Difference between revisions of "Washington"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Competitions: Added table of tournaments for 2021.)
m (Competitions: Updated tournaments list.)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
  
 
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable.  Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.
 
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable.  Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.
 +
 
{{State tournament results box
 
{{State tournament results box
 
     | 1986 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1986 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        =  
+
        | div_b_champ        =  
    | div_b_champ_nats    =  
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    =  
    | div_b_runnerup      =  
+
        | div_b_runnerup      =  
    | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = Sehome High School
+
        | div_c_champ        = Sehome High School
    | div_c_champ_nats    =  
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    =  
    | div_c_runnerup      = Woodinville High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Woodinville High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1987 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1987 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    =  
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    =  
    | div_b_runnerup      = Snohomish Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Snohomish Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 30th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 30th
    | div_c_runnerup      = Woodinville High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Woodinville High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1988 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1988 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    =  
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    =  
    | div_b_runnerup      = Alderwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Alderwood Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 42nd
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 42nd
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1989 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1989 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    =  
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    =  
    | div_b_runnerup      = Whatcom Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Whatcom Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Sehome High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Sehome High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 43rd
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 43rd
    | div_c_runnerup      = Lakewood High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Lakewood High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1990 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1990 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Shuksan Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    =  
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    =  
    | div_b_runnerup      = Monroe Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Monroe Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 12th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 12th
    | div_c_runnerup      = Central Valley High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Central Valley High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1991 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1991 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Fairhaven Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Fairhaven Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 42nd
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 42nd
    | div_b_runnerup      = Alderwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Alderwood Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 18th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 18th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Inglemoor High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Inglemoor High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1992 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1992 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 24th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 24th
    | div_b_runnerup      = Fairhaven Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Fairhaven Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = Ferris High School
+
        | div_c_champ        = Ferris High School
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 34th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 34th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1993 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1993 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Stanwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Stanwood Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 15th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 15th
    | div_b_runnerup      = Monroe Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Monroe Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = Kamiakin High School
+
        | div_c_champ        = Kamiakin High School
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 36th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 36th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1994 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1994 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Stanwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Stanwood Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 32nd
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 32nd
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Sehome High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Sehome High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 47th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 47th
    | div_c_runnerup      = Ferris High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Ferris High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1995 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1995 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Stanwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Stanwood Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 16th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 16th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 26th
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 26th
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 28th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 28th
    | div_c_runnerup      = Ferris High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Ferris High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1996 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1996 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 12th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 12th
    | div_b_runnerup      = Stanwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Stanwood Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 20th
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 20th
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Toledo High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 37th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 37th
    | div_c_runnerup      = Ferris High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Ferris High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats =  
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1997 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1997 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 4th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 4th
    | div_b_runnerup      = Stanwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Stanwood Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 15th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 15th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Sehome High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Sehome High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1998 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1998 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Moses Lake Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Moses Lake Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 15th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 15th
    | div_b_runnerup      = Stanwood Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Stanwood Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 27th
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 27th
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Moses Lake High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Moses Lake High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 26th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 26th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Sehome High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Sehome High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 41st
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 41st
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 1999 = {{Strb row
 
     | 1999 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Snoqualmie Middle School
+
        | div_b_champ        = Snoqualmie Middle School
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 19th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 19th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 14th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 14th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 36th
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 36th
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2000 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2000 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 31st
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 31st
    | div_b_runnerup      = NOVA Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = NOVA Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 41st
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 41st
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 19th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 19th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 22nd
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 22nd
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2001 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2001 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]] 1
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]] 1
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 15th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 15th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]] 2
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]] 2
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 18th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 18th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 30th
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 30th
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2002 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2002 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 24th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 24th
    | div_b_runnerup      = NOVA Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = NOVA Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 36th
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 36th
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 4th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 4th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 16th
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 16th
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2003 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2003 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = Southwest Washington Academic Team
+
        | div_b_champ        = Southwest Washington Academic Team
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 24th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 24th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 4th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 4th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2004 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2004 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 20th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 20th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 12th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 12th
    | div_c_runnerup      = Columbia River High School
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = Columbia River High School
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2005 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2005 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 13th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 13th
    | div_b_runnerup      = Port Susan Middle School
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = Port Susan Middle School
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 20th
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 20th
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 3rd
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 3rd
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Lakeside High School (Washington)|Lakeside High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Lakeside High School (Washington)|Lakeside High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 23rd
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 23rd
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2006 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2006 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 22nd
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 22nd
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 21st
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 21st
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Prairie High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 10th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 10th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Inglemoor High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Inglemoor High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2007 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2007 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 14th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 14th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 5th
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 5th
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 28th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 28th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Lakeside High School (Washington)|Lakeside High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Lakeside High School (Washington)|Lakeside High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2008 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2008 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 4th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 4th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 17th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 17th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Lakeside High School (Washington)|Lakeside High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Lakeside High School (Washington)|Lakeside High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2009 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2009 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 2nd
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 2nd
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Jason Lee Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Jason Lee Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 15th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 15th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2010 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2010 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 20th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 20th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Stanwood High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Stanwood High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 22nd
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 22nd
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2011 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2011 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 21st
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 21st
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 14th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 14th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2012 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2012 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[ExCEL Homeschoolers]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 11th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 11th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 11th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 11th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Union High School (Washington)|Union High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Union High School (Washington)|Union High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = 44th
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = 44th
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2013 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2013 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 36th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 36th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 13th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 13th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2014 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2014 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 48th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 48th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 19th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 19th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2015 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2015 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Northshore Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Northshore Junior High School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 39th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 39th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Canyon Park Junior High School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 29th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 29th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2016 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2016 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Northshore Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Northshore Junior High School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 38th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 38th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Frontier Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = 41st
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = 41st
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 29th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 29th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2017 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2017 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Northshore Junior High School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Northshore Junior High School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 22nd
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 22nd
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Evergreen Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Evergreen Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 25th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 25th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2018 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2018 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Evergreen Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Evergreen Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 20th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 20th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Redmond Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Redmond Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 11th
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 11th
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2019 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2019 = {{Strb row
    | div_b_champ        = [[Evergreen Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_champ        = [[Evergreen Middle School]]
    | div_b_champ_nats    = 17th
+
        | div_b_champ_nats    = 17th
    | div_b_runnerup      = [[Redmond Middle School]]
+
        | div_b_runnerup      = [[Redmond Middle School]]
    | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_b_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_b_third        =  
+
        | div_b_third        =  
    | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
+
        | div_c_champ        = [[Bothell High School]]
    | div_c_champ_nats    = 22nd
+
        | div_c_champ_nats    = 22nd
    | div_c_runnerup      = [[Camas High School]]
+
        | div_c_runnerup      = [[Camas High School]]
    | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
+
        | div_c_runnerup_nats = N/A
    | div_c_third        =  
+
        | div_c_third        =  
}}
+
    }}
 
     | 2020 = {{Strb row
 
     | 2020 = {{Strb row
 
         | condition        = cancelled
 
         | condition        = cancelled
Line 437: Line 438:
 
==Competitions==
 
==Competitions==
 
{{State tournaments box
 
{{State tournaments box
     | name1    = Washington Regional Tournament (Division B)
+
     | name1    = [[Camas High School]] Invitational
     | type1    = Regional
+
     | type1    = Invitational
     | date1    = 02/27/2020 - 03/03/2020 (excluding Sunday)
+
     | date1    = 2020-12-12
     | div1    = B
+
     | div1    = B/C
     | format1  = [[Satellite SO]]
+
     | format1  = [[mini SO]]
     | name2    = Washington Regional Tournament (Division C)
+
 
     | type2    = Regional
+
     | name2    = [[Bothell High School]] Invitational
     | date2    = 03/03/2020 - 03/06/2020
+
     | type2    = Invitational
 +
     | date2    = 2021-01 (TBA)
 
     | div2    = C
 
     | div2    = C
     | format2  = [[Satellite SO]]
+
     | format2  =  
     | name3    = Washington State Tournament (Division B)
+
 
     | type3    = State
+
     | name3    = [[Redmond High School]] Invitational
     | date3    = 04/24/2020 - 04/28/2020 (excluding Sunday)
+
     | type3    = Invitational
 +
     | date3    = 2021-02-06
 
     | div3    = B
 
     | div3    = B
     | format3  = [[Satellite SO]]
+
     | format3  =  
     | name4    = Washington State Tournament (Division C)
+
 
     | type4    = State
+
     | name4    = [[Raisbeck Aviation High School]] Invitational
     | date4    = 04/28/2020 - 05/01/2020
+
     | type4    = Invitational
 +
     | date4    = 2021-02 (TBA)
 
     | div4    = C
 
     | div4    = C
     | format4  = [[Satellite SO]]
+
     | format4  =  
 +
 
 +
    | name5    = Washington Regional Tournament
 +
    | type5    = Regional
 +
    | date5    = 2021-02-27 & 2021-03-06
 +
    | div5    = B
 +
    | format5  =
 +
 
 +
    | name6    = Washington Regional Tournament
 +
    | type6    = Regional
 +
    | date6    = 2021-02-27 & 2021-03-06
 +
    | div6    = C
 +
    | format6  =
 +
 
 +
    | name7    = Washington State Tournament
 +
    | type7    = State
 +
    | date7    = 2021-04-17 & 2021-04-24
 +
    | div7    = B
 +
    | format7  =
 +
 
 +
    | name8    = Washington State Tournament
 +
    | type8    = State
 +
    | date8    = 2021-04-17 & 2021-04-24
 +
    | div8    = C
 +
    | format8  =
 
}}
 
}}
  

Latest revision as of 22:13, 9 November 2020

Washington
Washington.svg
General Information
Member of SO since 1987
Total teams 161
Division B Champion Evergreen Middle School
Division C Champion Bothell High School
State Tournament Location Pierce College (2020)
Date
Website http://www.washingtonscienceolympiad.com/

Washington State Science Olympiad has grown more competitive over the years, with a number of new schools and teams each season. It has grown from having only three regional tournaments to having five regional tournaments. Washington's regional competitions include the Northwest Region (Bothell High School for Division B, University of Washington for Division C), the Southwest Region (Clark College), the Eastern Region (Spokane Falls Community College), and the South Central Region (Yakima Valley Community College, Division B only).

In recent years, the state tournament has been held at either Clark College, Highline College, or Eastern Washington University (switching from Eastern Washington to Western Washington each year).

History

Past State Champions

This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.

Season Division B Division C
Champion Runner-Up Third Place Champion Runner-Up Third Place
Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team
1986 Sehome High School Woodinville High School
1987 Shuksan Middle School Snohomish Middle School Toledo High School 30th Woodinville High School
1988 Shuksan Middle School Alderwood Middle School Toledo High School 42nd Bothell High School
1989 Shuksan Middle School Whatcom Middle School Sehome High School 43rd Lakewood High School
1990 Shuksan Middle School Monroe Middle School Toledo High School 12th Central Valley High School
1991 Fairhaven Middle School 42nd Alderwood Middle School N/A Toledo High School 18th Inglemoor High School
1992 Frontier Middle School 24th Fairhaven Middle School N/A Ferris High School 34th Toledo High School
1993 Stanwood Middle School 15th Monroe Middle School N/A Kamiakin High School 36th Toledo High School
1994 Stanwood Middle School 32nd Frontier Middle School N/A Sehome High School 47th Ferris High School
1995 Stanwood Middle School 16th Frontier Middle School 26th Toledo High School 28th Ferris High School
1996 Frontier Middle School 12th Stanwood Middle School 20th Toledo High School 37th Ferris High School
1997 Frontier Middle School 4th Stanwood Middle School N/A Stanwood High School 15th Sehome High School N/A
1998 Moses Lake Middle School 15th Stanwood Middle School 27th Moses Lake High School 26th Sehome High School 41st
1999 Snoqualmie Middle School 19th Frontier Middle School N/A Stanwood High School 14th Prairie High School 36th
2000 Frontier Middle School 31st NOVA Middle School 41st Prairie High School 19th Stanwood High School 22nd
2001 Frontier Middle School 1 15th Frontier Middle School 2 N/A Prairie High School 18th Stanwood High School 30th
2002 Frontier Middle School 24th NOVA Middle School 36th Prairie High School 4th Stanwood High School 16th
2003 Southwest Washington Academic Team 24th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Prairie High School 4th Stanwood High School N/A
2004 ExCEL Homeschoolers 20th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Prairie High School 12th Columbia River High School N/A
2005 ExCEL Homeschoolers 13th Port Susan Middle School 20th Prairie High School 3rd Lakeside High School 23rd
2006 Canyon Park Junior High School 22nd ExCEL Homeschoolers 21st Prairie High School 10th Inglemoor High School N/A
2007 ExCEL Homeschoolers 14th Canyon Park Junior High School 5th Bothell High School 28th Lakeside High School N/A
2008 ExCEL Homeschoolers 4th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Bothell High School 17th Lakeside High School N/A
2009 ExCEL Homeschoolers 2nd Jason Lee Middle School N/A Bothell High School 15th Stanwood High School N/A
2010 ExCEL Homeschoolers 20th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Stanwood High School 22nd Bothell High School N/A
2011 ExCEL Homeschoolers 21st Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Camas High School 14th Bothell High School N/A
2012 ExCEL Homeschoolers 11th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Camas High School 11th Union High School 44th
2013 Canyon Park Junior High School 36th Frontier Middle School N/A Camas High School 13th Bothell High School N/A
2014 Frontier Middle School 48th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Camas High School 19th Bothell High School N/A
2015 Northshore Junior High School 39th Canyon Park Junior High School N/A Camas High School 29th Bothell High School N/A
2016 Northshore Junior High School 38th Frontier Middle School 41st Bothell High School 29th Camas High School N/A
2017 Northshore Junior High School 22nd Evergreen Middle School N/A Camas High School 25th Bothell High School N/A
2018 Evergreen Middle School 20th Redmond Middle School N/A Camas High School 11th Bothell High School N/A
2019 Evergreen Middle School 17th Redmond Middle School N/A Bothell High School 22nd Camas High School N/A
2020 Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak


Competitions

NameTypeDateDivisionFormat
Camas High School InvitationalInvitational2020-12-12B/Cmini SO
Bothell High School InvitationalInvitational2021-01 (TBA)C
Redmond High School InvitationalInvitational2021-02-06B
Raisbeck Aviation High School InvitationalInvitational2021-02 (TBA)C
Washington Regional TournamentRegional2021-02-27 & 2021-03-06B
Washington Regional TournamentRegional2021-02-27 & 2021-03-06C
Washington State TournamentState2021-04-17 & 2021-04-24B
Washington State TournamentState2021-04-17 & 2021-04-24C

Invitational Competitions

Southwest Region Invitational - Clark College (Division A), November 16th, 2019
Southwest Region Invitational - Camas High School (Division B), December 14th, 2019
Southwest Region Invitational - Camas High School (Division C), December 7th, 2019
Northwest Region Invitational - Northshore Junior High School (Division B), January 18th, 2020
Northwest Region Invitational - Redmond High School (Division C), February 1st, 2020
Northwest Region Invitational - Curtis Senior High School (Division C), January 11th, 2020
Northwest Region Invitational - Raisbeck Aviation High School (Division B), February 15th, 2020
Northwest Region Invitational - Raisbeck Aviation High School (Division C), February 1st, 2020
Eastern Region Invitational - Central Valley High School (Divisions B&C), Feburary 1st, 2020

Regional Competitions

Eastern Region (Division B/C) - March 14, 2020 at Spokane Community College
Northwest Region (Division B) - March 21, 2020 at Bothell High School
Northwest Region (Division C) - March 7, 2020 at Curtis Junior High School
Southwest Region (Division B/C) - March 7, 2020 at Lower Columbia College
South Central Region (Division B) - March 7, 2020 at Big Bend Community College

State Competition

Pierce College (2020)
Highline College (2019)
Eastern Washington University (2018)
Highline College (2017)
Eastern Washington University (2016)
Highline College (2015)
Eastern Washington University (2014)
Clark College (2013)
Eastern Washington University (2012)
Clark College (2011)

State Tournament Results

Division B

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Division C

2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Trial Events

Trial events in Washington are held at Regional Tournaments at the Tournament Director's discretion, and always held at the State Tournament. Trial events are selected by the WSO Board of Directors based on coach feedback/request and/or trial events scheduled as regular events for later years on the NSO lineup.

Division B

2005 - Don't Bug Me, Keep Your Cool
2006 - Balloon Glider, Junkyard Challenge
2007 - Junkyard Challenge
2008 - Geocaching, Junkyard Challenge
2009 - Geocaching, Horizontal Bottle Rocket, Quantum Quandary
2010 - Geocaching, Microbe Mission
2011 - Car of Tomorrow, Model This
2012 - Helicopter Egg Drop, Mag Lev Vehicle
2013 - Green Generation, Geologic Mapping
2014 - Geologic Mapping, Invasive Species
2015 - Electric Aircraft Cargo Challenge, Game On, Invasive Species
2016 - LEAF Challenge, Potions and Poisons
2017 - Potions and Poisons, Roller Coaster
2018 - Density Lab, Indoor Bottle Rocket
2019 - Environmental Chemistry, Ping Pong Parachute

Division C

2005 - Don't Bug Me, Ecology
2006 - Birds and Bees, Junkyard Challenge
2007 - Junkyard Challenge
2008 - Geocaching, Junkyard Challenge
2009 - Flying Bird, Geocaching, Quantum Quandary
2010 - Microbe Mission, Protein Modeling
2011 - Car of Tomorrow, Materials Science
2012 - Materials Science, Mag Lev Vehicle
2013 - Green Generation, Geologic Mapping
2014 - Hydrogeology, Invasive Species
2015 - Hydrogeology, Invasive Species, Electric Aircraft Cargo Challenge
2016 - LEAF Challenge, Radio Lab
2017 - WiFi Lab
2018 - Indoor Bottle Rocket, Interrogating the Brain
2019 - Environmental Chemistry, WiFi Lab

Teams

Division B

Eastern Region

Asotin Middle School
Colton Junior High School
Endicott St. John Middle School
Greenacres Middle School
Jenkins Middle School
Lakeside Middle School (Spokane)
Libby Center Odyssey
Libby Middle School
Liberty Junior High School
Lincoln Middle School
Mountainside Middle School
Westwood Middle School

Northwest Region

Bear Creek School
Canyon Park Junior High School
Centennial Middle School
Central Kitsap Junior High School
Chimacum Middle School
Chinook Middle School
Environmental and Adventure School
Evergreen Middle School
Evergreen Science
Inglewood Middle School
International Community School
Islander Middle School
Kamiakin Middle School
Kenmore Junior High School
La Conner Middle School
Lakeside Middle School (Seattle)
Leota Middle School
Mount Baker Middle School
Northshore Junior High School
Northstar Middle School
Odle Middle School
Rainier Christian Middle School
Redmond Middle School
Sacajawea Middle School
St. Cecilia Catholic School
Skyview Middle School
Stanwood Middle School
Timbercrest Junior High School
Timberline Middle School
University Preparatory Academy
Willows Preparatory School

Southwest Region

Covington Middle School
ExCEL Homeschoolers
Jason Lee Middle School
Liberty Middle School
Maple Grove Middle School
Odyssey Middle School
Port Susan Middle School
Quileute Tribal School
Skyridge Middle School
Southwest Washington Academic Team
Toledo Middle School

South Central Region

Chelan Middle School
East Valley Central Middle School
Ephrata Middle School
Franklin Middle School
Frontier Middle School
Highlands Middle School
St. Joseph's School
West Valley Junior High School
Wilson Middle School

Division C

Eastern Region

Central Valley High School
Chelan High School
Colville High School
Delta High School
East Valley High School
Kamiakin High School
Moses Lake High School
Riverside Christian School
Shadle Park High School
Southridge High School
Tri-Cities Prep Catholic High School

Northwest Region

Bellevue High School
Bellingham High School
Bothell High School
Burlington-Edison High School
Bush School
Cedarcrest High School
Center School
Centralia High School
Chimacum High School
Coupeville High School
Curtis Senior High School
Eastlake High School
Interlake High School
International Community School
Kamiak High School
King's High School
Lakeside High School
Liberty Senior High School
Mariner High School
Mercer Island High School
Newport High School
Nikola Tesla STEM High School
North Creek High School
North Kitsap High School
Orting High School
Overlake High School
Raisbeck Aviation High School
Redmond High School
Sehome High School
SGC Homeschoolers
Shorewood High School
Skyline High School
Stanwood High School
Thomas Jefferson High School
Woodinville High School

Southwest Region

Battle Ground High School
Camas High School
Columbia River High School
ExCEL Homeschoolers
Henrietta Lacks Health and Bioscience High School
Inglemoor High School
Mountain View High School
North Kitsap High School
Prairie High School
Quileute Tribal School
Toledo High School
Union High School
Washougal High School

External Links