Difference between revisions of "Wisconsin"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sciolycoach (talk | contribs) |
m (Bot: Attempted to undo pretty template formatting.) |
||
(64 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=13th | |div_c_champ_nats=13th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (158) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (158) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1993={{Strb row | |1993={{Strb row | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=19th | |div_c_champ_nats=19th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (133) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (133) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1994={{Strb row | |1994={{Strb row | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=29th | |div_b_champ_nats=29th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[James Madison Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[James Madison Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Rufus King High School]] (168) | |div_c_champ=[[Rufus King High School]] (168) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=13th | |div_c_champ_nats=13th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (168) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (168) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1995={{Strb row | |1995={{Strb row | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=20th | |div_b_champ_nats=20th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[James Madison Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[James Madison Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (181) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (181) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=33rd | |div_c_champ_nats=33rd | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (175) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (175) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1996={{Strb row | |1996={{Strb row | ||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=13th | |div_b_champ_nats=13th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (185) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (185) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Rufus King High School]] (175) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Rufus King High School]] (175) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1997={{Strb row | |1997={{Strb row | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=33rd | |div_b_champ_nats=33rd | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (173) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (173) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=15th | |div_c_champ_nats=15th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (142) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (142) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1998={{Strb row | |1998={{Strb row | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=45th | |div_b_champ_nats=45th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (156) | |div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (156) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=34th | |div_c_champ_nats=34th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (152) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (152) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|1999={{Strb row | |1999={{Strb row | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=40th | |div_b_champ_nats=40th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[North Crawford Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[North Crawford Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Pittsville High School]] (141) | |div_c_champ=[[Pittsville High School]] (141) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=41st | |div_c_champ_nats=41st | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (136) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (136) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2000={{Strb row | |2000={{Strb row | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=41st | |div_b_champ_nats=41st | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Platteville Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Platteville Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (157) | |div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (157) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=47th | |div_c_champ_nats=47th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (156) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (156) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2001={{Strb row | |2001={{Strb row | ||
Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=26th | |div_b_champ_nats=26th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] (130) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] (130) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (166) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (166) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=21st | |div_c_champ_nats=21st | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (140) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (140) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2002={{Strb row | |2002={{Strb row | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=44th | |div_b_champ_nats=44th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (122) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (122) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (193) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (193) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=21st | |div_c_champ_nats=21st | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (119) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (119) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2003={{Strb row | |2003={{Strb row | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=23rd | |div_b_champ_nats=23rd | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (195) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (195) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=26th | |div_c_champ_nats=26th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (160) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (160) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2004={{Strb row | |2004={{Strb row | ||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=38th | |div_b_champ_nats=38th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (124) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (124) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=28th | |div_c_champ_nats=28th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Medford High School]] | |div_c_runnerup=[[Medford High School]] | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2005={{Strb row | |2005={{Strb row | ||
Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=45th | |div_b_champ_nats=45th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (179) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (179) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (142) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (142) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2006={{Strb row | |2006={{Strb row | ||
Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=21st | |div_c_champ_nats=21st | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (139) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (139) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2007={{Strb row | |2007={{Strb row | ||
Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (149) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (149) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2008={{Strb row | |2008={{Strb row | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=45th | |div_b_champ_nats=45th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | |div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (163) | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (163) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=25th | |div_c_champ_nats=25th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (155) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (155) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2009={{Strb row | |2009={{Strb row | ||
Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=37th | |div_b_champ_nats=37th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] (164) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] (164) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (46) | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (46) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=28th | |div_c_champ_nats=28th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (67) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (67) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2010={{Strb row | |2010={{Strb row | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=34th | |div_b_champ_nats=34th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Eagle School of Madison]] (181) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Eagle School of Madison]] (181) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (76) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (76) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=25th | |div_c_champ_nats=25th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (76) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (76) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2011={{Strb row | |2011={{Strb row | ||
Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=16th | |div_b_champ_nats=16th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (201) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (201) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (60) | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (60) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=12th | |div_c_champ_nats=12th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (119) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (119) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2012={{Strb row | |2012={{Strb row | ||
Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=12th | |div_b_champ_nats=12th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Eagle School of Madison]] (188) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Eagle School of Madison]] (188) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (54) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (54) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=20th | |div_c_champ_nats=20th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (57) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (57) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2013={{Strb row | |2013={{Strb row | ||
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=20th | |div_b_champ_nats=20th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Waunakee Middle School]] (183) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Waunakee Middle School]] (183) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (78) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (78) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=17th | |div_c_champ_nats=17th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (112) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (112) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2014={{Strb row | |2014={{Strb row | ||
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=27th | |div_b_champ_nats=27th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Waunakee Middle School]] (131) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Waunakee Middle School]] (131) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (70) | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (70) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=26th | |div_c_champ_nats=26th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (123) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (123) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2015={{Strb row | |2015={{Strb row | ||
Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=27th | |div_b_champ_nats=27th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (142) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (142) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (66) | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (66) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=24th | |div_c_champ_nats=24th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (69) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (69) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2016={{Strb row | |2016={{Strb row | ||
Line 335: | Line 335: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=18th | |div_b_champ_nats=18th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (91) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (91) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (58) | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (58) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (59) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (59) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2017={{Strb row | |2017={{Strb row | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=12th | |div_b_champ_nats=12th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (95) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (95) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Medford High School]] (98) | |div_c_champ=[[Medford High School]] (98) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=40th | |div_c_champ_nats=40th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (110) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (110) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2018={{Strb row | |2018={{Strb row | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=16th | |div_b_champ_nats=16th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (125) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (125) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (61) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (61) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=22nd | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (91) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (91) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2019={{Strb row | |2019={{Strb row | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|div_b_champ_nats=16th | |div_b_champ_nats=16th | ||
