Difference between revisions of "University of Texas at Austin Invitational"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Undo revision 119286 by Adi1008 (talk))
(Tag: Undo)
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
     | Year started = 2016
 
     | Year started = 2016
 
     | Division    = B/C
 
     | Division    = B/C
     | Date        = October 26th, 2019
+
     | Date        = October 23-25, 2020
     | teams_b      = {{Composition bar|41|90}}
+
     | teams_b      = {{Composition bar|71|90}}
     | teams_c      = {{Composition bar|67|90}}
+
     | teams_c      = {{Composition bar|120|120}}
 
     | Location    = University of Texas at Austin
 
     | Location    = University of Texas at Austin
 
     | ChampionB    = [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]]
 
     | ChampionB    = [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School]]
 
     | ChampionC    = [[Seven Lakes High School]]
 
     | ChampionC    = [[Seven Lakes High School]]
     | Website      = [http://atxscioly.org/]
+
     | Website      = http://atxscioly.org/
 +
    | scilympiad  = {{Scilympiad|ut-invite}}
 
     | state        = Texas
 
     | state        = Texas
 
     | lat          = 30.2849
 
     | lat          = 30.2849
 
     | long        = -97.7341
 
     | long        = -97.7341
     | 1stBName    = Jeffrey Trail Middle School
+
    | 2021format  = [[Mini SO]]
     | 1stBPoints  = 97
+
     | 1stBName    = Kennedy Middle School
     | 2ndBName    = Beckendorff Junior High School
+
     | 1stBPoints  = 29
     | 2ndBPoints  = 105
+
     | 2ndBName    = Jeffrey Trail High School
     | 3rdBName    = Orlando Science Middle School
+
     | 2ndBPoints  = 35
     | 3rdBPoints  = 165
+
     | 3rdBName    = Beckendorff Junior High School
     | 1stCName    = Seven Lakes High School
+
     | 3rdBPoints  = 54
     | 1stCPoints  = 89
+
     | 1stCName    = Troy High School
     | 2ndCName    = Liberal Arts and Science Academy
+
     | 1stCPoints  = 87
     | 2ndCPoints  = 124
+
     | 2ndCName    = Seven Lakes High School
     | 3rdCName    = Orlando Science High School
+
     | 2ndCPoints  = 135
     | 3rdCPoints  = 131
+
     | 3rdCName    = Mason High School
 +
     | 3rdCPoints  = 211
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 86: Line 88:
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Murchison Middle School]]
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Murchison Middle School]]
 
         | fifth_points  = 209
 
         | fifth_points  = 209
 +
        | date          = 10/27/18
 
         | teams        = 22
 
         | teams        = 22
 
     }}
 
     }}
Line 101: Line 104:
 
         | date          = 10/26/19
 
         | date          = 10/26/19
 
         | teams        = 35
 
         | teams        = 35
 +
    }}
 +
    | 2021 = {{Irb row
 +
        | first_name    = [[Kennedy Middle School|Kennedy Middle School A]]
 +
        | first_points  = 29
 +
        | second_name  = [[Jeffrey Trail Middle School|Jeffrey Trail Middle School Blue]]
 +
        | second_points = 35
 +
        | third_name    = [[Beckendorff Junior High School|Beckendorff Junior High School A]]
 +
        | third_points  = 54
 +
        | fourth_name  = [[Winston Churchill Middle School|Winston Churchill Middle School Gold]]
 +
        | fourth_points = 89
 +
        | fifth_name    = [[Solon Middle School]]
 +
        | fifth_points  = 126
 +
        | date          = 10/23-24/20
 +
        | teams        = 72
 
     }}
 
     }}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 118: Line 135:
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Tompkins High School]]
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Tompkins High School]]
 
         | fifth_points  = 117
 
         | fifth_points  = 117
 +
        | date          = 4/2/16
 
         | teams        = 15
 
         | teams        = 15
 
     }}
 
     }}
Line 131: Line 149:
 
         | fifth_name    = [[St. Andrew's Episcopal School]]
 
         | fifth_name    = [[St. Andrew's Episcopal School]]
 
         | fifth_points  = 164
 
         | fifth_points  = 164
 +
        | date          = 11/19/16
 
         | teams        = 14
 
         | teams        = 14
 
     }}
 
     }}
Line 144: Line 163:
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Hendrickson High School]]
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Hendrickson High School]]
 
         | fifth_points  = 240
 
         | fifth_points  = 240
 +
        | date          = 11/11/17
 
         | teams        = 25
 
         | teams        = 25
 
     }}
 
     }}
Line 157: Line 177:
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]
 
         | fifth_points  = 151
 
         | fifth_points  = 151
 +
        | date          = 10/27/18
 
         | teams        = 25
 
         | teams        = 25
 
     }}
 
     }}
Line 170: Line 191:
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]
 
         | fifth_name    = [[Austin Area Homeschoolers]]
 
