Difference between revisions of "Tennessee"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(37 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | |||
{{SOInfoBox | {{SOInfoBox | ||
|State name= Tennessee | |State name= Tennessee | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
|Member C teams= 65 | |Member C teams= 65 | ||
|Total teams= 149 | |Total teams= 149 | ||
− | |States location= 1994-Present: University of Tennessee; Knoxville, TN | + | |States location= 1994-Present: University of Tennessee; Knoxville, TN{{break}}-1993: American Museum of Science and Energy{{break}}1987: Tennessee State University; Nashville, TN{{break}}1985-1986: Tennessee Tech University; Cookeville, TN |
|B champs=[[Cedar Springs Homeschool]] | |B champs=[[Cedar Springs Homeschool]] | ||
|C champs=[[White Station High School]] | |C champs=[[White Station High School]] | ||
|website=http://tnscioly.utk.edu/ | |website=http://tnscioly.utk.edu/ | ||
+ | |State={{PAGENAME}} | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[File:TennesseeScienceOlympiad.jpg|250px|thumb|right|35th Anniversary Logo]] | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
− | Tennessee celebrated its | + | Tennessee celebrated its 35th anniversary in Science Olympiad during the 2019-2020 season. Tennessee has steadily increased schools participating in Science Olympiad and ranks near the top 50% in registered teams. |
===Past State Champions=== | ===Past State Champions=== | ||
− | |||
− | |||
{{State tournament results box | {{State tournament results box | ||
|1985={{Strb row | |1985={{Strb row | ||
Line 371: | Line 373: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|2020={{Strb row | |2020={{Strb row | ||
− | | | + | |condition=cancelled |
− | | | + | |condition_reason=the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 386: | Line 382: | ||
===[[Invitationals]]=== | ===[[Invitationals]]=== | ||
− | : Friendship Christian Invitational (B) ( | + | :[[East Hamilton Invitational]] (C) - January 18th, 2020 |
− | : Pope John Paul II | + | :[[Friendship Christian Invitational]] (B) - January 11th, 2020 |
+ | :[[John Overton Invitational]] (C) - January 25th, 2020 | ||
+ | :[[Lincoln Memorial Invitational]] (C) - February 15th, 2020 | ||
+ | :[[Southwind Invitational]] (B) - February 1st, 2020 | ||
+ | :<s>[[White Station Invitational]] (C) - December 7th, 2019</s> ''Cancelled.'' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Defunct Invitational Competitions=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | :[[Bearden Invitational]] (B) | ||
+ | :[[Rose Park Invitational]] (B) | ||
+ | :[[Pope John Paul II Invitational]] (C) | ||
===Regional Competitions=== | ===Regional Competitions=== | ||
− | :Chattanooga State | + | :[[Chattanooga State Regional]] (B/C) - February 22nd, 2020 |
− | :Christian Brothers University | + | :[[Christian Brothers University Regional]] (B/C) - February 22nd, 2020 |
− | : | + | :[[Columbia State Community College Regional]] (B) - February 22nd, 2020 |
− | :East Tennessee State University | + | :[[East Tennessee State University Regional]] (B/C) - March 7th, 2020 |
− | :Lee University | + | :[[Lee University Regional]] (B/C) - February 29th, 2020 |
− | :Middle Tennessee State University | + | :[[Middle Tennessee State University Regional]] (B/C) - February 22nd, 2020 |
− | :Tennessee State University | + | :[[Southwest Tennessee Community College Regional]] (B/C) - February 29th, 2020 |
− | :Volunteer State Community College | + | :<s>[[Tennessee State University Regional]] (B/C) - March 28th, 2020</s> ''Cancelled due to the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]].'' |
+ | |||
+ | ===Defunct Regional Competitions=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | :[[Nashville State Community College Regional]] (B/C) | ||
+ | :[[Volunteer State Community College Regional]] (B/C) | ||
===State Competition=== | ===State Competition=== | ||
− | + | :<s>University of Tennessee Knoxville in Knoxville, TN - [http://tnscioly.utk.edu/state-tournament/] - April 25, 2020</s> ''Cancelled due to the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]].'' | |
− | |||
− | |||
====Past State Tournament Results==== | ====Past State Tournament Results==== | ||
Line 411: | Line 420: | ||
:[[Media:2015 TN B Results.pdf|2015]] | :[[Media:2015 TN B Results.pdf|2015]] | ||
:[[Media:2016 TN B Results.jpg|2016]] | :[[Media:2016 TN B Results.jpg|2016]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2017 TN B Results.pdf|2017]] | ||
:[[Media:2018 TN B Results.pdf|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 TN B Results.pdf|2018]] | ||
:[[Media:2019 TN B Results.pdf|2019]] | :[[Media:2019 TN B Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 428: | ||
:[[Media:2015 TN C Results.pdf|2015]] | :[[Media:2015 TN C Results.pdf|2015]] | ||
:[[Media:2016 TN C Results.jpg|2016]] | :[[Media:2016 TN C Results.jpg|2016]] | ||
− | :[ | + | :[[Media:2017 TN C Results.pdf|2017]] |
:[[Media:2018 TN C Results.pdf|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 TN C Results.pdf|2018]] | ||
:[[Media:2019 TN C Results.pdf|2019]] | :[[Media:2019 TN C Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
− | ==Teams== | + | ==2020 Teams/Regions== |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | ==== | + | ====[[Chattanooga State Regional|Chattanooga State Community College Regional]] (ChSCC)==== |
+ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
+ | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Cedar Springs Homeschool]] | ||
