Difference between revisions of "Wisconsin"

From Science Olympiad Student Center Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Past State Champions)
m (Added Marshall MS back because it does exist.)
 
(123 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a state template.  It is intended as a general guide for how to set up a state wiki page.  Feel free to modify or add to this layout as you see fit.
 
 
Introductory information goes in this section.
 
 
{{SOInfoBox
 
{{SOInfoBox
 
|State name=
 
|State name=
Line 7: Line 4:
 
|Number B teams=
 
|Number B teams=
 
|Member C teams=
 
|Member C teams=
|Total teams=109
+
|Total teams=154
|States location=UW Stout
+
|States location=University of Wisconsin - Stout
|B champs=Marshall Middle School
+
|B champs=[[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]]
|C champs=Menomonie High School
+
|C champs=[[Madison West High School]]
 +
|website=http://wisconsinso.org/
 
}}
 
}}
 
+
Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence.
 
 
 
 
 
==History==
 
==History==
 
History goes here.  Information about how the state got involved in SO, its growth over the years, where the state competition is located, any traditions or details unique to the state, etc.
 
  
 
===Past State Champions===
 
===Past State Champions===
Line 25: Line 19:
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
{| class="wikitable"
 
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division B Champion</big> !! <big>B Champ Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up</big> !!  <big>B Runner-up Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division C Champion</big> !! <big>C Champ Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division C Runner-up</big> !! <big>C Runner-up Nats Place</big>
 
! <big>Year</big> !! <big>Division B Champion</big> !! <big>B Champ Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division B Runner-up</big> !!  <big>B Runner-up Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division C Champion</big> !! <big>C Champ Nats Place</big> !! <big>Division C Runner-up</big> !! <big>C Runner-up Nats Place</big>
 +
|-
 +
|1987 || Morse Middle School || 14th || Menomonie Middle School || 18th || || || ||
 
|-  
 
|-  
|1988 ||Morse MS  || ||Menomonie MS ||  ||  ||  ||  ||   
+
|1988 ||Morse Middle School|| 4th ||Menomonie Middle School|| 17th || ||  ||  ||   
 +
|-
 +
|1989 ||Menomonie Middle School|| 17th ||Morse Middle School|| 24th ||Madison West High School|| 2nd ||Washington Park High School|| 11th
 +
|-
 +
|1990 ||Morse Middle School|| 18th ||Platteville Middle School|| 26th ||Washington Park High School|| 29th ||Madison West High School|| 24th  
 +
|-
 +
|1991 ||Jms. Madison Middle School || 33th ||Morse Middle School|| 23th ||Washington Park High School|| 12th ||Madison West High School|| 9th
 +
|-
 +
|1992 ||Morse Middle School|| 15th ||Wilson Middle School || 28th ||Madison West High School|| 13th ||Washington Park High School||N/A
 +
|-
 +
|1993 ||Jms. Madison Middle School || 25th ||Morse Middle School|| 27th ||Madison West High School|| 19th ||Washington Park High School||N/A
 +
|-
 +
|1994 ||Morse Middle School|| 29th ||Jms. Madison Middle School|| N/A ||Milwaukee Rufus King High School|| 13th ||Madison West High School||N/A
 +
|-
 +
|1995 ||Morse Middle School|| 20th ||Jms. Madison Middle School || N/A ||Madison West High School|| 33rd ||Washington Park High School||N/A
 +
|-
 +
|1996 ||Morse Middle School|| 13th ||Cherokee Hts. Middle School|| N/A ||Madison West High School|| 22nd ||Milwaukee Rufus King High School||N/A  
 +
|-
 +
|1997 ||Cherokee Hts. Middle School|| 33rd ||Morse Middle School|| N/A ||Madison West High School|| 15th ||Washington Park High School||N/A
 +
|-
 +
|1998 ||Platteville Middle School || 45th ||Morse Middle School|| N/A ||Washington Park High School|| 34th ||Madison West High School||N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1989 ||Menomonie MS  ||   ||Morse MS  || || || || ||
+
|1999 ||Platteville Middle School || 40th ||N. Crawford Middle School || N/A || Pittsville High School || 41st ||Madison West High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1990 ||Morse MS  ||   ||Platteville MS  || || || || ||
+
|2000 ||Morse Middle School|| 41st ||Platteville Middle School|| N/A || Washington Park High School|| 47th ||Madison West High School|| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1991 ||Jms. Madison  ||   ||Morse MS  || || || || ||
+
|2001 ||Morse Middle School|| 26th ||Rice Lake Middle School|| N/A || Madison West High School || 21st ||Menomonie Sr. High School|| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1992 ||Morse MS  ||   ||Wilson  || || || || ||
+
|2002 ||Cherokee Hts. Middle School|| 44th ||Morse Middle School|| N/A || Madison West High School || 21st ||Menomonie Sr. High School|| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1993 ||Jms. Madison  || ||Morse MS  || || || || ||
+
|2003 ||Morse Middle School|| 23rd ||Cherokee Hts. Middle School|| N/A || Madison West High School || 26th || Menomonie Sr. High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1994 ||Morse MS  ||   ||Jms. Madison || || || || ||
+
|2004 ||Menomonie Middle School|| 38th ||Morse Middle School|| N/A || Madison West High School || 28th || Medford High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1995 ||Morse MS  ||   ||Jms. Madison  || || || || ||
+
|2005 ||Menomonie Middle School|| 45th ||Rice Lake Middle School|| N/A || Madison West High School || 22nd ||Madison LaFollette High School|| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1996 ||Morse MS ||   ||Cherokee Hts.  || || || || ||
+
|2006 ||Menomonie Middle School|| 35th ||Marshall Middle School|| 51st || Madison West High School || 21st ||Madison LaFollette High School|| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1997 ||Cherokee Hts. MS  ||   ||Morse MS  || || || || ||   
+
|2007 ||Rice Lake Middle School|| 49th ||Menomonie Middle School|| 48th || Madison West High School || 22nd || Madison LaFollette High School ||N/A  
 
|-
 
|-
|1998 ||Platteville  ||   ||Morse MS  || ||  || ||  ||
+
|2008 ||Marshall Middle School|| 45th ||Rice Lake Middle School|| N/A || Menomonie Sr. High School || 25th ||  Madison West High School ||N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|1999 ||Platteville  ||   ||N. Crawford  || || || || ||
+
|2009 || Menomonie Middle School || 37th ||Marshall Middle School ||N/A || Menomonie Sr. High School || 28th || Madison West High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2000 ||Morse MS ||   ||Platteville MS  || ||  || || ||
+
|2010 || Hamilton Middle School || 34th || Eagle School ||N/A || Madison West High School || 25th || Menomonie Sr. High School|| N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2001 ||Morse MS ||26  ||Rice Lake MS  || ||  || || ||
+
|2011 || Hamilton Middle School || 16th  || Menomonie Middle School || N/A|| Menomonie Sr. High School || 12th || Madison West High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2002 ||Cherokee Hts. MS ||   ||Samuel Morse MS  || || Madison West High School || 21 ||  ||
+
|2012 || Hamilton Middle School || 12th || Eagle School || N/A || Madison West High School || 20th ||  Menomonie Sr. High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2003 ||Morse MS ||23  ||Cherokee Hts. MS  || || Madison West High School || 26 || ||
+
|2013 || Hamilton Middle School || 20th || Waunakee Middle School || N/A || Madison West High School || 17th || Menomonie Sr. High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2004 ||Menomonie MS  ||38  ||Morse MS  || || Madison West High School || 28 || ||
+
|2014 || Hamilton Middle School || 27th || Waunakee Middle School || N/A || Menomonie Sr. High School || 26th || Madison West High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2005 ||Menomonie MS  ||45  ||Rice Lake MS  || || Madison West High School || 22 || ||
+
|2015 || Hamilton Middle School || 27th || Menomonie Middle School || N/A || Menomonie Sr. High School || 24th || Madison West High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2006 ||Menomonie MS  ||35  ||Marshall MS  ||51  || Madison West High School || 21 || ||
+
|2016 || Hamilton Middle School || 18th || Menomonie Middle School || N/A || Menomonie Sr. High School || 22nd || Madison West High School || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2007 ||Rice Lake MS  ||49  ||Menomonie MS  ||48  || Madison West High School || 22 || ||
+
|2017 || Hamilton Middle School (42) || 12th || Menomonie Middle School (95) || N/A || [[Medford High School]] (98) || 40th || Menomonie Sr. High School (110) || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2008 ||Marshall MS ||45  ||Rice Lake MS  || || Menomonie Sr. High School || 25 || Madison West High School ||N/A
+
|2018 || Hamilton Middle School (46) || 16th || Menomonie Middle School || N/A || Madison West High School (61) || 22nd || Menomonie Sr. High School || N/A
 +
|-
 +
|2019 || [[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]] (45) || 16th || [[Boyceville Middle School]] (100) || N/A || [[Madison West High School]] (55) || 20th || [[Menomonie Sr. High School]] (67) || N/A
 
