Difference between revisions of "Utah"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Styled the page according to my stylist. For concerns, see my user page.) |
m (Styled the page according to my stylist. For concerns, see my user page.) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{State tournament results box | {{State tournament results box | ||
| 1990 = {{Strb row | | 1990 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1991 = {{Strb row | | 1991 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 39th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Morgan High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1992 = {{Strb row | | 1992 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 30th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Morgan High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 40th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1993 = {{Strb row | | 1993 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 42nd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Cedar City High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1994 = {{Strb row | | 1994 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Morgan High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1995 = {{Strb row | | 1995 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 50th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Cedar City High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 48th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1996 = {{Strb row | | 1996 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 32nd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1997 = {{Strb row | | 1997 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 43rd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Layton High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 36th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1998 = {{Strb row | | 1998 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = South Ogden Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 31st | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 1999 = {{Strb row | | 1999 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 26th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 34th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2000 = {{Strb row | | 2000 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 14th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 44th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2001 = {{Strb row | | 2001 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 33rd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 43rd | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2002 = {{Strb row | | 2002 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 34th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 54th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2003 = {{Strb row | | 2003 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 25th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Layton High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 39th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2004 = {{Strb row | | 2004 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 33rd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 45th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2005 = {{Strb row | | 2005 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 31st | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Layton High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 52nd | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2006 = {{Strb row | | 2006 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 18th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Layton High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 42nd | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2007 = {{Strb row | | 2007 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 28th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 30th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2008 = {{Strb row | | 2008 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 33rd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2009 = {{Strb row | | 2009 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = Fairfield Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 27th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 43rd | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = Utah County Academy of Sciences | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2010 = {{Strb row | | 2010 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 24th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 39th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Utah County Academy of Sciences]] | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2011 = {{Strb row | | 2011 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 33rd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Layton High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 53rd | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Utah County Academy of Sciences]] | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2012 = {{Strb row | | 2012 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 31st | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = Orion Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Utah County Academy of Sciences]] | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = West High School | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2013 = {{Strb row | | 2013 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 29th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = Orion Junior High School | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = Davis High School | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 44th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = West High School | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2014 = {{Strb row | | 2014 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 38th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Centennial Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Utah County Academy of Sciences]] | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 51st | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Maple Mountain High School]] | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2015 = {{Strb row | | 2015 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 42nd | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = South Hills Middle School | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Maple Mountain High School]] | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 39th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Utah County Academy of Sciences]] | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2016 = {{Strb row | | 2016 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 39th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Centennial Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Maple Mountain High School]] | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 53rd | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[West High School (Utah)|West High School]] | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2017 = {{Strb row | | 2017 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Centennial Junior High School]] | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Maple Mountain High School]] | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 44th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Grand County High School]] | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2018 = {{Strb row | | 2018 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] (85) | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[South Hills Middle School]] (104) | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Maple Mountain High School]] (97) | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 51st | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Hillcrest High School]] (121) | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2019 = {{Strb row | | 2019 = {{Strb row | ||
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Fairfield Junior High School]] (67) | |
− | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 39th | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Centennial Junior High School]] (106) | |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_b_third = | |
− | + | | div_c_champ = [[Maple Mountain High School]] (66) | |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 46th | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[West High School (Utah)|West High School]] (83) | |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A | |
− | + | | div_c_third = | |
− | }} | + | }} |
| 2020 = {{Strb row | | 2020 = {{Strb row | ||
| condition = cancelled | | condition = cancelled |
Revision as of 23:39, 2 September 2020
Utah | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Total teams | 81 |
Division B Champion | Fairfield Junior High School |
Division C Champion | Maple Mountain High School |
State Tournament Location | University of Utah |
Website | utahscienceolympiad |
History
Past State Champions
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.
