Difference between revisions of "User:Unome"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 7: Line 7:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''Total medals/ribbons'''
 
|'''Total medals/ribbons'''
| 87
+
| 89
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''Invitational medals/ribbons'''
 
|'''Invitational medals/ribbons'''
Line 19: Line 19:
 
|-
 
|-
 
|'''National medals/ribbons'''
 
|'''National medals/ribbons'''
| 4
+
| 6
 
|}
 
|}
  

Revision as of 12:17, 21 May 2017

Unome's Accomplishments
Number of years competing 5
Total medals/ribbons 89
Invitational medals/ribbons 42
Regional medals/ribbons 19
State medals/ribbons 22
National medals/ribbons 6

Unome is a current Division C competitor at Chattahoochee High School. He competed for Fulton Science Academy in Division B for 3 years (2013-2015).



Previous Placements

2017 (11th grade, Division C)

Event UGA Forsyth Central Brookwood MIT Regionals State Nationals
Astronomy 1st 3rd 2nd 14th 3rd 1st 6th
Disease Detectives 11th 1st 13th
Dynamic Planet 3rd 1st 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd
Microbe Mission 3rd 11th 5th 1st
Remote Sensing 8th 1st 13th 1st 1st
Write It Do It 12th 2nd 18th 16th 4th 10th

At Brookwood, I also held the motor of a Helicopter while it was being wound (I don't really count this though).

2016 (10th grade, Division C)

Event Forsyth Central UGA Brookwood MIT Regionals State Nationals
Anatomy & Physiology 4th 1st
Astronomy 5th 2nd 1st 14th 1st 3rd 17th
Dynamic Planet 1st 13th 1st 1st 23rd
Fossils 1st 1st 1st 6th 1st 1st 6th
Geologic Mapping 1st 19th 1st 1st 26th
Remote Sensing (trial) 14th
Illinois 2014 (2016)
Event Place
Illinois 2014 5

2015 (9th grade, Division B)

Event Chattahoochee Friendship Christian Dodgen Regionals State Nationals
Anatomy & Physiology 3rd 2nd 4th 4th 5th 12th
Bio-Process Lab 1st 2nd 1st 4th
Disease Detectives 1st
Fossils 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 5th
Meteorology 1st 2nd 1st 24th
Simple Machines 1st 1st 3rd 1st 6th
Solar System 1st 3rd 2nd 2nd
Illinois 2014 (2015)
Event Place
Illinois 2014 1

2014 (8th grade, Division B)

Event Chattahoochee Booth Regionals State
Anatomy 3rd 11th 1st 4th
Heredity 8th 1st 2nd 1st
Metric Mastery 1st 35th 1st
Simple Machines 1st 2nd 3rd
Solar System 3rd 1st

2013 (7th grade, Division B)

Event Booth Regionals State
Anatomy 25th
Experimental Design 10th
Heredity 3rd 4th 1st
Metric Mastery 4th 5th 9th
Shock Value 4th
Reach for the Stars 6th 1st 6th
1st place
2nd place
3rd place
Other medals/ribbons
Did not compete