Difference between revisions of "North Dakota"
Tailsfan101 (talk | contribs) |
Tailsfan101 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{{State tournament results box | {{State tournament results box | ||
| 1985 = {{Strb row | | 1985 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 12th | | div_b_champ_nats = 12th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Wahpeton Central Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Wahpeton Central Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 17th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 17th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Shanley High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Shanley High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 26th | | div_c_champ_nats = 26th | ||
| div_c_runnerup = | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1986 = {{Strb row | | 1986 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = | | div_b_champ_nats = | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Wahpeton Central Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Wahpeton Central Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = | | div_b_runnerup_nats = | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 27th | | div_c_champ_nats = 27th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Moorhead High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Moorhead High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1987 = {{Strb row | | 1987 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 19th | | div_b_champ_nats = 19th | ||
| div_b_runnerup = | | div_b_runnerup = | ||
| div_b_runnerup_nats = | | div_b_runnerup_nats = | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Fargo South High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Fargo South High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 29th | | div_c_champ_nats = 29th | ||
| div_c_runnerup = | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1988 = {{Strb row | | 1988 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 30th | | div_b_champ_nats = 30th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 27th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 27th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 28th | | div_c_champ_nats = 28th | ||
| div_c_runnerup = | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1989 = {{Strb row | | 1989 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 20th | | div_b_champ_nats = 20th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Agassiz Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Agassiz Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 28th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 28th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Fargo South High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Fargo South High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 27th | | div_c_champ_nats = 27th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 35th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 35th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1990 = {{Strb row | | 1990 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 30th | | div_b_champ_nats = 30th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Fargo South High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Fargo South High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 13th | | div_c_champ_nats = 13th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1991 = {{Strb row | | 1991 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 38th | | div_b_champ_nats = 38th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Fargo North High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Fargo North High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 21st | | div_c_champ_nats = 21st | ||
| div_c_runnerup = | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1992 = {{Strb row | | 1992 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 11th | | div_b_champ_nats = 11th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Fargo South High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Fargo South High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 33rd | | div_c_champ_nats = 33rd | ||
| div_c_runnerup = | | div_c_runnerup = | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1993 = {{Strb row | | 1993 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 34th | | div_b_champ_nats = 34th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = | + | | div_c_champ = [[Central Campus High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 40th | | div_c_champ_nats = 40th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1994 = {{Strb row | | 1994 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 43rd | | div_b_champ_nats = 43rd | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Pingree-Buchanan Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Pingree-Buchanan Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 51st | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 51st | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 34th | | div_c_champ_nats = 34th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Fargo North High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Fargo North High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1995 = {{Strb row | | 1995 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 44th | | div_b_champ_nats = 44th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 32nd | | div_c_champ_nats = 32nd | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Fargo North High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Fargo North High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1996 = {{Strb row | | 1996 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 38th | | div_b_champ_nats = 38th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 41st | | div_c_champ_nats = 41st | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1997 = {{Strb row | | 1997 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 38th | | div_b_champ_nats = 38th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City Jr. High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Jr. High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 48th | | div_c_champ_nats = 48th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1998 = {{Strb row | | 1998 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 20th | | div_b_champ_nats = 20th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 37th | | div_c_champ_nats = 37th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bottineau High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bottineau High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 54th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 54th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 1999 = {{Strb row | | 1999 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 30th | | div_b_champ_nats = 30th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 35th | | div_c_champ_nats = 35th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2000 = {{Strb row | | 2000 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 47th | | div_b_champ_nats = 47th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 48th | | div_c_champ_nats = 48th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2001 = {{Strb row | | 2001 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 41st | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 37th | | div_c_champ_nats = 37th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2002 = {{Strb row | | 2002 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Valley City | + | | div_b_champ = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 40th | | div_b_champ_nats = 40th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 41st | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 41st | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 47th | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Valley City High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Valley City High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 51st | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 51st | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2003 = {{Strb row | | 2003 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 46th | | div_b_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Jamestown Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Jamestown Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | | div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bottineau High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bottineau High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 51st | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 51st | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2004 = {{Strb row | | 2004 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 44th | | div_b_champ_nats = 44th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bottineau | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bottineau Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = T-46th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = T-46th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 41st | | div_c_champ_nats = 41st | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bottineau High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bottineau High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 52nd | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 52nd | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2005 = {{Strb row | | 2005 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bottineau Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bottineau Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 52nd | | div_b_champ_nats = 52nd | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 51st | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 51st | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 49th | | div_c_champ_nats = 49th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bottineau High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bottineau Senior High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 59th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 59th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2006 = {{Strb row | | 2006 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 40th | | div_b_champ_nats = 40th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Valley City | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Valley City Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 56th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 56th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 46th | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Central Dakota Home School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Central Dakota Home School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 49th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 49th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2007 = {{Strb row | | 2007 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 41st | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bottineau Junior High School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bottineau Junior High School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 59th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 59th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Jamestown High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Jamestown High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 46th | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Langdon Area High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Langdon Area High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 56th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 56th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2008 = {{Strb row | | 2008 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 46th | | div_b_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Carrington | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Carrington Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 55th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 55th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 52nd | | div_c_champ_nats = 52nd | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bottineau High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bottineau Senior High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 55th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 55th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2009 = {{Strb row | | 2009 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Carrington | + | | div_b_champ = [[Carrington Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 53rd | | div_b_champ_nats = 53rd | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Jim Hill Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Jim Hill Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 55th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 55th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 40th | | div_c_champ_nats = 40th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Maple Valley High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Maple Valley High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 54th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 54th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2010 = {{Strb row | | 2010 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 53rd | | div_b_champ_nats = 53rd | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Carrington | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Carrington Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = 56th | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 56th | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 41st | | div_c_champ_nats = 41st | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Maple Valley High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Maple Valley High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 59th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 59th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2011 = {{Strb row | | 2011 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 46th | | div_b_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 57th | | div_c_champ_nats = 57th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bowman County School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bowman County High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = 59th | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 59th | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2012 = {{Strb row | | 2012 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 45th | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 57th | | div_c_champ_nats = 57th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Bowman County School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Bowman County High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2013 = {{Strb row | | 2013 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 44th | | div_b_champ_nats = 44th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 46th | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Century High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Century High School (North Dakota)|Century High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2014 = {{Strb row | | 2014 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_champ = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 50th | | div_b_champ_nats = 50th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 46th | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Davies High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Davies High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2015 = {{Strb row | | 2015 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 49th | | div_b_champ_nats = 49th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | | div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | ||
− | | div_c_runnerup = Davies High School | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Davies High School]] |
| div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
}} | }} | ||
| 2016 = {{Strb row | | 2016 = {{Strb row | ||
− | | div_b_champ = Wachter Middle School | + | | div_b_champ = [[Wachter Middle School]] |
| div_b_champ_nats = 48th | | div_b_champ_nats = 48th | ||
− | | div_b_runnerup = Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Bismarck Mandan Area Home Schoolers]] |
| div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | ||
− | | div_c_champ = Bismarck High School | + | | div_c_champ = [[Bismarck High School]] |
| div_c_champ_nats = 51st | | div_c_champ_nats = 51st | ||
| div_c_runnerup = [[Dickinson High School]] | | div_c_runnerup = [[Dickinson High School]] |
Revision as of 21:24, 19 January 2021
North Dakota | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Total teams | 142 |
Division B Champion | Wachter Middle School |
Division C Champion | Bismarck High School |
State Tournament Location | North Dakota State University |
Website | www |
History
Past State Champions
Note that North Dakota divides its teams into two "classes" - Class A (large schools) and Class B (small schools). In the event that North Dakota sends more than one team per division to the National Tournament, one team must be from Class A and one must be from Class B. Therefore, the teams listed as "runner-up" in this table did not necessarily receive 2nd place at the state tournament; they were the highest-placing team in their class and thus qualified for Nationals under the North Dakota state policy. If North Dakota was not awarded a second nationals spot in any given year, the "runner-up" listed in the table below for that year is the "true" overall 2nd place winner. Visit this site for a history of North Dakota Science Olympiad results.
Competitions
Name | Type | Date | Division | Format |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bismarck Regional | Regional | TBD | B/C | TBD |
Bottineau Regional | Regional | TBD | B/C | TBD |
Dickinson Regional | Regional | TBD | B/C | TBD |
Minot Regional | Regional | TBD | B/C | TBD |
Valley City Regional | Regional | 2021-3-(23-25) | B/C | TBD |
2021 North Dakota State Tournament | State | 2021-4-(21-23) | B/C | TBD |
State Qualifiers
Results
Division B
Division C
Teams
Division B
- Belfield Public School
- Ben Franklin Middle School
- Bismarck Mandan Area Home Educators
- Bottineau Junior High School
- Bowman County School
- Carrington Middle School
- Drake/Anamoose School
- Erik Ramstad Middle School
- Hazen High School
- Hettinger Public School
- Hillsboro Public School
- Horizon Middle School
- Jamestown Middle School
- Jim Hill Middle School
- Kenmare Public School
- Langdon Area Middle School
- Maple Valley Public School
- Mohall Lansford Sherwood School
- Nedrose School
- Simle Middle School
- Trinity High School
- Valley City Junior High School
- Velva Public School
- Wachter Middle School
Division C
- Belfield Public School
- Bismarck High School
- Bismarck Mandan Area Home Educators
- Bottineau Senior High School
- Bowman County School
- Carrington High School
- Central Cass High School
- Century High School
- Dickinson High School
- Fargo South High School
- Hazen High School
- Hettinger Public School
- Jamestown High School
- Langdon Area High School
- Maple Valley Public School
- Minot High School - Central Campus
- Minot High School - Magic City Campus
- Mohall Lansford Sherwood School
- Rolla High School
- Rugby High School
- Scranton Public School
- TGU Granville High School
- Valley City High School
- Velva Public School