Difference between revisions of "Wisconsin"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sciolycoach (talk | contribs) |
Sciolycoach (talk | contribs) |
||
(129 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Number B teams= | |Number B teams= | ||
|Member C teams= | |Member C teams= | ||
− | |Total teams= | + | |Total teams=172 |
|States location=University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (2020-2021) | |States location=University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (2020-2021) | ||
|Date=April 16-17, 2021 | |Date=April 16-17, 2021 | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|C champs=[[Madison West High School]] | |C champs=[[Madison West High School]] | ||
|website=http://wisconsinso.org/ | |website=http://wisconsinso.org/ | ||
− | |State= | + | |State=Wisconsin |
}} | }} | ||
Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence. | Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence. | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{State tournament results box | {{State tournament results box | ||
− | |1985={{Strb row | + | | 1985 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ= | + | | div_b_champ = |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = |
− | |div_b_runnerup= | + | | div_b_runnerup = |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Neenah High School]] | + | | div_b_third = |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=3rd | + | | div_c_champ = [[Neenah High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 3rd |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=21st | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] |
− | }} | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 21st |
− | |1986={{Strb row | + | | div_c_third = |
− | |div_b_champ= | + | }} |
− | |div_b_champ_nats= | + | | 1986 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_runnerup= | + | | div_b_champ = |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats | + | | div_b_champ_nats = |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Neenah High School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=11th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] | + | | div_b_third = |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=15th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Neenah High School]] |
− | }} | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 11th |
− | |1987={{Strb row | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 15th |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=14th | + | | div_c_third = |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] | + | }} |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=18th | + | | 1987 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=15th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 14th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=19th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 18th |
− | }} | + | | div_b_third = [[DC Everest Middle School]] |
− | |1988={{Strb row | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=4th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Washington Park High School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 19th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=17th | + | | div_c_third = |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (150) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=4th | + | | 1988 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (127) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=22nd | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 4th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 17th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Menomonie Middle School]] | + | | div_b_third = |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=17th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Washington Park High School]] (150) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 4th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=24th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (127) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (173) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 22nd |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=2nd | + | | div_c_third = [[Appleton West High School]] (99) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (153) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=11th | + | | 1989 = {{Strb row |
− | }} | + | | div_b_champ = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |1990={{Strb row | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 17th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=18th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 24th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Platteville Middle School]] | + | | div_b_third = |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=26th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (173) |
− | | | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 2nd |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=29th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Washington Park High School]] (153) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (142) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 11th |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=24th | + | | div_c_third = [[Neenah High School]] (81) |
− | }} | + | }} |
− | |1991={{Strb row | + | | 1990 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[James Madison Middle School]] (109) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=33rd | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 18th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (108.5) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=23rd | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 26th |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (176) | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=12th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Washington Park High School]] (147) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (118) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 29th |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats=9th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (142) |
− | }} | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 24th |
− | |1992={{Strb row | + | | div_c_third = [[Appleton West High School]] (91) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | }} |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=15th | + | | 1991 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[James Madison Middle School]] (109) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=28th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 33rd |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (168) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] (108.5) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=13th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 23rd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (158) | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (80) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Washington Park High School]] (176) |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 12th | |
− | | | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (118) |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = 9th | |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=25th | + | | div_c_third = [[Rufus King High School]] (106) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | }} |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=27th | + | | 1992 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (174) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=19th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (133) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 28th |
− | }} | + | | div_b_third = [[James Madison Middle School]] |
− | |1994={{Strb row | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (168) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 13th |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=29th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Washington Park High School]] (158) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[James Madison Middle School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Rufus King High School]] (145) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Rufus King High School]] (168) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=13th | + | | 1993 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (168) | + | | div_b_champ = [[James Madison Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 25th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 27th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_b_third = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=20th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (174) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[James Madison Middle School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 19th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Washington Park High School]] (133) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (181) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=33rd | + | | div_c_third = [[Rufus King High School]] (124) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (175) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | 1994 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 29th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[James Madison Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=13th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | + | | div_b_third = [[Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Jefferson Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Rufus King High School]] (168) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (185) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 13th |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (168) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Rufus King High School]] (175) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Washington Park High School]] (151) |
− | + | }} | |