+ | | [[Cedar Springs Homeschool]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Chattanooga Center for Creative Arts]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattanooga High Center for Creative Arts]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Explorers Homeschool Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattanooga Homeschool]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Chattanooga Girls Leadership Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Chattanooga School for the Arts and Sciences]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Girls Preparatory School]] | ||
+ | | [[East Hamilton High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hixson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Explorers Homeschool Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ivy Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Farragut High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Knoxville Area Homeschoolers]] | ||
+ | | [[Ivy Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Lenoir City High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[McCallie School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Middle College at Austin Peay State University]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | + | ====[[Christian Brothers University Regional]] (CBU)==== | |
− | + | {|class="wikitable" | |
− | + | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Cummings K8]] | |
− | + | | [[Collierville High School]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Hickory Ridge Middle School]] | |
+ | | [[Houston High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Houston Middle School (Tennessee)| Houston Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Memphis School of Excellence]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Kate Bond Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Southwind High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Memphis School of Excellence]] | ||
+ | | [[St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Steam Heat]] | ||
+ | | [[Steam Heat]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[St. Agnes Academy-St. Dominic School]] | ||
+ | | [[T-STEM Academy East High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[West Collierville Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Westminster Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Westminster Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Westwood High School (Tennessee)| Westwood High School]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | ==== | + | ====[[Columbia State Community College Regional]] (CoSCC)==== |
+ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
+ | ! | [[Division B]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Brentwood Middle School (Tennessee)| Brentwood Middle School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Hillsboro Middle School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mount Pleasant Middle School of the Visual and Performance Arts]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Spring Station Middle School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[St. Ann School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[St. Henry School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Woodland Middle School (Tennessee)| Woodland Middle School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | + | ====[[East Tennessee State University Regional]] (ETSU)==== | |
− | + | {|class="wikitable" | |
− | + | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Greeneville Middle School]] | |
− | + | | [[Daniel Boone High School]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Innovation Academy]] | |
− | + | | [[Greeneville High School]] | |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[John Sevier Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[L & N STEM Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ross N. Robinson Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Maryville High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Springfield High School (Tennessee)| Springfield High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[STEM Co-op]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Webb School of Knoxville]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[West High School (Tennessee)| West High School]] | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | ==== | + | ====[[Lee University Regional]]==== |
+ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
+ | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Athens City Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Bearden High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Bearden Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Cleveland High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Bradley County Home Educators (BCHE)]] | ||
+ | | [[Concord Christian School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Concord Christian School]] | ||
+ | | [[The King's Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Ocoee Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ooltewah High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[STEM Co-op]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | + | ====[[Middle Tennessee State University Regional]] (MTSU)==== | |
− | + | {|class="wikitable" | |
− | + | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Blackman Middle School]] | |
− | + | | [[Blackman High School]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Central Magnet School]] | |