Season | Division B | Division C | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | Champion | Runner-Up | Third Place | |||||
Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | Team | Nats Place | Team | Nats Place | Team | |
1990 | South Ogden Junior High School | 46th | N/A | N/A | ||||||
1991 | South Ogden Junior High School | 39th | N/A | Morgan High School | 46th | N/A | ||||
1992 | South Ogden Junior High School | 30th | N/A | Morgan High School | 40th | N/A | ||||
1993 | South Ogden Junior High School | 42nd | N/A | Cedar City High School | 46th | N/A | ||||
1994 | South Ogden Junior High School | 45th | N/A | Morgan High School | 46th | N/A | ||||
1995 | South Ogden Junior High School | 50th | N/A | Cedar City High School | 48th | N/A | ||||
1996 | Fairfield Junior High School | 32nd | N/A | Davis High School | 46th | N/A | ||||
1997 | Fairfield Junior High School | 43rd | N/A | Layton High School | 36th | N/A | ||||
1998 | South Ogden Junior High School | 41st | N/A | Davis High School | 31st | N/A | ||||
1999 | Fairfield Junior High School | 26th | N/A | Davis High School | 34th | N/A | ||||
2000 | Fairfield Junior High School | 14th | N/A | Davis High School | 44th | N/A | ||||
2001 | Fairfield Junior High School | 33rd | N/A | Davis High School | 43rd | N/A | ||||
2002 | Fairfield Junior High School | 34th | N/A | Davis High School | 54th | N/A | ||||
2003 | Fairfield Junior High School | 25th | N/A | Layton High School | 39th | N/A | ||||
2004 | Fairfield Junior High School | 33rd | N/A | Davis High School | 45th | N/A | ||||
2005 | Fairfield Junior High School | 31st | N/A | Layton High School | 52nd | N/A | ||||
2006 | Fairfield Junior High School | 18th | N/A | Layton High School | 42nd | N/A | ||||
2007 | Fairfield Junior High School | 28th | N/A | Davis High School | 30th | N/A | ||||
2008 | Fairfield Junior High School | 33rd | N/A | Davis High School | 47th | N/A | ||||
2009 | Fairfield Junior High School | 27th | N/A | Davis High School | 43rd | Utah County Academy of Sciences | N/A | |||
2010 | Fairfield Junior High School | 24th | N/A | Davis High School | 39th | Utah County Academy of Sciences | N/A | |||
2011 | Fairfield Junior High School | 33rd | N/A | Layton High School | 53rd | Utah County Academy of Sciences | N/A | |||
2012 | Fairfield Junior High School | 31st | Orion Junior High School | N/A | Utah County Academy of Sciences | 47th | West High School | N/A | ||
2013 | Fairfield Junior High School | 29th | Orion Junior High School | N/A | Davis High School | 44th | West High School | N/A | ||
2014 | Fairfield Junior High School | 38th | Centennial Junior High School | N/A | Utah County Academy of Sciences | 51st | Maple Mountain High School | N/A | ||
2015 | Fairfield Junior High School | 42nd | South Hills Middle School | N/A | Maple Mountain High School | 39th | Utah County Academy of Sciences | N/A | ||
2016 | Fairfield Junior High School | 39th | Centennial Junior High School | N/A | Maple Mountain High School | 53rd | West High School | N/A | ||
2017 | Fairfield Junior High School | 45th | Centennial Junior High School | N/A | Maple Mountain High School | 44th | Grand County High School | N/A | ||
2018 | Fairfield Junior High School (85) | 41st | South Hills Middle School (104) | N/A | Maple Mountain High School (97) | 51st | Hillcrest High School (121) | N/A | ||
2019 | Fairfield Junior High School (67) | 39th | Centennial Junior High School (106) | N/A | Maple Mountain High School (66) | 46th | West High School (83) | N/A | ||
2020 | Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak |
Competitions
Invitational Competitions
Division B
- Centennial Jr. Invitational - December 7th, 2019
Farmington High School Invitational - January 11th, 2020Cancelled.- South Hills Invitational - January 18, 2020
Division C
- Nebo Invitational - February 8th, 2020
Both Divisions
- Davis Invitational - February 1st, 2020
- Dixie State Invitational - January 18th, 2020
- Uintah Invitational - December 14th, 2019
Regional Competitions
- Snow College Regional - February 22, 2020
Southern Utah University Regional - March 14th, 2020Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak.
State Competition
University of Utah - March 30, 2019Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak.
State Competition Results
Division B
Division C
Teams
Division B
- Butler Middle School
- Canyon View Middle School
- Cedar Middle School
- Centennial Junior High School
- Centerville Junior High School
- Central Davis Junior High School
- City Academy
- Copper Mountain Middle School
- DaVinci Academy
- Desert Hills Middle School
- Diamond Fork Junior High School
- Dixie Middle School
- Dixon Middle School
- Enterprise Academy
- Ephraim Middle School
- Fairfield Junior High School
- Fillmore Middle School
- Fort Herriman Middle School
- Grand County Middle School
- Granite Park Junior High School
- Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy
- Lava Ridge Intermediate School
- Legacy Junior High School
- Legacy Preparatory Academy
- Midvale Middle School
- Morgan Middle School
- North Davis Preparatory Academy
- North Layton Middle School
- North Sanpete Middle School
- Ogden Preparatory Academy
- Oquirrh Hills Middle School
- Orion Junior High School
- Pine View Middle School
- Rocky Mountain Middle School
- Rowland Hall
- Sandridge Junior High School
- Snow Canyon Middle School
- South Hills Middle School
- South Ogden Junior High School
- St. John the Baptist Middle School
- Summit Academy Independence
- Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School
- Syracuse Junior High School
- T.H. Bell Junior High School
- Thomas Jefferson Junior High School
- Tooele Junior High School
- Vernal Middle School
- West High School
- West Point Junior High School
- Willowcreek Middle School
Division C
- Bear River High School
- Bonneville High School
- Bountiful High School
- Cedar City High School
- Copper Hills High School
- Cottonwood High School
- DaVinci Academy
- Davis High School
- Desert Hills High School
- Diamond Fork Junior High School
- Dixie High School
- Farmington High School
- Grand County High School
- Herriman High School
- Hillcrest High School
- Juan Diego Catholic High School
- Karl G. Maeser Preparatory Academy
- Layton High School
- Lehi High School
- Manti High School
- Maple Mountain High School
- Morgan High School
- North Sanpete High School
- Northern Utah Academy for Math, Engineering & Science (NUAMES)
- Northridge High School
- Ogden High School
- Pine View High School
- Pine View Middle School
- Riverton High School
- Rowland Hall High School
- Snow Canyon High School
- SUU SUCCESS Academy
- Utah County Academy of Sciences (UCAS)
- Wasatch High School
- WayPoint Academy
- Weber High School
- West High School
- Willowcreek Middle School
- Woods Cross High School