|-
 
|-
|2009 || Menomonie Middle School ||37 || || || Menomonie Sr. High School || 28 || Marshall High School || N/A
 
 
|}
 
|}
  
 
==Competitions==
 
==Competitions==
  
Any detailed descriptions of each competition may be made here.
+
===[[Invitationals]]===
  
===Invitationals===
+
:[[Belleville Invitational]] (B/C) - Belleville High School, November 10, 2018 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/bellevillediv-c]
 
+
:[[Boyceville Invitational]] (B/C) - Boyceville High School, December 1, 2018 - [http://scienceolympiad.boycevillescience.com/invite/]
2nd. Annual Boyceville Invitational Div. C.
+
:[[Slinger Invitational]] (C) - Slinger High School, January 5, 2019
Location: Boyceville High School, Boyceville W.I.
+
:[[Medford Invitational]] (B/C) - Medford High School, January 12, 2019
 +
:[[UW-RF Border Battle Invitational]] (C) - UW-River Falls, January 26, 2019 - [https://www.uwrf.edu/PHYS/olympiad/]
 +
:[[Badger Invitational]] (B/C) - Hamilton Middle School, February 23, 2019 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/badger-div-b-c]
 +
:[[Marquette University Invitational]] (C) - Marquette University High School, March 2, 2019 - [https://www.wisconsinso.org/muhsdiv-c]
  
 
===Regional Competitions===
 
===Regional Competitions===
  
Menomonie W.I., Menomonie High School
+
:South Central Regional - Madison Edgewood College
:Regional 2- details
+
:West Regional - Boyceville High School (B) and Menomonie High School (C)
:Regional 3- details
+
:South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee
 +
:North Regional - UW-Stevens Point
  
 
===State Competition===
 
===State Competition===
 +
:2019 Division B&C location: UW-Stout, Friday-Saturday March 15-16, 2019
  
:2009 location: Stout Campus, Menomonie W.I.
+
===State Tournament Results===
 +
====Division B====
 +
:[[Media:2015 WI B Results.jpg|2015]]
 +
:[[Media:2016 WI B Results.jpg|2016]]
 +
:[[Media:2017 WI B Results.pdf|2017]]
 +
:[[Media:2018 WI B Results.png|2018]]
 +
:[[Media:2019 WI B Results.pdf|2019]]
 +
 
 +
====Division C====
 +
:[[Media:2015 WI C Results.jpg|2015]]
 +
:[[Media:2016 WI C Results.jpg|2016]]
 +
:[[Media:2017 WI C Results.pdf|2017]]
 +
:[[Media:2018 WI C Results.png|2018]]
 +
:[[Media:2019 WI C Results.pdf|2019]]
  
 
==Teams==
 
==Teams==
The brackets [] are used to provide links to the team pages.  The goal is that over time, every team will have a wiki as well.
 
  
'''Division B'''
+
===Division B===
  
:[[Cherokee Heights Middle School]]
+
:[[All Saints Catholic School (Wisconsin)|All Saints Catholic School]]
 +
:[[Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School]]
 +
:[[Birchwood Middle School]]
 +
:[[Boyceville Middle School]]
 +
:[[Campbellsport Middle School]]
 +
:[[Central Middle School (Wisconsin)|Central Middle School]]
 +
:[[Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School]]
 +
:[[Eagle School of Madison]]
 +
:[[Edgewood Campus School]]
 +
:[[Eleva-Strum Middle School]]
 +
:[[Elmwood Middle School]]
 +
:[[Elk Mound Middle School]]
 +
:[[Glacial Drumlin Middle School]]
 +
:[[Hamilton Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hamilton Middle School]]
 +
:[[Harborside Academy]]
 +
:[[Hudson Middle School (Wisconsin)|Hudson Middle School]]
 +
:[[JC McKenna Middle School]]
 +
:[[Johnson Creek Middle School]]
 +
:[[Lake Country School]]
 +
:[[Lake Mills Middle School]]
 
:[[Marshall Middle School]]
 
:[[Marshall Middle School]]
 +
:[[McNeel Intermediate School]]
 +
:[[Medford Area Middle School]]
 
:[[Menomonie Middle School]]
 
:[[Menomonie Middle School]]
:[[Rice Lake Middle School]]
+
:[[Monroe Middle School]]
:[[Samuel Morse Middle School]]
+
:[[Mount Horeb Middle School]]
 +
:[[New Richmond Middle School]]
 +
:[[Nikolay Middle School]]
 +
:[[Platteville Middle School]]
 +
:[[Poynette Middle School]]
 +
:[[Shorewood Intermediate School]]
 +
:[[South Park Middle School]]
 +
:[[Sparta Innovations STEM Academy]]
 +
:[[Spencer Middle School]]
 +
:[[Spring Valley Middle School]]
 +
:[[Stanley Boyd Middle School]]
 +
:[[Tomah Middle School]]
 +
:[[Waunakee Middle School]]
 +
 
 +
===Division C===
  
'''Division C'''
+
:[[Athens High School (Wisconsin)|Athens High School]]
 +
:[[Baldwin-Woodville High School]]
 +
:[[Baraboo High School]]
 +
:[[Belleville High School]]
 +
:[[Beloit Turner High School]]
 +
:[[Bloomer High School]]
 +
:[[Boyceville High School]]
 +
:[[Brookfield Central High School]]
 +
:[[Brookfield East High School]]
 +
:[[Cambridge High School (Wisconsin)|Cambridge High School]]
 +
:[[Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School]]
 +
:[[Chilton High School]]
 +
:[[Chippewa Falls High School]]
 +
:[[Colfax High School]]
 +
:[[Denmark High School]]
 +
:[[DC Everest High School]]
 +
:[[Edgewood High School]]
 +
:[[Elk Mound High School]]
 +
:[[Evansville High School]]
 +
:[[Grace Christian Academy]]
 +
:[[Harborside Academy]]
 +
:[[Indian Trail Academy High School]]
 +
:[[Kohler High School]]
 +
:[[Lakeland Union High School]]
 +
:[[Madison Edgewood High School]]
 +
:[[Madison La Follette High School]]
 +
:[[Madison Memorial High School]]
 +
:[[Madison West High School]]
 +
:[[Marquette University High School]]
 +
:[[Marshall High School]]
 +
:[[Marshfield High School]]
 +
:[[Medford High School]]
 +
:[[Menomonie High School]]
 +
:[[Middleton High School]]
 +
:[[Monona Grove High School]]
 +
:[[Mosinee High School]]
 +
:[[Mount Horeb High School]]
 +
:[[Nathan Hale High School]]
 +
:[[Neenah High School]]
 +
:[[New Berlin Eisenhower High School]]
 +
:[[New Richmond High School]]
 +
:[[Onalaska High School]]
 +
:[[Oregon High School]]
 +
:[[Osseo-Fairchild High School]]
 +
:[[Platteville High School]]
 +
:[[Poynette High School]]
 +
:[[Prairie School High School]]
 +
:[[Saint Croix Central High School]]
 +
:[[Sheboygan North High School]]
 +
:[[Shell Lake High School]]
 +
:[[Shorewood High School (Wisconsin)|Shorewood High School]]
 +
:[[Slinger High School]]
 +
:[[Sparta High School (Wisconsin)|Sparta High School]]
 +
:[[Spencer High School]]
 +
:[[Spring Valley High School]]
 +
:[[Sun Prairie High School]]
 +
:[[Tomah High School]]
 +
:[[Verona High School]]
 +
:[[Waukesha North High School]]
 +
:[[Waunakee High School]]
 +
:[[Wausau East High School]]
 +
:[[Wausau West High School]]
 +
:[[Winter High School]]
  
