Difference between revisions of "Northern Florida Regional"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Added 2019 results)
m (Moved text before table)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
The '''Northern Florida Regional''' is a regional tournament hosted at the [http://ufl.edu University of Florida] in Gainesville, [[Florida]]. It serves the state's Leon, Wakulla, Jefferson, Madison, Taylor, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Columbia, Baker, Duval, Nassau, Clay, Alachua, Marion, Levy, Gilchrist, Union, and Bradford counties.
 +
 
{{RegionalInfoBox
 
{{RegionalInfoBox
 
|State=[[Florida]]
 
|State=[[Florida]]
Line 7: Line 9:
 
|Website=[http://uf.floridascienceolympiad.org Regional Site]
 
|Website=[http://uf.floridascienceolympiad.org Regional Site]
 
}}
 
}}
 
The '''Northern Florida Regional''' is a regional tournament hosted at the [http://ufl.edu University of Florida] in Gainesville, [[Florida]]. It serves the state's Leon, Wakulla, Jefferson, Madison, Taylor, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Columbia, Baker, Duval, Nassau, Clay, Alachua, Marion, Levy, Gilchrist, Union, and Bradford counties.
 
  
 
== Results ==
 
== Results ==

Revision as of 21:44, 20 July 2019

The Northern Florida Regional is a regional tournament hosted at the University of Florida in Gainesville, Florida. It serves the state's Leon, Wakulla, Jefferson, Madison, Taylor, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Columbia, Baker, Duval, Nassau, Clay, Alachua, Marion, Levy, Gilchrist, Union, and Bradford counties.

Northern Florida Regional
General Information
Location University of Florida
Division B Champion River City Science Academy
Division C Champion James S. Rickards High School
Date January 19, 2019
Website Regional Site


Results

Division B

Division B Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ States Place Division B Runner-up Division B Runner-up States Place Division B Third Place Division B Third Place States Place
2019 River City Science Academy (56) 2nd (184) Oak Hall School (75) 9th (271) Fairview Middle School1 (128) 19th (354)
1 River City Science Academy's second team (Rocketeers) came third with 107 points

Division C

Division C Results
Year Division C Champion C Champ States Place Division C Runner-up Division C Runner-up States Place Division C Third Place Division C Third Place States Place
2019 James S. Rickards High School (91) 20th (384) River City Science Academy1 (102) 27th (407) Buchholz High School (110) 9th (339)
1 James S. Rickards High School's second team (The Droids) came second with 101 points