Template:State tournament results box/doc

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search

Template:State tournament results box/doc - Documentation

The State tournament results box template is a template that allows for the creation of result boxes for a state's state tournament.

This is the base template used to create a state tournament results table. Template:Strb row is used to create each row of the table.

Parameters

<year> (a customizable year value) - Used with Template:Strb row to create a row in the table for the year specified.
<year>_note (a customizable year value) - Used to create a superscript on the given year

Examples

Code Result
{{State tournament results box
|2019={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72)
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=40th
|div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82)
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
|div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=28th
}}
}}
Season Division B Division C
Champion Runner-Up Third Place Champion Runner-Up Third Place
Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team
2019 Orlando Science School (72) 23rd River City Science Academy (184) 40th Boca Raton Community High School (82) 21st Archimedean Upper Conservatory (159) 28th


{{State tournament results box
|state=Florida
|2018={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[River City Science Academy]] (167)
|div_b_champ_nats=53rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[Archimedean Middle Conservatory]] (172)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=37th
|div_c_champ=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (113)
|div_c_champ_nats=30th
|div_c_runnerup=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (145)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=27th
}}
|2019={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72)
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=40th
|div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82)
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
|div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=28th
}}
}}
Season Division B Division C
Champion Runner-Up Third Place Champion Runner-Up Third Place
Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team
2018 River City Science Academy (167) 53rd Archimedean Middle Conservatory (172) 37th Archimedean Upper Conservatory (113) 30th Boca Raton Community High School (145) 27th
2019 Orlando Science School (72) 23rd River City Science Academy (184) 40th Boca Raton Community High School (82) 21st Archimedean Upper Conservatory (159) 28th


{{State tournament results box
|state=Florida
|2017={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[River City Science Academy]] (167)
|div_b_champ_nats=53rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[Archimedean Middle Conservatory]] (172)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=37th
|div_c_champ=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (113)
|div_c_champ_nats=30th
|div_c_runnerup=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (145)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=27th
}}
|2018={{Strb row
}}
|2019={{Strb row
|div_b_champ=[[Orlando Science School]] (72)
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd
|div_b_runnerup=[[River City Science Academy]] (184)
|div_b_runnerup_nats=40th
|div_c_champ=[[Boca Raton Community High School]] (82)
|div_c_champ_nats=21st
|div_c_runnerup=[[Archimedean Upper Conservatory]] (159)
|div_c_runnerup_nats=28th
}}
|2020={{Strb row
|condition=cancelled
|condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]]
}}
}}
Season Division B Division C
Champion Runner-Up Third Place Champion Runner-Up Third Place
Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team
2017 River City Science Academy (167) 53rd Archimedean Middle Conservatory (172) 37th Archimedean Upper Conservatory (113) 30th Boca Raton Community High School (145) 27th
2018
2019 Orlando Science School (72) 23rd River City Science Academy (184) 40th Boca Raton Community High School (82) 21st Archimedean Upper Conservatory (159) 28th
2020 Cancelled due to 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak