Difference between revisions of "Template:State tournament results box"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pepperonipi (talk | contribs) m (Added results template cat) |
Pepperonipi (talk | contribs) (Made brackets one bar, like other results templates) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
{{#if:{{{1985|}}} | {{#if:{{{1985|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1985''' | + | {{!}}'''1985'''{{!}}{{{1985}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1986|}}} | {{#if:{{{1986|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1986''' | + | {{!}}'''1986'''{{!}}{{{1986}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1987|}}} | {{#if:{{{1987|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1987''' | + | {{!}}'''1987'''{{!}}{{{1987}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1988|}}} | {{#if:{{{1988|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1988''' | + | {{!}}'''1988'''{{!}}{{{1988}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1989|}}} | {{#if:{{{1989|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1989''' | + | {{!}}'''1989'''{{!}}{{{1989}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1990|}}} | {{#if:{{{1990|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1990''' | + | {{!}}'''1990'''{{!}}{{{1990}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1991|}}} | {{#if:{{{1991|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1991''' | + | {{!}}'''1991'''{{!}}{{{1991}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1992|}}} | {{#if:{{{1992|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1992''' | + | {{!}}'''1992'''{{!}}{{{1992}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1993|}}} | {{#if:{{{1993|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1993''' | + | {{!}}'''1993'''{{!}}{{{1993}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1994|}}} | {{#if:{{{1994|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1994''' | + | {{!}}'''1994'''{{!}}{{{1994}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1995|}}} | {{#if:{{{1995|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1995''' | + | {{!}}'''1995'''{{!}}{{{1995}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1996|}}} | {{#if:{{{1996|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1996''' | + | {{!}}'''1996'''{{!}}{{{1996}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1997|}}} | {{#if:{{{1997|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1997''' | + | {{!}}'''1997'''{{!}}{{{1997}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1998|}}} | {{#if:{{{1998|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1998''' | + | {{!}}'''1998'''{{!}}{{{1998}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{1999|}}} | {{#if:{{{1999|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''1999''' | + | {{!}}'''1999'''{{!}}{{{1999}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2000|}}} | {{#if:{{{2000|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2000''' | + | {{!}}'''2000'''{{!}}{{{2000}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2001|}}} | {{#if:{{{2001|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2001''' | + | {{!}}'''2001'''{{!}}{{{2001}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2002|}}} | {{#if:{{{2002|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2002''' | + | {{!}}'''2002'''{{!}}{{{2002}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2003|}}} | {{#if:{{{2003|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2003''' | + | {{!}}'''2003'''{{!}}{{{2003}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2004|}}} | {{#if:{{{2004|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2004''' | + | {{!}}'''2004'''{{!}}{{{2004}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2005|}}} | {{#if:{{{2005|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2005''' | + | {{!}}'''2005'''{{!}}{{{2005}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2006|}}} | {{#if:{{{2006|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2006''' | + | {{!}}'''2006'''{{!}}{{{2006}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2007|}}} | {{#if:{{{2007|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2007''' | + | {{!}}'''2007'''{{!}}{{{2007}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2008|}}} | {{#if:{{{2008|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2008''' | + | {{!}}'''2008'''{{!}}{{{2008}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2009|}}} | {{#if:{{{2009|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2009''' | + | {{!}}'''2009'''{{!}}{{{2009}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2010|}}} | {{#if:{{{2010|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2010''' | + | {{!}}'''2010'''{{!}}{{{2010}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2011|}}} | {{#if:{{{2011|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2011''' | + | {{!}}'''2011'''{{!}}{{{2011}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2012|}}} | {{#if:{{{2012|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2012''' | + | {{!}}'''2012'''{{!}}{{{2012}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2013|}}} | {{#if:{{{2013|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2013''' | + | {{!}}'''2013'''{{!}}{{{2013}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2014|}}} | {{#if:{{{2014|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2014''' | + | {{!}}'''2014'''{{!}}{{{2014}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2015|}}} | {{#if:{{{2015|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2015''' | + | {{!}}'''2015'''{{!}}{{{2015}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2016|}}} | {{#if:{{{2016|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2016''' | + | {{!}}'''2016'''{{!}}{{{2016}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2017|}}} | {{#if:{{{2017|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2017''' | + | {{!}}'''2017'''{{!}}{{{2017}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2018|}}} | {{#if:{{{2018|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2018''' | + | {{!}}'''2018'''{{!}}{{{2018}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2019|}}} | {{#if:{{{2019|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2019''' | + | {{!}}'''2019'''{{!}}{{{2019}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2020|}}} | {{#if:{{{2020|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2020''' | + | {{!}}'''2020'''{{!}}{{{2020}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2021|}}} | {{#if:{{{2021|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2021''' | + | {{!}}'''2021'''{{!}}{{{2021}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2022|}}} | {{#if:{{{2022|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2022''' | + | {{!}}'''2022'''{{!}}{{{2022}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2023|}}} | {{#if:{{{2023|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2023''' | + | {{!}}'''2023'''{{!}}{{{2023}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2024|}}} | {{#if:{{{2024|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2024''' | + | {{!}}'''2024'''{{!}}{{{2024}}} |
}} | }} | ||
{{#if:{{{2025|}}} | {{#if:{{{2025|}}} | ||
| {{!}}- | | {{!}}- | ||
− | {{!}}'''2025''' | + | {{!}}'''2025'''{{!}}{{{2025}}} |
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:09, 12 March 2020
Year | Division B Champion | B Champ Nats Place | Division B Runner-up | B Runner-up Nats Place | Division C Champion | C Champ Nats Place | Division C Runner-up | C Runner-up Nats Place |
---|
The State tournament results box template is a template that allows for the creation of result boxes for a state's state tournament.
This is the base template used to create a state tournament results table. Template:Strb row is used to create each row of the table.
Parameters
<season>
(a customizable season value) - Used with Template:Strb row to create a row in the table for the season specified.<season>_note
(a customizable season value) - Used to create a superscript on the given season.
Examples
Code | Result | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
{{State tournament results box |2019={{Strb row |div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72) |div_b_champ_nats=23rd |div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184) |div_b_runnerup_nats=40th |div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82) |div_c_champ_nats=21st |div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159) |div_c_runnerup_nats=28th }} }} |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{State tournament results box |state=Florida |2018={{Strb row |div_b_champ=[[River City Science Academy]] (167) |div_b_champ_nats=53rd |div_b_runnerup=[[Archimedean Middle Conservatory]] (172) |div_b_runnerup_nats=37th |div_c_champ=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (113) |div_c_champ_nats=30th |div_c_runnerup=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (145) |div_c_runnerup_nats=27th }} |2019={{Strb row |div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72) |div_b_champ_nats=23rd |div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184) |div_b_runnerup_nats=40th |div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82) |div_c_champ_nats=21st |div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159) |div_c_runnerup_nats=28th }} }} |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
{{State tournament results box |state=Florida |2017={{Strb row |div_b_champ=[[River City Science Academy]] (167) |div_b_champ_nats=53rd |div_b_runnerup=[[Archimedean Middle Conservatory]] (172) |div_b_runnerup_nats=37th |div_c_champ=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (113) |div_c_champ_nats=30th |div_c_runnerup=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (145) |div_c_runnerup_nats=27th }} |2018={{Strb row }} |2019={{Strb row |div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72) |div_b_champ_nats=23rd |div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184) |div_b_runnerup_nats=40th |div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82) |div_c_champ_nats=21st |div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159) |div_c_runnerup_nats=28th }} |2020={{Strb row |condition=cancelled |condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] }} }} |
|