Difference between revisions of "User:Pepperonipi/Sandbox"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Getting PA ready for deployment)
(Tournaments of GA Template testing)
Line 27: Line 27:
 
{{Navbox
 
{{Navbox
 
|name=Tournaments of Georgia
 
|name=Tournaments of Georgia
|title=Tournaments of Georgia (incomplete)
+
|title=Tournaments of [[Georgia]]
|basestyle=background: red; color: white;
 
  
|above=Hey, it's the above section!
+
|image=[[File:FlagOfGeorgia.png|150px|link=Georgia]]
  
 
|group1=Invitationals
 
|group1=Invitationals
|list1=[[University of Georgia Invitational]]
+
|list1={{Navbox|child
 +
|group1=Division B
 +
|list1=
 +
* [[Dodgen Invitational]]
 +
* [[Chattahoochee Invitational]]
 +
* [[East Cobb Invitational]]
 +
* [[Taylor Road Invitational]]
  
|list2=Other Tournaments
+
|group2=Division C
 +
|list2=
 +
* [[University of Georgia Invitational]]
 +
* [[Lambert Invitational]]
 +
* [[CSRA Invitational]]
 +
* [[Brookwood Invitational]]
 +
* [[LaGrange Invitational]]
  
|group3=[[Regions of Georgia|Regionals]]
+
|group3=Both Divisions
|list3=[[Georgia Tech Regional]]
+
|list3=
 +
* [[Forsyth Central Invitational]]
 +
}}
  
|group4=States
+
|group2=[[Regions of Georgia|Regionals]]
|list4=
+
|list2={{Navbox|child
 +
|group1=Division B
 +
|list1=
 +
* [[Forsyth County Regional]]
 +
* [[University of North Georgia-Gainesville Regional|UNG-Gainesville Regional]]
 +
* [[Columbus State University Regional]]
 +
* [[Georgia Southern University Regional]]
 +
* [[Oconee County Regional]]
 +
* [[Georgia State University Regional]]
 +
|group2=Division C
 +
|list2=
 +
* [[University of North Georgia-Dahlonega Regional|UNG-Dahlonega Regional]]
 +
* [[East Georgia State College Regional]]
 +
* [[Georgia Tech Regional]]
 +
* [[University of Georgia Regional]]
 +
* [[Gordon State College Regional]]
 +
* [[Kennesaw State-SPSU Regional]]
 +
* [[Valdosta State University Regional]]
 +
* [[Georgia Perimeter College Regional]]
 +
}}
 +
 
 +
|group3=States
 +
|list3=
 
* [[2019 Georgia State Tournament|2019]]
 
* [[2019 Georgia State Tournament|2019]]
 
* [[2018 Georgia State Tournament|2018]]
 
* [[2018 Georgia State Tournament|2018]]
Line 49: Line 84:
 
* [[2014 Georgia State Tournament|2014]]
 
* [[2014 Georgia State Tournament|2014]]
 
* [[2013 Georgia State Tournament|2013]]
 
* [[2013 Georgia State Tournament|2013]]
* [[2012 Georgia State Tournament|2012]]
 
 
|below=Hi! I'm the below section!
 
}}
 
 
{{Navbox
 
|name=Tournaments of Florida
 
|title=Tournaments of [[Florida]]
 
 
|image=[[File:FlagOfFlorida.png|150px|link=Florida]]
 
 
|group1 = Invitationals
 
|list1 =
 
* [[Orlando Science Schools Invitational]]
 
* [[River City Science Academy Invitational]]
 
 
|group2 = [[Regions of Florida|Regionals]]
 
|list2 =
 
* [[Central Florida Regional]]
 
* [[Eastern Florida Regional]]
 
* [[Northern Florida Regional]]
 
* [[Northwest Florida Regional]]
 
* [[South Florida Regional]]
 
* [[Southeast Florida Regional]]
 
* [[Southwest Florida Regional]]
 
* [[Western Florida Regional]]
 
 
|group3 = States
 
|list3 =
 
 
|list4 = One-Time Tournaments
 
 
|group5 = Nationals
 
|list5 =
 
* [[University of Central Florida 2012]]
 
* [[University of Central Florida 2014]]
 