− | + | | [[Central Magnet School]] | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | [[Christiana Middle School (Tennessee)|Christiana Middle School]] | |
+ | | [[Franklin High School (Tennessee)|Franklin High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Dayspring Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Lebanon High School (Tennessee)|Lebanon High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[LaVergne Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Riverdale High School (Tennessee)|Riverdale High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet School]] | ||
+ | | [[Shelbyville Central High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rockvale Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Smyrna High School (Tennessee)|Smyrna High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Rocky Fork Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Stewarts Creek High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[St. Bernard Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Tullahoma High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Saint Rose Catholic School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Smyrna Middle School]] | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ====[[Southwest Tennessee Community College Regional]] (STCC)==== | ||
+ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
+ | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[American Way Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Cordova High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Barret's Chapel School]] | ||
+ | | [[Craigmont High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Bellevue Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[East High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Dexter Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Germantown High School (Tennessee)|Germantown High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Maxine Smith STEAM Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Hamilton High School (Tennessee)|Hamilton High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[White Station Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Oakhaven High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Ridgeway High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[White Station High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Wooddale High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ====[[Tennessee State University Regional]] (TSU)==== | ||
+ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
+ | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Christ the King School]] | ||
+ | | [[Centennial High School (Tennessee)|Centennial High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Head Middle Magnet School]] | ||
+ | | [[Donelson Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Holy Rosary Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Hume-Fogg Magnet High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Mill Creek Middle School (Tennessee)|Mill Creek Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[John Overton High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery Bell Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[LEAD Southeast High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[St. Edward School]] | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery Bell Academy]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[St. Matthew School]] | ||
+ | | [[Nolensville High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Sunset Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Ravenwood High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[University School of Nashville]] | ||
+ | | [[University School of Nashville]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ====[[Tennessee Tech University Regional]] (TTU)==== | ||
+ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
+ | ! | [[Division B]] !! | [[Division C]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Davidson County Homeschool]] | ||
+ | | [[Brentwood High School (Tennessee)| Brentwood High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Friendship Christian Academy]] | ||
+ | | [[Davidson County Homeschool]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Northwest Middle School (Tennessee)|Northwest Middle School]] | ||
+ | | [[Father Ryan High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Hillsboro High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[McMinn County High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Montgomery Central High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Rossview High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | [[Summit High School]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
+ | {{Tournaments of Tennessee}} | ||
[[Category:State Pages]] | [[Category:State Pages]] |
Revision as of 09:27, 5 July 2020
Tennessee | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Member of SO since | 1985 |
Total teams | 149 |
Division B Champion | Cedar Springs Homeschool |
Division C Champion | White Station High School |
State Tournament Location | 1994-Present: University of Tennessee; Knoxville, TN -1993: American Museum of Science and Energy 1987: Tennessee State University; Nashville, TN 1985-1986: Tennessee Tech University; Cookeville, TN |
Website | tnscioly |
History
Tennessee celebrated its 35th anniversary in Science Olympiad during the 2019-2020 season. Tennessee has steadily increased schools participating in Science Olympiad and ranks near the top 50% in registered teams.