         | fifth_points  = 163
 
         | fifth_points  = 163
 +
        | date          = 10/26/19
 
         | teams        = 21
 
         | teams        = 21
 
     }}
 
     }}
}}
+
    | 2021 = {{Irb row
 +
        | first_name    = [[Troy High School]]
 +
        | first_points  = 87
 +
        | second_name  = [[Seven Lakes High School]]
 +
        | second_points = 135
 +
        | third_name    = [[Mason High School]]
 +
        | third_points  = 211
 +
        | fourth_name  = [[Iolani School]]<sup>1</sup>
 +
        | fourth_points = 237
 +
        | fifth_name    = [[American High School]]<sup>2</sup>
 +
        | fifth_points  = 287
 +
        | date          = 10/23-24/20
 +
        | teams        = 114
 +
    }}
 +
}}:<sup>1</sup> A second team from Mason High School placed 4th with 216 points.
 +
:<sup>2</sup> A second team from Seven Lakes High School placed 6th with 238 points.
  
 
==Full Results==
 
==Full Results==
Line 181: Line 218:
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2019 B Results.pdf|2019]]
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2019 B Results.pdf|2019]]
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2020 B Results.pdf|2020]]
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2020 B Results.pdf|2020]]
 +
{{SpoilerBoxBegin}}2020-2021 Division B Final Results
 +
{{SpoilerBoxContent}}
 +
{{2021 UT Austin B Results}}
 +
{{SpoilerBoxEnd}}
  
 
===Division C===
 
===Division C===
Line 188: Line 229:
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2019 C Results.pdf|2019]]
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2019 C Results.pdf|2019]]
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2020 C Results.pdf|2020]]
 
:[[Media:UT Austin Invitational 2020 C Results.pdf|2020]]
 +
{{SpoilerBoxBegin}}2020-2021 Division C Final Results
 +
{{SpoilerBoxContent}}
 +
{{2021 UT Austin C Results}}
 +
{{SpoilerBoxEnd}}
  
 
==External Links==
 
==External Links==

Latest revision as of 07:02, 26 November 2020

University of Texas at Austin Invitational
ATX+Science+Olympiad+logo.png
General Information
Map
University of Texas at Austin Invitational is located in Texas
University of Texas at Austin Invitational
LocationUniversity of Texas at Austin
2021 FormatMini SO
Year started2016
B teams
71 / 90
C teams
120 / 120
DivisionB/C
Division B ChampionJeffrey Trail Middle School
Division C ChampionSeven Lakes High School
DateOctober 23-25, 2020
Social Media
Websitehttp://atxscioly.org/
Scilympiadscilympiad.com/ut-invite
Division B Results
1st Kennedy Middle School 29
2nd Jeffrey Trail High School 35
3rd Beckendorff Junior High School 54
Division C Results
1st Troy High School 87
2nd Seven Lakes High School 135
3rd Mason High School 211


The University of Texas at Austin Invitational is a Division B and Division C invitational hosted by the University of Texas at Austin in Houston, Texas through their alumni association, ATX Science Olympiad. UT also hosts the University of Texas at Austin Regional. The first invitational, branded as a "pre-state" tournament, was run on April 2, 2016, after every regional competition in the state of Texas was over. After this inaugural, proof-of-concept invitational, ATX Science Olympiad began running their invitational during the fall to better accommodate local teams' schedules and prevent them from having to organize two tournaments in the span of a month and a half.

Results

Division B

Division B Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2016 North Austin Science Alliance (64) Kealing Middle School (66) Harmony School of Excellence-Houston (71) Austin Homeschool Science League (97) Alamo Heights Junior High School (100) 4/2/16 10
2017 North Austin Science Alliance (78) Austin Area Homeschoolers (111) Kealing Middle School (113) Austin Homeschool Science League (122) Dailey Middle School (240) 11/19/16 16
2018 Beckendorff Junior High School (50) Austin Area Homeschoolers (113) Kealing Middle School (121) Central Texas Science Team (186) Stiles Middle School (194) 11/11/17 19
2019 Beckendorff Junior High School (47) Kraemer Middle School (81) Kealing Middle School (124) Austin Area Homeschoolers (131) Murchison Middle School (209) 10/27/18 22
2020 Jeffrey Trail Middle School (97) Beckendorff Junior High School (105) Orlando Science Middle School (165) Kealing Middle School (179) Kennedy Middle School (204) 10/26/19 35
2021 Kennedy Middle School A (29) Jeffrey Trail Middle School Blue (35) Beckendorff Junior High School A (54) Winston Churchill Middle School Gold (89) Solon Middle School (126) 10/23-24/20 72


Division C

Division C Results
Season Champion Runner-up Third Place Fourth Place Fifth Place Date Teams
2016 William P. Clements High School (46) Liberal Arts and Science Academy (61) Seven Lakes High School (98) Cypress Falls High School (105) Tompkins High School (117) 4/2/16 15
2017 Seven Lakes High School (45) Austin Area Homeschoolers (121) Anderson High School (139) Hendrickson High School (149) St. Andrew's Episcopal School (164) 11/19/16 14
2018 Seven Lakes High School (71) Clements High School (108) Austin Area Homeschoolers (124) Liberal Arts and Science Academy (144) Hendrickson High School (240) 11/11/17 25
2019 Seven Lakes High School (82) Clements High School (111) Liberal Arts and Science Academy (129) Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science (138) Austin Area Homeschoolers (151) 10/27/18 25
2020 Seven Lakes High School (89) Liberal Arts and Science Academy (124) Orlando Science High School (131) William P. Clements High School (165) Austin Area Homeschoolers (163) 10/26/19 21
2021 Troy High School (87) Seven Lakes High School (135) Mason High School (211) Iolani School1 (237) American High School2 (287) 10/23-24/20 114
1 A second team from Mason High School placed 4th with 216 points.
2 A second team from Seven Lakes High School placed 6th with 238 points.