}}
 
 
{{Navbox
 
|name=Tournaments of Pennsylvania
 
|title=Tournaments of [[Pennsylvania]]
 
 
|image=[[File:FlagOfPennsylvania.png|150px|link=Florida]]
 
 
|group1 = Invitationals
 
|list1 = {{Navbox|child
 
|group1 = Division B
 
|list1 =
 
* [[Rustin Invitational]]
 
* [[Little Tiger Invitational]]
 
* [[Garnet Valley Invitational]]
 
* [[Eagle Invitational]]
 
|group2 = Division C
 
|list2 =
 
* [[Battle at Valley Forge Invitational]]
 
* [[Carnegie Mellon Invitational]]
 
* [[North Pocono Invitational]]
 
* [[MC Barons Invitational]]
 
* [[Tiger Invitational]]
 
* [[Penn Invitational]]
 
}}
 
 
|group2 = [[Regions of Pennsylvania|Regionals]]
 
|list2 =
 
* [[Central Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
* [[Southeast Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
* [[Southwest Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
* [[Northwest Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
* [[Northeast Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
* [[Central East Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
* [[Southeast Urban Pennsylvania Regional]]
 
 
|group3 = States
 
|list3 =
 
* [[2009 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2009]]
 
* [[2010 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2010]]
 
* [[2011 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2011]]
 
* [[2012 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2012]]
 
* [[2013 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2013]]
 
* [[2014 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2014]]
 
* [[2015 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2015]]
 
* [[2016 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2016]]
 
* [[2017 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2017]]
 
* [[2018 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2018]]
 
* [[2019 Pennsylvania State Tournament|2019]]
 
  
|list4 = One-Time Tournaments
+
|list4=One-Time Tournaments
  
|group5 = Nationals
+
|group5=Nationals
|list5 =
+
|list5=
* [[Clarion University 1990]]
+
* [[Georgia Institute of Technology 1996]]
* [[Juniata College 2004]]
+
* [[Augusta State University 2009]]
 
}}
 
}}
  
=== Considering Removing ===
+
=== Not Implementing ===
  
 
'''Reason:''' Useless - this should be a category, not a Navbox.
 
'''Reason:''' Useless - this should be a category, not a Navbox.

Revision as of 03:18, 17 October 2019

pepperonipi

Main Page 🌈 · Project Regionals 🚲 · Talk Page 💬 · Sandbox 🏖

Not really much here right now...

Navbox Testing/Display

Hey you! If you're looking over these Navboxes and have thoughts about them, please let me know on my talk page!



Not Implementing

Reason: Useless - this should be a category, not a Navbox.



HList Testing

  • entry1

Template:State Regions Testing

Actual Template

State2 Regions


Michigan

Michigan Regions

Region 1 · Region 2 · Region 3 · Region 4 · Region 5 · Region 6 · Region 7 · Region 8 · Region 9 · Region 10 · Region 11 · Region 12 · Region 13 · Region 14


PA Regions Template


Pennsylvania Regions


Participating Schools Area Testing

Participating Schools

Heading Example

Userboxes

Events

Events
Events
Userbox Title Code Preview
Anatomy & Physiology {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#ff9484|info-text=User is competing in [[Anatomy & Physiology]]|logo=AP}}
AP User is competing in Anatomy & Physiology
Astronomy {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#000000|info-text=User is competing in [[Astronomy]]|logo-color=#fff|logo=AS}}
AS User is competing in Astronomy
Boomilever {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#d2a679|info-text=User is competing in [[Boomilever]]|logo=BL}}
BL User is competing in Boomilever
Chemistry Lab {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#dab3ff|info-text=User is competing in [[Chemistry Lab]]|logo=CL}}
CL User is competing in Chemistry Lab
Circuit Lab {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#009933|info-text=User is competing in [[Circuit Lab]]|logo-color=#fff|logo=CL}}
CL User is competing in Circuit Lab
Code Busters {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#afaaaa|info-text=User is competing in [[Code Busters]]|logo=CB}}
CB User is competing in Code Busters
Designer Genes {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#99ffff|info-text=User is competing in [[Designer Genes]]|logo=DG}}
DG User is competing in Designer Genes
Disease Detectives {{box|info-background=#fff|logo-background=#ffccff|info-text=User is competing in [[Disease Detectives]]|logo=DD}}
DD User is competing in Disease Detectives