Difference between revisions of "Wisconsin"

From Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Defunct Teams)
m (Past State Champions)
(20 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 373: Line 373:
 
|2020={{Strb row
 
|2020={{Strb row
 
|condition=cancelled
 
|condition=cancelled
|condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]]
+
|condition_reason=the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]]
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
 
}}
Line 588: Line 588:
 
:[[Arkansaw Middle School]]
 
:[[Arkansaw Middle School]]
 
:[[Armitage Academy]]
 
:[[Armitage Academy]]
 +
:[[Beaver Dam Middle School]]
 
:[[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]]
 
:[[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]]
 
:[[Berlin Middle School]]
 
:[[Berlin Middle School]]
 
:[[Bessie Allen Middle School]]
 
:[[Bessie Allen Middle School]]
 
:[[Blackhawk Middle School]]
 
:[[Blackhawk Middle School]]
 +
:[[Bloomer Middle School]]
 +
:[[Bullen Middle School]]
 
:[[Butternut Middle School]]
 
:[[Butternut Middle School]]
 
:[[Cadott Middle School]]
 
:[[Cadott Middle School]]
Line 601: Line 604:
 
:[[Cumberland Middle School]]
 
:[[Cumberland Middle School]]
 
:[[DC Everest Middle School]]
 
:[[DC Everest Middle School]]
 +
:[[DeLong Middle School]]
 
:[[DePere Middle School]]
 
:[[DePere Middle School]]
 
:[[East Troy Middle School]]
 
:[[East Troy Middle School]]
Line 607: Line 611:
 
:[[Eisenhower_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Eisenhower Middle School]]
 
:[[Eisenhower_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Eisenhower Middle School]]
 
:[[Eleva Strum Middle School]]
 
:[[Eleva Strum Middle School]]
 +
:[[Fall Creek Middle School]]
 
:[[Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School]]
 
:[[Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School]]
 
:[[Fox West Academy]]
 
:[[Fox West Academy]]
 +
:[[Friess Middle School]]
 
:[[Fritsche Middle School]]
 
:[[Fritsche Middle School]]
 +
:[[Gerritts Middle School]]
 
:[[Glenwood City Middle School]]
 
:[[Glenwood City Middle School]]
 +
:[[Green Lake Middle School]]
 
:[[Holy Family Homeschool]]
 
:[[Holy Family Homeschool]]
 +
:[[Horace_Mann_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Horace Mann Middle School]]
 +
:[[Horning Middle School]]
 
:[[Hortonville Middle School]]
 
:[[Hortonville Middle School]]
 
:[[Jack Young Middle School]]
 
:[[Jack Young Middle School]]
 +
:[[Jackie Robinson Middle School]]
 
:[[James Madison Middle School]]
 
:[[James Madison Middle School]]
 +
:[[Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Jefferson Middle School]]
 
:[[John Muir Middle School]]
 
:[[John Muir Middle School]]
 
:[[Kenosha STEM Middle School]]
 
:[[Kenosha STEM Middle School]]
Line 621: Line 633:
 
:[[Lake Geneva Middle School]]
 
:[[Lake Geneva Middle School]]
 
:[[Lincoln_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Lincoln Middle School]]
 
:[[Lincoln_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Lincoln Middle School]]
 +
:[[Longfellow_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Longfellow Middle School]]
 +
:[[Manawa Middle School]]
 
:[[Manitowoc Wilson Middle School]]
 
:[[Manitowoc Wilson Middle School]]
 +
:[[Markesan Middle School]]
 
:[[Marshfield Middle School]]
 
:[[Marshfield Middle School]]
 
:[[Merrill Middle School]]
 
:[[Merrill Middle School]]
Line 631: Line 646:
 
:[[New Lisbon Middle School]]
 
:[[New Lisbon Middle School]]
 
:[[North Crawford Middle School]]
 
:[[North Crawford Middle School]]
 +
:[[Oak Creek Middle School]]
 
:[[Oaklawn Academy]]
 
:[[Oaklawn Academy]]
 
:[[Oaklawn Elementary School]]
 
:[[Oaklawn Elementary School]]
 
:[[Olson Middle School]]
 
:[[Olson Middle School]]
 +
:[[Onalaska Middle School]]
 
:[[Oregon Middle School]]
 
:[[Oregon Middle School]]
 +
:[[Oshkosh Merrill Middle School]]
 
:[[Pardeeville Middle School]]
 
:[[Pardeeville Middle School]]
 
:[[Patrick Marsh Middle School]]
 
:[[Patrick Marsh Middle School]]
 +
:[[Perry Tipler Middle School]]
 
:[[Pilgrim Park Middle School]]
 
:[[Pilgrim Park Middle School]]
 +
:[[Pittsville Middle School]]
 +
:[[Prairie du Chien Middle School]]
 
:[[Prairie_School_(B)|Prairie School]]
 
:[[Prairie_School_(B)|Prairie School]]
 
:[[Queen of Apostles School]]
 
:[[Queen of Apostles School]]
:[[Resurrection Middle School]]
+
:[[Resurrection Catholic School]]
 
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]]
 
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]]
 +
:[[Richland Center Middle School]]
 +
:[[Ripon Middle School]]
 
:[[River Bluff Middle School]]
 
:[[River Bluff Middle School]]
 +
:[[River Valley Middle School]]
 
:[[Riverdale Middle School]]
 
:[[Riverdale Middle School]]
 +
:[[Roosevelt_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Roosevelt Middle School]]
 +
:[[Rusch Elementary School]]
 +
:[[Sabish Middle School]]
 
:[[Saint Bridget Parish School]]
 
:[[Saint Bridget Parish School]]
 +
:[[Sauk Prairie Middle School]]
 
:[[Savanna Oaks Middle School]]
 
:[[Savanna Oaks Middle School]]
 
:[[Sennett Middle School]]
 
:[[Sennett Middle School]]
 +
:[[Seton Catholic Middle School]]
 
:[[Shattuck Middle School]]
 
:[[Shattuck Middle School]]
 +
:[[Shawano Middle School]]
 +
:[[Sholes Middle School]]
 +
:[[South Milwaukee Middle School]]
 
:[[Spring Hill Middle School]]
 
:[[Spring Hill Middle School]]
 +
:[[St. Bernard Middle School]]
 
:[[St. Catherine's Middle School]]
 
:[[St. Catherine's Middle School]]
 
:[[St. Francis Borgia School]]
 
:[[St. Francis Borgia School]]
Line 657: Line 690:
 
:[[Thomas_Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Thomas Jefferson Middle School]]
 
:[[Thomas_Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Thomas Jefferson Middle School]]
 
:[[Urban Middle School]]
 
:[[Urban Middle School]]
 +
:[[Valders Middle School]]
 +
:[[Van Hise Elementary School]]
 +
:[[Walker Middle School]]
 
:[[Washington_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Washington Middle School]]
 
:[[Washington_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Washington Middle School]]
 
:[[Waupun Middle School]]
 
:[[Waupun Middle School]]
 
:[[Webb Middle School]]
 
:[[Webb Middle School]]
 
:[[Webster Middle School]]
 
:[[Webster Middle School]]
 +
:[[Webster Transitional Middle School]]
 +
:[[West Salem Middle School]]
 
:[[Whitehorse Middle School]]
 
:[[Whitehorse Middle School]]
 
:[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]]
 
:[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]]
Line 676: Line 714:
 
:[[Appleton West High School]]
 
:[[Appleton West High School]]
 
:[[Bangor High School]]
 
:[[Bangor High School]]
 +
:[[Beaver Dam High School]]
 
:[[Bradford High School]]
 
:[[Bradford High School]]
 
:[[Brillion High School]]
 
:[[Brillion High School]]
 
:[[Brown Deer High School]]
 
:[[Brown Deer High School]]
 
:[[Bruce High School]]
 
:[[Bruce High School]]
 +
:[[Burlington High School]]
 
:[[Butternut High School]]
 
:[[Butternut High School]]
 
:[[Cadott High School]]
 
:[[Cadott High School]]
 
:[[Clear Lake High School]]
 
:[[Clear Lake High School]]
 +
:[[Columbus High School]]
 
:[[Cornell High School]]
 
:[[Cornell High School]]
 +
:[[Cuba City High School]]
 
:[[DC Everest High School]]
 
:[[DC Everest High School]]
 +
:[[DeForest High School]]
 
:[[Delavan-Darien High School]]
 
:[[Delavan-Darien High School]]
 
:[[Divine Savior Holy Angels High School]]
 
:[[Divine Savior Holy Angels High School]]
 +
:[[Durand_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Durand High School]]
 
:[[East Troy High School]]
 
:[[East Troy High School]]
 
:[[Eau Claire Memorial High School]]
 
:[[Eau Claire Memorial High School]]
 
:[[Eau Claire North High School]]
 
:[[Eau Claire North High School]]
 +
:[[Edgerton High School]]
 
:[[Elkhorn High School]]
 
:[[Elkhorn High School]]
 
:[[Fond du Lac High School]]
 
:[[Fond du Lac High School]]
Line 696: Line 741:
 
:[[Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School]]
 
:[[Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School]]
 
:[[Glenwood City High School]]
 
:[[Glenwood City High School]]
 +
:[[Green Bay East High School]]
 +
:[[Green Lake High School]]
 +
:[[Greenfield High School]]
 
:[[Hartford Union High School]]
 
:[[Hartford Union High School]]
 +
:[[Hilbert High School]]
 +
:[[Holmen High School]]
 +
:[[Holy Name Seminary]]
 
:[[Homestead_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Homestead High School]]
 
:[[Homestead_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Homestead High School]]
 
:[[Horlick High School]]
 
:[[Horlick High School]]
 +
:[[Janesville Parker High School]]
 
:[[JI Case High School]]
 
:[[JI Case High School]]
 
:[[Kaukauna High School]]
 
:[[Kaukauna High School]]
 +
:[[Kettle Moraine High School]]
 +
:[[Kimberly High School]]
 +
:[[La Crosse Aquinas High School]]
 +
:[[La Crosse Logan High School]]
 +
:[[Lake Mills High School]]
 
:[[Lakeside Lutheran High School]]
 
:[[Lakeside Lutheran High School]]
 
:[[Lodi High School]]
 
:[[Lodi High School]]
 +
:[[Manawa Little Wolf High School]]
 
:[[Manitowoc Lincoln High School]]
 
:[[Manitowoc Lincoln High School]]
 +
:[[Manitowoc Lutheran High School]]
 +
:[[Markesan High School]]
 +
:[[Mauston High School]]
 
:[[McFarland High School]]
 
:[[McFarland High School]]
 +
:[[Menominee Falls High School]]
 
:[[Mercer High School]]
 
:[[Mercer High School]]
 
:[[Merrill High School]]
 
:[[Merrill High School]]
 
:[[Middleton High School]]
 
:[[Middleton High School]]
 +
:[[Milton_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Milton High School]]
 +
:[[Milwaukee Riverside High School]]
 +
:[[Milwaukee Vincent High School]]
 +
:[[Milwaukee Washington High School]]
 
:[[Mukwonago High School]]
 
:[[Mukwonago High School]]
 
:[[Neenah High School]]
 
:[[Neenah High School]]
 +
:[[Nekoosa High School]]
 +
:[[Nicolet High School]]
 
:[[North Crawford High School]]
 
:[[North Crawford High School]]
 +
:[[Oak Creek High School]]
 +
:[[Oconomowoc High School]]
 +
:[[Oshkosh North High School]]
 
:[[Oshkosh West High School]]
 
:[[Oshkosh West High School]]
 
:[[Phillips High School]]
 
:[[Phillips High School]]
Line 716: Line 787:
 
:[[Port Edwards High School]]
 
:[[Port Edwards High School]]
 
:[[Port Washington High School]]
 
:[[Port Washington High School]]
 +
:[[Prairie du Chien High School]]
 
:[[Pulaski High School]]
 
:[[Pulaski High School]]
 
:[[Rice Lake High School]]
 
:[[Rice Lake High School]]
 +
:[[Ripon High School]]
 
:[[Rufus King High School]]
 
:[[Rufus King High School]]
 +
:[[Sauk Prairie High School]]
 +
:[[Sheboygan South High School]]
 
:[[South Milwaukee High School]]
 
:[[South Milwaukee High School]]
 
:[[St. Catherine's High School]]
 
:[[St. Catherine's High School]]
Line 726: Line 801:
 
:[[Three Lakes High School]]
 
:[[Three Lakes High School]]
 
:[[Tremper High School]]
 
:[[Tremper High School]]
 +
:[[Union Grove High School]]
 
:[[Verona High School]]
 
:[[Verona High School]]
 
:[[Washington Park High School]]
 
:[[Washington Park High School]]
 
:[[Waterford Union High School]]
 
:[[Waterford Union High School]]
 +
:[[Waukesha Catholic Memorial High School]]
 +
:[[Waukesha South High School]]
 +
:[[Wautoma High School]]
 
:[[West Salem High School]]
 
:[[West Salem High School]]
 
:[[Wisconsin Career Academy]]
 
:[[Wisconsin Career Academy]]
 
:[[Wisconsin Dells High School]]
 
:[[Wisconsin Dells High School]]
 
:[[Wisconsin Heights High School]]
 
:[[Wisconsin Heights High School]]
 +
:[[Wisconsin Lutheran High School]]
 +
:[[Wisconsin Rapids High School]]
 
</div>
 
</div>
  

Revision as of 09:31, 5 July 2020

Wisconsin
Wisconsin.svg
General Information
Member of SO since 1985
Total teams 172
Division B Champion Hamilton Middle School
Division C Champion Madison West High School
State Tournament Location University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (2020-2021)
Date April 16-17, 2021
Website http://wisconsinso.org/

Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence.

History

Past State Champions

This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses. Prior to 2009, tournament scoring was based on a high score wins model, with a first place getting 11 points, second place getting 10 points, and so on. In 2009 and onward the traditional model of low score wins by assigning one point per place per event was established in Wisconsin.

Season Division B Division C
Champion Runner-Up Third Place Champion Runner-Up Third Place
Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team Team Nats Place Team Nats Place Team
1985 Neenah High School 3rd Madison West High School 21st
1986 Neenah High School 11th Madison West High School 15th
1987 Morse Middle School 14th Menomonie Middle School 18th Madison West High School 15th Washington Park High School 19th
1988 Morse Middle School 4th Menomonie Middle School 17th Washington Park High School (150) 4th Madison West High School (127) 22nd
1989 Menomonie Middle School 17th Morse Middle School 24th Madison West High School (173) 2nd Washington Park High School (153) 11th
1990 Morse Middle School 18th Platteville Middle School 26th Washington Park High School (147) 29th Madison West High School (142) 24th
1991 James Madison Middle School (109) 33rd Morse Middle School (108.5) 23rd Washington Park High School (176) 12th Madison West High School (118) 9th
1992 Morse Middle School 15th Wilson Middle School 28th Madison West High School (168) 13th Washington Park High School (158) -
1993 James Madison Middle School 25th Morse Middle School 27th Madison West High School (174) 19th Washington Park High School (133) -
1994 Morse Middle School 29th James Madison Middle School - Rufus King High School (168) 13th Madison West High School (168) -
1995 Morse Middle School 20th James Madison Middle School - Madison West High School (181) 33rd Washington Park High School (175) -
1996 Morse Middle School 13th Cherokee Heights Middle School - Madison West High School (185) 22nd Rufus King High School (175) -
1997 Cherokee Heights Middle School 33rd Morse Middle School - Madison West High School (173) 15th Washington Park High School (142) -
1998 Platteville Middle School 45th Morse Middle School - Washington Park High School (156) 34th Madison West High School (152) -
1999 Platteville Middle School 40th North Crawford Middle School - Pittsville High School (141) 41st Madison West High School (136) -
2000 Morse Middle School 41st Platteville Middle School - Washington Park High School (157) 47th Madison West High School (156) -
2001 Morse Middle School (166.5) 26th Rice Lake Middle School (130) - Madison West High School (166) 21st Menomonie Sr. High School (140) -
2002 Cherokee Heights Middle School (138) 44th Morse Middle School (122) - Madison West High School (193) 21st Menomonie Sr. High School (119) -
2003 Morse Middle School 23rd Cherokee Heights Middle School - Madison West High School (195) 26th Menomonie Sr. High School (160) -
2004 Menomonie Middle School (168) 38th Morse Middle School (124) - Madison West High School 28th Medford High School -
2005 Menomonie Middle School 45th Rice Lake Middle School - Madison West High School (179) 22nd Madison LaFollette High School (142) -
2006 Menomonie Middle School (151) 35th Marshall Middle School (119.5) 51st Madison West High School (179) 21st Madison LaFollette High School (139) -
2007 Rice Lake Middle School 49th Menomonie Middle School 48th Madison West High School (165) 22nd Madison LaFollette High School (149) -
2008 Marshall Middle School 45th Rice Lake Middle School - Menomonie Sr. High School (163) 25th Madison West High School (155) -
2009 Menomonie Middle School (155) 37th Marshall Middle School (164) - Menomonie Sr. High School (46) 28th Madison West High School (67) -
2010 Hamilton Middle School (162) 34th Eagle School of Madison (181) - Madison West High School (76) 25th Menomonie Sr. High School (76) -
2011 Hamilton Middle School (116) 16th Menomonie Middle School (201) - Menomonie Sr. High School (60) 12th Madison West High School (119) -
2012 Hamilton Middle School (85) 12th Eagle School of Madison (188) - Madison West High School (54) 20th Menomonie Sr. High School (57) -
2013 Hamilton Middle School (106) 20th Waunakee Middle School (183) - Madison West High School (78) 17th Menomonie Sr. High School (112) -
2014 Hamilton Middle School (100) 27th Waunakee Middle School (131) - Menomonie Sr. High School (70) 26th Madison West High School (123) -
2015 Hamilton Middle School (97) 27th Menomonie Middle School (142) - Menomonie Sr. High School (66) 24th Madison West High School (69) -
2016 Hamilton Middle School (82) 18th Menomonie Middle School (91) - Menomonie Sr. High School (58) 22nd Madison West High School (59) -
2017 Hamilton Middle School (42) 12th Menomonie Middle School (95) - Medford High School (98) 40th Menomonie Sr. High School (110) -
2018 Hamilton Middle School (46) 16th Menomonie Middle School (125) - Madison West High School (61) 22nd Menomonie Sr. High School (91) -
2019 Hamilton Middle School (45) 16th Boyceville Middle School (100) - Madison West High School (55) 20th Menomonie Sr. High School (67) -
2020 Cancelled due to the 2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak


Competitions

Invitationals

Belleville Invitational (B/C) - Belleville High School - November 16, 2019 - [1]
Boyceville Invitational (B/C) - Boyceville High School - December 7, 2019 - [2]
Marquette University High Invitational (C) - Marquette University High School - December 7, 2019 - [3]
Medford Invitational (B/C) - Medford High School - January 11, 2020
UW-RF Border Battle Invitational (C) - UW-River Falls - January 25, 2020 - [4]
Badger Invitational (B/C) - Hamilton Middle School - February 29, 2020 - [5]
Slinger Invitational (C) - Slinger High School - March 14, 2020

Regional Competitions

For more information regarding current and past regionals, see Regions of Wisconsin

Division B

South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee - January 25, 2020
West Regional - Boyceville High School - February 15, 2020

Division C

South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee - January 25, 2020
South Central Regional - Madison Edgewood College - February 1, 2020
North Regional - UW-Stevens Point - February 15, 2020
West Regional - Menomonie High School - March 7, 2020

State Competition

2021 Division B & C location: UW-Stevens Point Friday-Saturday April 16-17, 2021

State Tournament Results

Current Teams

Division B

All Saints Catholic School
Argyle Middle School
Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School
Belleville Middle School
Birchwood Middle School
Boyceville Middle School
Campbellsport Middle School
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Eagle School of Madison
Elmwood Middle School
Elk Mound Middle School
Fort Atkinson Middle School
Glacial Drumlin Middle School
Hamilton Middle School
Harborside Academy Middle School
Hartford Central Middle School
Hudson Middle School
JC McKenna Middle School
Johnson Creek Middle School
Lake Country School
Madison Country Day School
Marshall Middle School
Medford Middle School
Menomonie Middle School
Meyer Middle School
Monroe Middle School
Mount Horeb Middle School
New Richmond Middle School
Nikolay Middle School
Platteville Middle School
Poynette Middle School
Shorewood Intermediate School
Sparta Innovations STEM Academy
Sparta Meadowview Middle School
Spring Valley Middle School
Stanley Boyd Middle School
Tomah Middle School
Waunakee Middle School

Division C

Appleton Xavier High School
Argyle High School
Athens High School
Baldwin-Woodville High School
Baraboo High School
Belleville High School
Beloit Turner High School
Birchwood High School
Bloomer High School
Boyceville High School
Brookfield Central High School
Brookfield East High School
Cambridge High School
Campbellsport High School
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School
Chilton High School
Chippewa Falls High School
Colfax High School
Denmark High School
Edgewood High School
Elk Mound High School
Elmwood High School
Eleva-Strum High School
Evansville High School
Fall Creek High School
Harborside Academy High School
Horicon High School
Hudson High School
Indian Trail Academy High School
Kohler High School
Lakeland Union High School
Madison Country Day School
Madison LaFollette High School
Madison Memorial High School
Madison West High School
Marquette University High School
Marshall High School
Marshfield High School
Medford High School
Menomonie High School
Monona Grove High School
Monroe High School
Mosinee High School
Mount Horeb High School
Nathan Hale High School
New Richmond High School
Onalaska High School
Oregon High School
Osseo-Fairchild High School
Pewaukee High School
Platteville High School
Poynette High School
Prairie School
Reedsburg High School
Saint Croix Central High School
Sheboygan North High School
Shell Lake High School
Shorewood High School
Slinger High School
Sparta High School
Spring Valley High School
Sun Prairie High School
Tomah High School
Waunakee High School
Wausau East High School
Wausau West High School
West Bend West High School
Whitefish Bay Dominican High School
Whitnall High School

Defunct Teams

Division B

Akira Toki Middle School
ALPS Charter School
Arkansaw Middle School
Armitage Academy
Beaver Dam Middle School
Benjamin Franklin Middle School
Berlin Middle School
Bessie Allen Middle School
Blackhawk Middle School
Bloomer Middle School
Bullen Middle School
Butternut Middle School
Cadott Middle School
Catholic East Elementary School
Cherokee Heights Middle School
Chippewa Falls Middle School
Classical Middle School
Colfax Middle School
Cumberland Middle School
DC Everest Middle School
DeLong Middle School
DePere Middle School
East Troy Middle School
Edgewood Middle School
Einstein Middle School
Eisenhower Middle School
Eleva Strum Middle School
Fall Creek Middle School
Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School
Fox West Academy
Friess Middle School
Fritsche Middle School
Gerritts Middle School
Glenwood City Middle School
Green Lake Middle School
Holy Family Homeschool
Horace Mann Middle School
Horning Middle School
Hortonville Middle School
Jack Young Middle School
Jackie Robinson Middle School
James Madison Middle School
Jefferson Middle School
John Muir Middle School
Kenosha STEM Middle School
La Crosse Aquinas Middle School
Lake Denoon Middle School
Lake Geneva Middle School
Lincoln Middle School
Longfellow Middle School
Manawa Middle School
Manitowoc Wilson Middle School
Markesan Middle School
Marshfield Middle School
Merrill Middle School
Milwaukee School of Languages
Morse Middle School
McKinley Middle School
McNeel Middle School
MHLT Elementary School
New Lisbon Middle School
North Crawford Middle School
Oak Creek Middle School
Oaklawn Academy
Oaklawn Elementary School
Olson Middle School
Onalaska Middle School
Oregon Middle School
Oshkosh Merrill Middle School
Pardeeville Middle School
Patrick Marsh Middle School
Perry Tipler Middle School
Pilgrim Park Middle School
Pittsville Middle School
Prairie du Chien Middle School
Prairie School
Queen of Apostles School
Resurrection Catholic School
Rice Lake Middle School
Richland Center Middle School
Ripon Middle School
River Bluff Middle School
River Valley Middle School
Riverdale Middle School
Roosevelt Middle School
Rusch Elementary School
Sabish Middle School
Saint Bridget Parish School
Sauk Prairie Middle School
Savanna Oaks Middle School
Sennett Middle School
Seton Catholic Middle School
Shattuck Middle School
Shawano Middle School
Sholes Middle School
South Milwaukee Middle School
Spring Hill Middle School
St. Bernard Middle School
St. Catherine's Middle School
St. Francis Borgia School
St. John's Lutheran School
St. Lucy's School
St. Richard Middle School
St. Vincent Palotti Middle School
Thomas Jefferson Middle School
Urban Middle School
Valders Middle School
Van Hise Elementary School
Walker Middle School
Washington Middle School
Waupun Middle School
Webb Middle School
Webster Middle School
Webster Transitional Middle School
West Salem Middle School
Whitehorse Middle School
Wilson Middle School
Wisconsin Career Academy
Wisconsin Heights Middle School
Wittenberg Middle School

Division C

Adams-Friendship High School
Almond-Bancroft High School
Appleton East High School
Appleton North High School
Appleton West High School
Bangor High School
Beaver Dam High School
Bradford High School
Brillion High School
Brown Deer High School
Bruce High School
Burlington High School
Butternut High School
Cadott High School
Clear Lake High School
Columbus High School
Cornell High School
Cuba City High School
DC Everest High School
DeForest High School
Delavan-Darien High School
Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
Durand High School
East Troy High School
Eau Claire Memorial High School
Eau Claire North High School
Edgerton High School
Elkhorn High School
Fond du Lac High School
Fort Atkinson High School
Fox Valley Lutheran High School
Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School
Glenwood City High School
Green Bay East High School
Green Lake High School
Greenfield High School
Hartford Union High School
Hilbert High School
Holmen High School
Holy Name Seminary
Homestead High School
Horlick High School
Janesville Parker High School
JI Case High School
Kaukauna High School
Kettle Moraine High School
Kimberly High School
La Crosse Aquinas High School
La Crosse Logan High School
Lake Mills High School
Lakeside Lutheran High School
Lodi High School
Manawa Little Wolf High School
Manitowoc Lincoln High School
Manitowoc Lutheran High School
Markesan High School
Mauston High School
McFarland High School
Menominee Falls High School
Mercer High School
Merrill High School
Middleton High School
Milton High School
Milwaukee Riverside High School
Milwaukee Vincent High School
Milwaukee Washington High School
Mukwonago High School
Neenah High School
Nekoosa High School
Nicolet High School
North Crawford High School
Oak Creek High School
Oconomowoc High School
Oshkosh North High School
Oshkosh West High School
Phillips High School
Pittsville High School
Port Edwards High School
Port Washington High School
Prairie du Chien High School
Pulaski High School
Rice Lake High School
Ripon High School
Rufus King High School
Sauk Prairie High School
Sheboygan South High School
South Milwaukee High School
St. Catherine's High School
Stanley Boyd High School
Stevens Point Area High School
Sussex-Hamilton High School
Three Lakes High School
Tremper High School
Union Grove High School
Verona High School
Washington Park High School
Waterford Union High School
Waukesha Catholic Memorial High School
Waukesha South High School
Wautoma High School
West Salem High School
Wisconsin Career Academy
Wisconsin Dells High School
Wisconsin Heights High School
Wisconsin Lutheran High School
Wisconsin Rapids High School

External Links