Difference between revisions of "User:Goingforthegold"
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Division B== | ==Division B== | ||
− | {{medals|result=25|event=Bio-Process Lab|competition= | + | {{medals|result=25|event=Bio-Process Lab|competition=2016 [[Solon Invitational]]|name=Gase456}} |
+ | {{medals|result=43|event=Food Science|competition=2016 [[Solon Invitational]]|name=Gase456}} | ||
+ | {{medals|result=48|event=Wind Power|competition=2016 [[Solon Invitational]]|name=Gase456}} | ||
<br clear="all"/> | <br clear="all"/> | ||
Revision as of 21:22, 11 November 2018
Gase456 (me) is a current sophomore at River Hill High School in Clarksville, Maryland. I graduated from Clarksville Middle School, a moderately successful Division B school in Maryland in 2017. This year, I'm looking forward to participating in Fermi Questions and Codebusters, although I might get stuck with Experimental Design and Write It Do It again. I've only ever participated in Inquiry Events during my Div C years, but I'm looking forward to taking an actual study event soon (next year?).
Highlights
CMS | Goingforthegold attended Clarksville Middle School. |
RHHS | Goingforthegold attended River Hill High School. |
Division B
25th | Gase456 has received a 25th place medal in Bio-Process Lab at 2016 Solon Invitational. |
43th | Gase456 has received a 43th place medal in Food Science at 2016 Solon Invitational. |
48th | Gase456 has received a 48th place medal in Wind Power at 2016 Solon Invitational. |
2015-2016 (Div. B)
Solon Middle School:
(25th Place Bio-Process Lab)
(43rd Place Food Science)
(48th Place Wind Power)
Regionals:
1st Place Food Science
4th Place Bio-Process Lab
States:
2nd Place Bio-Process Lab
3rd Place Food Science
2016-2017 (Div. B)
Regionals:
1st Place Write It Do It
5th Place Experimental Design
6th Place Fast Facts
Little Tiger Invitational:
1st Place Write It Do It
2nd Place Meteorology
(??th Place Experimental Design)
States:
3rd Place Write It Do It
2nd Place Meteorology
(7th Place Fast Facts)
2017-2018 (Div C.)
Fairfax High School:
(15th Place Fermi Questions)
(43rd Place Write It Do It)
(53rd Place Experimental Design)
MC Barons:
4th Place Fermi Questions
(6th Place Write It Do It)
(16th Place Experimental Design)
Regionals:
5th Place Fermi Questions
5th Place Experimental Design
(15th Place Write It Do It)
States:
2nd Place Density Lab
4th Place Codebusters