Full Results

Division B

2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2020-2021 Division B Final Results
UT Invitational 2020
Division B
10/23/20
Anatomy
Botany
Circuit Lab
Codebusters
Crime Busters
Density Lab
Disease Detectives
Dynamic Planet
Food Science
Fossils
Heredity
Machines
Meteorology
Ornithology
Reach for the Stars
Road Scholar
Solar Power
Water Quality
Dropped Points
Points
Final Place
Kennedy, Kennedy A 5 72 3 1 2 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 3 1 3 2 9 2 86 29 1
Jeffrey Trail, JTMS Blue 4 1 1 3 3 5 2 5 1 5 2 1 21 5 2 1 1 3 31 35 2
Beckendorff JH, Beckendorff A 1 2 2 11 48 3 5 1 22 3 5 4 1 2 6 7 20 1 90 54 3
Winston Churchill, Churchill Gold 25 8 5 7 13 2 33 2 3 7 3 3 4 27 7 5 4 16 85 89 4
Solon, SMS SO 2 3 14 22 12 8 8 14 10 1 15 20 5 10 8 4 12 20 62 126 5
Fulton Science Academy, FSA B1 3 72 4 72 4 6 4 7 13 19 7 11 2 32 1 9 72 25 216 147 6
Sierra Vista, Sierra Vista 1 12 26 27 2 6 7 9 9 17 10 18 10 6 15 5 12 72 9 125 147 7
Iolani School, IOL B (+0.10)* 19 6 31 9 21 30 25 8 8 12 32 15 10 13 9 14 5 4 93 178 8
The Bay Academy, Bay Academy A 7 9 11 31 19 15 23 31 14 15 10 14 13 12 15 19 2 11 85 186 9
Kennedy, Kennedy B 17 72 7 13 14 14 12 15 7 8 24 5 16 4 24 16 72 28 172 196 10
Mesa Robles School, Mesa Robles Blue 16 29 12 5 1 24 15 39 6 29 25 6 20 21 48 10 6 36 123 225 11
Huntington, Huntington MS Team 1 36 72 16 16 10 21 10 20 5 6 14 12 18 14 39 31 72 13 183 242 12
Sierra Vista, SIerra Vista 2 21 30 23 8 30 12 16 25 11 9 40 23 25 19 12 23 72 14 142 271 13
Beckendorff JH, Beckendorff B 15 72 25 72 20 35 14 10 12 32 6 26 15 9 14 30 72 10 216 273 14
Bonham, Bonham A 60 33 15 28 17 27 21 17 41 25 33 51 8 17 13 11 10 23 152 298 15
Iolani School, IOL B2 56 15 22 32 9 22 13 6 25 14 16 40 36 37 32 33 18 7 133 300 16
Seven Lakes Junior High, SLJH A 6 23 33 26 31 10 3 12 39 20 28 31 14 43 42 26 24 19 124 306 17
Dodgen, Dodgen 18 72 18 44 38 20 6 28 15 41 9 38 24 51 20 6 3 33 167 317 18
Kraemer, Kraemer 1 10 72 39 4 40 31 28 33 21 4 20 19 35 24 31 21 72 15 184 335 19
Kennedy, Kennedy C 30 72 38 20 23 37 11 18 4 21 22 13 46 18 30 27 72 26 190 338 20
Glasgow Middle, Glasgow 3 9 16 9 23 60 9 24 57 72 52 27 8 17 41 47 24 8 31 189 345 21
Fulton Science Academy, FSA B2 13 72 21 24 46 39 17 13 9 37 4 22 9 48 22 22 72 55 199 346 22
Springhouse, Springhouse A 27 72 19 72 8 28 41 11 19 44 60 28 11 28 17 3 72 6 216 350 23
Jeffrey Trail, JTMS Orange 24 72 8 25 32 11 47 37 30 22 26 7 37 20 11 29 72 46 191 365 24
Kennedy, Kennedy D 29 72 24 18 25 38 26 4 18 23 12 41 34 31 19 39 72 27 185 367 25
Adams Junior High, AJH- Gold 39 7 34 43 15 33 50 16 34 46 39 56 19 6 21 38 22 12 152 378 26
Winston Churchill, Churchill Purple 23 10 47 39 50 25 42 51 27 11 35 49 12 46 4 28 11 29 150 389 27
Springhouse, Springhouse B 42 72 6 72 29 4 52 42 47 17 8 21 44 26 28 8 72 18 216 392 28
Orlando Science, OSMS A 8 72 37 17 36 48 29 45 31 40 17 9 30 23 35 25 72 21 192 403 29
Mesa Robles School, Mesa Robles Yellow 46 12 50 12 41 13 27 32 26 13 38 35 23 55 54 43 25 24 159 410 30
The Bay Academy, Bay Academy B 33 11 17 34 27 16 34 19 42 28 42 18 38 42 49 51 23 43 143 424 31
Adams Junior High, AJH- Blue 20 19 43 38 26 45 32 27 58 45 29 42 27 39 16 45 14 22 148 439 32
Sierra Vista, Sierra Vista 3 57 72 28 14 18 34 31 71 20 34 36 25 72 25 29 13 17 72 216 452 33
Glasgow Middle, Glasgow 2 44 72 55 29 5 19 43 23 28 18 49 17 33 11 55 72 72 38 216 467 34
Kraemer, Kraemer 2 22 72 49 15 11 44 30 30 24 31 48 46 57 44 10 41 72 39 201 484 35
AAH (Austin Area Homeschoolers), AAH 26 17 32 45 55 72 18 72 23 26 52 32 45 34 26 40 16 54 199 486 36
Orlando Science, OSMS B 11 72 10 72 47 32 20 21 36 50 19 36 72 38 72 17 72 8 216 489 37
Kealing, Kealing Red 41 72 59 72 24 18 62 46 44 30 11 50 7 30 23 15 72 30 216 490 38
The Bay Academy, Bay Academy C 31 27 20 71 63 41 40 24 45 24 46 29 39 29 34 49 28 40 183 497 39
Seven Lakes Junior High, SLJH B 35 28 54 10 37 42 48 43 50 42 31 24 43 49 36 18 13 53 157 499 40
Glasgow Middle, Glasgow 1 28 72 29 40 33 72 22 26 72 36 30 47 26 7 25 72 72 17 216 510 41
Huntington, Huntington MS Team 2 48 72 40 6 43 29 35 50 29 33 21 27 51 54 40 36 72 37 198 525 42
Jeffrey Trail, JTMS Jets 34 72 41 21 56 40 36 22 51 57 54 48 28 72 37 20 72 5 216 550 43
River City Science Academy Middle-High, RCSA ROCKETS 38 72 35 72 7 23 56 52 33 51 23 45 42 16 50 37 72 48 216 556 44
Glasgow Middle, Glasgow 4 40 21 30 27 61 43 61 35 37 72 56 34 47 8 52 50 21 56 194 557 45
Sartartia, Sartartia A 32 72 26 19 57 17 19 29 35 72 34 39 32 53 57 72 72 41 216 562 46
North Austin Science Alliance, NASA 52 20 53 71 22 51 53 53 38 27 44 33 48 3 45 46 29 57 181 564 47
The Bay Academy, Bay Academy D (+0.10)* 54 14 48 71 39 46 46 38 53 35 61 62 22 52 33 44 19 35 194 578 48
Saline, Saline Gold 55 72 13 33 49 26 37 47 32 16 47 43 60 45 38 55 72 45 204 581 49
Bonham, Bonham B 45 32 36 72 28 53 57 44 48 49 62 54 52 36 18 32 30 42 191 599 50
Winston Churchill, Churchill White 37 18 45 37 59 52 38 40 59 43 43 52 55 57 41 42 7 52 175 602 51
Harmony School of Excellence - Houston, HSE-Hou Team A 62 4 61 42 44 49 39 41 49 54 41 59 41 35 58 34 26 47 182 604 52
Orlando Science, OSMS C 14 5 57 30 51 36 7 72 56 72 13 57 72 72 72 35 72 72 216 649 53
St. James Day School, SJDS 43 31 52 35 34 56 51 56 61 39 51 58 59 56 27 52 31 44 178 658 54
Prestonwood Christian Academy, PCA Middle 47 22 58 71 52 54 44 34 43 48 53 53 56 33 43 53 33 51 185 663 55
Sartartia, Sartartia B 58 35 42 71 58 50 59 48 46 72 37 30 50 47 44 72 15 50 215 669 56
Harmony School of Excellence - Houston, HSE-Hou Team B 51 34 44 36 35 59 49 55 57 58 57 60 31 40 56 56 72 34 191 693 57
Prestonwood Christian Academy, PCA North Middle 63 13 56 71 54 55 58 49 54 59 55 37 53 50 59 54 27 49 193 723 58
Fulton Science Academy, FSA B3 49 72 60 72 42 47 55 54 16 53 45 16 29 58 60 72 72 72 216 728 59
Cardiff Junior High, Cardiff JH 53 24 62 72 53 60 54 58 55 47 58 61 58 60 53 48 32 32 195 745 60
River City Science Academy Middle-High, RCSA ROCKETEERS 50 72 51 72 45 58 60 36 60 56 50 44 40 59 46 47 72 58 216 760 61
Central Texas Science Team, CTST 61 25 72 46 16 72 63 72 52 38 72 55 49 22 72 72 72 72 216 787 62
Saline, Saline Blue 59 72 46 41 62 57 72 72 40 72 59 72 72 72 51 72 72 72 216 919 63
River City Science Academy Middle-High, RCSA RISING STARS 72 72 72 72 64 72 45 72 72 55 63 72 54 72 61 72 72 72 216 990 64
Robert E Bell, Bell 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 65
School of Science and Technology-Discovery, SST-Discovery Team #1 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 66
Meyzeek, MMS SO 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 67
School of Science and Technology-Discovery, SST-Discovery Team #2 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 68
Harmony School of Endeavor-Austin, Harmony School of Endeavor-Austin Team 1 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 69
Harmony School of Endeavor-Austin, Harmony School of Endeavor-Austin Team 2 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 70
School of Science and Technology-Discovery, SST-Discovery Team #3 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 72 216 1080 71

