Difference between revisions of "Northern Florida Regional"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Moved text before table)
(Added participating schools)
Line 30: Line 30:
  
 
:<sup>1</sup> James S. Rickards High School's second team (The Droids) came second with 101 points
 
:<sup>1</sup> James S. Rickards High School's second team (The Droids) came second with 101 points
 +
 +
== Participating Schools ==
 +
=== Division B ===
 +
 +
:[[Fairview Middle School]]
 +
:[[Imagine Schools]]
 +
:[[New Springs Schools]]
 +
:[[Oak Hall School]]
 +
:[[P. K. Yonge Developmental Research School]]
 +
:[[River City Science Academy]]
 +
:[[Swift Creek Middle School]]
 +
:[[Tallahassee School of Math and Science]]
 +
 +
=== Division C ===
 +
:[[Baker County High School]]
 +
:[[Buchholz High School]]
 +
:[[Dixie County High School]]
 +
:[[Florida State University Schools]]
 +
:[[Fort White High School]]
 +
:[[James S. Rickards High School]]
 +
:[[Oak Hall School]]
 +
:[[P. K. Yonge Developmental Research School]]
 +
:[[River City Science Academy]]

Revision as of 22:40, 21 July 2019

The Northern Florida Regional is a regional tournament hosted at the University of Florida in Gainesville, Florida. It serves the state's Leon, Wakulla, Jefferson, Madison, Taylor, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette, Suwannee, Columbia, Baker, Duval, Nassau, Clay, Alachua, Marion, Levy, Gilchrist, Union, and Bradford counties.

Northern Florida Regional
General Information
Location University of Florida
Division B Champion River City Science Academy
Division C Champion James S. Rickards High School
Date January 19, 2019
Website Regional Site


Results

Division B

Division B Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ States Place Division B Runner-up Division B Runner-up States Place Division B Third Place Division B Third Place States Place
2019 River City Science Academy (56) 2nd (184) Oak Hall School (75) 9th (271) Fairview Middle School1 (128) 19th (354)
1 River City Science Academy's second team (Rocketeers) came third with 107 points

Division C

Division C Results
Year Division C Champion C Champ States Place Division C Runner-up Division C Runner-up States Place Division C Third Place Division C Third Place States Place
2019 James S. Rickards High School (91) 20th (384) River City Science Academy1 (102) 27th (407) Buchholz High School (110) 9th (339)
1 James S. Rickards High School's second team (The Droids) came second with 101 points

Participating Schools

Division B

Fairview Middle School
Imagine Schools
New Springs Schools
Oak Hall School
P. K. Yonge Developmental Research School
River City Science Academy
Swift Creek Middle School
Tallahassee School of Math and Science

Division C

Baker County High School
Buchholz High School
Dixie County High School
Florida State University Schools
Fort White High School
James S. Rickards High School
Oak Hall School
P. K. Yonge Developmental Research School
River City Science Academy