:[[Menomonie Senior High School]]
 
:[[Team 2]]
 
:[[Team 3]]
 
:[[Team 4]]
 
  
 
[[Category:State Pages]]
 
[[Category:State Pages]]

Latest revision as of 17:05, 30 October 2019

Wisconsin At a Glance
Total teams 154
B Champion Hamilton Middle School
C Champion Madison West High School
States location University of Wisconsin - Stout
State website http://wisconsinso.org/


Wisconsin has a strong Science Olympiad presence.

History

Past State Champions

This is a record of the past state champions and runners up, and their respective places at the national competition, if applicable. Scores at the state competition may be shown in parentheses.

Year Division B Champion B Champ Nats Place Division B Runner-up B Runner-up Nats Place Division C Champion C Champ Nats Place Division C Runner-up C Runner-up Nats Place
1987 Morse Middle School 14th Menomonie Middle School 18th
1988 Morse Middle School 4th Menomonie Middle School 17th
1989 Menomonie Middle School 17th Morse Middle School 24th Madison West High School 2nd Washington Park High School 11th
1990 Morse Middle School 18th Platteville Middle School 26th Washington Park High School 29th Madison West High School 24th
1991 Jms. Madison Middle School 33th Morse Middle School 23th Washington Park High School 12th Madison West High School 9th
1992 Morse Middle School 15th Wilson Middle School 28th Madison West High School 13th Washington Park High School N/A
1993 Jms. Madison Middle School 25th Morse Middle School 27th Madison West High School 19th Washington Park High School N/A
1994 Morse Middle School 29th Jms. Madison Middle School N/A Milwaukee Rufus King High School 13th Madison West High School N/A
1995 Morse Middle School 20th Jms. Madison Middle School N/A Madison West High School 33rd Washington Park High School N/A
1996 Morse Middle School 13th Cherokee Hts. Middle School N/A Madison West High School 22nd Milwaukee Rufus King High School N/A
1997 Cherokee Hts. Middle School 33rd Morse Middle School N/A Madison West High School 15th Washington Park High School N/A
1998 Platteville Middle School 45th Morse Middle School N/A Washington Park High School 34th Madison West High School N/A
1999 Platteville Middle School 40th N. Crawford Middle School N/A Pittsville High School 41st Madison West High School N/A
2000 Morse Middle School 41st Platteville Middle School N/A Washington Park High School 47th Madison West High School N/A
2001 Morse Middle School 26th Rice Lake Middle School N/A Madison West High School 21st Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2002 Cherokee Hts. Middle School 44th Morse Middle School N/A Madison West High School 21st Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2003 Morse Middle School 23rd Cherokee Hts. Middle School N/A Madison West High School 26th Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2004 Menomonie Middle School 38th Morse Middle School N/A Madison West High School 28th Medford High School N/A
2005 Menomonie Middle School 45th Rice Lake Middle School N/A Madison West High School 22nd Madison LaFollette High School N/A
2006 Menomonie Middle School 35th Marshall Middle School 51st Madison West High School 21st Madison LaFollette High School N/A
2007 Rice Lake Middle School 49th Menomonie Middle School 48th Madison West High School 22nd Madison LaFollette High School N/A
2008 Marshall Middle School 45th Rice Lake Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 25th Madison West High School N/A
2009 Menomonie Middle School 37th Marshall Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 28th Madison West High School N/A
2010 Hamilton Middle School 34th Eagle School N/A Madison West High School 25th Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2011 Hamilton Middle School 16th Menomonie Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 12th Madison West High School N/A
2012 Hamilton Middle School 12th Eagle School N/A Madison West High School 20th Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2013 Hamilton Middle School 20th Waunakee Middle School N/A Madison West High School 17th Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2014 Hamilton Middle School 27th Waunakee Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 26th Madison West High School N/A
2015 Hamilton Middle School 27th Menomonie Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 24th Madison West High School N/A
2016 Hamilton Middle School 18th Menomonie Middle School N/A Menomonie Sr. High School 22nd Madison West High School N/A
2017 Hamilton Middle School (42) 12th Menomonie Middle School (95) N/A Medford High School (98) 40th Menomonie Sr. High School (110) N/A
2018 Hamilton Middle School (46) 16th Menomonie Middle School N/A Madison West High School (61) 22nd Menomonie Sr. High School N/A
2019 Hamilton Middle School (45) 16th Boyceville Middle School (100) N/A Madison West High School (55) 20th Menomonie Sr. High School (67) N/A

