Difference between revisions of "Utah"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Past State Champions)
 
(71 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a state template.  It is intended as a general guide for how to set up a state wiki page.  Feel free to modify or add to this layout as you see fit.
 
 
Introductory information goes in this section.
 
 
{{SOInfoBox
 
{{SOInfoBox
 
|State name=
 
|State name=
Line 7: Line 4:
 
|Number B teams=
 
|Number B teams=
 
|Member C teams=
 
|Member C teams=
|Total teams=45
+
|Total teams=81
|States location=Weber State University
+
|States location=University of Utah
|B champs=Fairfield Junior High School
+
|B champs=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
|C champs=Davis High School
+
|C champs=[[Maple Mountain High School]]
 +
|website=http://utahscienceolympiad.utah.edu/
 
}}
 
}}
  
Line 16: Line 14:
  
 
==History==
 
==History==
 
History goes here.  Information about how the state got involved in SO, its growth over the years, where the state competition is located, any traditions or details unique to the state, etc.
 
  
 
===Past State Champions===
 
===Past State Champions===
Line 23: Line 19:
 
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable.  Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.
 
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable.  Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.
  
{| class="wikitable"
+
{{State tournament results box
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division B Champion</big> !! <big>B Champ Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up</big> !!  <big>B Runner-up Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division C Champion</big> !! <big>C Champ Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division C Runner-up</big> !! <big>C Runner-up Nats Place</big>
+
|1990={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
|1988 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_b_champ_nats=46th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|1989 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
|div_c_champ=
|1990 ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_c_champ_nats=
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|1991 || ||   || || ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
}}
|1992 || ||   || || ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|1991={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
|1993 || ||   || || ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_b_champ_nats=39th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|1994 || ||   || || ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
|div_c_champ=Morgan High School
|1995 || ||   || || ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_c_champ_nats=46th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|1996 || ||   || || ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
}}
|1997 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|1992={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
|1998 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_b_champ_nats=30th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|1999 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
|div_c_champ=Morgan High School
|2000 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_c_champ_nats=40th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|2001 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
}}
|2002 || ||   ||  ||  || Davis High School || 54 || ||
+
|1993={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
|2003 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_b_champ_nats=42nd
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|2004 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
|div_c_champ=Cedar City High School
|2005 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_c_champ_nats=46th
|-
+
|div_c_runnerup=
|2006 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
|-
+
}}
|2007 || ||   || || || || || ||
+
|1994={{Strb row
|-
+
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
|2008 || ||   ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || 
+
|div_b_champ_nats=45th
|-
+
|div_b_runnerup=
|2009 || Fairfield Junior High School || 27th || || || Davis High School || 43rd || ||
+
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
|}
+
|div_c_champ=Morgan High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=46th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|1995={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=50th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Cedar City High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=48th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|1996={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=32nd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=46th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|1997={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=43rd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Layton High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=36th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|1998={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=South Ogden Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=41st
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=31st
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|1999={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=26th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=34th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2000={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=14th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=44th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2001={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=33rd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=43rd
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2002={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=34th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=54th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2003={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=25th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Layton High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=39th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2004={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=33rd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=45th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2005={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=31st
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Layton High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=52nd
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2006={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=18th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Layton High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=42nd
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2007={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=28th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=30th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2008={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=33rd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=47th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2009={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=Fairfield Junior High School
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=27th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=43rd
 +
|div_c_runnerup=Utah County Academy of Sciences
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2010={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=24th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=39th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Utah County Academy of Sciences]]
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2011={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=33rd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Layton High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=53rd
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Utah County Academy of Sciences]]
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2012={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=31st
 +
|div_b_runnerup=Orion Junior High School
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Utah County Academy of Sciences]]
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=47th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=West High School
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2013={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=29th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=Orion Junior High School
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=Davis High School
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=44th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=West High School
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2014={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=38th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=[[Centennial Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Utah County Academy of Sciences]]
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=51st
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Maple Mountain High School]]
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2015={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=42nd
 +
|div_b_runnerup=South Hills Middle School
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Maple Mountain High School]]
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=39th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Utah County Academy of Sciences]]
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2016={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=39th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=[[Centennial Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Maple Mountain High School]]
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=53rd
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[West High School (Utah)|West High School]]
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2017={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=45th
 +
|div_b_runnerup=[[Centennial Junior High School]]
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Maple Mountain High School]]
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=44th
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Grand County High School]]
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2018={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]] (85)
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=41st
 +
|div_b_runnerup=[[South Hills Middle School]] (104)
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Maple Mountain High School]] (97)
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=51st
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[Hillcrest High School]] (121)
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2019={{Strb row
 +
|div_b_champ=[[Fairfield Junior High School]] (67)
 +
|div_b_champ_nats=TBD
 +
|div_b_runnerup=[[Centennial Junior High School]] (106)
 +
|div_b_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
|div_c_champ=[[Maple Mountain High School]] (66)
 +
|div_c_champ_nats=TBD
 +
|div_c_runnerup=[[West High School (Utah)|West High School]] (83)
 +
|div_c_runnerup_nats=N/A
 +
}}
 +
|2020={{Strb row
 +
|condition=cancelled
 +
|condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]]
 +
}}
 +
}}
  