− | | | + | | 1995 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=33rd | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 20th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[James Madison Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (173) | + | | div_b_third = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=15th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (181) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Washington Park High School]] (142) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 33rd |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Washington Park High School]] (175) |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | |
− | | | + | | div_c_third = [[Rufus King High School]] (152) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Platteville Middle School]] | + | }} |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=45th | + | | 1996 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 13th |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (156) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=34th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (152) | + | | div_b_third = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (185) |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 22nd | |
− | | | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Rufus King High School]] (175) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Platteville Middle School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=40th | + | | div_c_third = [[Neenah High School]] (152) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[North Crawford Middle School]] | + | }} |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | 1997 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Pittsville High School]] (141) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=41st | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 33rd |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (136) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | + | | div_b_third = [[DC Everest Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (173) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 15th |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=41st | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Washington Park High School]] (142) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Platteville Middle School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Chippewa Falls High School]] (120) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Washington Park High School]] (157) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=47th | + | | 1998 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (156) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] (166.5) | + | | div_b_third = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=26th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Washington Park High School]] (156) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] (130) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 34th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (152) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (166) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=21st | + | | div_c_third = [[Neenah High School]] (131) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (140) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | 1999 = {{Strb row |
− | } | + | | div_b_champ = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |2002={{Strb row | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 40th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] (138) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[North Crawford Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=44th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (122) | + | | div_b_third = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Pittsville High School]] (141) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (193) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 41st |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=21st | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (136) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (119) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Washington Park High School]] (125) |
− | + | }} | |
− | | | + | | 2000 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Morse Middle School]] | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=23rd | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 41st |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Platteville Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (195) | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=26th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Washington Park High School]] (157) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (160) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 47th |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (156) |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | |
− | | | + | | div_c_third = [[Pittsville High School]] (131) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (168) | + | }} |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=38th | + | | 2001 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Morse Middle School]] (124) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] (166.5) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 26th |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Rice Lake Middle School]] (130) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=28th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Medford High School]] | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (125.5) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (166) |
− | }} | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 21st |
− | |2005={{Strb row | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (140) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Menomonie Middle School]] | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=45th | + | | div_c_third = [[Neenah High School]] (135) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | + | }} |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | 2002 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (179) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] (138) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 44th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (142) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] (122) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | + | | div_b_third = [[Rice Lake Middle School]] (96) | |
− | | | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (193) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (151) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 21st |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=35th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (119) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Marshall Middle School]] (119.5) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=51st | + | | div_c_third = [[Pittsville High School]] (113) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (179) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=21st | + | | 2003 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (139) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Morse Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 23rd |
− | } | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] |
− | |2007={{Strb row | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | + | | div_b_third = [[Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=49th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (195) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 26th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats=48th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (160) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (165) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | + | | div_c_third = [[Washington Park High School]] (135) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison LaFollette High School]] (149) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | 2004 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (168) | |
− | | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 38th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Marshall Middle School]] | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Morse Middle School]] (124) |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=45th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | + | | div_b_third = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] (109) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (163) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 28th |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=25th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Medford High School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (155) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Madison LaFollette High School]] |
− | + | }} | |
− | | | + | | 2005 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (155) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=37th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Marshall Middle School]] (164) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Rice Lake Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (46) | + | | div_b_third = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=28th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (179) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (67) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 22nd |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison LaFollette High School]] (142) |
− | }} | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |2010={{Strb row | + | | div_c_third = [[Medford High School]] (126) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (162) | + | }} |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=34th | + | | 2006 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Eagle School of Madison]] (181) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (151) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 35th |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (76) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] (119.5) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=25th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 51st |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (76) | + | | div_b_third = [[Rice Lake Middle School]] (118) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (179) |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 21st | |
− | | | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison LaFollette High School]] (139) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (116) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=16th | + | | div_c_third = [[Menomonie High School]] (136) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (201) | + | }} |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | 2007 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (60) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Rice Lake Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=12th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 49th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (119) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = 48th |
− | + | | div_b_third = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (165) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (85) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 22nd |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=12th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison LaFollette High School]] (149) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Eagle School of Madison]] (188) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Menomonie High School]] (140) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (54) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=20th | + | | 2008 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (57) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 45th |
− | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Rice Lake Middle School]] | |
− | | | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (106) | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=20th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (163) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Waunakee Middle School]] (183) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 25th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (155) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (78) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=17th | + | | div_c_third = [[Medford High School]] (110) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (112) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | 2009 = {{Strb row |
− | + | | div_b_champ = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (155) | |
− | | | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 37th |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (100) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Marshall_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Marshall Middle School]] (164) |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=27th | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Waunakee Middle School]] (131) | + | | div_b_third = [[Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School]] (339) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (46) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (70) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 28th |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=26th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (67) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (123) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Boyceville High School]] (162) |
− | + | }} | |
− | | | + | | 2010 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (97) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (162) |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=27th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 34th |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (142) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Eagle School of Madison]] (181) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (66) | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (199) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=24th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (76) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (69) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 25th |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (76) |
− | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | |
− | | | + | | div_c_third = [[Boyceville High School]] (135) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (82) | + | }} |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=18th | + | | 2011 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (91) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (116) |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 16th |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (58) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (201) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Madison West High School]] (59) | + | | div_b_third = [[Eagle School of Madison]] (278) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_champ = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (60) |
− | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 12th | |
− | | | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (119) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (42) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=12th | + | | div_c_third = [[Boyceville High School]] (136) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (95) | + | }} |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | 2012 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Medford High School]] (98) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (85) |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=40th | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 12th |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (110) | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Eagle School of Madison]] (188) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | + | | div_b_third = [[Boyceville Middle School]] (217) | |
− | | | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (54) |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School]] (46) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 20th |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=16th | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (57) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Menomonie Middle School]] (125) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_third = [[Boyceville High School]] (97) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (61) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=22nd | + | | 2013 = {{Strb row |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (91) | + | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (106) |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 20th |
− | }} | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Waunakee Middle School]] (183) |
− | |2019={{Strb row | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_b_champ=[[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (45) | + | | div_b_third = [[Eagle School of Madison]] (221) |
− | |div_b_champ_nats=16th | + | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (78) |
− | |div_b_runnerup=[[Boyceville Middle School]] (100) | + | | div_c_champ_nats = 17th |
− | |div_b_runnerup_nats= | + | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (112) |
− | |div_c_champ=[[Madison West High School]] (55) | + | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - |
− | |div_c_champ_nats=20th | + | | div_c_third = [[Marshfield High School]] (196) |
− | |div_c_runnerup=[[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (67) | + | }} |
− | |div_c_runnerup_nats= | + | | 2014 = {{Strb row |
− | }} | + | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (100) |
− | |2020={{Strb row | + | | div_b_champ_nats = 27th |
− | |condition=cancelled | + | | div_b_runnerup = [[Waunakee Middle School]] (131) |
− | |condition_reason=[[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | + | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - |
− | }} | + | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (191) |
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (70) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 26th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (123) | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_c_third = [[Boyceville High School]] (151) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2015 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (97) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 27th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (142) | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_b_third = [[Waunakee Middle School]] (165) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (66) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 24th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (69) | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_c_third = [[Medford High School]] (170) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2016 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (82) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 18th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (91) | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_b_third = [[Boyceville Middle School]] (154) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (58) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 22nd | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Madison West High School]] (59) | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_c_third = [[Medford High School]] (85) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2017 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (42) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 12th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (95) | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_b_third = [[Boyceville Middle School]] (135) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Medford High School]] (98) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 40th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (110) | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_c_third = [[Madison West High School]] (152) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2018 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School]] (46) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 16th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (125) | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_b_third = [[Waunakee Middle School]] (151) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (61) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 22nd | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (91) | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_c_third = [[Marquette University High School]] (123) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2019 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | div_b_champ = [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (45) | ||
+ | | div_b_champ_nats = 16th | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup = [[Boyceville Middle School]] (100) | ||
+ | | div_b_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_b_third = [[Menomonie Middle School]] (109) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ = [[Madison West High School]] (55) | ||
+ | | div_c_champ_nats = 20th | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup = [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (67) | ||
+ | | div_c_runnerup_nats = - | ||
+ | | div_c_third = [[Marquette University High School]] (69) | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | | 2020 = {{Strb row | ||
+ | | condition = cancelled | ||
+ | | condition_reason = the [[2019-20 Coronavirus outbreak]] | ||
+ | }} | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 381: | Line 451: | ||
===[[Invitationals]]=== | ===[[Invitationals]]=== | ||
− | :[[Belleville Invitational]] (B/C) | + | ====Satellite Invitationals==== |
− | :[[Boyceville Invitational]] (B/C) | + | |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Belleville Invitational]] (B/C) - November 14, 2020 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/bellevillediv-c] |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Boyceville Invitational]] (B/C) - December 5, 2020 - [http://scienceolympiad.boycevillescience.com/invite/] |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Badger Invitational]] (B/C) - February 27, 2021 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/badger-div-b-c] |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Menomonie High School Invitational]] (B/C) - March 13, 2021 |
− | :[[ | + | :[[Marquette University High Invitational]] (B/C) - March 20, 2021 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/muhsdiv-c] |
+ | |||
+ | :[[Slinger Invitational]] (C) - TBA | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====MiniSO Invitationals==== | ||
+ | |||
+ | :[[Boyceville Invitational]] (B/C) - November 14, 2020 - [http://scienceolympiad.boycevillescience.com/invite/] | ||
+ | :[[Belleville Invitational]] (B/C) - December 5, 2020 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/bellevillediv-c] | ||
+ | :[[Menomonie High School Invitational]] (B/C) - March 13, 2020 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/muhsdiv-c] | ||
+ | :[[Marquette University High Invitational]] (B/C) - March 20, 2020 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/muhsdiv-c] | ||
===Regional Competitions=== | ===Regional Competitions=== | ||
For more information regarding current and past regionals, see [[Regions of Wisconsin]] | For more information regarding current and past regionals, see [[Regions of Wisconsin]] | ||
====Division B==== | ====Division B==== | ||
− | :[[Wisconsin_South_East_Regional|South East Regional]] - UW-Milwaukee - | + | :[[Wisconsin_South_East_Regional|South East Regional]] - UW-Milwaukee - Cancelled for 2021 |
− | :[[Wisconsin_Division_B_West_Regional|West Regional]] - Boyceville High School - | + | :[[Wisconsin_Division_B_West_Regional|West Regional]] - Boyceville High School - Cancelled for 2021 |
====Division C==== | ====Division C==== | ||
− | :[[Wisconsin_South_East_Regional|South East Regional]] - UW-Milwaukee - | + | :[[Wisconsin_South_East_Regional|South East Regional]] - UW-Milwaukee - Cancelled for 2021 |
− | :[[Wisconsin South Central Regional |South Central Regional]] - Madison Edgewood College - | + | :[[Wisconsin South Central Regional |South Central Regional]] - Madison Edgewood College - Cancelled for 2021 |
− | :[[Wisconsin_North_Regional|North Regional]] - UW-Stevens Point - | + | :[[Wisconsin_North_Regional|North Regional]] - UW-Stevens Point - Cancelled for 2021 |
− | :[[Wisconsin Division C West Regional|West Regional]] - Menomonie High School - | + | :[[Wisconsin Division C West Regional|West Regional]] - Menomonie High School - Cancelled for 2021 |
===State Competition=== | ===State Competition=== | ||
− | :2021 Division B & C location: | + | :2021 Division B & C location: Online Friday-Saturday April 16-17, 2021 |
===State Tournament Results=== | ===State Tournament Results=== | ||
+ | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | ||
====Division B==== | ====Division B==== | ||
+ | :[[Media:1991_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|1991]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2001_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2001]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2002_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2002]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2004_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2004]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2006_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2006]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2009_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2009]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2010_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2010]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2011_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2011]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2012_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2012]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2013_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2013]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2014_Wisconsin_B_State.pdf|2014]] | ||
:[[Media:2015 WI B Results.jpg|2015]] | :[[Media:2015 WI B Results.jpg|2015]] | ||
:[[Media:2016 WI B Results.jpg|2016]] | :[[Media:2016 WI B Results.jpg|2016]] | ||
Line 411: | Line 502: | ||
:[[Media:2018 WI B Results.png|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 WI B Results.png|2018]] | ||
:[[Media:2019 WI B Results.pdf|2019]] | :[[Media:2019 WI B Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | ||
====Division C==== | ====Division C==== | ||
+ | :[[Media:1988_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1988]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1989_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1989]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1990_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1990]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1991_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1991]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1992_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1992]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1993_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1993]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1994_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1994]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1995_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1995]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1996_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1996]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1997_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1997]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1998_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1998]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:1999_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|1999]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2000_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2000]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2001_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2001]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2002_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2002]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2003_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2003]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2004_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2004]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2005_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2005]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2006_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2006]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2007_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2007]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2008_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2008]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2009_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2009]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2010_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2010]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2011_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2011]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2012_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2012]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2013_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2013]] | ||
+ | :[[Media:2014_Wisconsin_C_State.pdf|2014]] | ||
:[[Media:2015 WI C Results.jpg|2015]] | :[[Media:2015 WI C Results.jpg|2015]] | ||
:[[Media:2016 WI C Results.jpg|2016]] | :[[Media:2016 WI C Results.jpg|2016]] | ||
Line 418: | Line 538: | ||
:[[Media:2018 WI C Results.png|2018]] | :[[Media:2018 WI C Results.png|2018]] | ||
:[[Media:2019 WI C Results.pdf|2019]] | :[[Media:2019 WI C Results.pdf|2019]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="clear: left;"> | ||
==Current Teams== | ==Current Teams== | ||
− | + | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | |
===Division B=== | ===Division B=== | ||
− | |||
:[[All Saints Catholic School (Wisconsin)|All Saints Catholic School]] | :[[All Saints Catholic School (Wisconsin)|All Saints Catholic School]] | ||
+ | :[[Argyle Middle School]] | ||
:[[Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School]] | :[[Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School]] | ||
:[[Belleville Middle School]] | :[[Belleville Middle School]] | ||
Line 429: | Line 552: | ||
:[[Boyceville Middle School]] | :[[Boyceville Middle School]] | ||
:[[Campbellsport Middle School]] | :[[Campbellsport Middle School]] | ||
− | |||
:[[Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School]] | :[[Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School]] | ||
− | |||
:[[Eagle School of Madison]] | :[[Eagle School of Madison]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
:[[Elmwood Middle School]] | :[[Elmwood Middle School]] | ||
:[[Elk Mound Middle School]] | :[[Elk Mound Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fort Atkinson Middle School]] | ||
:[[Glacial Drumlin Middle School]] | :[[Glacial Drumlin Middle School]] | ||
:[[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] | :[[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] | ||
− | :[[Harborside Academy]] | + | :[[Harborside Academy Middle School]] |
+ | :[[Hartford Central Middle School]] | ||
:[[Hudson Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hudson Middle School]] | :[[Hudson Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hudson Middle School]] | ||
:[[JC McKenna Middle School]] | :[[JC McKenna Middle School]] | ||
Line 454: | Line 575: | ||
:[[Nikolay Middle School]] | :[[Nikolay Middle School]] | ||
:[[Platteville Middle School]] | :[[Platteville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Poynette Middle School]] | ||
:[[Shorewood Intermediate School]] | :[[Shorewood Intermediate School]] | ||
:[[Sparta Innovations STEM Academy]] | :[[Sparta Innovations STEM Academy]] | ||
:[[Sparta Meadowview Middle School]] | :[[Sparta Meadowview Middle School]] | ||
− | :[[Spring Valley Middle School Wisconsin|Spring Valley Middle School]] | + | :[[Spring Valley Middle School (Wisconsin)|Spring Valley Middle School]] |
:[[Stanley Boyd Middle School]] | :[[Stanley Boyd Middle School]] | ||
:[[Tomah Middle School]] | :[[Tomah Middle School]] | ||
:[[Waunakee Middle School]] | :[[Waunakee Middle School]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | ||
===Division C=== | ===Division C=== | ||
− | + | :[[Appleton Xavier High School]] | |
:[[Argyle High School]] | :[[Argyle High School]] | ||
:[[Athens High School (Wisconsin)|Athens High School]] | :[[Athens High School (Wisconsin)|Athens High School]] | ||
Line 485: | Line 609: | ||
:[[Elk Mound High School]] | :[[Elk Mound High School]] | ||
:[[Elmwood High School]] | :[[Elmwood High School]] | ||
− | :[[ | + | :[[Eleva-Strum High School]] |
:[[Evansville High School]] | :[[Evansville High School]] | ||
:[[Fall Creek High School]] | :[[Fall Creek High School]] | ||
− | + | :[[Harborside Academy High School]] | |
− | :[[Harborside Academy]] | ||
:[[Horicon High School]] | :[[Horicon High School]] | ||
:[[Hudson High School (Wisconsin)|Hudson High School]] | :[[Hudson High School (Wisconsin)|Hudson High School]] | ||
Line 504: | Line 627: | ||
:[[Medford High School]] | :[[Medford High School]] | ||
:[[Menomonie High School]] | :[[Menomonie High School]] | ||
− | |||
:[[Monona Grove High School]] | :[[Monona Grove High School]] | ||
:[[Monroe High School (Wisconsin)|Monroe High School]] | :[[Monroe High School (Wisconsin)|Monroe High School]] | ||
Line 510: | Line 632: | ||
:[[Mount Horeb High School]] | :[[Mount Horeb High School]] | ||
:[[Nathan Hale High School]] | :[[Nathan Hale High School]] | ||
− | |||
:[[New Richmond High School]] | :[[New Richmond High School]] | ||
:[[Onalaska High School]] | :[[Onalaska High School]] | ||
Line 529: | Line 650: | ||
:[[Sun Prairie High School]] | :[[Sun Prairie High School]] | ||
:[[Tomah High School]] | :[[Tomah High School]] | ||
− | |||
:[[Waunakee High School]] | :[[Waunakee High School]] | ||
:[[Wausau East High School]] | :[[Wausau East High School]] | ||
Line 536: | Line 656: | ||
:[[Whitefish Bay Dominican High School]] | :[[Whitefish Bay Dominican High School]] | ||
:[[Whitnall High School]] | :[[Whitnall High School]] | ||
− | : | + | </div> |
+ | |||
+ | <div style="clear: left;"> | ||
==Defunct Teams== | ==Defunct Teams== | ||
− | + | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | |
===Division B=== | ===Division B=== | ||
+ | :[[Akira Toki Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[ALPS Charter School]] | ||
+ | :[[Arkansaw Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Armitage Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Beaver Dam Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Benjamin Franklin Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Berlin Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bessie Allen Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Blackhawk Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bloomer Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bullen Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Butternut Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cadott Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Catholic East Elementary School]] | ||
:[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | :[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Chippewa Falls Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Classical Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Colfax Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cumberland Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[DC Everest Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[DeLong Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[DePere Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[East Troy Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Edgewood Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Einstein Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Eisenhower_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Eisenhower Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Eleva Strum Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fall Creek Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fox West Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Friess Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fritsche Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Gerritts Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Glenwood City Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Green Lake Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Holy Family Homeschool]] | ||
+ | :[[Horace_Mann_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Horace Mann Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Horning Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Hortonville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Jack Young Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Jackie Robinson Middle School]] | ||
:[[James Madison Middle School]] | :[[James Madison Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Jefferson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[John Muir Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kenosha STEM Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[La Crosse Aquinas Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lake Denoon Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lake Geneva Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lincoln_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Lincoln Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Longfellow_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Longfellow Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manawa Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manitowoc Wilson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Markesan Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Marshfield Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Merrill Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee School of Languages]] | ||
:[[Morse Middle School]] | :[[Morse Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[McKinley Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[McNeel Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[MHLT Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[New Lisbon Middle School]] | ||
:[[North Crawford Middle School]] | :[[North Crawford Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oak Creek Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oaklawn Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Oaklawn Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[Olson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Onalaska Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oregon Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oshkosh Merrill Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pardeeville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Patrick Marsh Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Perry Tipler Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pilgrim Park Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pittsville Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Prairie du Chien Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Prairie_School_(B)|Prairie School]] | ||
+ | :[[Queen of Apostles School]] | ||
+ | :[[Resurrection Catholic School]] | ||
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | :[[Rice Lake Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Richland Center Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Ripon Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[River Bluff Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[River Valley Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Riverdale Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Roosevelt_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Roosevelt Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Rusch Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sabish Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Saint Bridget Parish School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sauk Prairie Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Savanna Oaks Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sennett Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Seton Catholic Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Shattuck Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Shawano Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sholes Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[South Milwaukee Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Spring Hill Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Bernard Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Catherine's Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Francis Borgia School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. John's Lutheran School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Lucy's School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Richard Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Vincent Palotti Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Thomas_Jefferson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Thomas Jefferson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Urban Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Valders Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Van Hise Elementary School]] | ||
+ | :[[Walker Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Washington_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Washington Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waupun Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Webb Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Webster Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Webster Transitional Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[West Salem Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Whitehorse Middle School]] | ||
:[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]] | :[[Wilson_Middle_School_(Wisconsin)|Wilson Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin_Career_Academy_(B)|Wisconsin Career Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Heights Middle School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wittenberg Middle School]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | <div style="width: 50%; float: left;"> | ||
===Division C=== | ===Division C=== | ||
+ | :[[Adams-Friendship High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Almond-Bancroft High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Appleton East High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Appleton North High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Appleton West High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bangor High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Beaver Dam High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bradford High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Brillion High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Brown Deer High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Bruce High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Burlington High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Butternut High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cadott High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Clear Lake High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Columbus High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cornell High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Cuba City High School]] | ||
+ | :[[DC Everest High School]] | ||
+ | :[[DeForest High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Delavan-Darien High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Divine Savior Holy Angels High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Durand_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Durand High School]] | ||
+ | :[[East Troy High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Eau Claire Memorial High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Eau Claire North High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Edgerton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Elkhorn High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fond du Lac High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fort Atkinson High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Fox Valley Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Glenwood City High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Green Bay East High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Green Lake High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Greenfield High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Hartford Union High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Hilbert High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Holmen High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Holy Name Seminary]] | ||
+ | :[[Homestead_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Homestead High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Horlick High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Janesville Parker High School]] | ||
+ | :[[JI Case High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kaukauna High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kettle Moraine High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Kimberly High School]] | ||
+ | :[[La Crosse Aquinas High School]] | ||
+ | :[[La Crosse Logan High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lake Mills High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lakeside Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Lodi High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manawa Little Wolf High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manitowoc Lincoln High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Manitowoc Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Markesan High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Mauston High School]] | ||
+ | :[[McFarland High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Menominee Falls High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Mercer High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Merrill High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Middleton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milton_High_School_(Wisconsin)|Milton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee Riverside High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee Vincent High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Milwaukee Washington High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Mukwonago High School]] | ||
:[[Neenah High School]] | :[[Neenah High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Nekoosa High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Nicolet High School]] | ||
+ | :[[North Crawford High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oak Creek High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oconomowoc High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oshkosh North High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Oshkosh West High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Phillips High School]] | ||
:[[Pittsville High School]] | :[[Pittsville High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Port Edwards High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Port Washington High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Prairie du Chien High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Pulaski High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Rice Lake High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Ripon High School]] | ||
:[[Rufus King High School]] | :[[Rufus King High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sauk Prairie High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sheboygan South High School]] | ||
+ | :[[South Milwaukee High School]] | ||
+ | :[[St. Catherine's High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Stanley Boyd High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Stevens Point Area High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Sussex-Hamilton High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Three Lakes High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Tremper High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Union Grove High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Verona High School]] | ||
:[[Washington Park High School]] | :[[Washington Park High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waterford Union High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waukesha Catholic Memorial High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Waukesha South High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wautoma High School]] | ||
+ | :[[West Salem High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Career Academy]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Dells High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Heights High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Lutheran High School]] | ||
+ | :[[Wisconsin Rapids High School]] | ||
+ | </div> | ||
+ | |||
+ | <div style="clear: left;"> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 18:51, 25 November 2020
Wisconsin | |
---|---|
General Information | |
Member of SO since | 1985 |
Total teams | 172 |
Division B Champion | Hamilton Middle School |
Division C Champion | Madison West High School |
State Tournament Location | University of Wisconsin - Stevens Point (2020-2021) |
Date | April 16-17, 2021 |
Website | wisconsinso |
Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence.
History
Past State Champions
This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses. Prior to 2009, tournament scoring was based on a high score wins model, with a first place getting 11 points, second place getting 10 points, and so on. In 2009 and onward the traditional model of low score wins by assigning one point per place per event was established in Wisconsin.
Competitions
Invitationals
Satellite Invitationals
- Belleville Invitational (B/C) - November 14, 2020 - [1]
- Boyceville Invitational (B/C) - December 5, 2020 - [2]
- Badger Invitational (B/C) - February 27, 2021 - [3]
- Menomonie High School Invitational (B/C) - March 13, 2021
- Marquette University High Invitational (B/C) - March 20, 2021 - [4]
- Slinger Invitational (C) - TBA
MiniSO Invitationals
- Boyceville Invitational (B/C) - November 14, 2020 - [5]
- Belleville Invitational (B/C) - December 5, 2020 - [6]
- Menomonie High School Invitational (B/C) - March 13, 2020 - [7]
- Marquette University High Invitational (B/C) - March 20, 2020 - [8]
Regional Competitions
For more information regarding current and past regionals, see Regions of Wisconsin
Division B
- South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee - Cancelled for 2021
- West Regional - Boyceville High School - Cancelled for 2021
Division C
- South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee - Cancelled for 2021
- South Central Regional - Madison Edgewood College - Cancelled for 2021
- North Regional - UW-Stevens Point - Cancelled for 2021
- West Regional - Menomonie High School - Cancelled for 2021
State Competition
- 2021 Division B & C location: Online Friday-Saturday April 16-17, 2021
State Tournament Results
Division C
Current Teams
Division B
- All Saints Catholic School
- Argyle Middle School
- Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School
- Belleville Middle School
- Birchwood Middle School
- Boyceville Middle School
- Campbellsport Middle School
- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
- Eagle School of Madison
- Elmwood Middle School
- Elk Mound Middle School
- Fort Atkinson Middle School
- Glacial Drumlin Middle School
- Hamilton Middle School
- Harborside Academy Middle School
- Hartford Central Middle School
- Hudson Middle School
- JC McKenna Middle School
- Johnson Creek Middle School
- Lake Country School
- Madison Country Day School
- Marshall Middle School
- Medford Middle School
- Menomonie Middle School
- Meyer Middle School
- Monroe Middle School
- Mount Horeb Middle School
- New Richmond Middle School
- Nikolay Middle School
- Platteville Middle School
- Poynette Middle School
- Shorewood Intermediate School
- Sparta Innovations STEM Academy
- Sparta Meadowview Middle School
- Spring Valley Middle School
- Stanley Boyd Middle School
- Tomah Middle School
- Waunakee Middle School
Division C
- Appleton Xavier High School
- Argyle High School
- Athens High School
- Baldwin-Woodville High School
- Baraboo High School
- Belleville High School
- Beloit Turner High School
- Birchwood High School
- Bloomer High School
- Boyceville High School
- Brookfield Central High School
- Brookfield East High School
- Cambridge High School
- Campbellsport High School
- Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School
- Chilton High School
- Chippewa Falls High School
- Colfax High School
- Denmark High School
- Edgewood High School
- Elk Mound High School
- Elmwood High School
- Eleva-Strum High School
- Evansville High School
- Fall Creek High School
- Harborside Academy High School
- Horicon High School
- Hudson High School
- Indian Trail Academy High School
- Kohler High School
- Lakeland Union High School
- Madison Country Day School
- Madison LaFollette High School
- Madison Memorial High School
- Madison West High School
- Marquette University High School
- Marshall High School
- Marshfield High School
- Medford High School
- Menomonie High School
- Monona Grove High School
- Monroe High School
- Mosinee High School
- Mount Horeb High School
- Nathan Hale High School
- New Richmond High School
- Onalaska High School
- Oregon High School
- Osseo-Fairchild High School
- Pewaukee High School
- Platteville High School
- Poynette High School
- Prairie School
- Reedsburg High School
- Saint Croix Central High School
- Sheboygan North High School
- Shell Lake High School
- Shorewood High School
- Slinger High School
- Sparta High School
- Spring Valley High School
- Sun Prairie High School
- Tomah High School
- Waunakee High School
- Wausau East High School
- Wausau West High School
- West Bend West High School
- Whitefish Bay Dominican High School
- Whitnall High School
Defunct Teams
Division B
- Akira Toki Middle School
- ALPS Charter School
- Arkansaw Middle School
- Armitage Academy
- Beaver Dam Middle School
- Benjamin Franklin Middle School
- Berlin Middle School
- Bessie Allen Middle School
- Blackhawk Middle School
- Bloomer Middle School
- Bullen Middle School
- Butternut Middle School
- Cadott Middle School
- Catholic East Elementary School
- Cherokee Heights Middle School
- Chippewa Falls Middle School
- Classical Middle School
- Colfax Middle School
- Cumberland Middle School
- DC Everest Middle School
- DeLong Middle School
- DePere Middle School
- East Troy Middle School
- Edgewood Middle School
- Einstein Middle School
- Eisenhower Middle School
- Eleva Strum Middle School
- Fall Creek Middle School
- Fort Atkinson St. Joseph School
- Fox West Academy
- Friess Middle School
- Fritsche Middle School
- Gerritts Middle School
- Glenwood City Middle School
- Green Lake Middle School
- Holy Family Homeschool
- Horace Mann Middle School
- Horning Middle School
- Hortonville Middle School
- Jack Young Middle School
- Jackie Robinson Middle School
- James Madison Middle School
- Jefferson Middle School
- John Muir Middle School
- Kenosha STEM Middle School
- La Crosse Aquinas Middle School
- Lake Denoon Middle School
- Lake Geneva Middle School
- Lincoln Middle School
- Longfellow Middle School
- Manawa Middle School
- Manitowoc Wilson Middle School
- Markesan Middle School
- Marshfield Middle School
- Merrill Middle School
- Milwaukee School of Languages
- Morse Middle School
- McKinley Middle School
- McNeel Middle School
- MHLT Elementary School
- New Lisbon Middle School
- North Crawford Middle School
- Oak Creek Middle School
- Oaklawn Academy
- Oaklawn Elementary School
- Olson Middle School
- Onalaska Middle School
- Oregon Middle School
- Oshkosh Merrill Middle School
- Pardeeville Middle School
- Patrick Marsh Middle School
- Perry Tipler Middle School
- Pilgrim Park Middle School
- Pittsville Middle School
- Prairie du Chien Middle School
- Prairie School
- Queen of Apostles School
- Resurrection Catholic School
- Rice Lake Middle School
- Richland Center Middle School
- Ripon Middle School
- River Bluff Middle School
- River Valley Middle School
- Riverdale Middle School
- Roosevelt Middle School
- Rusch Elementary School
- Sabish Middle School
- Saint Bridget Parish School
- Sauk Prairie Middle School
- Savanna Oaks Middle School
- Sennett Middle School
- Seton Catholic Middle School
- Shattuck Middle School
- Shawano Middle School
- Sholes Middle School
- South Milwaukee Middle School
- Spring Hill Middle School
- St. Bernard Middle School
- St. Catherine's Middle School
- St. Francis Borgia School
- St. John's Lutheran School
- St. Lucy's School
- St. Richard Middle School
- St. Vincent Palotti Middle School
- Thomas Jefferson Middle School
- Urban Middle School
- Valders Middle School
- Van Hise Elementary School
- Walker Middle School
- Washington Middle School
- Waupun Middle School
- Webb Middle School
- Webster Middle School
- Webster Transitional Middle School
- West Salem Middle School
- Whitehorse Middle School
- Wilson Middle School
- Wisconsin Career Academy
- Wisconsin Heights Middle School
- Wittenberg Middle School
Division C
- Adams-Friendship High School
- Almond-Bancroft High School
- Appleton East High School
- Appleton North High School
- Appleton West High School
- Bangor High School
- Beaver Dam High School
- Bradford High School
- Brillion High School
- Brown Deer High School
- Bruce High School
- Burlington High School
- Butternut High School
- Cadott High School
- Clear Lake High School
- Columbus High School
- Cornell High School
- Cuba City High School
- DC Everest High School
- DeForest High School
- Delavan-Darien High School
- Divine Savior Holy Angels High School
- Durand High School
- East Troy High School
- Eau Claire Memorial High School
- Eau Claire North High School
- Edgerton High School
- Elkhorn High School
- Fond du Lac High School
- Fort Atkinson High School
- Fox Valley Lutheran High School
- Gale Ettrick Trempeleau High School
- Glenwood City High School
- Green Bay East High School
- Green Lake High School
- Greenfield High School
- Hartford Union High School
- Hilbert High School
- Holmen High School
- Holy Name Seminary
- Homestead High School
- Horlick High School
- Janesville Parker High School
- JI Case High School
- Kaukauna High School
- Kettle Moraine High School
- Kimberly High School
- La Crosse Aquinas High School
- La Crosse Logan High School
- Lake Mills High School
- Lakeside Lutheran High School
- Lodi High School
- Manawa Little Wolf High School
- Manitowoc Lincoln High School
- Manitowoc Lutheran High School
- Markesan High School
- Mauston High School
- McFarland High School
- Menominee Falls High School
- Mercer High School
- Merrill High School
- Middleton High School
- Milton High School
- Milwaukee Riverside High School
- Milwaukee Vincent High School
- Milwaukee Washington High School
- Mukwonago High School
- Neenah High School
- Nekoosa High School
- Nicolet High School
- North Crawford High School
- Oak Creek High School
- Oconomowoc High School
- Oshkosh North High School
- Oshkosh West High School
- Phillips High School
- Pittsville High School
- Port Edwards High School
- Port Washington High School
- Prairie du Chien High School
- Pulaski High School
- Rice Lake High School
- Ripon High School
- Rufus King High School
- Sauk Prairie High School
- Sheboygan South High School
- South Milwaukee High School
- St. Catherine's High School
- Stanley Boyd High School
- Stevens Point Area High School
- Sussex-Hamilton High School
- Three Lakes High School
- Tremper High School
- Union Grove High School
- Verona High School
- Washington Park High School
- Waterford Union High School
- Waukesha Catholic Memorial High School
- Waukesha South High School
- Wautoma High School
- West Salem High School
- Wisconsin Career Academy
- Wisconsin Dells High School
- Wisconsin Heights High School
- Wisconsin Lutheran High School
- Wisconsin Rapids High School