Competitions

Invitationals

Belleville Invitational (B/C) - Belleville High School, November 10, 2018 - [1]
Boyceville Invitational (B/C) - Boyceville High School, December 1, 2018 - [2]
Slinger Invitational (C) - Slinger High School, January 5, 2019
Medford Invitational (B/C) - Medford High School, January 12, 2019
UW-RF Border Battle Invitational (C) - UW-River Falls, January 26, 2019 - [3]
Badger Invitational (B/C) - Hamilton Middle School, February 23, 2019 - [4]
Marquette University Invitational (C) - Marquette University High School, March 2, 2019 - [5]

Regional Competitions

South Central Regional - Madison Edgewood College
West Regional - Boyceville High School (B) and Menomonie High School (C)
South East Regional - UW-Milwaukee
North Regional - UW-Stevens Point

State Competition

2019 Division B&C location: UW-Stout, Friday-Saturday March 15-16, 2019

State Tournament Results

Division B

2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Division C

2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

Teams

Division B

All Saints Catholic School
Badger Ridge Middle School and Core Knowledge Charter School
Birchwood Middle School
Boyceville Middle School
Campbellsport Middle School
Central Middle School
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Middle School
Eagle School of Madison
Edgewood Campus School
Eleva-Strum Middle School
Elmwood Middle School
Elk Mound Middle School
Glacial Drumlin Middle School
Hamilton Middle School
Harborside Academy
Hudson Middle School
JC McKenna Middle School
Johnson Creek Middle School
Lake Country School
Lake Mills Middle School
Marshall Middle School
McNeel Intermediate School
Medford Area Middle School
Menomonie Middle School
Monroe Middle School
Mount Horeb Middle School
New Richmond Middle School
Nikolay Middle School
Platteville Middle School
Poynette Middle School
Shorewood Intermediate School
South Park Middle School
Sparta Innovations STEM Academy
Spencer Middle School
Spring Valley Middle School
Stanley Boyd Middle School
Tomah Middle School
Waunakee Middle School

Division C

Athens High School
Baldwin-Woodville High School
Baraboo High School
Belleville High School
Beloit Turner High School
Bloomer High School
Boyceville High School
Brookfield Central High School
Brookfield East High School
Cambridge High School
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser High School
Chilton High School
Chippewa Falls High School
Colfax High School
Denmark High School
DC Everest High School
Edgewood High School
Elk Mound High School
Evansville High School
Grace Christian Academy
Harborside Academy
Indian Trail Academy High School
Kohler High School
Lakeland Union High School
Madison Edgewood High School
Madison La Follette High School
Madison Memorial High School
Madison West High School
Marquette University High School
Marshall High School
Marshfield High School
Medford High School
Menomonie High School
Middleton High School
Monona Grove High School
Mosinee High School
Mount Horeb High School
Nathan Hale High School
Neenah High School
New Berlin Eisenhower High School
New Richmond High School
Onalaska High School
Oregon High School
Osseo-Fairchild High School
Platteville High School
Poynette High School
Prairie School High School
Saint Croix Central High School
Sheboygan North High School
Shell Lake High School
Shorewood High School
Slinger High School
Sparta High School
Spencer High School
Spring Valley High School
Sun Prairie High School
Tomah High School
Verona High School
Waukesha North High School
Waunakee High School
Wausau East High School
Wausau West High School
Winter High School