Division C

2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2020-2021 Division C Final Results
UT Invitational 2020
Division C
10/23/20
Anatomy
Astronomy
Botany
Chem Lab
Circuit Lab
Codebusters
Data Science
Designer Genes
Detector Building
Disease Detectives
Dynamic Planet
Forensics
Fossils
GeoLogic Mapping
Machines
Ornithology
Protein Modeling
Solar Power
Sounds of Music
Water Quality
Dropped Points
Points
Final Place
Troy High School (CA), Troy Black 2 2 3 4 9 5 15 4 2 1 1 12 1 3 8 19 7 15 15 8 49 87 1
Seven Lakes High School, SLHS - Orange 1 5 15 2 1 9 11 17 8 3 7 1 5 22 9 17 12 37 12 28 87 135 2
Mason High School, Mason Black 25 16 39 26 10 13 40 21 4 22 5 8 4 5 6 1 9 29 7 38 117 211 3
Mason High School, Mason GREEN 6 4 79 29 6 3 39 30 9 41 3 29 18 14 10 2 30 12 1 10 159 216 4
Iolani School, Iolani Artichokie 27 14 62 10 15 19 54 10 28 9 9 5 22 6 13 37 5 2 65 6 181 237 5
Seven Lakes High School, SLHS - Gray (+0.10)* 15 36 40 1 3 4 19 12 26 17 2 7 11 51 21 46 6 36 11 11 137 238 6
American High, AHS Blue 20 45 30 32 37 18 30 6 25 2 19 20 13 12 22 23 8 39 2 5 121 287 7
West Windsor Plainsboro HS North, wwp hsn 22 27 7 33 14 52 5 1 43 16 21 15 2 15 51 12 18 3 62 47 165 301 8
Mason High School, Mason WHITE 7 3 37 53 19 35 81 28 15 13 61 11 54 17 31 8 11 6 9 3 196 306 9
Lower Merion High School, Lower Merion HS Team A 71 13 74 3 5 40 3 14 10 28 14 17 24 23 23 31 14 60 27 32 205 321 10
Stephen F. Austin High School, Alpha 41 6 5 7 23 7 1 85 52 21 23 47 29 39 2 33 37 14 13 23 184 324 11
Seven Lakes High School, SLHS - Blue 14 19 14 64 18 27 42 33 36 7 30 4 19 30 15 6 3 34 30 25 142 328 12
Montgomery High School, B 12 10 32 9 12 34 7 51 23 23 10 56 27 58 14 21 26 51 14 4 165 329 13
Mission San Jose High School, MSJ Lime 16 25 10 60 29 6 118 48 30 10 22 60 43 21 1 9 40 17 4 16 238 347 14
Hillsborough High School, HHS 3 11 6 15 7 60 48 13 6 4 38 19 71 50 61 47 15 7 3 55 192 347 15
Temple City High School, TCHS (+0.10)* 32 17 22 38 25 66 21 32 41 26 8 9 20 9 19 20 44 19 19 21 151 357 16
Obra D. Tompkins High School, Tompkins Team A 17 41 25 25 28 33 13 57 22 39 16 34 32 10 4 11 43 31 26 2 141 368 17
William P. Clements High School, Clements B 21 34 1 28 43 2 2 86 35 5 20 87 65 31 16 18 2 32 24 57 238 371 18
William P. Clements High School, Clements A 69 24 16 62 40 30 24 26 5 30 13 2 39 57 26 10 33 20 22 17 188 377 19
Camas High, Carbon 57 30 63 27 13 24 9 53 21 51 27 22 8 20 24 16 20 61 5 12 181 382 20
Harriton High School, HHS B 26 31 118 66 33 21 118 5 14 6 25 13 6 26 36 3 36 118 39 7 354 393 21
Syosset HS, SH SO A 59 1 4 19 60 1 8 20 19 27 53 64 3 13 82 39 4 24 46 93 239 400 22
Troy High School (CA), Troy Red 10 28 38 18 75 11 43 29 37 15 17 30 10 25 32 89 10 38 61 42 225 433 23
North Hollywood High School, NoHo 48 23 2 96 22 56 31 2 34 24 15 73 35 28 37 68 1 22 43 13 237 436 24
Mountain View, Mountain View Bread 49 8 31 80 47 62 16 11 20 29 6 16 21 18 49 7 29 118 56 27 260 440 25
San Marino High School, SMHS Team A 9 47 28 14 45 17 27 3 39 34 28 62 33 44 50 32 13 9 29 50 162 451 26
Mission San Jose High School, MSJ Marigold 23 35 11 86 68 22 118 7 1 31 4 35 9 4 28 43 92 118 25 26 328 458 27
Lower Merion High School, Lower Merion HS Team B 46 15 118 30 17 25 53 55 3 40 12 26 15 62 42 22 16 118 10 39 298 466 28
Liberal Arts and Science Academy, LASA A 79 59 26 22 31 45 26 36 13 8 50 28 25 32 29 28 66 4 35 35 204 473 29
Montgomery High School, A 30 55 34 68 34 8 4 23 51 44 46 18 55 56 12 34 41 30 6 20 179 490 30
Middlesex County Academy for Science, Mathematics & Engineering Technologies, MCA for SMET 61 18 51 17 11 12 6 41 11 50 43 52 51 60 52 63 17 10 28 40 184 510 31
Liberal Arts and Science Academy, LASA B 29 68 61 79 4 23 14 52 29 46 66 32 26 2 3 26 76 43 8 53 223 517 32
Milpitas, Milpitas Blue 38 39 53 58 44 10 41 62 42 68 55 25 44 16 18 36 50 8 18 36 188 573 33
Troy Athens High School, Troy Athens High School Red 13 43 50 21 49 41 50 8 47 42 32 54 42 76 30 15 23 41 103 29 233 576 34
AAH (Austin Area Homeschoolers), AAH Team A 4 9 18 24 36 49 25 94 56 11 87 39 28 88 11 27 53 69 83 52 269 594 35
Harriton High School, HHS A 8 21 43 48 54 26 118 65 65 14 33 6 94 7 59 4 19 118 75 48 330 595 36
Chattahoochee High School, Chattahoochee HS C 75 50 48 11 38 37 57 15 48 45 44 14 34 46 27 25 51 13 67 62 204 603 37
Chattahoochee High School, Chattahoochee HS A 5 20 59 71 52 39 36 44 49 99 18 42 48 42 38 42 25 68 21 30 238 610 38
Mountain View, Mountain View Mochi 77 33 47 42 8 31 51 27 61 18 41 57 72 72 25 5 27 118 64 9 267 618 39
Lake Braddock High School, Lake Braddock 37 57 27 8 74 15 47 68 18 97 36 78 40 52 45 74 39 23 16 33 249 635 40
Camas High, Graphite 51 7 42 57 56 38 12 98 24 65 39 48 47 29 54 48 77 50 23 22 240 647 41
Bayard Rustin High School, Rustin Blue 19 69 52 23 57 67 80 22 55 19 11 72 36 37 46 41 38 59 102 1 254 652 42
Orlando Science High School, Orlando Science A 43 49 19 54 26 43 118 47 38 32 35 97 14 8 62 62 42 118 38 46 333 658 43
Colleyville Heritage High School, CHHS 88 56 23 37 32 65 29 59 32 72 91 83 52 49 33 52 54 1 17 15 262 678 44
Chattahoochee High School, Chattahoochee HS B 33 42 58 102 78 20 28 84 57 36 24 40 50 33 68 70 22 49 41 18 264 689 45
American High, AHS Red 60 40 118 56 24 14 118 31 17 38 71 88 16 35 53 29 94 118 20 24 354 710 46
Great Oak High School, Wolfpack 1 64 26 56 34 95 44 75 38 50 54 64 38 45 11 78 50 32 26 85 14 258 721 47
Columbia High School, CHS 66 32 118 72 16 101 59 45 59 61 34 43 68 1 17 51 35 33 42 94 313 734 48
John Foster Dulles High School, DHS Team B 42 75 33 81 58 36 49 56 33 37 29 53 92 41 58 67 55 27 31 59 248 764 49
Bethlehem Central High School, Bethlehem Sci Oly 50 63 21 6 30 98 38 49 70 48 57 76 38 38 93 69 24 48 50 66 267 765 50
James S. Rickards High School, Rickards Team 1 94 12 118 118 2 16 17 43 7 60 72 21 37 24 7 118 97 118 93 63 354 783 51
Orlando Science High School, Orlando Science B 40 51 118 87 20 68 55 42 91 49 42 3 77 64 5 44 28 118 98 31 334 797 52
Great Oak High School, Wolfpack 2 45 37 57 44 63 54 20 77 77 85 45 10 49 45 35 56 63 28 118 91 294 805 53
Ridgefield High School, Ridgefield A 68 103 45 31 50 69 22 54 12 77 69 33 70 43 87 58 67 21 45 61 267 818 54
Texas Academy of Mathematics and Science, TAMS 28 67 8 90 71 46 44 25 78 35 52 67 64 48 41 60 78 118 58 58 286 850 55
Obra D. Tompkins High School, Tompkins Team B 34 44 73 12 64 80 33 63 46 52 58 59 23 69 80 59 68 18 80 83 243 855 56
Brookwood High School, C 89 74 118 78 51 48 118 9 118 86 85 46 30 53 56 30 21 11 36 56 354 859 57
Brookwood High School, B 39 38 118 40 46 76 118 71 16 12 51 81 96 55 91 38 31 118 55 49 354 885 58
John Foster Dulles High School, DHS Team A 31 62 46 69 80 28 34 60 74 69 101 49 57 47 40 40 73 35 101 77 282 891 59
Cinco Ranch High School, CRHS 44 22 66 74 73 42 65 40 53 70 48 61 81 79 81 73 48 5 37 79 241 900 60
Jordan High School, JHS Team Gold 58 52 118 50 81 78 78 61 31 33 54 24 46 36 65 54 56 118 86 44 322 901 61
Milpitas, Milpitas Gold 73 60 35 41 72 63 23 90 64 59 62 31 41 99 63 13 79 54 91 68 280 901 62
Summer Creek High School, SCHS 86 76 24 16 55 73 10 50 27 62 100 79 101 90 72 82 62 63 44 41 291 922 63
Bayard Rustin High School, Rustin Gold 47 77 17 105 90 29 74 39 83 53 93 74 7 68 69 35 85 53 57 64 288 931 64
Novi High School, Novi High School B 56 58 67 5 84 101 45 16 71 71 74 69 80 40 60 98 49 57 47 100 299 949 65
Fulton Science Academy, FSA C1 24 65 118 65 53 58 118 24 118 118 70 45 17 59 34 57 89 118 33 45 354 974 66
Hendrickson High School, Hendrickson A 70 87 64 76 27 70 86 74 66 82 40 36 76 67 48 77 47 40 53 51 255 982 67
River City Science Academy Middle-High, RCSA RATS 101 64 118 70 21 75 118 81 63 74 26 27 61 19 57 55 57 118 51 82 354 984 68
duPont Manual High School, Manual SO 72 54 9 73 104 59 69 58 40 78 83 71 59 34 66 95 74 47 52 72 282 987 69
Langham Creek High School, LCHS 36 66 68 46 92 99 61 46 44 56 95 63 90 61 55 97 34 72 63 75 291 1028 70
San Marino High School, SMHS Team B 78 100 118 101 66 57 77 35 45 43 31 80 53 86 64 75 72 118 48 43 337 1053 71
Fox Homeschoolers, FHSO 55 48 118 45 35 94 118 37 118 63 67 104 56 27 43 61 84 118 49 88 354 1074 72
Fountain Valley High School, FVHS 18 94 118 13 67 92 35 75 118 20 104 44 118 118 83 87 59 52 54 74 354 1089 73
Brookwood High School, A 11 80 118 85 83 95 118 70 54 25 37 77 73 84 47 93 87 118 76 19 354 1096 74
Cypress Falls High School, Cypress Falls Team A 96 72 20 35 93 32 62 101 75 64 59 65 63 70 97 101 64 118 66 84 320 1117 75
Novi High School, Novi High School A 87 71 71 59 41 79 73 78 76 47 86 82 87 71 20 91 82 25 92 69 270 1117 76
Jordan High School, JHS Team Black 67 89 118 89 59 51 84 19 82 79 80 55 97 54 73 49 71 118 32 90 333 1123 77
Tomball Memorial High School, TMHS 76 79 41 75 42 61 52 92 80 89 103 66 66 98 86 85 58 42 40 86 293 1124 78