|div_b_runnerup=[[Boyceville Middle School]] (100) | |div_b_runnerup=[[Boyceville Middle School]] (100) | ||
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_b_runnerup_nats= - |
|div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (55) | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (55) | ||
|div_c_champ_nats=20th | |div_c_champ_nats=20th | ||
|div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (67) | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (67) | ||
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | |div_c_runnerup_nats= - |
}} | }} | ||
|2020={{Strb row | |2020={{Strb row | ||
|condition=cancelled | |condition=cancelled | ||
− | |condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | + | |condition_reason=the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] |
}} | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 409: | Line 409: | ||
:[[Media:1991_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|1991]] | :[[Media:1991_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|1991]] | ||
:[[Media:2001_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2001]] | :[[Media:2001_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2001]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2002_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2002]] | ||
:[[Media:2004_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2004]] | :[[Media:2004_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2004]] | ||
:[[Media:2006_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2006]] | :[[Media:2006_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2006]] | ||
Line 583: | Line 584: | ||
<div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | ||
===Division B=== | ===Division B=== | ||
+ | :[[Akira Toki Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[ALPS Charter School]] | ||
+ | :[[Arkansaw Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Armitage Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Beaver Dam Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Berlin Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bessie Allen Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Blackhawk Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bloomer Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bullen Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Butternut Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cadott Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Catholic East Elementary School]] | ||
:[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | :[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Chippewa Falls Middle School]] | ||
:[[Classical Middle School]] | :[[Classical Middle School]] | ||
:[[Colfax Middle School]] | :[[Colfax Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cumberland Middle School]] | ||
:[[DC Everest Middle School]] | :[[DC Everest Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[DeLong Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[DePere Middle School]] | ||
:[[East Troy Middle School]] | :[[East Troy Middle School]] | ||
:[[Edgewood Middle School]] | :[[Edgewood Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Einstein Middle School]] | ||
:[[Eisenhower_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Eisenhower Middle School]] | :[[Eisenhower_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Eisenhower Middle School]] | ||
:[[Eleva Strum Middle School]] | :[[Eleva Strum Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fall Creek Middle School]] | ||
:[[Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School]] | :[[Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fox West Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Friess Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fritsche Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Gerritts Middle School]] | ||
:[[Glenwood City Middle School]] | :[[Glenwood City Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Green Lake Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Holy Family Homeschool]] | ||
+ | :[[Horace_Mann_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Horace Mann Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Horning Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Hortonville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Jack Young Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Jackie Robinson Middle School]] | ||
:[[James Madison Middle School]] | :[[James Madison Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Jefferson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[John Muir Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kenosha STEM Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[La Crosse Aquinas Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lake Denoon Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lake Geneva Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lincoln_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Lincoln Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Longfellow_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Longfellow Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manawa Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manitowoc Wilson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Markesan Middle School]] | ||
:[[Marshfield Middle School]] | :[[Marshfield Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Merrill Middle School]] | ||
:[[Milwaukee School of Languages]] | :[[Milwaukee School of Languages]] | ||
:[[Morse Middle School]] | :[[Morse Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[McKinley Middle School]] | ||
:[[McNeel Middle School]] | :[[McNeel Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[MHLT Elementary School]] | ||
:[[New Lisbon Middle School]] | :[[New Lisbon Middle School]] | ||
:[[North Crawford Middle School]] | :[[North Crawford Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oak Creek Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oaklawn Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Oaklawn Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[Olson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Onalaska Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oregon Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oshkosh Merrill Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pardeeville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Patrick Marsh Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Perry Tipler Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pilgrim Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pittsville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Prairie du Chien Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Prairie_School_(B)|Prairie School]] | ||
+ | :[[Queen of Apostles School]] | ||
+ | :[[Resurrection Catholic School]] | ||
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | :[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Richland Center Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Ripon Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[River Bluff Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[River Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Riverdale Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Roosevelt_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Roosevelt Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Rusch Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sabish Middle School]] | ||
:[[Saint Bridget Parish School]] | :[[Saint Bridget Parish School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sauk Prairie Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Savanna Oaks Middle School]] | ||
:[[Sennett Middle School]] | :[[Sennett Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Seton Catholic Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Shattuck Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Shawano Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sholes Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[South Milwaukee Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Spring Hill Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Bernard Middle School]] | ||
:[[St. Catherine's Middle School]] | :[[St. Catherine's Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Francis Borgia School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. John's Lutheran School]] | ||
:[[St. Lucy's School]] | :[[St. Lucy's School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Richard Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Vincent Palotti Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Thomas_Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Thomas Jefferson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Urban Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Valders Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Van Hise Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[Walker Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Washington_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Washington Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waupun Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Webb Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Webster Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Webster Transitional Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[West Salem Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Whitehorse Middle School]] | ||
:[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]] | :[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin_Career_Academy_(B)|Wisconsin Career Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Heights Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wittenberg Middle School]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | ||
Line 615: | Line 713: | ||
:[[Appleton North High School]] | :[[Appleton North High School]] | ||
:[[Appleton West High School]] | :[[Appleton West High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bangor High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Beaver Dam High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bradford High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Brillion High School]] | ||
:[[Brown Deer High School]] | :[[Brown Deer High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bruce High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Burlington High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Butternut High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cadott High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Clear Lake High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Columbus High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cornell High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cuba City High School]] | ||
:[[DC Everest High School]] | :[[DC Everest High School]] | ||
+ | :[[DeForest High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Delavan-Darien High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Divine Savior Holy Angels High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Durand_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Durand High School]] | ||
+ | :[[East Troy High School]] | ||
:[[Eau Claire Memorial High School]] | :[[Eau Claire Memorial High School]] | ||
:[[Eau Claire North High School]] | :[[Eau Claire North High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Edgerton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Elkhorn High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fond du Lac High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fort Atkinson High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fox Valley Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Glenwood City High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Green Bay East High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Green Lake High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Greenfield High School]] | ||
:[[Hartford Union High School]] | :[[Hartford Union High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Hilbert High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Holmen High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Holy Name Seminary]] | ||
+ | :[[Homestead_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Homestead High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Horlick High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Janesville Parker High School]] | ||
+ | :[[JI Case High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kaukauna High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kettle Moraine High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kimberly High School]] | ||
+ | :[[La Crosse Aquinas High School]] | ||
+ | :[[La Crosse Logan High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lake Mills High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lakeside Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lodi High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manawa Little Wolf High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manitowoc Lincoln High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manitowoc Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Markesan High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Mauston High School]] | ||
+ | :[[McFarland High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Menominee Falls High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Mercer High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Merrill High School]] | ||
:[[Middleton High School]] | :[[Middleton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milton_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Milton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee Riverside High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee Vincent High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee Washington High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Mukwonago High School]] | ||
:[[Neenah High School]] | :[[Neenah High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Nekoosa High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Nicolet High School]] | ||
+ | :[[North Crawford High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oak Creek High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oconomowoc High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oshkosh North High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oshkosh West High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Phillips High School]] | ||
:[[Pittsville High School]] | :[[Pittsville High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Port Edwards High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Port Washington High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Prairie du Chien High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pulaski High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Rice Lake High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Ripon High School]] | ||
:[[Rufus King High School]] | :[[Rufus King High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sauk Prairie High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sheboygan South High School]] | ||
+ | :[[South Milwaukee High School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Catherine's High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Stanley Boyd High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Stevens Point Area High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sussex-Hamilton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Three Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Tremper High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Union Grove High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Verona High School]] | ||
:[[Washington Park High School]] | :[[Washington Park High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waterford Union High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waukesha Catholic Memorial High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waukesha South High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wautoma High School]] | ||
+ | :[[West Salem High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Career Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Dells High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Heights High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Rapids High School]] | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 11 September 2020
Wisconsin | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Member of SO since | 1985 |
Total teams | 172 |
Division B Champion | Hamilton Middle School |
Division C Champion | Madison West High School |
State Tournament Location | University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (2020-2021) |
Date | April 16-17, 2021 |
Website | wisconsinso |
Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence.
History
Past State Champions
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses. Prior to 2009, tournament scoring was based on a high score wins model, with a first place getting 11 points, second place getting 10 points, and so on. In 2009 and onward the traditional model of low score wins by assigning one point per place per event was established in Wisconsin.
Competitions
Invitationals
- Belleville Invitational (B/C) - Belleville High School - November 16, 2019 - [1]
- Boyceville Invitational (B/C) - Boyceville High School - December 7, 2019 - [2]
- Marquette University High Invitational (C) - Marquette University High School - December 7, 2019 - [3]
- Medford Invitational (B/C) - Medford High School - January 11, 2020
- UW-RF Border Battle Invitational (C) - UW-River Falls - January 25, 2020 - [4]
- Badger Invitational (B/C) - Hamilton Middle School - February 29, 2020 - [5]
- Slinger Invitational (C) - Slinger High School - March 14, 2020
Regional Competitions
For more information regarding current and past regionals, see Regions of Wisconsin
Division B
- South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee - January 25, 2020
- West Regional - Boyceville High School - February 15, 2020
Division C
- South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee - January 25, 2020
- South Central Regional - Madison Edgewood College - February 1, 2020
- North Regional - UW-Stevens Point - February 15, 2020
- West Regional - Menomonie High School - March 7, 2020
State Competition
- 2021 Division B & C location: UW-Stevens Point Friday-Saturday April 16-17, 2021
State Tournament Results
Division C
Current Teams
Division B
- All Saints Catholic School
- Argyle Middle School
- Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School
- Belleville Middle School
- Birchwood Middle School
- Boyceville Middle School
- Campbellsport Middle School
- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
- Eagle School of Madison
- Elmwood Middle School
- Elk Mound Middle School
- Fort Atkinson Middle School
- Glacial Drumlin Middle School
- Hamilton Middle School
- Harborside Academy Middle School
- Hartford Central Middle School
- Hudson Middle School
- JC McKenna Middle School
- Johnson Creek Middle School
- Lake Country School
- Madison Country Day School
- Marshall Middle School
- Medford Middle School
- Menomonie Middle School
- Meyer Middle School
- Monroe Middle School
- Mount Horeb Middle School
- New Richmond Middle School
- Nikolay Middle School
- Platteville Middle School
- Poynette Middle School
- Shorewood Intermediate School
- Sparta Innovations STEM Academy
- Sparta Meadowview Middle School
- Spring Valley Middle School
- Stanley Boyd Middle School
- Tomah Middle School
- Waunakee Middle School
Division C
- Appleton Xavier High School
- Argyle High School
- Athens High School
- Baldwin-Woodville High School
- Baraboo High School
- Belleville High School
- Beloit Turner High School
- Birchwood High School
- Bloomer High School
- Boyceville High School
- Brookfield Central High School
- Brookfield East High School
- Cambridge High School
- Campbellsport High School
- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School
- Chilton High School
- Chippewa Falls High School
- Colfax High School
- Denmark High School
- Edgewood High School
- Elk Mound High School
- Elmwood High School
- Eleva-Strum High School
- Evansville High School
- Fall Creek High School
- Harborside Academy High School
- Horicon High School
- Hudson High School
- Indian Trail Academy High School
- Kohler High School
- Lakeland Union High School
- Madison Country Day School
- Madison LaFollette High School
- Madison Memorial High School
- Madison West High School
- Marquette University High School
- Marshall High School
- Marshfield High School
- Medford High School
- Menomonie High School
- Monona Grove High School
- Monroe High School
- Mosinee High School
- Mount Horeb High School
- Nathan Hale High School
- New Richmond High School
- Onalaska High School
- Oregon High School
- Osseo-Fairchild High School
- Pewaukee High School
- Platteville High School
- Poynette High School
- Prairie School
- Reedsburg High School
- Saint Croix Central High School
- Sheboygan North High School
- Shell Lake High School
- Shorewood High School
- Slinger High School
- Sparta High School
- Spring Valley High School
- Sun Prairie High School
- Tomah High School
- Waunakee High School
- Wausau East High School
- Wausau West High School
- West Bend West High School
- Whitefish Bay Dominican High School
- Whitnall High School
Defunct Teams
Division B
- Akira Toki Middle School
- ALPS Charter School
- Arkansaw Middle School
- Armitage Academy
- Beaver Dam Middle School
- Benjamin Franklin Middle School
- Berlin Middle School
- Bessie Allen Middle School
- Blackhawk Middle School
- Bloomer Middle School
- Bullen Middle School
- Butternut Middle School
- Cadott Middle School
- Catholic East Elementary School
- Cherokee Heights Middle School
- Chippewa Falls Middle School
- Classical Middle School
- Colfax Middle School
- Cumberland Middle School
- DC Everest Middle School
- DeLong Middle School
- DePere Middle School
- East Troy Middle School
- Edgewood Middle School
- Einstein Middle School
- Eisenhower Middle School
- Eleva Strum Middle School
- Fall Creek Middle School
- Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School
- Fox West Academy
- Friess Middle School
- Fritsche Middle School
- Gerritts Middle School
- Glenwood City Middle School
- Green Lake Middle School
- Holy Family Homeschool
- Horace Mann Middle School
- Horning Middle School
- Hortonville Middle School
- Jack Young Middle School
- Jackie Robinson Middle School
- James Madison Middle School
- Jefferson Middle School
- John Muir Middle School
- Kenosha STEM Middle School
- La Crosse Aquinas Middle School
- Lake Denoon Middle School
- Lake Geneva Middle School
- Lincoln Middle School
- Longfellow Middle School
- Manawa Middle School
- Manitowoc Wilson Middle School
- Markesan Middle School
- Marshfield Middle School
- Merrill Middle School
- Milwaukee School of Languages
- Morse Middle School
- McKinley Middle School
- McNeel Middle School
- MHLT Elementary School
- New Lisbon Middle School
- North Crawford Middle School
- Oak Creek Middle School
- Oaklawn Academy
- Oaklawn Elementary School
- Olson Middle School
- Onalaska Middle School
- Oregon Middle School
- Oshkosh Merrill Middle School
- Pardeeville Middle School
- Patrick Marsh Middle School
- Perry Tipler Middle School
- Pilgrim Park Middle School
- Pittsville Middle School
- Prairie du Chien Middle School
- Prairie School
- Queen of Apostles School
- Resurrection Catholic School
- Rice Lake Middle School
- Richland Center Middle School
- Ripon Middle School
- River Bluff Middle School
- River Valley Middle School
- Riverdale Middle School
- Roosevelt Middle School
- Rusch Elementary School
- Sabish Middle School
- Saint Bridget Parish School
- Sauk Prairie Middle School
- Savanna Oaks Middle School
- Sennett Middle School
- Seton Catholic Middle School
- Shattuck Middle School
- Shawano Middle School
- Sholes Middle School
- South Milwaukee Middle School
- Spring Hill Middle School
- St. Bernard Middle School
- St. Catherine's Middle School
- St. Francis Borgia School
- St. John's Lutheran School
- St. Lucy's School
- St. Richard Middle School
- St. Vincent Palotti Middle School
- Thomas Jefferson Middle School
- Urban Middle School
- Valders Middle School
- Van Hise Elementary School
- Walker Middle School
- Washington Middle School
- Waupun Middle School
- Webb Middle School
- Webster Middle School
- Webster Transitional Middle School
- West Salem Middle School
- Whitehorse Middle School
- Wilson Middle School
- Wisconsin Career Academy
- Wisconsin Heights Middle School
- Wittenberg Middle School
Division C
- Adams-Friendship High School
- Almond-Bancroft High School
- Appleton East High School
- Appleton North High School
- Appleton West High School
- Bangor High School
- Beaver Dam High School
- Bradford High School
- Brillion High School
- Brown Deer High School
- Bruce High School
- Burlington High School
- Butternut High School
- Cadott High School
- Clear Lake High School
- Columbus High School
- Cornell High School
- Cuba City High School
- DC Everest High School
- DeForest High School
- Delavan-Darien High School
- Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
- Durand High School
- East Troy High School
- Eau Claire Memorial High School
- Eau Claire North High School
- Edgerton High School
- Elkhorn High School
- Fond du Lac High School
- Fort Atkinson High School
- Fox Valley Lutheran High School
- Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School
- Glenwood City High School
- Green Bay East High School
- Green Lake High School
- Greenfield High School
- Hartford Union High School
- Hilbert High School
- Holmen High School
- Holy Name Seminary
- Homestead High School
- Horlick High School
- Janesville Parker High School
- JI Case High School
- Kaukauna High School
- Kettle Moraine High School
- Kimberly High School
- La Crosse Aquinas High School
- La Crosse Logan High School
- Lake Mills High School
- Lakeside Lutheran High School
- Lodi High School
- Manawa Little Wolf High School
- Manitowoc Lincoln High School
- Manitowoc Lutheran High School
- Markesan High School
- Mauston High School
- McFarland High School
- Menominee Falls High School
- Mercer High School
- Merrill High School
- Middleton High School
- Milton High School
- Milwaukee Riverside High School
- Milwaukee Vincent High School
- Milwaukee Washington High School
- Mukwonago High School
- Neenah High School
- Nekoosa High School
- Nicolet High School
- North Crawford High School
- Oak Creek High School
- Oconomowoc High School
- Oshkosh North High School
- Oshkosh West High School
- Phillips High School
- Pittsville High School
- Port Edwards High School
- Port Washington High School
- Prairie du Chien High School
- Pulaski High School
- Rice Lake High School
- Ripon High School
- Rufus King High School
- Sauk Prairie High School
- Sheboygan South High School
- South Milwaukee High School
- St. Catherine's High School
- Stanley Boyd High School
- Stevens Point Area High School
- Sussex-Hamilton High School
- Three Lakes High School
- Tremper High School
- Union Grove High School
- Verona High School
- Washington Park High School
- Waterford Union High School
- Waukesha Catholic Memorial High School
- Waukesha South High School
- Wautoma High School
- West Salem High School
- Wisconsin Career Academy
- Wisconsin Dells High School
- Wisconsin Heights High School
- Wisconsin Lutheran High School
- Wisconsin Rapids High School