 
==Competitions==
 
==Competitions==
  
Any detailed descriptions of each competition may be made here.
+
===Regional Competitions===
 +
:Snow College, February 23, 2019
 +
:Southern Utah University, March 9, 2019
  
===Invitationals===
+
===State Competition===
  
:Invitational 1- details
+
:University of Utah, March 30, 2019
  
===Regional Competitions===
+
===State Competition Results===
 +
====Division B====
 +
:[[Media:2015 UT B Results.jpg|2015]]
 +
:[[Media:2016 UT B Results.jpg|2016]]
 +
:[[Media:2017 UT B Results.pdf|2017]]
 +
:[[Media:2018 UT B Results.pdf|2018]]
 +
:[[Media:2019 UT B Results.pdf|2019]]
  
:Regional 1- details
+
====Division C====
:Regional 2- details
+
:[[Media:2015 UT C Results.jpg|2015]]
:Regional 3- details
+
:[[Media:2016 UT C Results.jpg|2016]]
 
+
:[[Media:2017 UT C Results.pdf|2017]]
===State Competition===
+
:[[Media:2018 UT C Results.pdf|2018]]
 
+
:[[Media:2019 UT C Results.pdf|2019]]
:2009 location: ____  - details
 
  
 
==Teams==
 
==Teams==
The brackets [] are used to provide links to the team pages.  The goal is that over time, every team will have a wiki as well.
 
  
'''Division B'''
+
===Division B===
  
 +
:[[Butler Middle School]]
 +
:[[Canyon View Middle School]]
 +
:[[Cedar Middle School]]
 +
:[[Centennial Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Centerville Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Central Davis Junior High School]]
 +
:[[City Academy]]
 +
:[[Copper Mountain Middle School]]
 +
:[[DaVinci Academy]]
 +
:[[Desert Hills Middle School]]
 +
:[[Diamond Fork Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Dixie Middle School]]
 +
:[[Dixon Middle School]]
 +
:[[Enterprise Academy]]
 +
:[[Ephraim Middle School]]
 
:[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
 
:[[Fairfield Junior High School]]
:[[Team 2]]
+
:[[Fillmore Middle School]]
:[[Team 3]]
+
:[[Fort Herriman Middle School]]
:[[Team 4]]
+
:[[Grand County Middle School]]
 +
:[[Granite Park Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy]]
 +
:[[Lava Ridge Intermediate School]]
 +
:[[Legacy Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Legacy Preparatory Academy]]
 +
:[[Midvale Middle School]]
 +
:[[Morgan Middle School]]
 +
:[[North Davis Preparatory Academy]]
 +
:[[North Layton Middle School]]
 +
:[[North Sanpete Middle School]]
 +
:[[Ogden Preparatory Academy]]
 +
:[[Oquirrh Hills Middle School]]
 +
:[[Orion Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Pine View Middle School]]
 +
:[[Rocky Mountain Middle School]]
 +
:[[Rowland Hall]]
 +
:[[Sandridge Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Snow Canyon Middle School]]
 +
:[[South Hills Middle School]]
 +
:[[South Ogden Junior High School]]
 +
:[[St. John the Baptist Middle School]]
 +
:[[Summit Academy Independence]]
 +
:[[Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School]]
 +
:[[Syracuse Junior High School]]
 +
:[[T.H. Bell Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Thomas Jefferson Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Tooele Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Vernal Middle School]]
 +
:[[West High School (Utah)|West High School]]
 +
:[[West Point Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Willowcreek Middle School]]
  
'''Division C'''
+
===Division C===
  
 +
:[[Bear River High School]]
 +
:[[Bonneville High School]]
 +
:[[Bountiful High School]]
 +
:[[Cedar City High School]]
 +
:[[Copper Hills High School]]
 +
:[[Cottonwood High School]]
 +
:[[DaVinci Academy]]
 
:[[Davis High School]]
 
:[[Davis High School]]
:[[Team 2]]
+
:[[Desert Hills High School]]
:[[Team 3]]
+
:[[Diamond Fork Junior High School]]
:[[Team 4]]
+
:[[Dixie High School]]
 
+
:[[Farmington High School (Utah)|Farmington High School]]
 +
:[[Grand County High School]]
 +
:[[Herriman High School]]
 +
:[[Hillcrest High School]]
 +
:[[Juan Diego Catholic High School]]
 +
:[[Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy]]
 +
:[[Layton High School]]
 +
:[[Lehi High School]]
 +
:[[Manti High School]]
 +
:[[Maple Mountain High School]]
 +
:[[Morgan High School]]
 +
:[[North Sanpete High School]]
 +
:[[Northern Utah Academy for Math, Engineering & Science]] (NUAMES)
 +
:[[Northridge High School (Utah)|Northridge High School]]
 +
:[[Ogden High School]]
 +
:[[Pine View High School]]
 +
:[[Pine View Middle School]]
 +
:[[Riverton High School (Utah)|Riverton High School]]
 +
:[[Rowland Hall High School]]
 +
:[[Snow Canyon High School]]
 +
:[[SUU SUCCESS Academy]]
 +
:[[Utah County Academy of Sciences]] (UCAS)
 +
:[[Wasatch High School]]
 +
:[[WayPoint Academy]]
 +
:[[Weber High School]]
 +
:[[West High School (Utah)|West High School]]
 +
:[[Willowcreek Middle School]]
 +
:[[Woods Cross High School]]
 +
==External Links==
 +
{{Tournaments of Utah}}
 
[[Category:State Pages]]
 
[[Category:State Pages]]

Latest revision as of 04:09, 18 March 2020

Utah At a Glance
Total teams 81
B Champion Fairfield Junior High School
C Champion Maple Mountain High School
States location University of Utah
State website http://utahscienceolympiad.utah.edu/



History

Past State Champions

This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.

Utah State Tournament Results
Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place
1990 South Ogden Junior High School 46th N/A N/A
1991 South Ogden Junior High School 39th N/A Morgan High School 46th N/A
1992 South Ogden Junior High School 30th N/A Morgan High School 40th N/A
1993 South Ogden Junior High School 42nd N/A Cedar City High School 46th N/A
1994 South Ogden Junior High School 45th N/A Morgan High School 46th N/A
1995 South Ogden Junior High School 50th N/A Cedar City High School 48th N/A
1996 Fairfield Junior High School 32nd N/A Davis High School 46th N/A
1997 Fairfield Junior High School 43rd N/A Layton High School 36th N/A
1998 South Ogden Junior High School 41st N/A Davis High School 31st N/A
1999 Fairfield Junior High School 26th N/A Davis High School 34th N/A
2000 Fairfield Junior High School 14th N/A Davis High School 44th N/A
2001 Fairfield Junior High School 33rd N/A Davis High School 43rd N/A
2002 Fairfield Junior High School 34th N/A Davis High School 54th N/A
2003 Fairfield Junior High School 25th N/A Layton High School 39th N/A
2004 Fairfield Junior High School 33rd N/A Davis High School 45th N/A
2005 Fairfield Junior High School 31st N/A Layton High School 52nd N/A
2006 Fairfield Junior High School 18th N/A Layton High School 42nd N/A
2007 Fairfield Junior High School 28th N/A Davis High School 30th N/A
2008 Fairfield Junior High School 33rd N/A Davis High School 47th N/A
2009 Fairfield Junior High School 27th N/A Davis High School 43rd Utah County Academy of Sciences N/A
2010 Fairfield Junior High School 24th N/A Davis High School 39th Utah County Academy of Sciences N/A
2011 Fairfield Junior High School 33rd N/A Layton High School 53rd Utah County Academy of Sciences N/A
2012 Fairfield Junior High School 31st Orion Junior High School N/A Utah County Academy of Sciences 47th West High School N/A
2013 Fairfield Junior High School 29th Orion Junior High School N/A Davis High School 44th West High School N/A
2014 Fairfield Junior High School 38th Centennial Junior High School N/A Utah County Academy of Sciences 51st Maple Mountain High School N/A
2015 Fairfield Junior High School 42nd South Hills Middle School N/A Maple Mountain High School 39th Utah County Academy of Sciences N/A
2016 Fairfield Junior High School 39th Centennial Junior High School N/A Maple Mountain High School 53rd West High School N/A
2017 Fairfield Junior High School 45th Centennial Junior High School N/A Maple Mountain High School 44th Grand County High School N/A
2018 Fairfield Junior High School (85) 41st South Hills Middle School (104) N/A Maple Mountain High School (97) 51st Hillcrest High School (121) N/A
2019 Fairfield Junior High School (67) TBD Centennial Junior High School (106) N/A Maple Mountain High School (66) TBD West High School (83) N/A
2020 Cancelled due to 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak


Competitions

Regional Competitions

Snow College, February 23, 2019
Southern Utah University, March 9, 2019

State Competition

University of Utah, March 30, 2019

State Competition Results

Division B

2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Division C

2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Teams

Division B

Butler Middle School
Canyon View Middle School
Cedar Middle School
Centennial Junior High School
Centerville Junior High School
Central Davis Junior High School
City Academy
Copper Mountain Middle School
DaVinci Academy
Desert Hills Middle School
Diamond Fork Junior High School
Dixie Middle School
Dixon Middle School
Enterprise Academy
Ephraim Middle School
Fairfield Junior High School
Fillmore Middle School
Fort Herriman Middle School
Grand County Middle School
Granite Park Junior High School
Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy
Lava Ridge Intermediate School
Legacy Junior High School
Legacy Preparatory Academy
Midvale Middle School
Morgan Middle School
North Davis Preparatory Academy
North Layton Middle School
North Sanpete Middle School
Ogden Preparatory Academy
Oquirrh Hills Middle School
Orion Junior High School
Pine View Middle School
Rocky Mountain Middle School
Rowland Hall
Sandridge Junior High School
Snow Canyon Middle School
South Hills Middle School
South Ogden Junior High School
St. John the Baptist Middle School
Summit Academy Independence
Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
Syracuse Junior High School
T.H. Bell Junior High School
Thomas Jefferson Junior High School
Tooele Junior High School
Vernal Middle School
West High School
West Point Junior High School
Willowcreek Middle School

Division C

Bear River High School
Bonneville High School
Bountiful High School
Cedar City High School
Copper Hills High School
Cottonwood High School
DaVinci Academy
Davis High School
Desert Hills High School
Diamond Fork Junior High School
Dixie High School
Farmington High School
Grand County High School
Herriman High School
Hillcrest High School
Juan Diego Catholic High School
Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy
Layton High School
Lehi High School
Manti High School
Maple Mountain High School
Morgan High School
North Sanpete High School
Northern Utah Academy for Math, Engineering & Science (NUAMES)
Northridge High School
Ogden High School
Pine View High School
Pine View Middle School
Riverton High School
Rowland Hall High School
Snow Canyon High School
SUU SUCCESS Academy
Utah County Academy of Sciences (UCAS)
Wasatch High School
WayPoint Academy
Weber High School
West High School
Willowcreek Middle School
Woods Cross High School

External Links