NYOS Charter School, NYOS 98 53 118 20 70 74 60 66 118 55 84 23 58 80 44 92 60 118 90 118 354 1145 79
Pacifica Christian High School, PCHS 93 96 13 52 96 83 58 102 87 66 65 51 86 83 84 65 83 44 77 65 294 1155 80
AAH (Austin Area Homeschoolers), AAH Team B 80 73 80 82 39 90 18 118 67 58 49 58 118 66 67 76 118 118 34 118 354 1173 81
Tomball Memorial High School, TMHS2 74 81 54 43 94 71 79 79 68 93 77 68 100 81 77 72 118 16 71 76 312 1180 82
Bridgeland High School, BHS 83 29 44 47 85 93 64 100 86 92 89 41 83 97 79 86 80 67 84 70 290 1209 83
Langham Creek High School, LCHS A 54 70 29 93 79 50 88 97 118 75 75 84 79 78 90 79 90 45 88 60 308 1213 84
Ridgefield High School, Ridgefield B 90 84 118 99 103 53 67 82 73 80 68 91 93 91 71 64 52 46 100 37 321 1241 85
Stephen F. Austin High School, Bravo 106 82 78 100 86 117 46 105 62 90 60 50 75 94 70 80 65 56 70 80 328 1244 86
Spring Early College Academy, SECA-1 62 61 118 67 61 72 82 89 60 84 73 70 95 74 100 53 86 118 68 87 336 1244 87
Francis Lewis high school, FLHS 92 98 118 104 62 91 63 80 58 100 94 86 69 65 39 45 45 118 105 78 341 1269 88
Harmony Science Academy - El Paso, HSA-El Paso 65 104 36 97 69 77 72 76 79 103 82 89 91 87 88 66 61 55 95 102 309 1285 89
John B. Connally High School, John B Connally A 81 92 69 55 65 84 37 83 90 81 92 107 89 96 74 99 70 65 78 104 310 1301 90
Great Oak High School, Wolfpack 3 53 46 49 49 118 82 85 95 118 67 118 85 99 75 96 118 81 118 79 54 354 1331 91
Prestonwood Christian Academy, PCA 100 86 72 39 82 101 66 87 69 104 81 98 85 85 76 105 98 71 89 81 310 1365 92
Iolani School, Iolani Dokie 52 118 118 63 77 86 32 72 118 83 56 92 78 82 85 118 118 118 74 118 354 1404 93
International Leadership of Texas- Garland High School, ILTGHS 35 85 12 83 100 87 118 99 81 98 96 103 118 93 104 104 46 118 81 99 354 1406 94
LC Anderson HS, AHS 103 78 118 98 101 89 118 91 72 88 63 106 82 73 95 71 69 118 72 85 354 1436 95
North Austin Science Alliance, North Austin Science Alliance 118 118 118 118 118 55 118 64 118 118 47 37 67 77 118 14 118 118 60 71 354 1436 96
Cypress Springs High School, CSHS 91 90 70 103 99 47 70 106 85 94 78 108 84 95 89 94 96 62 99 95 317 1438 97
James S. Rickards High School, Rickards Team 2 63 118 118 118 118 118 118 18 118 57 76 118 12 118 118 24 118 118 118 34 354 1464 98
Bellville High School, BHS - Team 2 107 91 76 36 88 96 83 88 92 102 98 95 62 118 99 102 99 64 104 97 329 1468 99
Bellville High School, BHS - Team 1 99 102 65 84 91 118 68 103 89 101 97 105 31 102 101 81 118 66 87 103 341 1470 100
Prestonwood Christian Academy, PCA-2 95 95 75 92 89 118 71 104 84 106 102 94 60 101 75 83 91 70 97 101 328 1475 101
Sacred Heart Greenwich, Sacred Heart 105 83 77 94 98 100 118 73 88 73 99 102 74 100 102 96 88 73 73 92 325 1483 102
St. Andrew's, SAS 85 97 55 61 118 101 56 93 118 118 79 101 118 63 92 84 118 118 118 67 354 1506 103
Central Texas Science Team, CTST 118 93 60 88 48 97 118 34 118 96 118 90 118 118 118 90 93 118 69 73 354 1521 104
John B. Connally High School, John B Connally B 82 99 81 51 102 88 87 96 118 118 88 100 88 92 103 118 118 58 94 118 354 1545 105
Troy Athens High School, Troy Athens High School Gold 84 105 118 95 97 85 118 67 118 105 118 99 98 118 98 88 75 118 59 98 354 1607 106
Spring Early College Academy, SECA-2 104 101 118 77 87 101 76 107 118 91 90 93 118 118 94 103 100 118 96 89 354 1645 107
Fulton Science Academy, FSA C2 102 118 118 91 76 64 118 69 118 76 118 96 118 89 118 100 95 118 106 96 354 1650 108
Bardstown High School, BARD 118 88 118 118 118 81 118 118 118 95 118 118 118 118 118 78 118 118 82 105 354 1827 109
Iolani School, Iolani Okie 97 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 87 118 75 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 1911 110
Dublin High School, DHS Red 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 111
James S. Rickards High School, Rickards Team 3 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 112
Dublin High School, DHS Blue 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 113
Baton Rouge High School, BRHS 1 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 114
Lamar Academy, Lamar Academy 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 115
Baton Rouge High School, BRHS 2 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 116
Staten Island Technical High School, SITHS 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 118 354 2006 117

External Links