Past State Champions
Season | Division B | Division C | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | |||||
Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | |
1985 | Portland Middle School | 6th | Glencliff High School | 25th | ||||||
1986 | Portland Middle School | Glencliff High School | 23rd | Westview High School | 34th | |||||
1987 | Portland Middle School | 27th | Portland High School | 33rd | Westview High School | 36th | ||||
1988 | Bearden Middle School | 31st | Oak Ridge High School? | 36th | Ooltewah High School? | 34th | ||||
1989 | Bearden Middle School | 22nd | Ooltewah High School | 42nd | ||||||
1990 | Bearden Middle School | 23rd | Oak Ridge High School | 20th | Franklin High School | 46th | ||||
1991 | Bearden Middle School | 11th | Hixson High School | 30th | ||||||
1992 | Bearden Middle School | 18th | Franklin High School | 19th | ||||||
1993 | Greenfield Junior High School | 26th | Oak Ridge High School | 32nd | Hixson High School | 41st | ||||
1994 | Bearden Middle School | 12th | Franklin High School | 40th | ||||||
1995 | Bearden Middle School | 6th | Oak Ridge High School | 30th | ||||||
1996 | Bearden Middle School | 39th | West High School | 40th | ||||||
1997 | Bearden Middle School | 22nd | Oak Ridge High School | 23rd | ||||||
1998 | Bearden Middle School | 14th | Oak Ridge High School | 28th | ||||||
1999 | Bearden Middle School | 9th | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | 29th | N/A | ||||
2000 | Bearden Middle School | 20th | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||||
2001 | Bearden Middle School | 9th | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | N/A | N/A | ||||
2002 | Bearden Middle School | 22nd | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | 23rd | N/A | ||||
2003 | Bearden Middle School | 26th | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | 19th | N/A | ||||
2004 | White Station Middle School | 36th | Bearden Middle School | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | 21st | N/A | |||
2005 | Bearden Middle School | 26th | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | 13th | N/A | ||||
2006 | Bearden Middle School | 26th | White Station Middle School | N/A | Oak Ridge High School | 18th | N/A | |||
2007 | Bearden Middle School | 30th | Friendship Christian School | 33rd | Montgomery Bell Academy | 44th | Oak Ridge High School | N/A | ||
2008 | Bearden Middle School | 28th | Friendship Christian School | N/A | Martin Luther King Magnet School | 33rd | Oak Ridge High School | N/A | ||
2009 | Bearden Middle School (69) | 28th | Friendship Christian School (111) | N/A | Oak Ridge High School (81) | 27th | Montgomery Bell Academy (99) | N/A | ||
2010 | Bearden Middle School | 21st | Friendship Christian School | N/A | Montgomery Bell Academy | 32nd | N/A | |||
2011 | Friendship Christian School | 26th | Bearden Middle School | N/A | Montgomery Bell Academy | 37th | N/A | |||
2012 | Cedar Springs Homeschool | 21st | Bearden Middle School | N/A | Montgomery Bell Academy | 36th | White Station High School | N/A | ||
2013 | Bearden Middle School | 26th | Cedar Springs Homeschool | N/A | Montgomery Bell Academy | 36th | White Station High School | N/A | ||
2014 | Bearden Middle School (71) | 28th | Cedar Springs Homeschool (98) | N/A | Montgomery Bell Academy (132) | 42nd | White Station High School (147) | N/A | ||
2015 | Cedar Springs Homeschool (101) | 44th | Bearden Middle School (114) | N/A | Farragut High School (151) | 56th | White Station High School (157) | N/A | ||
2016 | Bearden Middle School (58) | 30th | Ross N. Robinson Middle School (90) | N/A | Farragut High School (141) | 43rd | Martin Luther King, Jr. Magnet School (155) | N/A | ||
2017 | Bearden Middle School (74) | 19th | Cedar Springs Homeschool (119) | N/A | White Station High School (130) | 44th | Cedar Springs Homeschool (138) | N/A | ||
2018 | Cedar Springs Homeschool (110) | 32nd | Bearden Middle School (111) | N/A | Farragut High School (118) | 44th | White Station High School (152) | N/A | ||
2019 | Cedar Springs Homeschool (108) | 29th | Bearden Middle School (109) | N/A | White Station High School (139) | 42nd | Farragut High School (143) | N/A | ||
2020 | Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak |
Competitions
Invitationals
- East Hamilton Invitational (C) - January 18th, 2020
- Friendship Christian Invitational (B) - January 11th, 2020
- John Overton Invitational (C) - January 25th, 2020
- Lincoln Memorial Invitational (C) - February 15th, 2020
- Southwind Invitational (B) - February 1st, 2020
White Station Invitational (C) - December 7th, 2019Cancelled.
Defunct Invitational Competitions
Regional Competitions
- Chattanooga State Regional (B/C) - February 22nd, 2020
- Christian Brothers University Regional (B/C) - February 22nd, 2020
- Columbia State Community College Regional (B) - February 22nd, 2020
- East Tennessee State University Regional (B/C) - March 7th, 2020
- Lee University Regional (B/C) - February 29th, 2020
- Middle Tennessee State University Regional (B/C) - February 22nd, 2020
- Southwest Tennessee Community College Regional (B/C) - February 29th, 2020
Tennessee State University Regional (B/C) - March 28th, 2020Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak.
Defunct Regional Competitions
State Competition
University of Tennessee Knoxville in Knoxville, TN - [1] - April 25, 2020Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak.