Difference between revisions of "Wisconsin"

From Wiki - Scioly.org
Jump to: navigation, search
(Added team list)
Line 93: Line 93:
 
'''Division B'''
 
'''Division B'''
  
:[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]]
+
:[[Hamilton Middle School]]
 +
:[[Menomonie Middle School]]
 +
:[[Eagle School]]
 +
:[[Waunakee Middle School]]
 +
:[[Badger Ridge Middle School]]
 +
:[[Mt. Horeb Middle School]]
 +
:[[Classical]]
 +
:[[Central Middle School]]
 +
:[[Boyceville Middle School]]
 +
:[[Platteville Middle School]]
 +
:[[Sparta]]
 
:[[Marshall Middle School]]
 
:[[Marshall Middle School]]
:[[Menomonie Middle School]]
+
:[[Oregon Middle School]]
 +
:[[Edgewood Campus]]
 +
:[[Madison Country Day School]]
 +
:[[Nikolay Middle School]]
 
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]]
 
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]]
:[[Samuel Morse Middle School]]
+
:[[Glenwood City Middle School]]
 +
:[[Mt. Horeb Middle School]]
 +
:[[Whitehorse Middle School]]
 +
:[[The Prairie School]]
 +
:[[St. Joseph]]
 +
:[[St. Lucy]]
 +
:[[Johnson Creek Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Hortonville Middle School]]
 +
:[[Stanley Boyd Middle School]]
 +
:[[Webb Middle School]]
 +
:[[St. John's Lutheran]]
 +
:[[Glacial Drumlin]]
 +
:[[DC Everest Junior High School]]
 +
:[[Eleva-Strum]]
 +
:[[Fritsche Middle School]]
 +
:[[Akira Toki Middle School]]
 +
:[[Butternut Middle School]]
 +
:[[Shorewood Intermediate]]
  
 
'''Division C'''
 
'''Division C'''
  
:[[Menomonie Senior High School]]
+
:[[Menomonie High School]]
 
:[[Madison West High School]]
 
:[[Madison West High School]]
 +
:[[Boyceville High School]]
 +
:[[Marshfield High School]]
 +
:[[Marshall High School]]
 +
:[[Wausau West High School]]
 +
:[[Verona High School]]
 +
:[[Brookfield Central High School]]
 +
:[[Mt. Horeb High School]]
 +
:[[Medford High School]]
 +
:[[Slinger High School]]
 +
:[[Prairie School High School]]
 +
:[[DC Everest High School]]
 +
:[[Sparta High School]]
 +
:[[Spring Valley High School]]
 +
:[[Lakeland Union High School]]
 +
:[[Beloit Turner High School]]
 +
:[[Cambridge High School]]
 +
:[[Sheboygan North High School]]
 +
:[[Nathan Hale High School]]
 +
:[[Neenah High School]]
 +
:[[Baraboo High School]]
 +
:[[Glenwood City High School]]
 +
:[[Washington Park High School]]
 +
:[[Fort Atkinson High School]]
 +
:[[Butternut High School]]
 +
:[[Pittsville High School]]
 +
:[[Tomah High School]]
 +
:[[Athens High School]]
 +
:[[Kenosha Tremper High School]]
 +
:[[Whitnall High School]]
 +
:[[Platteville High School]]
 +
:[[Indian Trail Academy High School]]
 +
:[[Oregon High School]]
 +
:[[Stevens Point High School]]
 +
:[[Chippewa Falls High School]]
 +
:[[Madison Edgewood High School]]
 +
:[[Eleva-Strum High School]]
 +
:[[Wisconsin Dells High School]]
 +
:[[Shorewood High School]]
 +
:[[Madison Memorial High School]]
  
  

Revision as of 04:48, 30 July 2011

Wisconsin
General Information
Total teams 109
Division B Champion Hamilton Middle School
Division C Champion Menomonie High School
State Tournament Location UW Stout
Website http://wisconsinso.org/





History

Past State Champions

This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.

Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place
1988 Morse MS Menomonie MS
1989 Menomonie MS Morse MS
1990 Morse MS Platteville MS
1991 Jms. Madison Morse MS
1992 Morse MS Wilson
1993 Jms. Madison Morse MS
1994 Morse MS Jms. Madison
1995 Morse MS Jms. Madison
1996 Morse MS Cherokee Hts.
1997 Cherokee Hts. MS Morse MS
1998 Platteville Morse MS
1999 Platteville 40 N. Crawford N/A Pittsville High School 41 N/A
2000 Morse MS 41 Platteville MS N/A Washington Park 47 N/A
2001 Morse MS 26 Rice Lake MS N/A Madison West High School 21 N/A
2002 Cherokee Hts. MS 44 Samuel Morse MS N/A Madison West High School 21 N/A
2003 Morse MS 23 Cherokee Hts. MS N/A Madison West High School 26 N/A
2004 Menomonie MS 38 Morse MS N/A Madison West High School 28 N/A
2005 Menomonie MS 45 Rice Lake MS N/A Madison West High School 22 N/A
2006 Menomonie MS 35 Marshall MS 51 Madison West High School 21 N/A
2007 Rice Lake MS 49 Menomonie MS 48 Madison West High School 22 N/A
2008 Marshall MS 45 Rice Lake MS N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 25 Madison West High School N/A
2009 Menomonie Middle School 37 Marshall Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 28 Madison West High School N/A
2010 Hamilton Middle School 34 Eagle Middle School N/A Madison West High School 25 Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2011 Hamilton Middle School 16 Menomonie MS N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 12 Madison West High School N/A

Competitions

Invitationals

Boyceville Invitational- Boyceville High School, Boyceville W.I.

Regional Competitions

Menomonie W.I., Menomonie High School

State Competition

2011 location: UW-Stout

Teams

Division B

Hamilton Middle School
Menomonie Middle School
Eagle School
Waunakee Middle School
Badger Ridge Middle School
Mt. Horeb Middle School
Classical
Central Middle School
Boyceville Middle School
Platteville Middle School
Sparta
Marshall Middle School
Oregon Middle School
Edgewood Campus
Madison Country Day School
Nikolay Middle School
Rice Lake Middle School
Glenwood City Middle School
Mt. Horeb Middle School
Whitehorse Middle School
The Prairie School
St. Joseph
St. Lucy
Johnson Creek Junior High School
Hortonville Middle School
Stanley Boyd Middle School
Webb Middle School
St. John's Lutheran
Glacial Drumlin
DC Everest Junior High School
Eleva-Strum
Fritsche Middle School
Akira Toki Middle School
Butternut Middle School
Shorewood Intermediate

Division C

Menomonie High School
Madison West High School
Boyceville High School
Marshfield High School
Marshall High School
Wausau West High School
Verona High School
Brookfield Central High School
Mt. Horeb High School
Medford High School
Slinger High School
Prairie School High School
DC Everest High School
Sparta High School
Spring Valley High School
Lakeland Union High School
Beloit Turner High School
Cambridge High School
Sheboygan North High School
Nathan Hale High School
Neenah High School
Baraboo High School
Glenwood City High School
Washington Park High School
Fort Atkinson High School
Butternut High School
Pittsville High School
Tomah High School
Athens High School
Kenosha Tremper High School
Whitnall High School
Platteville High School
Indian Trail Academy High School
Oregon High School
Stevens Point High School
Chippewa Falls High School
Madison Edgewood High School
Eleva-Strum High School
Wisconsin Dells High School
Shorewood High School
Madison Memorial High School