Environmental Science High School
- West Michigan Aviation Academy
- West Ottawa High School
- Western Michigan Christian High School
- Wyoming High School
Region 13
- Centreville High School
- Colon High School
- Decatur High School
- Edwardsburg High School
- Lawrence High School
- Mattawan High School
- Paw Paw High School
- South Haven High School
- Sturgis High School
- Three Rivers High School
- White Pigeon High School
Region 14
- Berrien Springs High School
- Bridgman High School
- Buchanan High School
- Eau Claire High School
- Lakeshore High School
- Niles High School
- St. Joseph High School